de en es fr ru
Sri Lanka

Sri Lanka

Team results Individual results Hall of fame

Persistence of contestants - LKA Cheran Malsri Vithanage (1995)Udayanga Chandimal de Silva (1996)P. K. S. Dimuthurathna (1996)Cheran Malsri Vithanage (1996)Missaka N. Warusawitharana (1996)Sathiparan Navaratnarajah (1996)Rohan Thiwanka Wimalasuriya (1996)Sivaram Yoganathan (1998)Walakulu Arachcair Chathura Gunathilake (1999)Ukkiraperuvaluthipillai Barath Umasankaran (2000)Tharmarajah Tharmini (2000)Kanewala Thejaka Amila Jayasekara (2000)Thirimadura Menaka De Zoysa (2001)Chethiya Meghawarna Dissanayake (2001)Indika Harindra Katugampala (2001)Najith Wasana Liyanage (2001)Nuwan Didula De Silva (2002)Roshan Lakmal Gunarathna (2002)Ramesh Selvaraj (2002)Sandun Viraj Wimalaguna Kodituwa (2002)A. M. S. S. A. U. B. Attanayake (2003)C. D. A. N. Dharmasena (2003)W. A. S. C. Settinayake (2003)I. E. Suriarachchi (2003)W. M. H. M. Alles (2004)H. R. M. D. T. B. Karunatilaka (2004)L. M. Liyanage (2004)P. S. Namasivayam (2004)Supun Thamara Samarakoon (2004)W. M. D. Soysa (2004)H. M. C. M. Bandara Abeysing (2005)Rankothge Buddhihemal Mahindaratne (2005)Shyam Mehraaj Reyal (2005)Supun Thamara Samarakoon (2005)Thameera Priyadarshi Senanayaka (2005)Dulanjanie Sumanasena (2005)Varuna Parinda Jayasiri (2006)Rankothge Buddhihemal Mahindaratne (2006)Supun Thamara Samarakoon (2006)Thameera Priyadarshi Senanayaka (2006)Jayamuni Mario Shashindra Srimal Silva (2006)Buddhima Kasun Fernando Akurugodage (2007)Kirthevasan Kandasamy (2007)Lajanugan Logeswaran (2007)Jayasundara Liyanage Pasindu Rumal Perera (2007)Thilina Bandara Ratnayaka Ratnayaka Mudiyanselage (2007)Maleen Hasanka Abeydeera Weeraratna Patabendige (2007)Buddhima Kasun Fernando Akurugodage (2008)Mahamarakkalage Dileepa Yasas Fernando (2008)Buddhima Ruwanmini Gamlath Gamlath Ralalage (2008)Nuwan Chamara Pallewela (2008)Jayasundara Liyanage Pasindu Rumal Perera (2008)Nipuna Randunu Samarasekara (2008)Mahamarakkalage Dileepa Yasas Fernando (2009)Mukundadura Yasod Sankalpa Fonseka (2009)Buddhima Ruwanmini Gamlath Gamlath Ralalage (2009)Lajanugan Logeswaran (2009)Kirshanthan Sundararajah (2009)Don Anton Tharindu Kumar Warnakula Warnakulaarachchiralalage (2009)Isuru Dilanka Fernando (2010)Pathegama Gam Acharige Madhura Pankaja Pathegama (2010)Nuwan Chamara Pallewela (2010)Gambheera Arachchige Rusiru Rangika (2010)Guruge Ruvini Audarya (2010)Nipuna Randunu Samarasekara (2010)Isuru Dilanka Fernando (2011)Sooriyaarachchige Don Manuja Shamith Gunawardana (2011)Wadu Mestrige Laksara Vindya Dulaj Gunawardena (2011)Pathegama Gam Acharige Madhura Pankaja Pathegama (2011)Viduranga Bandara Wijekoon (2011)Pathirannahelage Mevan Niluminda Wijewardena (2011)Chethana Chathuprabha Belpa Godage (2012)Isuru Damindha Manchanayaka Mudiyanselage (2012)Aravinda Kanchana Ruwanpathirana (2012)Pathirannahelage Mevan Niluminda Wijewardena (2012)Osama Mahmood Khawar (2013)Ruwimal Yasantha Pathiraja (2013)Wijelath Mohotalage Don Kanchana Nisal Ranasinghe (2013)Gambheera Arachchige Rusiru Rangika (2013)Wedige Melanka Saroad (2013)Pathirannahelage Mevan Niluminda Wijewardena (2013)Chethana Chathuprabha Belpa Godage (2014)Shenal Santhush Kotuwewatta (2014)Ruwimal Yasantha Pathiraja (2014)Thamidu Naween Pathirana Pathirannahalage (2014)Samitha Yohan Abeysinghe Wijepala Abeysinghe Mudiyanselage (2014)Pathirannahelage Mevan Niluminda Wijewardena (2014)Charuka Nishala Kulathunga Bandara Herath Mudiyanselage (2015)Shenal Santhush Kotuwewatta (2015)Mohamed Afham Mohamed Aflal (2015)Ruwimal Yasantha Pathiraja (2015)Wijelath Mohotalage Don Sandil Sandipa Ranasinghe (2015)Samitha Yohan Abeysinghe Wijepala Abeysinghe Mudiyanselage (2015)Dimithri Nimantha Perera K Warnakulasuriya J Patabendige (2016)Shenal Santhush Kotuwewatta (2016)Ruwimal Yasantha Pathiraja (2016)Samitha Yohan Abeysinghe Wijepala Abeysinghe Mudiyanselage (2016)Pathirannahelage Mevan Niluminda Wijewardena (2016)Thamidu Damruwan R Bandara Kiridana Y M W Herath Mudiyanse Ralahamillage (2016)Charuka Nishala Kulathunga Bandara Herath Mudiyanselage (2017)Taein Ko (2017)Shenal Santhush Kotuwewatta (2017)Gonaduwage Maneth Banula Perera (2017)Wijelath Mohotalage Don Sandil Sandipa Ranasinghe (2017)Samitha Yohan Abeysinghe Wijepala Abeysinghe Mudiyanselage (2017)Thishanka Alahakoon (2018)Hitihami Mudiyanselage Mihiru Anushka Bandara (2018)Charuka Nishala Kulathunga Bandara Herath Mudiyanselage (2018)Ghaura Abheendra Mahabaduge (2018)Gonaduwage Maneth Banula Perera (2018)Thellabura Vithanachchige Nelushi Vithanachchi (2018)

YearContestant [][←]P1P2P3P4P5P6P7TotalRankAward
#Abs.%Rel.
2018Thishanka Alahakoon710000841330.52%Honourable mention
2018Hitihami Mudiyanselage Mihiru Anushka Bandara00000005654.89%
2018Charuka Nishala Kulathunga Bandara Herath Mudiyanselage7200101036838.11%Honourable mention
2018Ghaura Abheendra Mahabaduge7307101822861.72%Bronze medal
2018Gonaduwage Maneth Banula Perera000210348618.21%
2018Thellabura Vithanachchige Nelushi Vithanachchi700010841330.52%Honourable mention
2017Charuka Nishala Kulathunga Bandara Herath Mudiyanselage7007001434244.46%Honourable mention
2017Taein Ko700200947123.45%Honourable mention
2017Shenal Santhush Kotuwewatta7307001718869.54%Bronze medal
2017Gonaduwage Maneth Banula Perera7207001626557.00%Bronze medal
2017Wijelath Mohotalage Don Sandil Sandipa Ranasinghe710000849719.22%Honourable mention
2017Samitha Yohan Abeysinghe Wijepala Abeysinghe Mudiyanselage7207001626557.00%Bronze medal
2016Dimithri Nimantha Perera K Warnakulasuriya J Patabendige700000744326.46%Honourable mention
2016Shenal Santhush Kotuwewatta7007001431248.25%Honourable mention
2016Ruwimal Yasantha Pathiraja720000940932.11%Honourable mention
2016Samitha Yohan Abeysinghe Wijepala Abeysinghe Mudiyanselage7007001431248.25%Honourable mention
2016Pathirannahelage Mevan Niluminda Wijewardena7506001820665.89%Bronze medal
2016Thamidu Damruwan R Bandara Kiridana Y M W Herath Mudiyanse Ralahamillage100000153910.48%
2015Charuka Nishala Kulathunga Bandara Herath Mudiyanselage100700839431.77%Honourable mention
2015Shenal Santhush Kotuwewatta600210936536.81%
2015Mohamed Afham Mohamed Aflal3007101132244.27%Honourable mention
2015Ruwimal Yasantha Pathiraja3007101132244.27%Honourable mention
2015Wijelath Mohotalage Don Sandil Sandipa Ranasinghe100010250811.98%
2015Samitha Yohan Abeysinghe Wijepala Abeysinghe Mudiyanselage1017101033741.67%Honourable mention
2014Chethana Chathuprabha Belpa Godage7003001038730.95%Honourable mention
2014Shenal Santhush Kotuwewatta7007201626752.42%Bronze medal
2014Ruwimal Yasantha Pathiraja700200940427.91%Honourable mention
2014Thamidu Naween Pathirana Pathirannahalage6007001336135.60%Honourable mention
2014Samitha Yohan Abeysinghe Wijepala Abeysinghe Mudiyanselage7007001432142.75%Honourable mention
2014Pathirannahelage Mevan Niluminda Wijewardena4707202020064.40%Bronze medal
2013Osama Mahmood Khawar7007001427947.15%Honourable mention
2013Ruwimal Yasantha Pathiraja000700739425.29%Honourable mention
2013Wijelath Mohotalage Don Kanchana Nisal Ranasinghe6205001329643.92%
2013Gambheera Arachchige Rusiru Rangika100700835532.70%Honourable mention
2013Wedige Melanka Saroad000700739425.29%Honourable mention
2013Pathirannahelage Mevan Niluminda Wijewardena7007201623455.70%Bronze medal
2012Chethana Chathuprabha Belpa Godage00000005293.30%
2012Isuru Damindha Manchanayaka Mudiyanselage7201001035036.08%Honourable mention
2012Aravinda Kanchana Ruwanpathirana100300446515.02%
2012Pathirannahelage Mevan Niluminda Wijewardena7702001620462.82%Bronze medal
2011Isuru Dilanka Fernando2007701625355.16%Bronze medal
2011Sooriyaarachchige Don Manuja Shamith Gunawardana300000349112.81%
2011Wadu Mestrige Laksara Vindya Dulaj Gunawardena200120544920.28%
2011Pathegama Gam Acharige Madhura Pankaja Pathegama7000701430346.26%Honourable mention
2011Viduranga Bandara Wijekoon700100840228.65%Honourable mention
2011Pathirannahelage Mevan Niluminda Wijewardena200010349112.81%
2010Isuru Dilanka Fernando6007001331340.12%Honourable mention
2010Pathegama Gam Acharige Madhura Pankaja Pathegama4007001135132.82%Honourable mention
2010Nuwan Chamara Pallewela7007001426649.14%Honourable mention
2010Gambheera Arachchige Rusiru Rangika5007001233735.51%Honourable mention
2010Guruge Ruvini Audarya100700840123.22%Honourable mention
2010Nipuna Randunu Samarasekara6507202015171.21%Bronze medal
2009Mahamarakkalage Dileepa Yasas Fernando000700739330.50%Honourable mention
2009Mukundadura Yasod Sankalpa Fonseka0705001229647.70%Honourable mention
2009Buddhima Ruwanmini Gamlath Gamlath Ralalage7700201623358.87%Bronze medal
2009Lajanugan Logeswaran7706202216870.39%Bronze medal
2009Kirshanthan Sundararajah200600837633.51%
2009Don Anton Tharindu Kumar Warnakula Warnakulaarachchiralalage700200935437.41%Honourable mention
2008Buddhima Kasun Fernando Akurugodage010100247910.49%
2008Mahamarakkalage Dileepa Yasas Fernando110100345914.23%
2008Buddhima Ruwanmini Gamlath Gamlath Ralalage7104001229744.57%Honourable mention
2008Nuwan Chamara Pallewela010100247910.49%
2008Jayasundara Liyanage Pasindu Rumal Perera100400542420.79%
2008Nipuna Randunu Samarasekara050000542420.79%
2007Buddhima Kasun Fernando Akurugodage00000005062.70%
2007Kirthevasan Kandasamy01000014827.32%
2007Lajanugan Logeswaran010600740222.74%
2007Jayasundara Liyanage Pasindu Rumal Perera010300444714.07%
2007Thilina Bandara Ratnayaka Ratnayaka Mudiyanselage000700740222.74%Honourable mention
2007Maleen Hasanka Abeydeera Weeraratna Patabendige000600643017.34%
2006Varuna Parinda Jayasiri5007101329141.65%Honourable mention
2006Rankothge Buddhihemal Mahindaratne7116001518962.17%Bronze medal
2006Supun Thamara Samarakoon7117001616167.81%Bronze medal
2006Thameera Priyadarshi Senanayaka4007001131936.02%Honourable mention
2006Jayamuni Mario Shashindra Srimal Silva7107101616167.81%Bronze medal
2005H. M. C. M. Bandara Abeysing010100239622.85%
2005Rankothge Buddhihemal Mahindaratne010700829642.38%Honourable mention
2005Shyam Mehraaj Reyal010110336828.32%
2005Supun Thamara Samarakoon7001701520759.77%Bronze medal
2005Thameera Priyadarshi Senanayaka010100239622.85%
2005Dulanjanie Sumanasena010100239622.85%
2004W. M. H. M. Alles310030736724.54%
2004H. R. M. D. T. B. Karunatilaka200010342412.78%
2004L. M. Liyanage010020342412.78%
2004P. S. Namasivayam00000004693.51%
2004Supun Thamara Samarakoon710010933531.13%Honourable mention
2004W. M. D. Soysa7120011129539.38%Honourable mention
2003A. M. S. S. A. U. B. Attanayake00010014276.58%
2003C. D. A. N. Dharmasena01000014276.58%
2003W. A. S. C. Settinayake00000004462.41%
2003I. E. Suriarachchi010100240212.06%
2002Nuwan Didula De Silva160010830835.77%
2002Roshan Lakmal Gunarathna00000004594.18%
2002Ramesh Selvaraj00000004594.18%
2002Sandun Viraj Wimalaguna Kodituwa170000830835.77%Honourable mention
2001Thirimadura Menaka De Zoysa7100401221255.30%Bronze medal
2001Chethiya Meghawarna Dissanayake200000239815.89%
2001Indika Harindra Katugampala200010336423.09%
2001Najith Wasana Liyanage110020434726.69%
2000Ukkiraperuvaluthipillai Barath Umasankaran710010926043.70%Honourable mention
2000Tharmarajah Tharmini130310828737.83%
2000Kanewala Thejaka Amila Jayasekara310000436820.22%
1999Walakulu Arachcair Chathura Gunathilake201210634423.61%
1998Sivaram Yoganathan200300530627.03%
1996Udayanga Chandimal de Silva241000724841.61%
1996P. K. S. Dimuthurathna011000237212.29%
1996Cheran Malsri Vithanage211100529031.68%
1996Missaka N. Warusawitharana4127011513967.38%Bronze medal
1996Sathiparan Navaratnarajah011101432523.40%
1996Rohan Thiwanka Wimalasuriya00100013927.57%
1995Cheran Malsri Vithanage7002101029129.44%Honourable mention
Google
Supported by Google