International Mathematical Olympiad
IMO 2023
IMO 2024
Timeline
Countries
Results
Search
Problems
Hall of fame
About IMO
Links and Resources
de
en
es
fr
ru
◄
42
nd
IMO 2001
►
Country results
•
Individual results
•
Statistics
Contestant
[
♀
♂
]
[←]
Country
P1
P2
P3
P4
P5
P6
∑
Total
#
Rank
Award
Alex Corrêa Abreu
Brazil
7
7
0
7
2
0
23
73
Silver medal
Michał Adamaszek
Poland
3
0
0
3
3
0
9
262
Juan Antonio Aguilera Mendoza
Mexico
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Siamak Ahmadpour Torkamani
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
0
2
7
2
0
18
127
Bronze medal
Joo Yong Ahn
Republic of Korea
7
7
1
7
7
0
29
40
Silver medal
Stefanos Aivazidis
Greece
0
0
1
1
7
0
9
262
Honourable mention
Abuenameh Aiyejina
Trinidad and Tobago
6
0
1
6
1
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Chary Akmyradov
Turkmenistan
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Maytham AlAli
Kuwait
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Alibek Aldangarov
Kazakhstan
7
7
2
7
7
2
32
28
Gold medal
Haamed AlFulaij
Kuwait
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
429
Ali Alpan
Belgium
0
1
0
0
2
0
3
364
Alaa AlSaeed
Kuwait
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Mohammad AlWoqayyan
Kuwait
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
398
Per Anders Andersson
Sweden
7
0
1
7
0
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Nikolay Andreev
Bulgaria
7
2
1
7
2
5
24
65
Silver medal
Richmond Ang
Philippines
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Iván Angiono
Argentina
7
7
1
4
2
5
26
54
Silver medal
Bayram Annanurov
Turkmenistan
0
0
1
0
2
0
3
364
Tonći Antunović
Croatia
7
7
1
3
3
0
21
97
Silver medal
Ariel Apostoli
Albania
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Raúl Arderí García
Cuba
7
0
0
7
7
0
21
97
Silver medal
Grigor Aslanyan
Armenia
1
4
2
6
3
0
16
148
Bronze medal
Eran Assaf
Israel
7
3
2
1
7
0
20
108
Silver medal
Muhammad-Ikhwan Azla
Malaysia
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Tumur Baasanjav
Mongolia
7
7
0
7
2
0
23
73
Silver medal
Selim Bahadır
Türkiye
7
0
0
7
6
0
20
108
Silver medal
Eren Bali
Türkiye
7
1
0
7
2
3
20
108
Silver medal
Irene Baquerizo Arosemena
Ecuador
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Carlos Alberto Bareiro Escobar
Paraguay
1
0
0
0
1
0
2
398
Thiago Barros Rodrigues Costa
Brazil
4
0
0
7
7
0
18
127
Bronze medal
Reid Barton
United States of America
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Vladimir Barzov
Bulgaria
7
4
5
7
7
7
37
7
Gold medal
Dirk Basson
South Africa
2
7
1
1
3
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Samik Basu
India
7
7
1
1
3
1
20
108
Silver medal
Johan Batubara
Indonesia
0
0
0
7
2
0
9
262
Honourable mention
Radovan Bauer
Slovakia
0
0
1
5
2
0
8
277
Ross Bayer
New Zealand
3
0
2
1
1
0
7
296
Erind Bedalli
Albania
7
0
0
0
1
0
8
277
Honourable mention
Andi Bejleri
Albania
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Mansur Bekmuradov
Turkmenistan
7
1
0
0
0
0
8
277
Honourable mention
Baurzhan Bektemirov
Kazakhstan
7
7
2
7
7
3
33
21
Gold medal
Peter Bella
Slovakia
2
0
0
2
2
2
8
277
Aleksandrs Belovs
Latvia
2
0
0
7
2
0
11
228
Bronze medal
Badr Ben Sliman
Tunisia
0
0
1
0
2
5
8
277
Issam Benabid
Morocco
3
0
0
0
1
0
4
347
Nail Benabid
Morocco
5
7
0
0
4
0
16
148
Bronze medal
Mykhailo Bershtein
Ukraine
7
7
7
2
7
7
37
7
Gold medal
Johan Bjorklund
Sweden
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
429
Vasil Bondarau
Belarus
7
0
1
7
3
0
18
127
Bronze medal
Yi Di Boon
Malaysia
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Peter Bourke
Ireland
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
429
Nathan Bowler
United Kingdom
0
1
0
7
0
0
8
277
Honourable mention
Slavko Brdar
Bosnia and Herzegovina
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Pierre-Henri Brouard
France
3
0
7
4
3
4
21
97
Silver medal
Daniel Brox
Canada
7
7
7
7
2
6
36
10
Gold medal
Peter Bruin
Netherlands
7
0
0
1
0
0
8
277
Honourable mention
Ulrik Buckholtz
Denmark
0
0
0
1
2
0
3
364
Yurie Budhu
Trinidad and Tobago
0
1
0
0
2
0
3
364
Vladimir Buravlev
Kyrgyzstan
1
0
0
1
2
0
4
347
Hannah Burton
United Kingdom
5
0
0
6
2
1
14
181
Bronze medal
Ana Caraiani
Romania
7
2
0
7
0
6
22
87
Silver medal
Gabriel Carroll
United States of America
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Ignacio Cascudo Pueyo
Spain
0
0
1
3
0
0
4
347
Edward Catmur
United Kingdom
7
0
1
1
7
0
16
148
Bronze medal
Joaquim Cevallos Morales
Spain
1
0
0
7
0
0
8
277
Honourable mention
Mauricio Esteban Chacón Tirado
Mexico
7
0
0
7
2
0
16
148
Bronze medal
Mohamed Chakroun
Tunisia
4
0
0
0
1
0
5
327
David Chan
Australia
6
0
0
1
6
0
13
199
Bronze medal
Kin Hang Chan
Hong Kong
7
0
1
6
3
0
17
140
Bronze medal
Héctor Chang
Venezuela
7
1
0
0
0
0
8
277
Honourable mention
Khek Lun Harold Chao
Hong Kong
7
0
0
3
2
0
12
212
Bronze medal
Jianxin Chen
People's Republic of China
7
5
0
7
7
7
33
21
Gold medal
Kei Tsi Daniel Cheng
Hong Kong
7
7
7
0
2
0
23
73
Silver medal
Paul Cheng
Canada
7
0
0
6
2
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Hau-Wei Chu
Taiwan
7
7
0
7
3
0
24
65
Silver medal
Timothy John Chua
Philippines
2
0
1
0
1
0
4
347
Kiat Chuan Tan
Singapore
6
7
1
7
4
2
27
53
Silver medal
Chen-Han Chung
Taiwan
7
7
1
4
3
0
22
87
Silver medal
Dumitru Codreanu
Republic of Moldova
0
0
0
7
2
0
9
262
Honourable mention
Andrés Coila
Peru
3
0
0
0
2
0
5
327
Richard Comblen
Belgium
1
0
0
0
2
0
3
364
Jacques Conradie
South Africa
3
2
0
7
3
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Iván Guillermo Contreras Palacios
Colombia
2
0
0
7
3
0
12
212
Bronze medal
Javier Cóppola
Uruguay
2
0
1
0
2
0
5
327
Andrea Cornejo Ayala
Ecuador
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Dorian Croitoru
Republic of Moldova
7
0
0
2
7
0
16
148
Bronze medal
Péter Csikvári
Hungary
7
0
0
2
5
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Endre Csóka
Hungary
7
1
6
3
1
3
21
97
Silver medal
John Cuya
Peru
7
0
0
0
7
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Karol Cwalina
Poland
7
0
1
0
2
0
10
243
Honourable mention
Stephen Dabideen
Trinidad and Tobago
0
1
1
1
2
0
5
327
Gabriele Dalla Torre
Italy
1
0
1
7
1
0
10
243
Honourable mention
EJ Daly
Ireland
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
398
Dumitru Daniliuc
Republic of Moldova
7
0
0
7
7
1
22
87
Silver medal
Swarnendu Datta
India
7
0
2
7
3
0
19
121
Bronze medal
Khamza Davletov
Uzbekistan
0
7
0
0
2
0
9
262
Honourable mention
Carlos Stein Naves de Brito
Brazil
6
0
0
7
7
0
20
108
Silver medal
Thirimadura Menaka De Zoysa
Sri Lanka
7
1
0
0
4
0
12
212
Bronze medal
Pierre Dehornoy
France
3
0
0
1
3
0
7
296
Fernando Delgado
Venezuela
1
0
0
4
0
0
5
327
Sie Hendrata Dharmawan
Indonesia
7
0
0
7
6
0
20
108
Silver medal
Carlos di Fiore
Argentina
7
1
1
5
7
0
21
97
Silver medal
Fábio Diales Rocha
Portugal
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
429
Anastasios Dimou
Greece
7
0
0
2
7
0
16
148
Bronze medal
Zoran Dimov
North Macedonia
2
0
0
7
2
0
11
228
Bronze medal
Chethiya Meghawarna Dissanayake
Sri Lanka
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
398
Serhat Doğan
Türkiye
7
2
0
7
2
0
18
127
Bronze medal
Artem Dudko
Ukraine
7
7
0
1
2
3
20
108
Silver medal
Dzmitry Dudko
Belarus
2
7
0
4
2
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Youssef El Hassnaoui
Morocco
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
My Abdellah El Idrissi El Mrhari
Morocco
4
0
0
1
2
0
7
296
Abdessamad Elalaoui
Morocco
0
0
0
7
1
0
8
277
Honourable mention
Elsi Elsiawaty
Indonesia
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
398
Nyambaa Enkhbat
Mongolia
7
0
0
0
0
5
12
212
Bronze medal
Alexey Entin
Israel
3
1
0
0
1
2
7
296
Anne-Maria Ernvall
Finland
0
1
1
1
0
0
3
364
Selman Erol
Türkiye
7
1
0
7
3
0
18
127
Bronze medal
Yunus Eşençayı
Türkiye
7
0
1
7
7
2
24
65
Silver medal
I No Fan
Macau
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
398
Valentin Feray
France
7
0
1
4
2
2
16
148
Bronze medal
Gonzalo Fiz Pontiveros
Luxembourg
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
429
Evelín Fonseca Cruz
Cuba
3
0
0
1
0
0
4
347
Hamid Foroughi
Islamic Republic of Iran
3
7
0
1
7
0
18
127
Bronze medal
Aleksandra Franc
Slovenia
1
0
0
0
1
0
2
398
Nicolas Franco
Belgium
0
1
0
0
2
0
3
364
Fuad Gakharamanov
Azerbaijan
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
429
Igor Ganichev
Kazakhstan
7
3
0
7
7
7
31
33
Gold medal
Mikhail Garber
Russian Federation
7
7
4
7
7
0
32
28
Gold medal
Aigars Gedroics
Latvia
7
0
0
7
2
0
16
148
Bronze medal
Joris Geeroms
Belgium
0
0
0
0
2
1
3
364
David Geraghty
Ireland
2
0
0
0
3
0
5
327
Alexei Glazirine
Russian Federation
7
3
7
7
7
0
31
33
Gold medal
Risto Gligorov
North Macedonia
3
0
1
5
1
0
10
243
Igors Gorbovickis
Latvia
7
2
0
7
2
4
22
87
Silver medal
Vincent Groenhuis
Netherlands
2
0
1
7
0
1
11
228
Bronze medal
Leandro Groisman
Argentina
7
0
7
7
2
0
23
73
Silver medal
Julio Gutiérrez
Peru
7
0
1
1
2
0
11
228
Bronze medal
Shota Gvinephadze
Georgia
3
3
0
7
1
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Mahir Hadžić
Bosnia and Herzegovina
7
0
0
7
7
0
21
97
Silver medal
Jaroslav Hájek
Czech Republic
7
0
0
3
0
0
10
243
Honourable mention
Miromid Hajimirsadeghi
Islamic Republic of Iran
3
1
2
4
1
0
11
228
Bronze medal
Mirza Hamza
Bosnia and Herzegovina
3
0
1
0
2
0
6
312
Rajini Haraksingh
Trinidad and Tobago
5
4
0
0
2
0
11
228
Bronze medal
Viktor Harangi
Hungary
7
1
2
7
1
4
22
87
Silver medal
Stuart Haring
United Kingdom
0
0
0
2
2
0
4
347
Axel Hartog
Netherlands
0
0
2
1
0
0
3
364
Emanuele Haus
Italy
2
0
1
2
0
0
5
327
Jan Herman
Czech Republic
2
0
0
2
1
0
5
327
Luis Hernández Corbato
Spain
6
0
0
7
0
0
13
199
Bronze medal
Juan Manuel Hernández Herrera
Colombia
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Matias Holte
Norway
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
429
Liang Hong
Canada
7
0
0
2
4
0
13
199
Bronze medal
Illés Horváth
Hungary
3
0
1
2
2
1
9
262
Yan-Xun Hu
South Africa
3
0
0
1
2
0
6
312
Patrik Hubschmid
Switzerland
0
4
0
7
2
0
13
199
Bronze medal
Yoon Suk Hyun
Republic of Korea
7
7
1
7
7
2
31
33
Gold medal
Razvan Iagar
Romania
7
0
1
7
2
0
17
140
Bronze medal
Naoki Imai
Japan
7
4
1
7
3
2
24
65
Silver medal
Hasan Inci
Switzerland
3
0
0
7
2
0
12
212
Bronze medal
Henry Ipince
Venezuela
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
429
Marinko Jablan
Croatia
7
1
0
7
2
0
17
140
Bronze medal
Amin Jaefarian
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
6
0
7
3
0
23
73
Silver medal
Thomas Jäger
Germany
7
7
2
7
2
1
26
54
Silver medal
Young Jun Jang
Republic of Korea
7
7
1
7
7
0
29
40
Silver medal
Carlos Antonio Jara De Marco
Paraguay
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Paul Jefferys
United Kingdom
1
0
1
7
2
0
11
228
Bronze medal
Abhay Kumar Jha
India
7
7
0
7
7
7
35
17
Gold medal
Nikoloz Jimsheleishvili
Georgia
1
0
0
3
1
0
5
327
Hideaki Jo
Japan
7
0
1
4
7
0
19
121
Bronze medal
Andrei Jorza
Romania
7
0
3
7
2
5
24
65
Silver medal
Ilija Jovčevski
North Macedonia
0
2
1
1
0
0
4
347
Jens Christian Jørgensen
Denmark
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Antonio Juarez Lopez
Guatemala
0
0
1
7
0
0
8
277
Honourable mention
Franz Jungreitmayer
Austria
1
0
0
0
3
0
4
347
Bayram Kaddour
Tunisia
3
0
0
0
1
0
4
347
Giorgos Kafataris
Cyprus
2
7
1
0
0
0
10
243
Honourable mention
Mourad Kammoun
Tunisia
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
398
Zulfiddin Kamolov
Uzbekistan
7
0
1
0
7
4
19
121
Bronze medal
Nima Kamoosi
Canada
7
0
0
1
5
2
15
164
Bronze medal
Renis Kariqi
Albania
2
1
0
0
2
0
5
327
Pavel Karpovich
Belarus
7
1
1
7
7
2
25
61
Silver medal
Lukas Kasiorkiewicz
Switzerland
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Indika Harindra Katugampala
Sri Lanka
2
0
0
0
1
0
3
364
Aram Khachatryan
Armenia
7
1
0
7
3
0
18
127
Bronze medal
Andrei Khaliavine
Russian Federation
7
7
1
7
4
2
28
46
Silver medal
Myoung Sup Kim
Republic of Korea
7
7
1
7
7
7
36
10
Gold medal
Suk Won Kim
Republic of Korea
7
7
3
7
4
0
28
46
Silver medal
Raymond Kinane
Ireland
1
0
0
2
3
0
6
312
Daniel Kitachewsky
France
5
0
0
1
5
0
11
228
Bronze medal
Man Ho Ko
Hong Kong
2
0
0
7
3
0
12
212
Bronze medal
Dénes Koch
Austria
0
0
1
7
1
3
12
212
Bronze medal
Tobias Kohn
Switzerland
0
2
1
0
3
0
6
312
Ern Kok
Malaysia
7
0
1
0
2
0
10
243
Honourable mention
Nozim Komilov
Uzbekistan
2
0
0
7
4
0
13
199
Bronze medal
Hiroki Kondo
Japan
7
0
0
1
7
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Arlind Kopliku
Albania
0
0
1
2
0
0
3
364
Riikka Korte
Finland
0
0
0
6
1
0
7
296
Wittawat Kositwattanarerk
Thailand
7
0
0
7
7
7
28
46
Silver medal
Andrej Košmrlj
Slovenia
3
0
1
0
3
0
7
296
Erika Renáta Kovács
Hungary
7
0
1
7
4
0
19
121
Bronze medal
Magnus Kristiansen
Norway
0
0
0
0
3
0
3
364
Andri Kristinsson
Iceland
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Tomáš Kulich
Slovakia
3
0
0
1
7
0
11
228
Bronze medal
David Kunszenti-Kovács
Norway
7
7
3
7
2
0
26
54
Silver medal
Suehyun Kwon
Republic of Korea
7
7
2
7
7
2
32
28
Gold medal
Jan Kynčl
Czech Republic
7
0
0
2
7
0
16
148
Bronze medal
Kanat Kyrgyzbaev
Kyrgyzstan
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Jerson La Torre
Peru
2
0
0
7
5
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Sergei Lakissov
Estonia
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
429
Philipp Lampe
Germany
7
2
1
0
3
4
17
140
Bronze medal
Chien-Ming Lan
Taiwan
7
1
3
7
3
0
21
97
Silver medal
Johan Land
Sweden
1
0
0
1
3
0
5
327
Oran Lang
Israel
7
7
1
1
7
7
30
38
Gold medal
Helmar Lautscham
Austria
1
0
0
0
2
0
3
364
Vladimir Lazić
Yugoslavia
7
4
0
7
2
0
20
108
Silver medal
Ian Le
United States of America
7
7
6
7
6
1
34
19
Gold medal
Anh Vinh Lê
Vietnam
7
7
1
7
3
3
28
46
Silver medal
Đình Hùng Lê
Vietnam
7
5
0
7
3
4
26
54
Silver medal
Iat Fong Lei
Macau
0
0
1
1
4
0
6
312
Ieng Lam Lei
Macau
2
0
0
0
2
0
4
347
Bogi Lenvig
Denmark
2
0
2
0
0
0
4
347
Emerson Julian León Guerrero
Colombia
7
1
2
1
2
0
13
199
Bronze medal
Emmanuel Lepage
France
7
7
1
4
2
1
22
87
Silver medal
Wai Ying Leung
Hong Kong
7
0
1
7
3
0
18
127
Bronze medal
Zachary Ngaihang Leung
Singapore
3
0
0
4
3
0
10
243
Chung-Te Li
Taiwan
7
7
2
2
2
0
20
108
Silver medal
Robin Lester Lim
Philippines
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Zhiwei Calvin Lin
Singapore
4
0
1
1
3
2
11
228
Bronze medal
Diego Lis
Argentina
2
1
0
2
1
0
6
312
Aleksandar Dimitrov Lishkov
Bulgaria
6
1
2
7
5
7
28
46
Silver medal
Mike Liu
New Zealand
2
0
0
0
4
0
6
312
Tiankai Liu
United States of America
7
5
5
7
2
5
31
33
Gold medal
Najith Wasana Liyanage
Sri Lanka
1
1
0
0
2
0
4
347
David Loeffler
United Kingdom
7
7
1
7
4
0
26
54
Silver medal
Hendrik Lönngren
Germany
7
2
7
7
2
0
25
61
Silver medal
André Lopes Gama da Fonseca
Portugal
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Jorge Erik López Velázquez
Cuba
7
6
2
7
5
4
31
33
Gold medal
Jean Lorenzi
France
7
0
1
1
2
0
11
228
Bronze medal
Evripides Loukaides
Cyprus
6
7
0
0
1
1
15
164
Bronze medal
Dmitrij Lukaševic
Lithuania
0
0
0
0
3
0
3
364
Milivoje Lukić
Yugoslavia
7
1
1
7
2
0
18
127
Bronze medal
Róbert Lukoťka
Slovakia
2
1
0
2
2
0
7
296
Edwin Luppert
Sweden
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Roman Łomowski
Poland
7
0
7
7
5
0
26
54
Silver medal
Fuad Malikov
Azerbaijan
1
7
0
0
7
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Kamran Mammadov
Azerbaijan
0
0
0
0
0
3
3
364
Mihai Manea
Romania
7
7
6
7
7
7
41
5
Gold medal
Francesco Marigo
Italy
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Siarhei Markouski
Belarus
7
7
1
7
7
7
36
10
Gold medal
Simon Marshall
New Zealand
7
7
0
7
3
0
24
65
Silver medal
Karl Martensson
Sweden
0
1
2
0
1
0
4
347
Timothy McKenzie
New Zealand
2
0
0
1
0
0
3
364
Peter McNamara
Australia
7
6
7
7
7
2
36
10
Gold medal
Mikheil Mebonia
Georgia
7
7
0
7
3
0
24
65
Silver medal
Dazhe Meng
Singapore
3
0
0
7
5
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Stephen Merriman
New Zealand
2
0
2
7
2
1
14
181
Bronze medal
Efstathios Metsovitis
Greece
3
0
0
0
7
4
14
181
Bronze medal
Borge Mikkelsen
Norway
2
0
2
1
0
0
5
327
Mojca Miklavec
Slovenia
0
0
1
1
2
0
4
347
Jelena Milanović
Yugoslavia
0
0
1
1
1
0
3
364
Sergio Millán López
Spain
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
429
Hugh Miller
Australia
5
0
0
1
2
0
8
277
Martín Miranda
Argentina
0
0
0
7
5
0
12
212
Bronze medal
David José Mireles Morales
Mexico
3
0
0
3
2
0
8
277
Paul Monasterio
Venezuela
5
0
0
1
5
0
11
228
Bronze medal
Roger Mong
Canada
6
0
0
7
0
0
13
199
Bronze medal
Humberto Montalván Gámez
Mexico
7
0
0
7
4
0
18
127
Bronze medal
Pedro Fernando Morales Almazán
Guatemala
0
0
0
1
2
0
3
364
Tania Moreno García
Cuba
6
0
1
3
2
0
12
212
Bronze medal
Pieter Mostert
South Africa
3
7
1
7
2
0
20
108
Silver medal
Seyed Mohammad Hossein Mousavi
Islamic Republic of Iran
3
2
3
4
3
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Doris Mühlgassner
Austria
3
0
0
2
2
0
7
296
Vladimir Mun
Kyrgyzstan
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
David Murray
Ireland
0
0
1
2
3
0
6
312
Giorgi Mutafyan
Georgia
3
0
5
1
3
0
12
212
Bronze medal
Sidhath Mysore
Luxembourg
3
0
0
0
0
0
3
364
Urdiinbish Narankhuu
Mongolia
7
7
1
1
7
0
23
73
Silver medal
Anh Quan Nguyễn
Vietnam
7
7
0
7
1
0
22
87
Silver medal
Hoàng Dung Nguyễn
Vietnam
7
0
0
0
0
0
7
296
Honourable mention
Jan Agentoft Nielsen
Denmark
7
0
0
0
3
0
10
243
Honourable mention
Hendrik Nigul
Estonia
7
3
1
7
3
0
21
97
Silver medal
Oaz Nir
United States of America
6
1
2
7
7
1
24
65
Silver medal
Sampo Niskanen
Finland
4
0
0
7
2
0
13
199
Bronze medal
Shu Niu
Canada
3
1
1
1
2
0
8
277
Davi Máximo Alexandrino Nogueira
Brazil
7
0
0
7
7
0
21
97
Silver medal
Aivaras Novikas
Lithuania
7
0
1
7
3
0
18
127
Bronze medal
Levon Nurbekyan
Armenia
0
3
0
0
2
0
5
327
Hovhannes Nurijanyan
Armenia
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
398
Odontsengl NyamErdene
Mongolia
0
0
0
7
7
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Marty O'Leary
Ireland
1
0
1
2
7
1
12
212
Bronze medal
Yuji Odaka
Japan
7
5
2
7
5
4
30
38
Gold medal
Dino Oglić
Bosnia and Herzegovina
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Guðni Ólafsson
Iceland
1
0
1
2
3
0
7
296
Miquel Oliu Barton
Spain
0
0
0
7
1
0
8
277
Honourable mention
Sergej Omladič
Slovenia
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Rihards Opmanis
Latvia
0
0
1
7
1
0
9
262
Honourable mention
Ivan Remington Or
Philippines
3
0
0
0
2
0
5
327
Allayar Orazov
Turkmenistan
3
1
0
0
2
0
6
312
Nizameddin Ordulu
Türkiye
7
7
1
7
7
7
36
10
Gold medal
Purevkuu Orgil
Mongolia
3
0
0
0
0
0
3
364
Yoshiki Oshima
Japan
7
4
1
7
4
0
23
73
Silver medal
Angélica Osorno
Colombia
6
0
2
7
3
0
18
127
Bronze medal
Carlos Palma
Uruguay
1
0
0
0
2
0
3
364
Eyvindur Ari Pálsson
Iceland
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
429
Greta Panova
Bulgaria
7
7
1
7
7
7
36
10
Gold medal
Michail-Romanos Papalambros
Greece
4
0
0
5
0
0
9
262
Leopold Parts
Estonia
3
1
0
7
3
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Alexandru Paschin
Republic of Moldova
7
0
1
5
7
0
20
108
Silver medal
Liviu Paunescu
Romania
2
1
3
7
2
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Justinas Pelenis
Lithuania
2
0
1
2
2
0
7
296
Veli Peltola
Finland
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Luis Alfredo Pera Salmon
Ecuador
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Luís Miguel Pereira de Matos G. Diogo
Portugal
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Sebastián Tomás Pereira Ricart
Paraguay
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Reydel Pérez Pastó
Cuba
7
0
2
0
3
0
12
212
Bronze medal
Marko Petković
Yugoslavia
2
0
0
4
0
0
6
312
Tigran Petrosyan
Armenia
0
1
0
0
2
0
3
364
Oleg Petšonkin
Estonia
7
0
0
0
7
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Martin Pettai
Estonia
0
7
0
7
2
0
16
148
Bronze medal
João Luís Picado Carvalho Serranho
Portugal
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
429
Daniel Pinheiro Sobreira
Brazil
6
0
0
7
2
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Snehal Pinto Pereira
Trinidad and Tobago
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
429
Natee Pitiwan
Thailand
0
0
1
7
5
0
13
199
Bronze medal
Bidkar Alexander Pojoy Corzo
Guatemala
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
429
Marijan Polić
Croatia
7
0
0
0
1
0
8
277
Honourable mention
Federico Poloni
Italy
0
0
0
7
2
0
9
262
Honourable mention
Rudolf Polzer
Germany
0
5
0
1
2
0
8
277
Dimitrios Poulopoulos
Greece
7
0
0
2
7
1
17
140
Bronze medal
Marti Prats Soler
Spain
0
1
1
1
0
0
3
364
Matija Pretnar
Slovenia
2
0
1
1
0
0
4
347
Ana Prlić
Croatia
7
0
0
0
3
0
10
243
Honourable mention
Dan Prohnitchi
Republic of Moldova
0
0
0
2
1
0
3
364
Tomáš Protivínský
Czech Republic
0
7
0
1
2
0
10
243
Honourable mention
Jarkko Pyy
Finland
1
0
2
1
2
0
6
312
Feng Qu
People's Republic of China
7
7
0
7
7
7
35
17
Gold medal
Katarína Quittnerová
Slovakia
3
0
0
7
3
0
13
199
Bronze medal
Umidjon Radjabov
Uzbekistan
0
7
1
2
7
0
17
140
Bronze medal
Miguel Raggi Pérez
Mexico
0
0
0
7
2
0
9
262
Honourable mention
Grétar Már Ragnarsson Amazeen
Iceland
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
429
Helga Ragnheiður Haraldsdóttir
Iceland
0
2
0
0
1
0
3
364
Mohamed Rahim
Morocco
3
0
0
0
7
0
10
243
Honourable mention
Tapio Rajala
Finland
0
0
0
1
2
0
3
364
Umid Rakhmonov
Uzbekistan
7
7
1
1
7
0
23
73
Silver medal
Bobbi Ramchen
Australia
6
0
0
4
2
0
12
212
Bronze medal
Mohd. Suhaimi Ramly
Malaysia
1
0
1
7
0
1
10
243
Honourable mention
Georgios Raptis
Greece
7
0
1
4
7
2
21
97
Silver medal
Christian Reiher
Germany
7
2
2
7
7
7
32
28
Gold medal
Todor Ristov
North Macedonia
7
0
1
1
2
6
17
140
Bronze medal
Roberto Martín Rivas Villalba
Paraguay
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Adolfo Rodríguez
Venezuela
7
7
0
7
7
0
28
46
Silver medal
Edgardo Roldán Pensado
Mexico
0
0
0
1
2
0
3
364
Nelson Filipe Rosário Dias
Portugal
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Bjarke Roune
Denmark
0
0
1
2
0
0
3
364
Mykola Rybak
Ukraine
7
4
1
1
7
0
20
108
Silver medal
Shalva Sachelashvili
Georgia
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
398
Abhishek Saha
India
7
7
2
7
2
0
25
61
Silver medal
Thouraya Sakka
Tunisia
1
0
0
0
2
0
3
364
Michael Samaradana Putr
Indonesia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Otabek Samatov
Uzbekistan
0
2
0
0
7
1
10
243
Honourable mention
Pawit Sangchant
Thailand
7
0
1
7
7
7
29
40
Silver medal
Jeysel Santiago
Peru
7
0
0
0
2
0
9
262
Honourable mention
Paulius Šarka
Lithuania
0
0
1
1
0
1
3
364
Sucharit Sarkar
India
7
5
1
7
6
7
33
21
Gold medal
Nikhil Ashok Savale
India
7
0
0
7
2
0
16
148
Bronze medal
Christina Savvidou
Cyprus
5
7
1
0
2
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Wesley Spencer See
Philippines
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Inese Segliņa
Latvia
2
0
1
1
2
0
6
312
Nikita Selinger
Belarus
7
1
0
7
7
0
22
87
Silver medal
Iman Setayesh
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
3
7
7
2
0
26
54
Silver medal
Anton Shafalyuk
Ukraine
7
0
2
7
5
0
21
97
Silver medal
Doron Shafrir
Israel
7
0
5
4
2
0
18
127
Bronze medal
Alexander Shamanaev
Kyrgyzstan
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Vadim Sheyn
Israel
0
0
0
7
2
0
9
262
Honourable mention
Dong Shin
United States of America
7
4
1
7
4
0
23
73
Silver medal
Humberto Silva Naves
Brazil
7
7
0
7
2
0
23
73
Silver medal
Pavel Silveira Díaz
Cuba
7
1
0
2
2
0
12
212
Bronze medal
Tatjana Simčević
Yugoslavia
6
0
0
7
3
0
16
148
Bronze medal
Kieron Scott Singh
Trinidad and Tobago
1
0
0
0
1
0
2
398
Emir Sirbubalo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
2
0
0
0
1
0
3
364
Klemen Šivic
Slovenia
1
0
1
3
3
0
8
277
Nidhal Smaoui
Tunisia
5
0
1
7
1
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Timoty Snauwaert
Belgium
0
0
1
0
4
0
5
327
Nikolas Socratous
Cyprus
4
7
1
1
3
0
16
148
Bronze medal
Vedran Šohinger
Croatia
7
0
0
7
1
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Kunlaya Soiaporn
Thailand
5
0
1
5
4
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Serguei Sokolov
Russian Federation
7
0
5
7
7
7
33
21
Gold medal
Yu-Sheng Soon
Malaysia
0
7
1
1
1
0
10
243
Honourable mention
Man Fai Sou
Macau
7
0
0
2
7
0
16
148
Bronze medal
Emanuele Spadaro
Italy
7
0
1
7
2
0
17
140
Bronze medal
Sergey Spiridonov
Russian Federation
6
7
7
7
7
5
39
6
Gold medal
Daniel Sprecher
Switzerland
3
0
1
1
0
0
5
327
Sira Sriswasdi
Thailand
6
0
0
0
3
0
9
262
Andrius Stankevicius
Lithuania
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
429
Arjen Stolk
Netherlands
1
0
2
1
2
5
11
228
Bronze medal
Marco Streng
Netherlands
0
3
1
1
1
0
6
312
Aleksandar Subotić
Yugoslavia
7
0
0
7
2
0
16
148
Bronze medal
Ondřej Suchý
Czech Republic
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Jana Szolgayová
Slovakia
3
0
0
2
2
0
7
296
Diogo Gaspar T. Oliveira e Silva
Portugal
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Kamille Sofie Taagholt
Denmark
0
0
1
2
0
0
3
364
Wai Hong Tam
Macau
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
398
Martin Tancer
Czech Republic
3
0
7
2
2
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Víctor Tasayco
Peru
7
0
0
0
7
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Ran Tessler
Israel
3
7
2
7
3
7
29
40
Silver medal
Nicholas Ming Qiang Tham
Singapore
3
0
1
6
2
0
12
212
Bronze medal
Shen Tian
South Africa
0
0
1
1
3
0
5
327
Giulio Tiozzo
Italy
2
0
2
7
2
0
13
199
Bronze medal
Hendra Suratno Tju
Indonesia
2
0
0
0
3
0
5
327
Pavel Toktaliev
Kyrgyzstan
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
429
Daniel Torres
Ecuador
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Stojan Trajanovski
North Macedonia
3
1
0
1
2
0
7
296
Khánh Toan Trần
Vietnam
7
7
0
7
2
0
23
73
Silver medal
Konstantin Tretjakov
Estonia
4
0
0
0
2
0
6
312
Kire Trivodaliev
North Macedonia
6
0
1
1
2
0
10
243
Tseno Tselkov
Bulgaria
7
3
1
7
7
3
28
46
Silver medal
Archil Tsiskaridze
Georgia
4
0
0
7
3
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Odd Jostein Mykland Tveitastöl
Norway
0
2
0
7
2
0
11
228
Bronze medal
Michael Tyomkyn
Germany
7
7
1
3
5
0
23
73
Silver medal
Chia-Chun Tzeng
Taiwan
7
7
2
7
7
4
34
19
Gold medal
Thitidej Ujjathammarat
Thailand
4
0
0
0
5
0
9
262
Sergey Umentayev
Kazakhstan
7
7
1
7
7
0
29
40
Silver medal
Juan Carlos Uribe Vega
Colombia
2
0
1
0
0
0
3
364
Ulan Usserkulov
Kazakhstan
7
0
0
1
2
0
10
243
Honourable mention
Timothy L. Uy
Philippines
3
0
0
1
1
2
7
296
Joaquín Andrés Valderrama
Colombia
7
0
0
7
2
0
16
148
Bronze medal
Germáan Valencia Martin
Ecuador
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Eduardo Vallarino Vernaza
Ecuador
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Rune Valle
Norway
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
398
Bart van Gasse
Belgium
5
0
1
0
2
0
8
277
Erik van Ommeren
Netherlands
2
0
0
1
0
0
3
364
Bezirgen Veliyev
Turkmenistan
0
0
1
6
3
0
10
243
Osvaldo Manuel Vera Gonzalez
Paraguay
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Artūrs Verza
Latvia
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
296
Honourable mention
Vaidotas Vitkauskas
Lithuania
2
0
1
1
3
0
7
296
Vladimir Vladičić
Bosnia and Herzegovina
2
1
0
7
3
0
13
199
Bronze medal
Sergiy Volodko
Ukraine
7
0
3
7
5
0
22
87
Silver medal
Denys Voloshyn
Ukraine
7
7
0
7
2
0
23
73
Silver medal
Valentin Vornicu
Romania
2
0
0
1
7
0
10
243
Honourable mention
Andrei Vorobiev
Russian Federation
7
4
1
7
7
7
33
21
Gold medal
László Vörös
Hungary
7
0
7
1
3
1
19
121
Bronze medal
Ngọc Minh Vũ
Vietnam
7
4
1
7
7
7
33
21
Gold medal
Paweł Walter
Poland
7
1
7
7
7
0
29
40
Silver medal
I-Hsiang Wang
Taiwan
7
7
2
1
3
0
20
108
Silver medal
Rasmus Wedberg
Sweden
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Harry Wiggins
South Africa
6
0
0
7
2
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Stewart Wilcox
Australia
7
0
3
0
4
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Markus Windisch
Austria
7
0
0
2
1
0
10
243
Honourable mention
Martin Windischer
Austria
0
0
1
1
3
0
5
327
Chon Kit Wong
Macau
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
398
Jarosław Wrona
Poland
6
0
7
7
2
0
22
87
Silver medal
Liang Xiao
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Takayoshi Yamamoto
Japan
7
5
2
7
2
0
23
73
Silver medal
John Chiahan Yang
New Zealand
2
0
0
0
2
0
4
347
Gary Yuen Long Yeh
Singapore
3
0
5
2
2
0
12
212
Bronze medal
Chang Yang Yew
Malaysia
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
398
Hok Pun Yu
Hong Kong
7
7
0
7
3
1
25
61
Silver medal
Jun Yu
People's Republic of China
7
7
2
7
7
7
37
7
Gold medal
Sergio Yuhjtman
Argentina
5
0
0
7
3
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Fajar Yuliawan
Indonesia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Aleksander Zabłocki
Poland
4
0
0
7
0
0
11
228
Bronze medal
Kyriakos Zacharias
Cyprus
6
7
0
0
0
0
13
199
Bronze medal
Sofoklis Zambirinis
Cyprus
0
7
1
0
1
0
9
262
Honourable mention
Rumen Zarev
Bulgaria
7
2
2
7
7
7
32
28
Gold medal
Zhiqiang Zhang
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Yiying Zhao
Australia
4
0
0
7
3
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Hui Zheng
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
1
36
10
Gold medal
Aman Zhumekeshov
Kazakhstan
7
7
0
7
7
5
33
21
Gold medal
Maksim Zhykhovich
Belarus
5
0
0
7
7
0
19
121
Bronze medal
Marko Živković
Croatia
1
0
0
1
3
0
5
327
Khongor Zorigt
Mongolia
0
0
1
1
2
0
4
347
Samuel Zuercher
Switzerland
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Stefán Þorvarðarson
Iceland
3
0
0
0
3
0
6
312
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster:
webmaster@imo-official.org
.
Supported by Google