International Mathematical Olympiad
IMO 2023
IMO 2024
Timeline
Countries
Results
Search
Problems
Hall of fame
About IMO
Links and Resources
de
en
es
fr
ru
◄
43
rd
IMO 2002
►
Country results
•
Individual results
•
Statistics
Contestant
[
♀
♂
]
[↔]
Country
P1
P2
P3
P4
P5
P6
∑
Total
#
Rank
Award
Imai Naoki
Japan
7
6
6
7
3
0
29
29
Gold medal
Kondo Hiroki
Japan
7
6
1
7
6
0
27
58
Silver medal
Oshima Yoshiki
Japan
7
1
1
7
7
2
25
78
Silver medal
Datta Swarnendu
India
7
7
1
7
6
0
28
40
Silver medal
Savale Nikhil Ashok
India
7
6
7
7
7
0
34
12
Gold medal
Sarkar Sucharit
India
6
6
1
7
7
1
28
40
Silver medal
Wrona Jarosław
Poland
6
6
1
7
1
5
26
64
Silver medal
Łomowski Roman
Poland
7
7
1
7
2
0
24
86
Silver medal
Czerwiński Wojciech
Poland
7
6
1
7
2
0
23
99
Silver medal
Han Tianyi (David)
Canada
2
6
1
7
6
1
23
99
Silver medal
Mong Roger
Canada
7
6
7
7
7
0
34
12
Gold medal
Fink Alexander
Canada
7
7
1
7
1
1
24
86
Silver medal
Bormashenko Olena
Canada
7
6
0
7
6
0
26
64
Silver medal
Entin Alexey
Israel
6
3
3
7
5
2
26
64
Silver medal
Shafrir Doron
Israel
7
6
1
7
2
2
25
78
Silver medal
Tessler Ran
Israel
5
6
1
7
6
1
26
64
Silver medal
Jacob Emmanuel
France
7
7
1
7
3
0
25
78
Silver medal
Oudompheng Rémy
France
7
7
1
7
5
1
28
40
Silver medal
Belovs Aleksandrs
Latvia
7
7
0
7
2
0
23
99
Silver medal
Li Chung-Te
Taiwan
7
7
6
7
1
1
29
29
Gold medal
Kao Yi-Hao
Taiwan
7
7
0
7
7
0
28
40
Silver medal
Chu Hao-Wei
Taiwan
7
7
1
7
3
1
26
64
Silver medal
Chou Chien-Yu
Taiwan
6
7
1
7
7
0
28
40
Silver medal
Huang Shao-Lun
Taiwan
6
7
1
7
7
0
28
40
Silver medal
Kunszenti-Kovács David
Norway
7
7
1
7
7
0
29
29
Gold medal
de Lima Larissa Cavalcante Queiroz
Brazil
7
6
0
7
7
0
27
58
Silver medal
Lebed Victoria
Belarus
7
7
0
7
2
0
23
99
Silver medal
Dudko Dzmitry
Belarus
7
6
1
7
7
3
31
19
Gold medal
Kolbun Vladimir
Belarus
1
7
1
7
7
0
23
99
Silver medal
Raicu Claudiu
Romania
7
6
1
7
6
0
27
58
Silver medal
Negut Andrei
Romania
6
7
0
7
6
2
28
40
Silver medal
Petrea Virgil
Romania
3
7
7
7
6
0
30
24
Gold medal
Caraiani Ana
Romania
7
6
1
7
6
2
29
29
Gold medal
Stoianov George
Romania
6
6
1
7
2
2
24
86
Silver medal
Rybak Oleksandr
Ukraine
7
7
7
7
5
3
36
4
Gold medal
Rácz Béla András
Hungary
7
7
1
7
7
3
32
15
Gold medal
Csikvári Péter
Hungary
7
6
1
7
2
0
23
99
Silver medal
Reiher Christian
Germany
6
7
7
7
7
2
36
4
Gold medal
Tyomkyn Michael
Germany
7
7
0
7
2
2
25
78
Silver medal
Nigul Hendrik
Estonia
7
6
1
7
2
0
23
99
Silver medal
Pettai Martin
Estonia
7
7
1
7
2
0
24
86
Silver medal
Vũ Ngọc Minh
Vietnam
7
7
7
7
7
0
35
10
Gold medal
Viet Phạm Hong
Vietnam
3
6
2
7
6
0
24
86
Silver medal
Vinh Anh Phạm Gia
Vietnam
7
7
7
7
7
0
35
10
Gold medal
Truong Nguyễn Xuân
Vietnam
7
7
1
7
7
0
29
29
Gold medal
Rahnev Dobromir
Bulgaria
7
7
1
7
6
1
29
29
Gold medal
Slavov Kaloyan
Bulgaria
2
6
7
7
7
0
29
29
Gold medal
Barzov Vladimir
Bulgaria
5
7
1
7
7
7
34
12
Gold medal
Lishkov Aleksandar Dimitrov
Bulgaria
5
7
1
7
7
1
28
40
Silver medal
Khandhawit Tirasan
Thailand
7
6
1
7
7
0
28
40
Silver medal
Ordulu Nizameddin
Türkiye
5
6
1
7
7
0
26
64
Silver medal
Bahadır Selim
Türkiye
7
6
3
7
7
0
30
24
Gold medal
Bauer Radovan
Slovakia
7
7
1
7
2
0
24
86
Silver medal
Chuan Tan Kiat
Singapore
7
6
1
7
2
1
24
86
Silver medal
Yu Hok Pun
Hong Kong
7
7
1
7
7
0
29
29
Gold medal
Leung Wai Ying
Hong Kong
7
6
1
7
5
2
28
40
Silver medal
Novikas Aivaras
Lithuania
7
7
1
7
1
0
23
99
Silver medal
Chan David
Australia
7
6
1
7
2
0
23
99
Silver medal
Wilcox Stewart
Australia
7
7
1
7
7
2
31
19
Gold medal
Sheridan Nicholas
Australia
6
7
0
7
3
0
23
99
Silver medal
Ganichev Igor
Kazakhstan
6
7
1
7
7
0
28
40
Silver medal
Bektemirov Baurzhan
Kazakhstan
7
7
1
7
6
0
28
40
Silver medal
Lukić Milivoje
Yugoslavia
7
7
1
7
6
0
28
40
Silver medal
Marshall Simon
New Zealand
0
7
7
7
6
2
29
29
Gold medal
Basson Dirk
South Africa
7
6
1
7
7
0
28
40
Silver medal
Hájek Jaroslav
Czech Republic
7
7
1
7
2
0
24
86
Silver medal
Austin Tim
United Kingdom
3
7
1
7
7
1
26
64
Silver medal
Jefferys Paul
United Kingdom
7
6
1
7
7
0
28
40
Silver medal
Jovčevski Ilija
North Macedonia
7
6
1
7
5
0
26
64
Silver medal
Kim Ringi
Republic of Korea
6
6
1
7
6
0
26
64
Silver medal
Min Jooncheol
Republic of Korea
7
6
0
7
7
0
27
58
Silver medal
Choi Kyeong Su
Republic of Korea
2
6
1
7
6
3
25
78
Silver medal
Suk Seo In
Republic of Korea
6
6
1
7
6
2
28
40
Silver medal
Dae Kwon Yeong
Republic of Korea
6
6
5
7
5
2
31
19
Gold medal
Kang Lee Hae
Republic of Korea
4
6
1
7
7
1
26
64
Silver medal
Styrt Oleg
Russian Federation
7
7
1
7
7
0
29
29
Gold medal
Sukhov Kirill
Russian Federation
7
7
1
7
7
3
32
15
Gold medal
Badzyan Andrey
Russian Federation
7
7
5
7
7
3
36
4
Gold medal
Gol'berg Oleg
Russian Federation
7
7
1
7
7
7
36
4
Gold medal
Khaliavine Andrei
Russian Federation
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Dubashinskiy Mikhail
Russian Federation
7
7
1
7
7
0
29
29
Gold medal
Mirrahimi Sepidehsadat
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
6
1
7
2
1
24
86
Silver medal
Mahdavifar Hessam
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
7
1
7
6
0
28
40
Silver medal
Keramativallayi Mohammadmahdi
Islamic Republic of Iran
6
6
1
7
7
0
27
58
Silver medal
Loh Po-Ru
United States of America
7
7
1
7
7
7
36
4
Gold medal
Liu Ricky
United States of America
7
7
1
7
7
2
31
19
Gold medal
Kane Daniel
United States of America
3
6
1
7
7
7
31
19
Gold medal
Fu Wenjie
People's Republic of China
6
7
1
7
7
2
30
24
Gold medal
Fu Yunhao
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Wang Bin
People's Republic of China
7
6
7
7
7
2
36
4
Gold medal
Wang Botong
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Zeng Xianyi
People's Republic of China
7
7
1
7
7
3
32
15
Gold medal
Xiao Wei
People's Republic of China
7
7
1
7
7
1
30
24
Gold medal
Vázquez García Ingmar
Cuba
6
5
0
7
1
0
19
160
Bronze medal
Tasayco Víctor
Peru
0
7
0
7
1
0
15
201
Bronze medal
Lei Ieng Lam
Macau
0
7
0
7
3
0
17
177
Bronze medal
Hernández Corbato Luis
Spain
7
0
0
7
2
0
16
191
Bronze medal
Saraf Shubhangi
India
6
7
0
7
2
0
22
113
Bronze medal
Matiacic Andrea
Italy
1
6
1
7
2
0
17
177
Bronze medal
Barrington Leigh Robert
Canada
7
0
1
7
7
0
22
113
Bronze medal
Galanis Andreas
Greece
0
7
0
7
2
0
16
191
Bronze medal
Papalambros Michail-Romanos
Greece
7
6
0
7
2
0
22
113
Bronze medal
Charles François
France
0
6
1
7
7
0
21
133
Bronze medal
Dehornoy Pierre
France
6
6
1
7
2
0
22
113
Bronze medal
Gedroics Aigars
Latvia
7
0
0
7
1
0
15
201
Bronze medal
Wu Che-Yu
Taiwan
6
7
1
7
1
0
22
113
Bronze medal
Holte Matias
Norway
7
0
0
7
1
0
15
201
Bronze medal
de Silva Sobral Thiago
Brazil
6
6
0
7
1
0
20
145
Bronze medal
Kopliku Arlind
Albania
1
6
0
7
0
2
16
191
Bronze medal
Karpovich Pavel
Belarus
6
6
0
7
2
0
21
133
Bronze medal
Polić Marijan
Croatia
5
7
0
7
2
0
21
133
Bronze medal
Volodko Sergiy
Ukraine
7
6
1
7
2
0
23
99
Silver medal
Kovács Erika Renáta
Hungary
7
6
1
7
1
0
22
113
Bronze medal
Bamler Richard
Germany
4
0
1
7
1
7
20
145
Bronze medal
Jimsheleishvili Nikoloz
Georgia
7
7
0
7
1
0
22
113
Bronze medal
Khánh Hiệp Phạm Thai
Vietnam
1
7
0
7
7
0
22
113
Bronze medal
Tumur Baasanjav
Mongolia
7
6
1
7
1
0
22
113
Bronze medal
Tserenjigmid Gerelt
Mongolia
0
7
1
7
2
0
17
177
Bronze medal
Pitiwan Natee
Thailand
6
6
1
7
2
0
22
113
Bronze medal
Sriswasdi Sira
Thailand
7
6
0
7
2
0
22
113
Bronze medal
Valderrama Joaquín Andrés
Colombia
7
7
0
7
1
0
22
113
Bronze medal
Deniz Fatih
Türkiye
6
7
0
7
2
0
22
113
Bronze medal
Tesař Marek
Slovakia
5
6
1
7
1
0
20
145
Bronze medal
Burger Michal
Slovakia
7
1
0
7
2
0
17
177
Bronze medal
Osuský Andrej
Slovakia
7
0
1
7
5
0
20
145
Bronze medal
Quittnerová Katarína
Slovakia
7
7
0
7
2
0
23
99
Silver medal
Rearte Lucas
Argentina
7
6
0
7
1
0
21
133
Bronze medal
di Fiore Carlos
Argentina
0
6
1
7
1
2
17
177
Bronze medal
Groisman Leandro
Argentina
7
5
1
7
2
0
22
113
Bronze medal
Yuhjtman Sergio
Argentina
1
7
0
7
1
2
18
168
Bronze medal
Zachary Leun Ngai-Hang
Singapore
5
6
1
7
2
0
21
133
Bronze medal
Chao Khek Lun Harold
Hong Kong
6
6
0
7
2
0
21
133
Bronze medal
Šarka Paulius
Lithuania
7
0
0
7
1
0
15
201
Bronze medal
Darbenas Zymantas
Lithuania
7
3
0
7
0
0
17
177
Bronze medal
Yuliawan Fajar
Indonesia
0
6
0
7
3
0
16
191
Bronze medal
Zhao Yiying
Australia
1
6
0
7
1
0
15
201
Bronze medal
Sprecher Daniel
Switzerland
0
7
0
7
1
0
15
201
Bronze medal
Veliyev Bezirgen
Turkmenistan
0
7
0
7
2
0
16
191
Bronze medal
Tian Shen
South Africa
6
6
0
7
2
0
21
133
Bronze medal
Tancer Martin
Czech Republic
3
7
1
7
1
0
19
160
Bronze medal
Protivínský Tomáš
Czech Republic
7
0
0
7
2
0
16
191
Bronze medal
Coker Tom
United Kingdom
7
6
0
7
2
0
22
113
Bronze medal
Gardner Jennifer
United Kingdom
6
6
0
7
2
0
21
133
Bronze medal
Stojanoska Vesna
North Macedonia
5
1
0
7
7
0
20
145
Bronze medal
Rojco Victor
Republic of Moldova
6
1
0
7
1
0
15
201
Bronze medal
Codreanu Dumitru
Republic of Moldova
7
3
1
7
2
2
22
113
Bronze medal
Morabbi Armin
Islamic Republic of Iran
6
0
1
7
3
0
17
177
Bronze medal
Hajimirsadeghi Miromid
Islamic Republic of Iran
6
6
1
7
2
0
22
113
Bronze medal
Sosa Dagnier Antonio Curra
Cuba
0
1
1
7
1
0
10
281
Honourable mention
Millán López Sergio
Spain
6
0
0
7
0
0
13
233
Honourable mention
Patassini Massimiliano
Italy
0
1
0
7
2
0
10
281
Honourable mention
Pellegrini Franco
Italy
6
1
0
7
0
0
14
220
Bronze medal
Jóźwikowski Michał
Poland
1
0
1
7
1
0
10
281
Honourable mention
Furmaniak Ralph
Canada
0
0
1
7
2
3
13
233
Honourable mention
Opmanis Rihards
Latvia
0
0
0
7
1
2
10
281
Honourable mention
Trinh Antony
Belgium
0
0
1
7
1
0
9
294
Honourable mention
Ragnheiður Haraldsdóttir Helga
Iceland
0
0
0
7
1
0
8
308
Honourable mention
von Essen Flemming
Denmark
4
0
0
7
0
0
11
266
Honourable mention
Lissitsin Aleksei
Estonia
1
0
0
7
2
0
10
281
Honourable mention
Rupp Karl
Austria
0
0
1
7
1
0
9
294
Honourable mention
Ong Darren Chung Lee
Malaysia
4
0
0
7
0
0
11
266
Honourable mention
Eugenio Sauer Ayala Carlos
Paraguay
1
0
0
7
0
0
8
308
Honourable mention
Ungprasert Patompong
Thailand
1
1
0
7
3
0
12
249
Honourable mention
Uribe Vega Juan Carlos
Colombia
1
0
0
7
0
0
8
308
Honourable mention
Saavedra Pineda Santiago
Colombia
1
1
0
7
0
0
9
294
Honourable mention
Wiryawan Susilo Dhani
Indonesia
0
1
0
7
1
0
9
294
Honourable mention
Habibov Javid
Azerbaijan
0
0
1
7
1
0
9
294
Honourable mention
Akhundov Chingiz
Azerbaijan
0
6
0
7
1
0
14
220
Bronze medal
Brown Pieta
New Zealand
0
0
0
7
1
0
8
308
Honourable mention
van Dalen Birgit
Netherlands
5
0
0
7
1
0
13
233
Honourable mention
Timothy Dy Samuel
Philippines
0
0
0
7
1
0
8
308
Honourable mention
Panovska Irina
North Macedonia
0
0
0
7
1
0
8
308
Honourable mention
Wall James
Ireland
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
334
Honourable mention
Štrumbelj Erik
Slovenia
0
0
0
7
1
0
8
308
Honourable mention
Kubilius Jonas
Lithuania
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
334
Honourable mention
Meyer Sam
Luxembourg
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
334
Honourable mention
Bhaskara Aditya
India
7
7
1
6
3
0
24
86
Silver medal
Nampaisarn Thanasin
Thailand
7
6
1
6
6
0
26
64
Silver medal
Quan Julius Poh Wei
Singapore
7
6
1
6
2
3
25
78
Silver medal
Yokota Tomoyuki
Japan
7
1
1
6
2
0
17
177
Bronze medal
Nogueira Davi Máximo Alexandrino
Brazil
6
6
1
6
2
0
21
133
Bronze medal
Vornicu Valentin
Romania
0
6
1
6
6
0
19
160
Bronze medal
Sukhbaatar Sainbayar
Mongolia
7
6
0
6
1
1
21
133
Bronze medal
Contreras Palacios Iván Guillermo
Colombia
0
7
0
6
2
0
15
201
Bronze medal
van Ommeren Erik
Netherlands
5
2
0
6
2
0
15
201
Bronze medal
Ngai Kuan Kio
Macau
0
6
0
6
2
0
14
220
Bronze medal
Spadaro Emanuele
Italy
7
0
0
6
1
0
14
220
Bronze medal
Verza Artūrs
Latvia
0
6
0
6
2
0
14
220
Bronze medal
Peltola Veli
Finland
7
0
0
6
1
0
14
220
Bronze medal
Monasterio Paul
Venezuela
0
5
0
6
3
0
14
220
Bronze medal
Ho Ivan Ip Chi
Hong Kong
0
6
1
6
1
0
14
220
Bronze medal
Grozman Grigori
Sweden
6
1
0
6
0
0
13
233
Sikirić Ivan
Croatia
6
0
0
6
0
0
12
249
Kala Vítězslav
Czech Republic
6
0
0
6
1
0
13
233
Oglić Dino
Bosnia and Herzegovina
0
6
0
6
1
0
13
233
Budvytis Ignas
Lithuania
0
0
0
6
1
0
7
334
Andersson Daniel
Sweden
7
3
0
5
1
0
16
191
Bronze medal
Zavidovique Maxime
France
7
6
0
5
0
0
18
168
Bronze medal
Halauniou Stanislau
Belarus
1
6
0
5
2
1
15
201
Bronze medal
Ilić Aleksandar
Yugoslavia
7
7
1
5
2
0
22
113
Bronze medal
Roune Bjarke
Denmark
7
0
0
5
0
0
12
249
Honourable mention
Byberi Evarist
Albania
0
0
0
5
0
0
5
360
Ljaljić Goran
Croatia
0
0
0
5
0
0
5
360
Zahariev Dragan
North Macedonia
1
0
0
5
1
0
7
334
Prangoski Bojan
North Macedonia
0
1
0
5
1
0
7
334
Odaka Yuji
Japan
6
6
1
4
7
0
24
86
Silver medal
Csóka Endre
Hungary
7
6
1
4
1
7
26
64
Silver medal
Cheng Kei Tsi Daniel
Hong Kong
7
6
5
4
2
0
24
86
Silver medal
Yessenov Kuat
Kazakhstan
7
7
1
4
7
0
26
64
Silver medal
Valadkhan Payam
Islamic Republic of Iran
6
6
1
4
6
2
25
78
Silver medal
García Armas Mario
Cuba
7
7
0
4
2
0
20
145
Bronze medal
Cuya John
Peru
7
5
0
4
1
0
17
177
Bronze medal
Assaf Eran
Israel
2
7
1
4
2
0
16
191
Bronze medal
Yedidia Yehonatan
Israel
6
7
1
4
2
0
20
145
Bronze medal
Roldán Pensado Edgardo
Mexico
5
7
1
4
5
0
22
113
Bronze medal
Gomes Lima Yuri
Brazil
6
7
1
4
2
0
20
145
Bronze medal
Šohinger Vedran
Croatia
0
7
0
4
7
0
18
168
Bronze medal
Vuokko Niko
Finland
7
0
1
4
3
0
15
201
Bronze medal
Lampe Philipp
Germany
7
6
1
4
2
0
20
145
Bronze medal
Adalı Ali
Türkiye
6
6
1
4
3
0
20
145
Bronze medal
Eşençayı Yunus
Türkiye
7
6
0
4
2
0
19
160
Bronze medal
Meng Dazhe
Singapore
7
7
0
4
2
0
20
145
Bronze medal
Zhumekeshov Aman
Kazakhstan
7
7
1
4
1
0
20
145
Bronze medal
Tasković Maja
Yugoslavia
6
6
0
4
2
0
18
168
Bronze medal
Wiggins Harry
South Africa
7
5
1
4
0
0
17
177
Bronze medal
Moláček Jan
Czech Republic
7
7
0
4
2
0
20
145
Bronze medal
Brdar Slavko
Bosnia and Herzegovina
6
7
0
4
1
0
18
168
Bronze medal
Chung Tam Kai
Macau
1
7
1
4
1
0
14
220
Bronze medal
Kreso Dijana
Croatia
0
7
0
4
1
0
12
249
Honourable mention
Nurbekyan Levon
Armenia
0
7
0
4
1
0
12
249
Honourable mention
Struyve Koen
Belgium
7
0
0
4
2
0
13
233
Honourable mention
Pálsson Eyvindur Ari
Iceland
0
0
0
4
7
0
11
266
Honourable mention
Ojala Markus
Finland
7
1
0
4
2
0
14
220
Bronze medal
Matomäki Kaisa
Finland
7
0
0
4
2
0
13
233
Honourable mention
Heikkinen Miikka
Finland
7
0
0
4
0
0
11
266
Honourable mention
Arabidze Dimitri
Georgia
1
7
0
4
1
0
13
233
Honourable mention
Shahidi Farruh
Uzbekistan
0
7
0
4
1
0
12
249
Honourable mention
Jurakulov Aziz
Uzbekistan
0
7
0
4
1
0
12
249
Honourable mention
Mambetov Timur
Kyrgyzstan
7
0
0
4
0
0
11
266
Honourable mention
McCall Sam
New Zealand
7
0
0
4
1
0
12
249
Honourable mention
Merriman Stephen
New Zealand
7
0
0
4
1
0
12
249
Honourable mention
Rivero Duarte Franklin
Cuba
6
0
0
4
1
0
11
266
Coila Andrés
Peru
0
6
1
4
1
0
12
249
Aretakis Stefanos
Greece
1
6
1
4
1
0
13
233
Zambirinis Sofoklis
Cyprus
0
5
0
4
0
0
9
294
Avdal Jørgen
Norway
5
0
0
4
1
0
10
281
Murray David
Ireland
6
0
0
4
1
0
11
266
Ismail Ahmad-Fahmi
Malaysia
3
0
0
4
1
0
8
308
Bayambadorj Mendbayar
Mongolia
0
6
0
4
1
0
11
266
Delgado Fernando
Venezuela
0
6
0
4
0
0
10
281
Kwok Andrew
Australia
0
6
1
4
1
0
12
249
Ruzikulov Shohruh
Uzbekistan
0
6
0
4
1
0
11
266
Beuman Thomas
Netherlands
6
1
0
4
2
0
13
233
Berdimuradow Arslan
Turkmenistan
0
6
0
4
2
0
12
249
Johnstone Gavin
United Kingdom
6
0
1
4
1
0
12
249
Aivazidis Stefanos
Greece
0
1
0
4
1
0
6
352
Barreto Jaime Alan
Mexico
0
0
0
4
1
0
5
360
Varnava Charalampos
Cyprus
0
0
0
4
1
0
5
360
Zacharias Kyriakos
Cyprus
0
0
0
4
1
0
5
360
Grigoryan Avet
Armenia
0
0
0
4
1
0
5
360
Ammar Bassem
Tunisia
1
0
0
4
1
0
6
352
Ouazzani Chahidi Anass
Morocco
0
0
0
4
1
0
5
360
Košik Oleg
Estonia
0
0
1
4
2
0
7
334
Soon Yu-Sheng
Malaysia
0
0
0
4
0
0
4
378
Boldbaatar Ankhbayar
Mongolia
0
0
0
4
0
0
4
378
Gradišek Tone
Slovenia
1
0
0
4
0
0
5
360
Sinardi Guntur
Indonesia
0
0
0
4
0
0
4
378
Kaufmann Marc
Luxembourg
0
0
0
4
1
0
5
360
Toktaliev Pavel
Kyrgyzstan
1
0
0
4
0
0
5
360
Sadikov Tural
Azerbaijan
0
1
0
4
1
0
6
352
Dostuev Famil
Azerbaijan
0
0
0
4
1
0
5
360
Rainier Dy Ngo Marc
Philippines
0
0
0
4
0
0
4
378
X. Soto Carlos
Puerto Rico
0
1
0
4
0
0
5
360
Zuercher Samuel
Switzerland
0
0
1
4
0
0
5
360
Sinanan Shavak
Trinidad and Tobago
0
0
0
4
0
0
4
378
Pilipczuk Marcin
Poland
7
7
1
3
7
0
25
78
Silver medal
Dudko Artem
Ukraine
7
7
0
3
7
0
24
86
Silver medal
Jäger Thomas
Germany
7
6
7
3
7
0
30
24
Gold medal
Zarev Rumen
Bulgaria
7
6
1
3
7
3
27
58
Silver medal
Cibulka Josef
Czech Republic
6
6
0
3
7
1
23
99
Silver medal
Liu Tiankai
United States of America
7
7
5
3
3
7
32
15
Gold medal
N Deshpande Tanmay
India
7
7
1
3
2
0
20
145
Bronze medal
Poloni Federico
Italy
7
6
0
3
1
0
17
177
Bronze medal
Abreu Alex Corrêa
Brazil
0
7
1
3
6
1
18
168
Bronze medal
Pirutka Alena
Belarus
6
6
0
3
7
0
22
113
Bronze medal
Harangi Viktor
Hungary
3
7
1
3
7
0
21
133
Bronze medal
Gerencsér Balázs
Hungary
7
0
1
3
7
0
18
168
Bronze medal
Gvinephadze Shota
Georgia
7
7
0
3
2
0
19
160
Bronze medal
Tsekov Iliya
Bulgaria
6
7
0
3
2
2
20
145
Bronze medal
Doğan Serhat
Türkiye
6
6
1
3
2
0
18
168
Bronze medal
Šivic Klemen
Slovenia
4
7
1
3
3
0
18
168
Bronze medal
Rodríguez Adolfo
Venezuela
7
7
0
3
6
0
23
99
Silver medal
Nettelblad Carl
Sweden
7
0
0
3
1
0
11
266
Honourable mention
Liukis Agnis
Latvia
7
1
0
3
0
0
11
266
Honourable mention
Saira Olli-Pentti
Finland
7
0
0
3
2
0
12
249
Honourable mention
Polzer Rudolf
Germany
7
0
1
3
2
0
13
233
Honourable mention
Razen Alexander
Austria
0
7
0
3
0
0
10
281
Honourable mention
Colin Tan Weiyu
Singapore
7
0
0
3
2
0
12
249
Honourable mention
Nelson Peter
New Zealand
7
1
0
3
1
0
12
249
Honourable mention
Maier Alex
Switzerland
7
0
0
3
0
0
10
281
Honourable mention
Bacher Axel
France
3
6
0
3
1
0
13
233
Hortense Gomes Andreia Maria
Portugal
5
0
0
3
0
0
8
308
Budanaev Ion
Republic of Moldova
3
1
0
3
1
0
8
308
Long Chio Loi
Macau
0
1
0
3
0
0
4
378
De la O Flores Juan Ricardo
Mexico
0
0
0
3
1
0
4
378
Narum David
Norway
0
0
0
3
0
0
3
393
Boulares Yasser
Tunisia
0
0
0
3
1
0
4
378
Halldórsson Höskuldur Pétur
Iceland
1
1
0
3
0
0
5
360
Zouiten Ali
Morocco
0
0
0
3
3
0
6
352
Dyck Harder Ingo
Paraguay
0
0
0
3
0
0
3
393
Bod Esther
Netherlands
0
0
0
3
1
0
4
378
Cuesico Raymund Christopher
Philippines
0
0
0
3
0
0
3
393
Singh Kieron Scott
Trinidad and Tobago
1
1
0
3
1
0
6
352
Sheyn Vadim
Israel
7
6
0
2
2
0
17
177
Bronze medal
Raggi Pérez Miguel
Mexico
7
7
0
2
3
0
19
160
Bronze medal
Hernández Herrera Juan Manuel
Colombia
7
6
0
2
1
3
19
160
Bronze medal
Murzabulatov Meiram
Kazakhstan
0
7
0
2
7
0
16
191
Bronze medal
White Gareth
Australia
7
0
1
2
3
0
13
233
Honourable mention
Schuler Florian
Switzerland
7
0
0
2
0
0
9
294
Honourable mention
Vakhtangadze Salome
Georgia
0
6
0
2
2
0
10
281
López Daniel Rodrigo
Spain
1
0
0
2
0
0
3
393
Apostoli Ariel
Albania
0
1
0
2
0
0
3
393
Koppensteiner Clemens
Austria
0
1
0
2
1
0
4
378
Osório C. Pimenta Soraia Alexandra
Portugal
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
410
Fernandes Alves Pereira Luís Alexandre Meira
Portugal
1
0
0
2
0
0
3
393
Stephany Aurora
Venezuela
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
410
Samandarov Umar
Turkmenistan
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
410
Trajanovski Stojan
North Macedonia
0
0
0
2
3
0
5
360
Chapovalova Valentina
Sweden
7
6
0
1
1
0
15
201
Bronze medal
Fujiwara Guilherme Issao Camarinha
Brazil
7
7
1
1
1
0
17
177
Bronze medal
Troessaert Cédric
Belgium
7
6
0
1
5
0
19
160
Bronze medal
Bella Peter
Slovakia
6
6
1
1
1
0
15
201
Bronze medal
Silveira Díaz Pavel
Cuba
1
7
0
1
1
0
10
281
Honourable mention
Malmédy Vincent
Belgium
2
7
0
1
1
0
11
266
Honourable mention
Riet Ago-Erik
Estonia
7
1
0
1
1
0
10
281
Honourable mention
Jungreitmayer Franz
Austria
7
1
0
1
2
0
11
266
Honourable mention
Alejandro Quintero Cabra Pedro
Colombia
0
7
0
1
0
0
8
308
Honourable mention
von Glehn Ingrid
South Africa
7
6
0
1
0
0
14
220
Bronze medal
Espinoza Claudio
Peru
0
6
0
1
1
0
8
308
Socratous Nikolas
Cyprus
0
6
0
1
1
0
8
308
Melnychenko Svyatoslav
Ukraine
0
6
1
1
1
2
11
266
Pak Aleksey
Uzbekistan
6
0
1
1
1
0
9
294
Liu Mike
New Zealand
6
1
0
1
1
0
9
294
Ladra González Susana
Spain
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
410
Tako Dritan
Albania
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
431
Gracin Tomislav
Croatia
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
410
Aghanyan Grigor
Armenia
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
410
Vandenberghe William
Belgium
0
0
0
1
2
0
3
393
Lakhdar Mohamed
Tunisia
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
410
Guðmundsson Þorbjörn
Iceland
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
410
Daly EJ
Ireland
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
410
Early Diarmuid
Ireland
1
0
0
1
2
0
4
378
António Lei Iat Fong
Portugal
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
410
Porenta Tine
Slovenia
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
410
Chau Suk Ling
Hong Kong
2
0
0
1
1
0
4
378
Morales Almazán Pedro Fernando
Guatemala
0
1
0
1
1
0
3
393
Nafasov Doniyor
Uzbekistan
0
6
0
1
1
0
8
308
Hamidli Fuad
Azerbaijan
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
410
Chua Ryan Jerome
Philippines
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
410
Fonseca Carlos
Puerto Rico
1
0
0
1
1
0
3
393
Kellerhals Julian
Switzerland
2
0
0
1
1
0
4
378
Bowler Nathan
United Kingdom
3
1
1
1
1
0
7
334
Budhu Yurie
Trinidad and Tobago
5
0
0
1
0
0
6
352
Alsaibie Ali
Kuwait
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
431
Asad Allah Mekdad
Kuwait
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
431
Barzallo Correa David Leonardo
Ecuador
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
431
Vallarino Vernaza Eduardo
Ecuador
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
431
Senturión Eduardo
Uruguay
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
431
Azla Muhammad-Ikhwan
Malaysia
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
431
Bahar Syafri
Indonesia
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
431
Cu Heindrick Franell
Philippines
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
431
F. Alegría José
Puerto Rico
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
431
Binder Stefan
Switzerland
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
431
Rybak Mykola
Ukraine
6
6
0
0
7
7
26
64
Silver medal
Kaseorg Anders
United States of America
7
6
1
0
7
7
28
40
Silver medal
Tiozzo Giulio
Italy
7
7
0
0
2
0
16
191
Bronze medal
Parys Paweł
Poland
7
6
1
0
1
0
15
201
Bronze medal
Rahim Mohamed
Morocco
0
7
1
0
7
0
15
201
Bronze medal
Hoang Mai Thanh
Vietnam
7
7
1
0
6
0
21
133
Bronze medal
Windischer Martin
Austria
6
6
1
0
2
0
15
201
Bronze medal
Yang Yue
Argentina
7
7
0
0
1
0
15
201
Bronze medal
Urgunshbayev Baurzhan
Kazakhstan
2
7
0
0
6
0
15
201
Bronze medal
Kolundžija Dejan
Yugoslavia
7
7
0
0
3
0
17
177
Bronze medal
García Andrés Sánchez
Cuba
0
7
0
0
1
0
8
308
Honourable mention
Puente Arrubarrena Jesús
Mexico
7
6
0
0
1
0
14
220
Bronze medal
Valle Rune
Norway
0
7
0
0
2
0
9
294
Honourable mention
Smati Wided
Tunisia
0
7
0
0
2
0
9
294
Honourable mention
Þorvarðarson Stefán
Iceland
7
0
0
0
1
0
8
308
Honourable mention
Ben Driss Alami Mohamed
Morocco
0
7
0
0
1
0
8
308
Honourable mention
Tsiskaridze Shota
Georgia
0
7
0
0
1
0
8
308
Honourable mention
Ruankong Pongpol
Thailand
7
0
1
0
5
0
13
233
Honourable mention
Chang Héctor
Venezuela
0
7
0
0
2
0
9
294
Honourable mention
Milanović Jelena
Yugoslavia
7
6
0
0
2
0
15
201
Bronze medal
Todorović Nikola
Yugoslavia
7
6
0
0
1
0
14
220
Bronze medal
Xue Tong-Ke
United States of America
7
1
1
0
3
1
13
233
Honourable mention
Nishimoto Masaki
Japan
6
1
1
0
2
1
11
266
Brander Søren
Denmark
6
0
0
0
2
0
8
308
Wedel Jacobsen Martin
Denmark
0
6
0
0
2
0
8
308
Merabishvili Giorgi
Georgia
4
6
0
0
2
0
12
249
Šter Janez
Slovenia
2
6
0
0
1
0
9
294
Lin Zhiwei Calvin
Singapore
1
6
0
0
2
1
10
281
Vader Taco
Netherlands
6
1
0
0
1
0
8
308
Gong Sherry
Puerto Rico
1
6
0
0
1
0
8
308
von Glehn Tamara
South Africa
2
6
0
0
1
0
9
294
Svane Anne Marie
Denmark
0
7
0
0
0
0
7
334
Honourable mention
Viraj Wimalaguna Kodituwa Sandun
Sri Lanka
1
7
0
0
0
0
8
308
Honourable mention
Atayev Batyr
Turkmenistan
0
7
0
0
1
0
8
308
Honourable mention
Tipe Jorge
Peru
0
6
0
0
1
0
7
334
Soriano David García
Spain
0
0
1
0
2
0
3
393
Miguel Manzano Prego José
Spain
6
0
0
0
1
0
7
334
Bomark Nils-Erik
Sweden
4
0
0
0
1
0
5
360
Papaioannou Athanasios
Greece
1
0
1
0
1
0
3
393
Stavropoulos Konstantinos
Greece
0
1
0
0
1
0
2
410
Hernández Gutiérrez Rodrigo Jesús
Mexico
0
1
0
0
2
0
3
393
Pantziaras Marios
Cyprus
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
431
Sondors Valts
Latvia
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
410
Marius Venstad Jon
Norway
5
1
0
0
0
0
6
352
Matokhnyuk Taras
Ukraine
0
0
0
0
1
3
4
378
Simonyan Vahan
Armenia
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
431
Vardanyan Artak
Armenia
0
6
0
0
1
0
7
334
Sedrakyan Haik
Armenia
0
6
0
0
0
0
6
352
Vanhove Frédéric
Belgium
1
1
0
0
1
0
3
393
Kristinsdóttir Líney Halla
Iceland
0
1
0
0
1
0
2
410
Kolind Jacob
Denmark
6
0
0
0
1
0
7
334
Nifa Anass
Morocco
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
410
Miri Mohammed
Morocco
0
1
0
0
2
0
3
393
Löffler Stefan
Austria
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
431
Damdinsuren Erdenebulgan
Mongolia
0
6
0
0
1
0
7
334
Franc Aleksandra
Slovenia
4
0
0
0
0
0
4
378
Didula De Silva Nuwan
Sri Lanka
1
6
0
0
1
0
8
308
Deymonnaz Alejandro
Argentina
0
1
0
0
2
0
3
393
Stankevicius Andrius
Lithuania
3
0
0
0
0
2
5
360
Najib Ainun
Indonesia
2
1
0
0
2
0
5
360
Samaradana Putr Michael
Indonesia
0
0
0
0
3
0
3
393
Davletov Khamza
Uzbekistan
0
6
1
0
1
0
8
308
Karimov Azer
Azerbaijan
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
431
Stassen Misha
Netherlands
1
0
1
0
0
0
2
410
Chariyew Polat
Turkmenistan
0
6
0
0
1
0
7
334
Affoo Andrew
Trinidad and Tobago
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
410
Aiyejina Abuenameh
Trinidad and Tobago
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
410
Bahadursingh Sarasvati
Trinidad and Tobago
1
0
0
0
1
0
2
410
Ciur Eugen
Republic of Moldova
0
6
0
0
1
0
7
334
Jucovschi Constantin
Republic of Moldova
6
0
0
0
1
0
7
334
Radoičić Miloš
Bosnia and Herzegovina
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
431
Mihajlović Ivana
Bosnia and Herzegovina
0
6
0
0
1
0
7
334
Ilic-Georgijević Emil
Bosnia and Herzegovina
0
1
0
0
2
0
3
393
Iok Lam Choi
Macau
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
459
Tat Hoi Chou
Macau
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
431
Almodaian Fahad
Kuwait
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
459
Al-Jraidan Jasem
Kuwait
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
459
Holmgren Cecilia
Sweden
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
459
Stylianou Matheos
Cyprus
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
431
Zagani Siditan
Albania
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
459
Xhangolli Kreshnik
Albania
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
459
Chon Johan
Ecuador
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
459
Cornejo Andrew
Ecuador
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
459
Valencia German
Ecuador
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
459
Acosta Castro Romnie Alberto
Ecuador
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
431
Mabrouk Fehmi
Tunisia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
459
Harrath Jihad
Tunisia
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
431
White Michael
Ireland
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
459
Buckley Jerry
Ireland
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
431
Petšonkin Dmitri
Estonia
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
431
Tan Ta-Sheng
Malaysia
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
431
Ramachandran Jonathan
Malaysia
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
431
Casalta Lopes João Eduardo
Portugal
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
459
Dinis da Fonseca Tiago
Portugal
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
459
Selvaraj Ramesh
Sri Lanka
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
459
Lakmal Gunarathna Roshan
Sri Lanka
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
459
Moll Ricardo
Guatemala
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
459
Perez Michaelle
Guatemala
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
431
Aidarov Aktanbek
Kyrgyzstan
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
459
Takenov Nurdin
Kyrgyzstan
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
431
Rossi María
Puerto Rico
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
459
Berríos Marcos
Puerto Rico
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
459
Orazmuhammedov Mergen
Turkmenistan
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
459
Mokgatlhe Theo
South Africa
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
431
Dercaci Alexei
Republic of Moldova
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
431
Mlađenović Aleksandar
Bosnia and Herzegovina
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
459
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster:
webmaster@imo-official.org
.
Supported by Google