de en es fr ru

49th IMO 2008

Country results Individual results Statistics

Points distribution - IMO 2008

Contestant [][←]CountryP1P2P3P4P5P6Total#RankAward
Limonera Bozha Albania0000000521
Arbana Grembi Albania2500108368
Redi Haderi Albania51040010337
Niko Kaso Albania1101003459
Andi Reçi Albania71140013284Honourable mention
Beniada Shabani Albania77140019170Bronze medal
Juan Andrés Dodyk Argentina71071016212Bronze medal
Alan Givré Argentina1104006407
Miguel Maurizio Argentina1101003459
Nicolás Rodríguez Castro Argentina74072020159Bronze medal
Mauro Schilman Argentina71070015238Bronze medal
Germán Stefanich Argentina7506702592Silver medal
Davit Arakelyan Armenia7000007392Honourable mention
Vahagn Aslanyan Armenia1004005424
Artur Darbinyan Armenia5004009346
Tigran Hakobyan Armenia14070012297Honourable mention
Vahan Huroyan Armenia71030011320Honourable mention
Vahagn Kirakosyan Armenia71040012297Honourable mention
Paul Cheung Australia7407702592Silver medal
Andrew Elvey Price Australia7707712957Silver medal
Giles Samuel Vernon Gardam Australia7407702592Silver medal
Irene Yuan Lo Australia71077022127Silver medal
Matthew Cedric Menzies Australia75417024107Silver medal
Sampson Wong Australia71060115238Bronze medal
Yimin Ge Austria71071016212Bronze medal
Martin Köberl Austria0001102479
Enrico Kravina Austria70060013284Honourable mention
Waltraud Lederle Austria7100008368Honourable mention
Joachim Orthaber Austria71011010337Honourable mention
Philipp Schönbauer Austria70070014268Honourable mention
Zulfu Aslanli Azerbaijan0004004448
Sarkhan Badirli Azerbaijan55072019170Bronze medal
Shahriyar Garaloglu Azerbaijan4004008368
Elyar Gulamhuseynli Azerbaijan57040016212Bronze medal
Farid Mammadov Azerbaijan61040011320
Ruslan Muslumov Azerbaijan54070016212Bronze medal
Nazia Naser Chowdhury Bangladesh7101009346Honourable mention
Haque Muhammad Ishfaq Bangladesh2104007392
Tarik Adnan Moon Bangladesh5101007392
Samin Riasat Bangladesh51040010337
Sviatlana Auchynnikava Belarus7517502592Silver medal
Mikhail Hlushchanka Belarus55070017199Bronze medal
Dzianis Pirshtuk Belarus7717302592Silver medal
Kanstantsin Sharsniou Belarus7707702864Silver medal
Artsiom Toyestseu Belarus15040111320
Aliaksei Vaidzelevich Belarus75070019170Bronze medal
Hoan-Phung Bui Belgium40172014268Honourable mention
Pierre-Alain Jacqmin Belgium51072015238Bronze medal
Daan Michiels Belgium1101205424
Dennis Presotto Belgium1001002479
Nicolas Radu Belgium71077022127Silver medal
Mats Vermeeren Belgium1000203459
Israel Casas Tola Bolivia1000001508
Fidel Yerko Fernández Chipana Bolivia0100001508
Manuela Puente Beccar Bolivia0000000521
Kathia Andrea Salazar Gutiérrez Bolivia1000001508
Alberto Eduardo Velásquez Reynaga Bolivia1100002479
Marko Jovović Bosnia and Herzegovina1100002479
Vedran Karahodžić Bosnia and Herzegovina71170117199Bronze medal
Ana Krkljić Bosnia and Herzegovina7001008368Honourable mention
Salem Malikić Bosnia and Herzegovina74070018186Bronze medal
Emina Memić Bosnia and Herzegovina1101003459
Jelena Radović Bosnia and Herzegovina55172020159Bronze medal
Renan Henrique Finder Brazil7727703048Silver medal
Marcelo Matheus Gauy Brazil71070015238Bronze medal
Davi Lopes Alves de Medeiros Brazil7507702678Silver medal
Henrique Pondé de Oliveira Pinto Brazil7707712957Silver medal
Régis Prado Barbosa Brazil7407702592Silver medal
Rafael Tupynambá Dutra Brazil7507712771Silver medal
Nikolay Ivanov Beluhov Bulgaria777727375Gold medal
Aleksandar Kirilov Daskalov Bulgaria7507773333Gold medal
Evgeni Simeonov Dimitrov Bulgaria71047019170Bronze medal
Lyuboslav Nikolaev Panchev Bulgaria7774002592Silver medal
Svetozar Zlatkov Stankov Bulgaria71063219170Bronze medal
Borislav Atanasov Valkov Bulgaria77070021148Bronze medal
Chhavy Chan Cambodia0000000521
Seav Er Huy Cambodia0101002479
Samrith Ly Cambodia7100008368Honourable mention
Darareaksmey Saing Cambodia4001005424
Dara Se Cambodia1104006407
Bunvirak Seng Cambodia0004004448
Yan Li Canada7714702678Silver medal
Alexander Remorov Canada75071020159Bronze medal
Jonathan Timur Schneider Canada7707702864Silver medal
Xiaolin (Danny) Shi Canada75072021148Bronze medal
Chen Sun Canada71067021148Bronze medal
Chengyue (Jarno) Sun Canada74071019170Bronze medal
Cristobal Parraguez Chile50047016212Bronze medal
Anibal Velozo Chile7407702592Silver medal
Sebastian Zuñiga Chile7001008368Honourable mention
Miguel Acosta Colombia71077022127Silver medal
Carlos Carvajal Colombia1001002479
Santiago Cuéllar Colombia7507702678Silver medal
Hayden Liu Weng Colombia2004309346
Jorge Alberto Olarte Colombia70040011320Honourable mention
Nicolas Páez Colombia2104007392
Daniel Barrantes Garbanzo Costa Rica7000007392Honourable mention
Carlos Bonilla Zúñiga Costa Rica72070016212Bronze medal
Daniel Esquivel Barrantes Costa Rica1101003459
Rafael Ángel Rodríguez Arguedas Costa Rica71031012297Honourable mention
Karim Antonio Vindas Yassine Costa Rica71070015238Bronze medal
Alonso Zamora Mejias Costa Rica71040012297Honourable mention
Nina Kamčev Croatia71141014268Honourable mention
Adrian Satja Kurdija Croatia74072020159Bronze medal
Ines Marušić Croatia1101003459
Sara Muhvić Croatia51070013284Honourable mention
Melkior Ornik Croatia71072017199Bronze medal
Goran Žužić Croatia71047019170Bronze medal
Manuel Candales Rodríguez Cuba7677002771Silver medal
Christos Anastassiades Cyprus71042014268Honourable mention
Michael Anastos Cyprus71045017199Bronze medal
Theodoros Assiotis Cyprus1004005424
Neophytos Charalambides Cyprus0000000521
Christos Makris Cyprus1001002479
Maria Mouyiari Cyprus4000004448
Tomáš Hřebejk Czech Republic1004005424
Miroslav Klimoš Czech Republic7707702864Silver medal
Jan Matějka Czech Republic72041014268Honourable mention
Samuel Říha Czech Republic7001008368Honourable mention
Josef Tkadlec Czech Republic71061116212Bronze medal
Jakub Töpfer Czech Republic70070014268Honourable mention
Gwang Chon Kim Democratic People's Republic of Korea76047024107Silver medal
Jin Song Kim Democratic People's Republic of Korea77162023116Silver medal
Sin Kum Song Democratic People's Republic of Korea7776703429Gold medal
Chol Hyok Pak Democratic People's Republic of Korea5777102771Silver medal
Un Song Ri Democratic People's Republic of Korea7777703512Gold medal
An Sung Chol Democratic People's Republic of Korea7777023048Silver medal
Sune Kristian Jakobsen Denmark71177124107Silver medal
Asger Kjærulff Jensen Denmark71077022127Silver medal
Rasmus Nørtoft Johansen Denmark0104005424
Henrik Tobias Madsen Denmark11072011320Honourable mention
Niels Olsen Denmark1001002479
Mathias Bundgaard Svensson Denmark1001002479
Qi Han Ecuador7101009346Honourable mention
Alex Lee Ecuador4000004448
Miguel Ordóñez Ecuador1101003459
Alfredo Sanchez Ecuador1001002479
Pablo Serrano Ecuador1001103459
Xavier Soriano Ecuador1004005424
Héctor Enmanuel Alberti Arroyo El Salvador7000007392Honourable mention
Nahomy Jhopselyn Hernández Cruz El Salvador7000007392Honourable mention
Luis Damián Reyes Rodríguez El Salvador7100008368Honourable mention
Otto Tang Chen El Salvador6101109346
Olga Bulgakova Estonia2101004448
Fjodor Gainullin Estonia71070015238Bronze medal
Kairi Kangro Estonia7101009346Honourable mention
Kadi Liis Saar Estonia0201205424
Rauno Siinmaa Estonia3101106407
Andre Tamm Estonia0101002479
Sylvester Eriksson-Bique Finland71070015238Bronze medal
Lauri Hitruhin Finland1101003459
Janne Junnila Finland70041012297Honourable mention
Jonatan Lehtonen Finland1101003459
Heikki Pulkkinen Finland1004005424
Lasse Vekama Finland0101002479
Martin Clochard France76071021148Bronze medal
Rémi De Joannis De Verclos France71071016212Bronze medal
Juliette Fournier France71070015238Bronze medal
Ambroise Marigot France71070116212Bronze medal
Jean-François Martin France71077022127Silver medal
Rémi Varloot France70070014268Honourable mention
Beka Ergemlidze Georgia71070015238Bronze medal
Lasha Lakirbaia Georgia71070015238Bronze medal
Lasha Peradze Georgia74041016212Bronze medal
Nikoloz Salia Georgia0107008368Honourable mention
Tsotne Tabidze Georgia71070015238Bronze medal
Levan Varamashvili Georgia71070015238Bronze medal
Jessica Fintzen Germany71047019170Bronze medal
Malte Lackmann Germany77171124107Silver medal
Florentin Münch Germany76140018186Bronze medal
Lisa Sauermann Germany7277573512Gold medal
Georg Schröter Germany7437702864Silver medal
Philipp Weiß Germany61043115238Bronze medal
Silouanos Brazitikos Greece74060017199Bronze medal
Ilias Giechaskiel Greece14071013284Honourable mention
Alkistis Mavroeidi Greece7101009346Honourable mention
Nikolaos Panagiotakos Greece70070014268Honourable mention
Nikolaos Rapanos Greece71040012297Honourable mention
Anastasios Vafeidis Greece74270020159Bronze medal
Esteban José Arreaga Ambéliz Guatemala71070015238Bronze medal
Hector Eduardo Hernández Ruiz Guatemala0000000521
Mario Roberto Mata Arenales Guatemala1000001508
Victor Manuel Moscoso Villagrán Guatemala0000000521
Darwin Omar Gutierrez Honduras7100008368Honourable mention
Oscar Hernan Madrid Padilla Honduras7101009346Honourable mention
Ping Ngai Chung Hong Kong71070015238Bronze medal
Cho Ho Lam Hong Kong7704702592Silver medal
Cheuk Ting Li Hong Kong71077022127Silver medal
Wai Ming Tai Hong Kong55010011320
Yee Ka Tai Hong Kong71040012297Honourable mention
Chiu Wai Wong Hong Kong77107022127Silver medal
András Eisenberger Hungary7507702678Silver medal
Viktor Kiss Hungary35077022127Silver medal
Dániel Korándi Hungary71077022127Silver medal
Kristóf Kornis Hungary71047019170Bronze medal
László Miklós Lovász Hungary747777394Gold medal
István Tomon Hungary773776375Gold medal
Ingólfur Eðvarðsson Iceland0101002479
Guðmundur Reynir Gunnarsson Iceland71072017199Bronze medal
Hlín Önnudóttir Iceland0004004448
Trausti Sæmundsson Iceland1104006407
Auðunn Skúta Snæbjarnarson Iceland1001002479
Ankit Ashok Baraskar India71071016212Bronze medal
Rudradev Basak India74132017199Bronze medal
Abhinav Garg India71042014268Honourable mention
Anirudh Gurjale India57160019170Bronze medal
Prashant Sohani India77003118186Bronze medal
Utkarsh Tripathi India77041019170Bronze medal
Joseph Andreas Indonesia71040012297Honourable mention
Sa'Aadah Sajjana Carita Indonesia7001008368Honourable mention
Fahmi Fuady Indonesia47060017199Bronze medal
Andreas Dwi Maryanto Gunawan Indonesia75047023116Silver medal
Aldrian Obaja Muis Indonesia73072019170Bronze medal
Satria Stanza Pramayoga Indonesia0504009346
Nick Byrne Ireland2401007392
Galin Ganchev Ireland51041011320
David McCarthy Ireland0101709346Honourable mention
Katherine McCutcheon Ireland7101009346Honourable mention
Jack McKenna Ireland2004006407
Eoin Murphy Ireland0201003459
Kasra Ahmadi Islamic Republic of Iran771777368Gold medal
Milad Bakhshizadeh Islamic Republic of Iran7727703048Silver medal
Nima Hamidi Islamic Republic of Iran7237702678Silver medal
Mohammad Jahangoshahi Islamic Republic of Iran7707723048Silver medal
Amir Sepehri Islamic Republic of Iran7717702957Silver medal
Mohammadmahdi Yazdi Islamic Republic of Iran7777203048Silver medal
Lir Bahack Israel1007008368Honourable mention
Omri Ben Eliezer Israel71075020159Bronze medal
Dan Carmon Israel7577723512Gold medal
Ofir Gorodetsky Israel77073024107Silver medal
Ohad Nir Israel70070014268Honourable mention
Oleg Zlydenko Israel55072019170Bronze medal
Andrea Conti Italy7507702678Silver medal
Andrea Fogari Italy7177713048Silver medal
Mattia Galeotti Italy75060018186Bronze medal
Federico Lo Bianco Italy71070015238Bronze medal
Davide Lombardo Italy71173019170Bronze medal
Pietro Vertechi Italy72771024107Silver medal
Tomohiro Asano Japan71077022127Silver medal
Kazuhiro Hosaka Japan7507702678Silver medal
Shiro Imamura Japan5176712771Silver medal
Norifumi Seki Japan7747703235Gold medal
Makoto Soejima Japan7777703512Gold medal
Motoki Takigiku Japan77070021148Bronze medal
Asset Daliyev Kazakhstan71170016212Bronze medal
Yeskendir Kassenov Kazakhstan71070015238Bronze medal
Nursultan Khadjimuratov Kazakhstan75040723116Silver medal
Yegor Klochkov Kazakhstan7747703235Gold medal
Sanzhar Orazbayev Kazakhstan75170020159Bronze medal
Tussupbekov Yerkin Kazakhstan77071022127Silver medal
Bashair Sameer Al-Qallaf Kuwait0000000521
Khaled Yaqoub Ali Kuwait0000000521
Fatmah Hasan Almahanna Kuwait1000001508
Ali Ahmad Nawab Kuwait0000000521
Bashayer Wael Shehab Kuwait1001002479
Nurulla Ashimov Kyrgyzstan0101002479
Ilkhomzhon Kalandarov Kyrgyzstan5000005424
Nurazem Kaldybaev Kyrgyzstan0104005424
Bekbolot Urmatuulu Kyrgyzstan70040011320Honourable mention
Azamat Zhabykeev Kyrgyzstan4001005424
Artūrs Bačkurs Latvia77271024107Silver medal
Pēteris Eriņš Latvia1107009346Honourable mention
Arnis Katkevičs Latvia0101002479
Indra Niedre Latvia51040010337
Monta Ozoliņa Latvia1004005424
Krišjānis Prūsis Latvia1007008368Honourable mention
Ricarda Gassner Liechtenstein1200003459
Florian Meier Liechtenstein72040013284Honourable mention
Vytautas Gruslys Lithuania7507702678Silver medal
Julius Jonušas Lithuania7100008368Honourable mention
Vaidotas Juronis Lithuania71040012297Honourable mention
Vaidotas Kurlianskas Lithuania55071018186Bronze medal
Jonas Pauliukevičius Lithuania72040013284Honourable mention
Gytis Žilinskas Lithuania71061015238Bronze medal
Pierre Haas Luxembourg71070015238Bronze medal
Giancarlo Kerg Luxembourg71040012297Honourable mention
Jingran Lin Luxembourg71017016212Bronze medal
Philippe Schram Luxembourg1104006407
Marc Sinner Luxembourg70040011320Honourable mention
Hoi Cheng Fong Macau0104005424
Chi Wa Iao Macau57041017199Bronze medal
Ka Chon Ieong Macau70040011320Honourable mention
Chi Tou Lam Macau2001003459
Chao Keong Lo Macau2004006407
Chi Choi Wong Macau55042016212Bronze medal
Muhamad Amir Bin Mohd Fadzil Malaysia7000018368Honourable mention
Joshua Lim Kai Tsen Malaysia51070013284Honourable mention
Saw Yihui Malaysia7101009346Honourable mention
Tham Ying Hong Malaysia7000007392Honourable mention
Lim Yu Wei Malaysia1101104448
Loke Zhi Kin Malaysia55077024107Silver medal
Andrés Campero Núñez Mexico7001008368Honourable mention
Malors Emilio Espinosa Lara Mexico72040013284Honourable mention
Manuel Guillermo López Buenfil Mexico70077021148Bronze medal
Rodrigo Mendoza Orozco Mexico70041012297Honourable mention
Manuel Jesús Novelo Puc Mexico71012011320Honourable mention
Aldo Pacchiano Camacho Mexico71077022127Silver medal
Myagmarjav Bold Mongolia5103009346
Temuge Enkhbaatar Mongolia74070018186Bronze medal
Enkhzaya Enkhtaivan Mongolia77000014268Honourable mention
Oyundari Gerelt Mongolia6507702592Silver medal
Byambajav Namsraijav Mongolia7717702957Silver medal
Zorigoo Ochirkhuyag Mongolia70040011320Honourable mention
Marica Knežević Montenegro71040012297Honourable mention
Radovan Krtolica Montenegro7000007392Honourable mention
Nikola Milinković Montenegro0500005424
Mustapha Abourouh Morocco0004004448
Oussama Alami Morocco0007007392Honourable mention
Amina Doumane Morocco05070012297Honourable mention
Mahmoud Ezzaki Morocco75060018186Bronze medal
Amine Himedi Morocco0404008368
Mounir Zerdani Morocco0504009346
Milan Lopuhaä Netherlands71077022127Silver medal
Maarten Roelofsma Netherlands3104008368
Raymond van Bommel Netherlands11077016212Bronze medal
Remy van Dobben de Bruyn Netherlands71071016212Bronze medal
Floris van Doorn Netherlands71077022127Silver medal
Alexander van Hoorn Netherlands31060010337
Jingcheng Bian New Zealand71040012297Honourable mention
Ben Kornfeld New Zealand71042014268Honourable mention
Heyang Li New Zealand0100708368Honourable mention
John Bernard Ong New Zealand1001002479
So Young Park New Zealand1000001508
Tom Yan New Zealand1004005424
Bodan Arsovski North Macedonia71067021148Bronze medal
Predrag Gruevski North Macedonia1001204448
Bojan Joveski North Macedonia74040015238Bronze medal
Stefan Lozanovski North Macedonia5101007392
Filip Talimdzioski North Macedonia0104106407
Dimitar Trenevski North Macedonia5201008368
Sivert Bocianowski Norway71040012297Honourable mention
Thomas Berge Grythe Norway51040010337
Ola Liabøtrø Norway0000000521
Felix Tadeus Prinz Norway1101003459
Jørgen Vold Rennemo Norway7777703512Gold medal
Stian Valle Norway1001002479
Maurizio Caló Caligaris Paraguay71170016212Bronze medal
Guillermo Enrique Fernández González Paraguay1000001508
Ariel Schvartzman Cohenca Paraguay0101002479
Darío De Jesús Torres Herebia Paraguay5000005424
Zhuo Chen People's Republic of China7777703512Gold medal
Xiaosheng Mu People's Republic of China777777421Gold medal
Dongyi Wei People's Republic of China777777421Gold medal
Tianqi Wu People's Republic of China7777002864Silver medal
Cheng Zhang People's Republic of China7777703512Gold medal
Ruixiang Zhang People's Republic of China7777703512Gold medal
Tomás Miguel Angles Larico Peru77070122127Silver medal
César Cuenca Lucero Peru7406712592Silver medal
Fernando Manrique Montañez Peru7776713512Gold medal
Ivan Muñoz Castillo Peru77040018186Bronze medal
Ricardo Jesús Ramos Castillo Peru77360023116Silver medal
Amilcar Velez Salamanca Peru74070018186Bronze medal
Jeffrey Kenneth Go Philippines0101002479
Diogo Miguel Moitinho de Almeida Philippines77001015238Bronze medal
Mark Benedict Tan Philippines1004106407
Radosław Burny Poland71016015238Bronze medal
Jacek Jendrej Poland7777703512Gold medal
Jakub Konieczny Poland7407702592Silver medal
Szymon Majewski Poland77071022127Silver medal
Przemysław Mazur Poland7777703512Gold medal
Karol Żebrowski Poland7407702592Silver medal
Ricardo Campos Portugal0104005424
Filipe Manuel Figueiras Valeriano Portugal1201105424
Jorge Ricardo Landeira da Silva Miranda Portugal71070015238Bronze medal
Pedro Manuel Passos de Sousa Vieira Portugal71070015238Bronze medal
Eloísa Pires Portugal1107009346Honourable mention
Daniel Vaz Portugal1104006407
Pedro Luis Figueroa Albertorio Puerto Rico1001002479
Eduardo José Pérez Torres Puerto Rico1100103459
Isamar Rosa Plata Puerto Rico2001104448
Man Wong Han Republic of Korea7707723048Silver medal
Soo Hong Lee Republic of Korea6777703429Gold medal
Dong Gyu Lim Republic of Korea7777703512Gold medal
Sunkyu Lim Republic of Korea77270023116Silver medal
Kyeong Sik Nam Republic of Korea7777703512Gold medal
Gyu Jin Oh Republic of Korea7737703143Gold medal
Andrei Frimu Republic of Moldova7507712771Silver medal
Dragoş Gîlcă Republic of Moldova71040012297Honourable mention
Iulian Gramaţki Republic of Moldova0101002479
Alexandru Grigoroi Republic of Moldova0106108368
Andrei Iliaşenco Republic of Moldova76010014268Honourable mention
Alexei Zubarev Republic of Moldova61040011320
Filip Andrei Chindea Romania7577002678Silver medal
Mihail-Eugen Dumitrescu Romania71171017199Bronze medal
Livia Alexandra Ilie Romania7307722678Silver medal
Victor Pădureanu Romania71077123116Silver medal
Elena Mădălina Persu Romania7577202864Silver medal
Daniel - Tiberiu Rimovecz Romania77070021148Bronze medal
Dmitry Babichev Russian Federation777771368Gold medal
Ivan Bazhov Russian Federation7717723143Gold medal
Roman Boykiy Russian Federation7477703235Gold medal
Evgeny Gorinov Russian Federation7467703143Gold medal
Nikita Kudyk Russian Federation7477703235Gold medal
Vladislav Volkov Russian Federation777772375Gold medal
Maad Al Owaifeer Saudi Arabia0000000521
Wael Alghamdi Saudi Arabia1104006407
Muhannad Alkhrayjah Saudi Arabia0000000521
Ahmad Alraddadi Saudi Arabia0100001508
Mohammed Mashat Saudi Arabia0000000521
Mohammed Tonkal Saudi Arabia0100001508
Marija Jelić Serbia7507702678Silver medal
Luka Milićević Serbia7727713143Gold medal
Dušan Milijančević Serbia7777102957Silver medal
Vladimir Nikolić Serbia20073012297Honourable mention
Aleksandar Vasiljković Serbia71060014268Honourable mention
Teodor von Burg Serbia7267412771Silver medal
Jia-Han Chiam Singapore70077021148Bronze medal
Jun Le Goh Singapore5101007392
Dominic Lee Jun Singapore71071016212Bronze medal
Lei Lei Singapore52077122127Silver medal
Jun Ren Lim Singapore71040012297Honourable mention
Wei Quan Lim Singapore74071120159Bronze medal
Miroslav Baláž Slovakia2004006407
Albert Herencsár Slovakia5004009346
Tomáš Kocák Slovakia71041013284Honourable mention
Filip Sládek Slovakia71070015238Bronze medal
Michal Spišiak Slovakia72071017199Bronze medal
Vladislav Ujházi Slovakia54070016212Bronze medal
Matej Aleksandrov Slovenia5101007392
Gregor Grasselli Slovenia4004008368
Anja Komatar Slovenia2004006407
Primož Pušnik Slovenia75040016212Bronze medal
Jure Vogrinc Slovenia71072017199Bronze medal
Aljaž Zalar Slovenia71042014268Honourable mention
Liam Baker South Africa70070014268Honourable mention
Francois Jacobus Conradie South Africa1107009346Honourable mention
Ben-Eben De Klerk South Africa71040012297Honourable mention
Haroon Moolla South Africa11071010337Honourable mention
Henry Robert Thackeray South Africa71077022127Silver medal
Nicolaas van der Mey South Africa51042012297
David Alfaya Sánchez Spain71041013284Honourable mention
Gabriel Fürstenheim Milerud Spain71043015238Bronze medal
Moisés Herradón Cueto Spain71041013284Honourable mention
Diego Bruno Izquierdo Arseguet Spain51072015238Bronze medal
Juan José Madrigal Martínez Spain71001211320Honourable mention
Arnau Messegué Buisan Spain71070015238Bronze medal
Buddhima Kasun Fernando Akurugodage Sri Lanka0101002479
Mahamarakkalage Dileepa Yasas Fernando Sri Lanka1101003459
Buddhima Ruwanmini Gamlath Gamlath Ralalage Sri Lanka71040012297Honourable mention
Nuwan Chamara Pallewela Sri Lanka0101002479
Jayasundara Liyanage Pasindu Rumal Perera Sri Lanka1004005424
Nipuna Randunu Samarasekara Sri Lanka0500005424
Thomas Bååth-Sjöblom Sweden72040013284Honourable mention
Gunnar Guannan Peng Sweden71077022127Silver medal
Gabriel Isheden Sweden70040011320Honourable mention
Tony Johansson Sweden1101003459
Morgan Svensson Seth Sweden1104006407
Peter Zarén Sweden71040012297Honourable mention
Georg Balmer Switzerland0207009346Honourable mention
Eben Freeman Switzerland72070016212Bronze medal
Johannes Josi Switzerland71077022127Silver medal
Michael Liu Switzerland1101003459
Raphael Steiner Switzerland1104006407
Dimitri Wyss Switzerland75000012297Honourable mention
Pao-Yu Chien Taiwan7767703429Gold medal
Po-Hsiang Hao Taiwan77171023116Silver medal
Lun-Kai Hsu Taiwan7507702678Silver medal
Kuan-Chieh Liao Taiwan71077022127Silver medal
Pi-Hsun Shih Taiwan7637703048Silver medal
Szu-Po Wang Taiwan7757703333Gold medal
Akbarshoh Fayzulloev Tajikistan57040016212Bronze medal
Igor Korobeynikov Tajikistan7101009346Honourable mention
Inomzhon Mirzaev Tajikistan51070013284Honourable mention
Olimjon Pirahmad Tajikistan5000005424
Tokhir Saidzoda Tajikistan5004009346
Muhamadjon Shoev Tajikistan7100008368Honourable mention
Supanat Kamtue Thailand7717702957Silver medal
Pasin Manurangsi Thailand777771368Gold medal
Payut Pantawongdecha Thailand7707702864Silver medal
Suthee Ruangwises Thailand7727703048Silver medal
Warut Suksompong Thailand7737703143Gold medal
Potcharapol Suteparuk Thailand75072021148Bronze medal
Siddhartha Jahorie Trinidad and Tobago0000000521
Prithvi Ramakrishnan Trinidad and Tobago0100001508
Chandresh Amrit Ramlagan Trinidad and Tobago72070016212Bronze medal
Bjorn Varuun Ramroop Trinidad and Tobago2100003459
Daniel Ringis Trinidad and Tobago0401005424
Kerry Shastri Singh Trinidad and Tobago2100003459
Mohamed Ammar Tunisia0100001508
Beyrem Khalfaoui Tunisia7101009346Honourable mention
Yassine Marrakchi Tunisia1004106407
Haitham Nasri Tunisia0004004448
Alper İnecik Turkey77041019170Bronze medal
Fehmi Emre Kadan Turkey5777002678Silver medal
Ömer Faruk Tekin Turkey7777703512Gold medal
Melih Üçer Turkey7777703512Gold medal
Umut Varolgüneş Turkey777771368Gold medal
Semih Yavuz Turkey74071019170Bronze medal
Merdan Artykov Turkmenistan75041017199Bronze medal
Nazar Emirov Turkmenistan75040016212Bronze medal
Gaygysyz Hojanazarov Turkmenistan7100008368Honourable mention
Azat Meredov Turkmenistan71070015238Bronze medal
Archyn Seyidov Turkmenistan1004005424
Kakamyrat Tusiyev Turkmenistan71070015238Bronze medal
Pavlo Mishchenko Ukraine7777703512Gold medal
Yuliya Semikina Ukraine72070016212Bronze medal
Vitaliy Senin Ukraine75062020159Bronze medal
Nazar Serdyuk Ukraine7501772771Silver medal
Yuriy Shyshatskyy Ukraine7576703235Gold medal
Dmytro Sobolyev Ukraine77243023116Silver medal
Ahmed Abdelrahman Mohamed Al Ali United Arab Emirates0100001508
Omar Sultan Al Zaabi United Arab Emirates0000000521
Hussein Ali Salem Ali Al-Shehhi United Arab Emirates0200002479
Alya Alqaydi United Arab Emirates1100002479
Tim Hennock United Kingdom73077024107Silver medal
Peter Leach United Kingdom71077123116Silver medal
Tom Lovering United Kingdom7137702592Silver medal
Freddie Manners United Kingdom72047020159Bronze medal
Dominic Yeo United Kingdom51073016212Bronze medal
Alison Zhu United Kingdom5706702592Silver medal
Paul Christiano United States of America72077023116Silver medal
Shaunak Kishore United States of America7567703235Gold medal
Evan O'Dorney United States of America7407712678Silver medal
Colin Sandon United States of America7777703512Gold medal
Krishanu Roy Sankar United States of America7506773235Gold medal
Alex (Lin) Zhai United States of America777777421Gold medal
Juan Pablo Garcia Garland Uruguay61012010337
Ismael Valentín Rodríguez Brena Uruguay1100002479
Nicolas Rondan Uruguay2000002479
Emiliano Sequeira Uruguay7000007392Honourable mention
Nicolas Uviedo Uruguay1000001508
Alisher Eshonkulov Uzbekistan77040018186Bronze medal
Farhod Haydarov Uzbekistan77040018186Bronze medal
Elbek Kurbonov Uzbekistan34040011320
Abror Pirnapasov Uzbekistan16040011320
Sherzod Safoyev Uzbekistan77040018186Bronze medal
Diyora Salimova Uzbekistan77040018186Bronze medal
Sofía Taylor Venezuela20071010337Honourable mention
David José Urdaneta Sandoval Venezuela1104006407
Hoàng Đức Ý Vietnam7776073429Gold medal
Lê Ngọc Anh Vietnam7477703235Gold medal
Nguyễn Phạm Đạt Vietnam71077123116Silver medal
Đỗ Thị Thu Thảo Vietnam7707712957Silver medal
Đặng Trần Tiến Vinh Vietnam77070021148Bronze medal
Dương Trọng Hoàng Vietnam75071020159Bronze medal
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google