International Mathematical Olympiad
IMO 2023
IMO 2024
Timeline
Countries
Results
Search
Problems
Hall of fame
About IMO
Links and Resources
de
en
es
fr
ru
◄
42
nd
IMO 2001
►
Country results
•
Individual results
•
Statistics
Contestant
[
♀
♂
]
[↔]
Country
P1
P2
P3
P4
P5
P6
∑
Total
#
Rank
Award
Lazić Vladimir
Yugoslavia
7
4
0
7
2
0
20
108
Silver medal
Lukić Milivoje
Yugoslavia
7
1
1
7
2
0
18
127
Bronze medal
Milanović Jelena
Yugoslavia
0
0
1
1
1
0
3
364
Petković Marko
Yugoslavia
2
0
0
4
0
0
6
312
Simčević Tatjana
Yugoslavia
6
0
0
7
3
0
16
148
Bronze medal
Subotić Aleksandar
Yugoslavia
7
0
0
7
2
0
16
148
Bronze medal
Lê Anh Vinh
Vietnam
7
7
1
7
3
3
28
46
Silver medal
Lê Đình Hùng
Vietnam
7
5
0
7
3
4
26
54
Silver medal
Nguyễn Anh Quan
Vietnam
7
7
0
7
1
0
22
87
Silver medal
Nguyễn Hoàng Dung
Vietnam
7
0
0
0
0
0
7
296
Honourable mention
Trần Khánh Toan
Vietnam
7
7
0
7
2
0
23
73
Silver medal
Vũ Ngọc Minh
Vietnam
7
4
1
7
7
7
33
21
Gold medal
Chang Héctor
Venezuela
7
1
0
0
0
0
8
277
Honourable mention
Delgado Fernando
Venezuela
1
0
0
4
0
0
5
327
Ipince Henry
Venezuela
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
429
Monasterio Paul
Venezuela
5
0
0
1
5
0
11
228
Bronze medal
Rodríguez Adolfo
Venezuela
7
7
0
7
7
0
28
46
Silver medal
Davletov Khamza
Uzbekistan
0
7
0
0
2
0
9
262
Honourable mention
Kamolov Zulfiddin
Uzbekistan
7
0
1
0
7
4
19
121
Bronze medal
Komilov Nozim
Uzbekistan
2
0
0
7
4
0
13
199
Bronze medal
Radjabov Umidjon
Uzbekistan
0
7
1
2
7
0
17
140
Bronze medal
Rakhmonov Umid
Uzbekistan
7
7
1
1
7
0
23
73
Silver medal
Samatov Otabek
Uzbekistan
0
2
0
0
7
1
10
243
Honourable mention
Cóppola Javier
Uruguay
2
0
1
0
2
0
5
327
Palma Carlos
Uruguay
1
0
0
0
2
0
3
364
Barton Reid
United States of America
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Carroll Gabriel
United States of America
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Le Ian
United States of America
7
7
6
7
6
1
34
19
Gold medal
Liu Tiankai
United States of America
7
5
5
7
2
5
31
33
Gold medal
Nir Oaz
United States of America
6
1
2
7
7
1
24
65
Silver medal
Shin Dong
United States of America
7
4
1
7
4
0
23
73
Silver medal
Bowler Nathan
United Kingdom
0
1
0
7
0
0
8
277
Honourable mention
Burton Hannah
United Kingdom
5
0
0
6
2
1
14
181
Bronze medal
Catmur Edward
United Kingdom
7
0
1
1
7
0
16
148
Bronze medal
Haring Stuart
United Kingdom
0
0
0
2
2
0
4
347
Jefferys Paul
United Kingdom
1
0
1
7
2
0
11
228
Bronze medal
Loeffler David
United Kingdom
7
7
1
7
4
0
26
54
Silver medal
Bershtein Mykhailo
Ukraine
7
7
7
2
7
7
37
7
Gold medal
Dudko Artem
Ukraine
7
7
0
1
2
3
20
108
Silver medal
Rybak Mykola
Ukraine
7
4
1
1
7
0
20
108
Silver medal
Shafalyuk Anton
Ukraine
7
0
2
7
5
0
21
97
Silver medal
Volodko Sergiy
Ukraine
7
0
3
7
5
0
22
87
Silver medal
Voloshyn Denys
Ukraine
7
7
0
7
2
0
23
73
Silver medal
Akmyradov Chary
Turkmenistan
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Annanurov Bayram
Turkmenistan
0
0
1
0
2
0
3
364
Bekmuradov Mansur
Turkmenistan
7
1
0
0
0
0
8
277
Honourable mention
Orazov Allayar
Turkmenistan
3
1
0
0
2
0
6
312
Veliyev Bezirgen
Turkmenistan
0
0
1
6
3
0
10
243
Bahadır Selim
Türkiye
7
0
0
7
6
0
20
108
Silver medal
Bali Eren
Türkiye
7
1
0
7
2
3
20
108
Silver medal
Doğan Serhat
Türkiye
7
2
0
7
2
0
18
127
Bronze medal
Erol Selman
Türkiye
7
1
0
7
3
0
18
127
Bronze medal
Eşençayı Yunus
Türkiye
7
0
1
7
7
2
24
65
Silver medal
Ordulu Nizameddin
Türkiye
7
7
1
7
7
7
36
10
Gold medal
Ben Sliman Badr
Tunisia
0
0
1
0
2
5
8
277
Chakroun Mohamed
Tunisia
4
0
0
0
1
0
5
327
Kaddour Bayram
Tunisia
3
0
0
0
1
0
4
347
Kammoun Mourad
Tunisia
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
398
Sakka Thouraya
Tunisia
1
0
0
0
2
0
3
364
Smaoui Nidhal
Tunisia
5
0
1
7
1
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Aiyejina Abuenameh
Trinidad and Tobago
6
0
1
6
1
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Budhu Yurie
Trinidad and Tobago
0
1
0
0
2
0
3
364
Dabideen Stephen
Trinidad and Tobago
0
1
1
1
2
0
5
327
Haraksingh Rajini
Trinidad and Tobago
5
4
0
0
2
0
11
228
Bronze medal
Pinto Pereira Snehal
Trinidad and Tobago
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
429
Singh Kieron Scott
Trinidad and Tobago
1
0
0
0
1
0
2
398
Kositwattanarerk Wittawat
Thailand
7
0
0
7
7
7
28
46
Silver medal
Pitiwan Natee
Thailand
0
0
1
7
5
0
13
199
Bronze medal
Sangchant Pawit
Thailand
7
0
1
7
7
7
29
40
Silver medal
Soiaporn Kunlaya
Thailand
5
0
1
5
4
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Sriswasdi Sira
Thailand
6
0
0
0
3
0
9
262
Ujjathammarat Thitidej
Thailand
4
0
0
0
5
0
9
262
Chu Hau-Wei
Taiwan
7
7
0
7
3
0
24
65
Silver medal
Chung Chen-Han
Taiwan
7
7
1
4
3
0
22
87
Silver medal
Lan Chien-Ming
Taiwan
7
1
3
7
3
0
21
97
Silver medal
Li Chung-Te
Taiwan
7
7
2
2
2
0
20
108
Silver medal
Tzeng Chia-Chun
Taiwan
7
7
2
7
7
4
34
19
Gold medal
Wang I-Hsiang
Taiwan
7
7
2
1
3
0
20
108
Silver medal
Hubschmid Patrik
Switzerland
0
4
0
7
2
0
13
199
Bronze medal
Inci Hasan
Switzerland
3
0
0
7
2
0
12
212
Bronze medal
Kasiorkiewicz Lukas
Switzerland
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Kohn Tobias
Switzerland
0
2
1
0
3
0
6
312
Sprecher Daniel
Switzerland
3
0
1
1
0
0
5
327
Zuercher Samuel
Switzerland
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Andersson Per Anders
Sweden
7
0
1
7
0
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Bjorklund Johan
Sweden
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
429
Land Johan
Sweden
1
0
0
1
3
0
5
327
Luppert Edwin
Sweden
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Martensson Karl
Sweden
0
1
2
0
1
0
4
347
Wedberg Rasmus
Sweden
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
De Zoysa Thirimadura Menaka
Sri Lanka
7
1
0
0
4
0
12
212
Bronze medal
Dissanayake Chethiya Meghawarna
Sri Lanka
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
398
Katugampala Indika Harindra
Sri Lanka
2
0
0
0
1
0
3
364
Liyanage Najith Wasana
Sri Lanka
1
1
0
0
2
0
4
347
Cascudo Pueyo Ignacio
Spain
0
0
1
3
0
0
4
347
Cevallos Morales Joaquim
Spain
1
0
0
7
0
0
8
277
Honourable mention
Hernández Corbato Luis
Spain
6
0
0
7
0
0
13
199
Bronze medal
Millán López Sergio
Spain
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
429
Oliu Barton Miquel
Spain
0
0
0
7
1
0
8
277
Honourable mention
Prats Soler Marti
Spain
0
1
1
1
0
0
3
364
Basson Dirk
South Africa
2
7
1
1
3
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Conradie Jacques
South Africa
3
2
0
7
3
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Hu Yan-Xun
South Africa
3
0
0
1
2
0
6
312
Mostert Pieter
South Africa
3
7
1
7
2
0
20
108
Silver medal
Tian Shen
South Africa
0
0
1
1
3
0
5
327
Wiggins Harry
South Africa
6
0
0
7
2
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Franc Aleksandra
Slovenia
1
0
0
0
1
0
2
398
Košmrlj Andrej
Slovenia
3
0
1
0
3
0
7
296
Miklavec Mojca
Slovenia
0
0
1
1
2
0
4
347
Omladič Sergej
Slovenia
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Pretnar Matija
Slovenia
2
0
1
1
0
0
4
347
Šivic Klemen
Slovenia
1
0
1
3
3
0
8
277
Bauer Radovan
Slovakia
0
0
1
5
2
0
8
277
Bella Peter
Slovakia
2
0
0
2
2
2
8
277
Kulich Tomáš
Slovakia
3
0
0
1
7
0
11
228
Bronze medal
Lukoťka Róbert
Slovakia
2
1
0
2
2
0
7
296
Quittnerová Katarína
Slovakia
3
0
0
7
3
0
13
199
Bronze medal
Szolgayová Jana
Slovakia
3
0
0
2
2
0
7
296
Chuan Tan Kiat
Singapore
6
7
1
7
4
2
27
53
Silver medal
Leung Zachary Ngaihang
Singapore
3
0
0
4
3
0
10
243
Lin Zhiwei Calvin
Singapore
4
0
1
1
3
2
11
228
Bronze medal
Meng Dazhe
Singapore
3
0
0
7
5
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Tham Nicholas Ming Qiang
Singapore
3
0
1
6
2
0
12
212
Bronze medal
Yeh Gary Yuen Long
Singapore
3
0
5
2
2
0
12
212
Bronze medal
Garber Mikhail
Russian Federation
7
7
4
7
7
0
32
28
Gold medal
Glazirine Alexei
Russian Federation
7
3
7
7
7
0
31
33
Gold medal
Khaliavine Andrei
Russian Federation
7
7
1
7
4
2
28
46
Silver medal
Sokolov Serguei
Russian Federation
7
0
5
7
7
7
33
21
Gold medal
Spiridonov Sergey
Russian Federation
6
7
7
7
7
5
39
6
Gold medal
Vorobiev Andrei
Russian Federation
7
4
1
7
7
7
33
21
Gold medal
Caraiani Ana
Romania
7
2
0
7
0
6
22
87
Silver medal
Iagar Razvan
Romania
7
0
1
7
2
0
17
140
Bronze medal
Jorza Andrei
Romania
7
0
3
7
2
5
24
65
Silver medal
Manea Mihai
Romania
7
7
6
7
7
7
41
5
Gold medal
Paunescu Liviu
Romania
2
1
3
7
2
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Vornicu Valentin
Romania
2
0
0
1
7
0
10
243
Honourable mention
Codreanu Dumitru
Republic of Moldova
0
0
0
7
2
0
9
262
Honourable mention
Croitoru Dorian
Republic of Moldova
7
0
0
2
7
0
16
148
Bronze medal
Daniliuc Dumitru
Republic of Moldova
7
0
0
7
7
1
22
87
Silver medal
Paschin Alexandru
Republic of Moldova
7
0
1
5
7
0
20
108
Silver medal
Prohnitchi Dan
Republic of Moldova
0
0
0
2
1
0
3
364
Ahn Joo Yong
Republic of Korea
7
7
1
7
7
0
29
40
Silver medal
Hyun Yoon Suk
Republic of Korea
7
7
1
7
7
2
31
33
Gold medal
Jang Young Jun
Republic of Korea
7
7
1
7
7
0
29
40
Silver medal
Kim Myoung Sup
Republic of Korea
7
7
1
7
7
7
36
10
Gold medal
Kim Suk Won
Republic of Korea
7
7
3
7
4
0
28
46
Silver medal
Kwon Suehyun
Republic of Korea
7
7
2
7
7
2
32
28
Gold medal
Diales Rocha Fábio
Portugal
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
429
Lopes Gama da Fonseca André
Portugal
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Pereira de Matos G. Diogo Luís Miguel
Portugal
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Picado Carvalho Serranho João Luís
Portugal
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
429
Rosário Dias Nelson Filipe
Portugal
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
T. Oliveira e Silva Diogo Gaspar
Portugal
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Adamaszek Michał
Poland
3
0
0
3
3
0
9
262
Cwalina Karol
Poland
7
0
1
0
2
0
10
243
Honourable mention
Łomowski Roman
Poland
7
0
7
7
5
0
26
54
Silver medal
Walter Paweł
Poland
7
1
7
7
7
0
29
40
Silver medal
Wrona Jarosław
Poland
6
0
7
7
2
0
22
87
Silver medal
Zabłocki Aleksander
Poland
4
0
0
7
0
0
11
228
Bronze medal
Ang Richmond
Philippines
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Chua Timothy John
Philippines
2
0
1
0
1
0
4
347
Lim Robin Lester
Philippines
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Or Ivan Remington
Philippines
3
0
0
0
2
0
5
327
See Wesley Spencer
Philippines
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Uy Timothy L.
Philippines
3
0
0
1
1
2
7
296
Coila Andrés
Peru
3
0
0
0
2
0
5
327
Cuya John
Peru
7
0
0
0
7
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Gutiérrez Julio
Peru
7
0
1
1
2
0
11
228
Bronze medal
La Torre Jerson
Peru
2
0
0
7
5
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Santiago Jeysel
Peru
7
0
0
0
2
0
9
262
Honourable mention
Tasayco Víctor
Peru
7
0
0
0
7
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Chen Jianxin
People's Republic of China
7
5
0
7
7
7
33
21
Gold medal
Qu Feng
People's Republic of China
7
7
0
7
7
7
35
17
Gold medal
Xiao Liang
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Yu Jun
People's Republic of China
7
7
2
7
7
7
37
7
Gold medal
Zhang Zhiqiang
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Zheng Hui
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
1
36
10
Gold medal
Bareiro Escobar Carlos Alberto
Paraguay
1
0
0
0
1
0
2
398
Jara De Marco Carlos Antonio
Paraguay
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Pereira Ricart Sebastián Tomás
Paraguay
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Rivas Villalba Roberto Martín
Paraguay
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Vera Gonzalez Osvaldo Manuel
Paraguay
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Holte Matias
Norway
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
429
Kristiansen Magnus
Norway
0
0
0
0
3
0
3
364
Kunszenti-Kovács David
Norway
7
7
3
7
2
0
26
54
Silver medal
Mikkelsen Borge
Norway
2
0
2
1
0
0
5
327
Tveitastöl Odd Jostein Mykland
Norway
0
2
0
7
2
0
11
228
Bronze medal
Valle Rune
Norway
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
398
Dimov Zoran
North Macedonia
2
0
0
7
2
0
11
228
Bronze medal
Gligorov Risto
North Macedonia
3
0
1
5
1
0
10
243
Jovčevski Ilija
North Macedonia
0
2
1
1
0
0
4
347
Ristov Todor
North Macedonia
7
0
1
1
2
6
17
140
Bronze medal
Trajanovski Stojan
North Macedonia
3
1
0
1
2
0
7
296
Trivodaliev Kire
North Macedonia
6
0
1
1
2
0
10
243
Bayer Ross
New Zealand
3
0
2
1
1
0
7
296
Liu Mike
New Zealand
2
0
0
0
4
0
6
312
Marshall Simon
New Zealand
7
7
0
7
3
0
24
65
Silver medal
McKenzie Timothy
New Zealand
2
0
0
1
0
0
3
364
Merriman Stephen
New Zealand
2
0
2
7
2
1
14
181
Bronze medal
Yang John Chiahan
New Zealand
2
0
0
0
2
0
4
347
Bruin Peter
Netherlands
7
0
0
1
0
0
8
277
Honourable mention
Groenhuis Vincent
Netherlands
2
0
1
7
0
1
11
228
Bronze medal
Hartog Axel
Netherlands
0
0
2
1
0
0
3
364
Stolk Arjen
Netherlands
1
0
2
1
2
5
11
228
Bronze medal
Streng Marco
Netherlands
0
3
1
1
1
0
6
312
van Ommeren Erik
Netherlands
2
0
0
1
0
0
3
364
Benabid Issam
Morocco
3
0
0
0
1
0
4
347
Benabid Nail
Morocco
5
7
0
0
4
0
16
148
Bronze medal
El Hassnaoui Youssef
Morocco
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
El Idrissi El Mrhari My Abdellah
Morocco
4
0
0
1
2
0
7
296
Elalaoui Abdessamad
Morocco
0
0
0
7
1
0
8
277
Honourable mention
Rahim Mohamed
Morocco
3
0
0
0
7
0
10
243
Honourable mention
Baasanjav Tumur
Mongolia
7
7
0
7
2
0
23
73
Silver medal
Enkhbat Nyambaa
Mongolia
7
0
0
0
0
5
12
212
Bronze medal
Narankhuu Urdiinbish
Mongolia
7
7
1
1
7
0
23
73
Silver medal
NyamErdene Odontsengl
Mongolia
0
0
0
7
7
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Orgil Purevkuu
Mongolia
3
0
0
0
0
0
3
364
Zorigt Khongor
Mongolia
0
0
1
1
2
0
4
347
Aguilera Mendoza Juan Antonio
Mexico
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Chacón Tirado Mauricio Esteban
Mexico
7
0
0
7
2
0
16
148
Bronze medal
Mireles Morales David José
Mexico
3
0
0
3
2
0
8
277
Montalván Gámez Humberto
Mexico
7
0
0
7
4
0
18
127
Bronze medal
Raggi Pérez Miguel
Mexico
0
0
0
7
2
0
9
262
Honourable mention
Roldán Pensado Edgardo
Mexico
0
0
0
1
2
0
3
364
Azla Muhammad-Ikhwan
Malaysia
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Boon Yi Di
Malaysia
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Kok Ern
Malaysia
7
0
1
0
2
0
10
243
Honourable mention
Ramly Mohd. Suhaimi
Malaysia
1
0
1
7
0
1
10
243
Honourable mention
Soon Yu-Sheng
Malaysia
0
7
1
1
1
0
10
243
Honourable mention
Yew Chang Yang
Malaysia
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
398
Fan I No
Macau
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
398
Lei Iat Fong
Macau
0
0
1
1
4
0
6
312
Lei Ieng Lam
Macau
2
0
0
0
2
0
4
347
Sou Man Fai
Macau
7
0
0
2
7
0
16
148
Bronze medal
Tam Wai Hong
Macau
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
398
Wong Chon Kit
Macau
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
398
Fiz Pontiveros Gonzalo
Luxembourg
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
429
Mysore Sidhath
Luxembourg
3
0
0
0
0
0
3
364
Lukaševic Dmitrij
Lithuania
0
0
0
0
3
0
3
364
Novikas Aivaras
Lithuania
7
0
1
7
3
0
18
127
Bronze medal
Pelenis Justinas
Lithuania
2
0
1
2
2
0
7
296
Šarka Paulius
Lithuania
0
0
1
1
0
1
3
364
Stankevicius Andrius
Lithuania
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
429
Vitkauskas Vaidotas
Lithuania
2
0
1
1
3
0
7
296
Belovs Aleksandrs
Latvia
2
0
0
7
2
0
11
228
Bronze medal
Gedroics Aigars
Latvia
7
0
0
7
2
0
16
148
Bronze medal
Gorbovickis Igors
Latvia
7
2
0
7
2
4
22
87
Silver medal
Opmanis Rihards
Latvia
0
0
1
7
1
0
9
262
Honourable mention
Segliņa Inese
Latvia
2
0
1
1
2
0
6
312
Verza Artūrs
Latvia
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
296
Honourable mention
Buravlev Vladimir
Kyrgyzstan
1
0
0
1
2
0
4
347
Kyrgyzbaev Kanat
Kyrgyzstan
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Mun Vladimir
Kyrgyzstan
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Shamanaev Alexander
Kyrgyzstan
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Toktaliev Pavel
Kyrgyzstan
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
429
AlAli Maytham
Kuwait
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
AlFulaij Haamed
Kuwait
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
429
AlSaeed Alaa
Kuwait
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
AlWoqayyan Mohammad
Kuwait
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
398
Aldangarov Alibek
Kazakhstan
7
7
2
7
7
2
32
28
Gold medal
Bektemirov Baurzhan
Kazakhstan
7
7
2
7
7
3
33
21
Gold medal
Ganichev Igor
Kazakhstan
7
3
0
7
7
7
31
33
Gold medal
Umentayev Sergey
Kazakhstan
7
7
1
7
7
0
29
40
Silver medal
Usserkulov Ulan
Kazakhstan
7
0
0
1
2
0
10
243
Honourable mention
Zhumekeshov Aman
Kazakhstan
7
7
0
7
7
5
33
21
Gold medal
Imai Naoki
Japan
7
4
1
7
3
2
24
65
Silver medal
Jo Hideaki
Japan
7
0
1
4
7
0
19
121
Bronze medal
Kondo Hiroki
Japan
7
0
0
1
7
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Odaka Yuji
Japan
7
5
2
7
5
4
30
38
Gold medal
Oshima Yoshiki
Japan
7
4
1
7
4
0
23
73
Silver medal
Yamamoto Takayoshi
Japan
7
5
2
7
2
0
23
73
Silver medal
Dalla Torre Gabriele
Italy
1
0
1
7
1
0
10
243
Honourable mention
Haus Emanuele
Italy
2
0
1
2
0
0
5
327
Marigo Francesco
Italy
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Poloni Federico
Italy
0
0
0
7
2
0
9
262
Honourable mention
Spadaro Emanuele
Italy
7
0
1
7
2
0
17
140
Bronze medal
Tiozzo Giulio
Italy
2
0
2
7
2
0
13
199
Bronze medal
Assaf Eran
Israel
7
3
2
1
7
0
20
108
Silver medal
Entin Alexey
Israel
3
1
0
0
1
2
7
296
Lang Oran
Israel
7
7
1
1
7
7
30
38
Gold medal
Shafrir Doron
Israel
7
0
5
4
2
0
18
127
Bronze medal
Sheyn Vadim
Israel
0
0
0
7
2
0
9
262
Honourable mention
Tessler Ran
Israel
3
7
2
7
3
7
29
40
Silver medal
Ahmadpour Torkamani Siamak
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
0
2
7
2
0
18
127
Bronze medal
Foroughi Hamid
Islamic Republic of Iran
3
7
0
1
7
0
18
127
Bronze medal
Hajimirsadeghi Miromid
Islamic Republic of Iran
3
1
2
4
1
0
11
228
Bronze medal
Jaefarian Amin
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
6
0
7
3
0
23
73
Silver medal
Mousavi Seyed Mohammad Hossein
Islamic Republic of Iran
3
2
3
4
3
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Setayesh Iman
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
3
7
7
2
0
26
54
Silver medal
Bourke Peter
Ireland
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
429
Daly EJ
Ireland
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
398
Geraghty David
Ireland
2
0
0
0
3
0
5
327
Kinane Raymond
Ireland
1
0
0
2
3
0
6
312
Murray David
Ireland
0
0
1
2
3
0
6
312
O'Leary Marty
Ireland
1
0
1
2
7
1
12
212
Bronze medal
Batubara Johan
Indonesia
0
0
0
7
2
0
9
262
Honourable mention
Dharmawan Sie Hendrata
Indonesia
7
0
0
7
6
0
20
108
Silver medal
Elsiawaty Elsi
Indonesia
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
398
Samaradana Putr Michael
Indonesia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Tju Hendra Suratno
Indonesia
2
0
0
0
3
0
5
327
Yuliawan Fajar
Indonesia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Basu Samik
India
7
7
1
1
3
1
20
108
Silver medal
Datta Swarnendu
India
7
0
2
7
3
0
19
121
Bronze medal
Jha Abhay Kumar
India
7
7
0
7
7
7
35
17
Gold medal
Saha Abhishek
India
7
7
2
7
2
0
25
61
Silver medal
Sarkar Sucharit
India
7
5
1
7
6
7
33
21
Gold medal
Savale Nikhil Ashok
India
7
0
0
7
2
0
16
148
Bronze medal
Kristinsson Andri
Iceland
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Ólafsson Guðni
Iceland
1
0
1
2
3
0
7
296
Pálsson Eyvindur Ari
Iceland
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
429
Ragnarsson Amazeen Grétar Már
Iceland
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
429
Ragnheiður Haraldsdóttir Helga
Iceland
0
2
0
0
1
0
3
364
Þorvarðarson Stefán
Iceland
3
0
0
0
3
0
6
312
Csikvári Péter
Hungary
7
0
0
2
5
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Csóka Endre
Hungary
7
1
6
3
1
3
21
97
Silver medal
Harangi Viktor
Hungary
7
1
2
7
1
4
22
87
Silver medal
Horváth Illés
Hungary
3
0
1
2
2
1
9
262
Kovács Erika Renáta
Hungary
7
0
1
7
4
0
19
121
Bronze medal
Vörös László
Hungary
7
0
7
1
3
1
19
121
Bronze medal
Chan Kin Hang
Hong Kong
7
0
1
6
3
0
17
140
Bronze medal
Chao Khek Lun Harold
Hong Kong
7
0
0
3
2
0
12
212
Bronze medal
Cheng Kei Tsi Daniel
Hong Kong
7
7
7
0
2
0
23
73
Silver medal
Ko Man Ho
Hong Kong
2
0
0
7
3
0
12
212
Bronze medal
Leung Wai Ying
Hong Kong
7
0
1
7
3
0
18
127
Bronze medal
Yu Hok Pun
Hong Kong
7
7
0
7
3
1
25
61
Silver medal
Juarez Lopez Antonio
Guatemala
0
0
1
7
0
0
8
277
Honourable mention
Morales Almazán Pedro Fernando
Guatemala
0
0
0
1
2
0
3
364
Pojoy Corzo Bidkar Alexander
Guatemala
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
429
Aivazidis Stefanos
Greece
0
0
1
1
7
0
9
262
Honourable mention
Dimou Anastasios
Greece
7
0
0
2
7
0
16
148
Bronze medal
Metsovitis Efstathios
Greece
3
0
0
0
7
4
14
181
Bronze medal
Papalambros Michail-Romanos
Greece
4
0
0
5
0
0
9
262
Poulopoulos Dimitrios
Greece
7
0
0
2
7
1
17
140
Bronze medal
Raptis Georgios
Greece
7
0
1
4
7
2
21
97
Silver medal
Jäger Thomas
Germany
7
7
2
7
2
1
26
54
Silver medal
Lampe Philipp
Germany
7
2
1
0
3
4
17
140
Bronze medal
Lönngren Hendrik
Germany
7
2
7
7
2
0
25
61
Silver medal
Polzer Rudolf
Germany
0
5
0
1
2
0
8
277
Reiher Christian
Germany
7
2
2
7
7
7
32
28
Gold medal
Tyomkyn Michael
Germany
7
7
1
3
5
0
23
73
Silver medal
Gvinephadze Shota
Georgia
3
3
0
7
1
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Jimsheleishvili Nikoloz
Georgia
1
0
0
3
1
0
5
327
Mebonia Mikheil
Georgia
7
7
0
7
3
0
24
65
Silver medal
Mutafyan Giorgi
Georgia
3
0
5
1
3
0
12
212
Bronze medal
Sachelashvili Shalva
Georgia
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
398
Tsiskaridze Archil
Georgia
4
0
0
7
3
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Brouard Pierre-Henri
France
3
0
7
4
3
4
21
97
Silver medal
Dehornoy Pierre
France
3
0
0
1
3
0
7
296
Feray Valentin
France
7
0
1
4
2
2
16
148
Bronze medal
Kitachewsky Daniel
France
5
0
0
1
5
0
11
228
Bronze medal
Lepage Emmanuel
France
7
7
1
4
2
1
22
87
Silver medal
Lorenzi Jean
France
7
0
1
1
2
0
11
228
Bronze medal
Ernvall Anne-Maria
Finland
0
1
1
1
0
0
3
364
Korte Riikka
Finland
0
0
0
6
1
0
7
296
Niskanen Sampo
Finland
4
0
0
7
2
0
13
199
Bronze medal
Peltola Veli
Finland
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Pyy Jarkko
Finland
1
0
2
1
2
0
6
312
Rajala Tapio
Finland
0
0
0
1
2
0
3
364
Lakissov Sergei
Estonia
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
429
Nigul Hendrik
Estonia
7
3
1
7
3
0
21
97
Silver medal
Parts Leopold
Estonia
3
1
0
7
3
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Petšonkin Oleg
Estonia
7
0
0
0
7
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Pettai Martin
Estonia
0
7
0
7
2
0
16
148
Bronze medal
Tretjakov Konstantin
Estonia
4
0
0
0
2
0
6
312
Baquerizo Arosemena Irene
Ecuador
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Cornejo Ayala Andrea
Ecuador
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Pera Salmon Luis Alfredo
Ecuador
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Torres Daniel
Ecuador
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Valencia Martin Germáan
Ecuador
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Vallarino Vernaza Eduardo
Ecuador
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Buckholtz Ulrik
Denmark
0
0
0
1
2
0
3
364
Jørgensen Jens Christian
Denmark
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Lenvig Bogi
Denmark
2
0
2
0
0
0
4
347
Nielsen Jan Agentoft
Denmark
7
0
0
0
3
0
10
243
Honourable mention
Roune Bjarke
Denmark
0
0
1
2
0
0
3
364
Taagholt Kamille Sofie
Denmark
0
0
1
2
0
0
3
364
Hájek Jaroslav
Czech Republic
7
0
0
3
0
0
10
243
Honourable mention
Herman Jan
Czech Republic
2
0
0
2
1
0
5
327
Kynčl Jan
Czech Republic
7
0
0
2
7
0
16
148
Bronze medal
Protivínský Tomáš
Czech Republic
0
7
0
1
2
0
10
243
Honourable mention
Suchý Ondřej
Czech Republic
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Tancer Martin
Czech Republic
3
0
7
2
2
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Kafataris Giorgos
Cyprus
2
7
1
0
0
0
10
243
Honourable mention
Loukaides Evripides
Cyprus
6
7
0
0
1
1
15
164
Bronze medal
Savvidou Christina
Cyprus
5
7
1
0
2
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Socratous Nikolas
Cyprus
4
7
1
1
3
0
16
148
Bronze medal
Zacharias Kyriakos
Cyprus
6
7
0
0
0
0
13
199
Bronze medal
Zambirinis Sofoklis
Cyprus
0
7
1
0
1
0
9
262
Honourable mention
Arderí García Raúl
Cuba
7
0
0
7
7
0
21
97
Silver medal
Fonseca Cruz Evelín
Cuba
3
0
0
1
0
0
4
347
López Velázquez Jorge Erik
Cuba
7
6
2
7
5
4
31
33
Gold medal
Moreno García Tania
Cuba
6
0
1
3
2
0
12
212
Bronze medal
Pérez Pastó Reydel
Cuba
7
0
2
0
3
0
12
212
Bronze medal
Silveira Díaz Pavel
Cuba
7
1
0
2
2
0
12
212
Bronze medal
Antunović Tonći
Croatia
7
7
1
3
3
0
21
97
Silver medal
Jablan Marinko
Croatia
7
1
0
7
2
0
17
140
Bronze medal
Polić Marijan
Croatia
7
0
0
0
1
0
8
277
Honourable mention
Prlić Ana
Croatia
7
0
0
0
3
0
10
243
Honourable mention
Šohinger Vedran
Croatia
7
0
0
7
1
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Živković Marko
Croatia
1
0
0
1
3
0
5
327
Contreras Palacios Iván Guillermo
Colombia
2
0
0
7
3
0
12
212
Bronze medal
Hernández Herrera Juan Manuel
Colombia
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
León Guerrero Emerson Julian
Colombia
7
1
2
1
2
0
13
199
Bronze medal
Osorno Angélica
Colombia
6
0
2
7
3
0
18
127
Bronze medal
Uribe Vega Juan Carlos
Colombia
2
0
1
0
0
0
3
364
Valderrama Joaquín Andrés
Colombia
7
0
0
7
2
0
16
148
Bronze medal
Brox Daniel
Canada
7
7
7
7
2
6
36
10
Gold medal
Cheng Paul
Canada
7
0
0
6
2
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Hong Liang
Canada
7
0
0
2
4
0
13
199
Bronze medal
Kamoosi Nima
Canada
7
0
0
1
5
2
15
164
Bronze medal
Mong Roger
Canada
6
0
0
7
0
0
13
199
Bronze medal
Niu Shu
Canada
3
1
1
1
2
0
8
277
Andreev Nikolay
Bulgaria
7
2
1
7
2
5
24
65
Silver medal
Barzov Vladimir
Bulgaria
7
4
5
7
7
7
37
7
Gold medal
Lishkov Aleksandar Dimitrov
Bulgaria
6
1
2
7
5
7
28
46
Silver medal
Panova Greta
Bulgaria
7
7
1
7
7
7
36
10
Gold medal
Tselkov Tseno
Bulgaria
7
3
1
7
7
3
28
46
Silver medal
Zarev Rumen
Bulgaria
7
2
2
7
7
7
32
28
Gold medal
Abreu Alex Corrêa
Brazil
7
7
0
7
2
0
23
73
Silver medal
Barros Rodrigues Costa Thiago
Brazil
4
0
0
7
7
0
18
127
Bronze medal
de Brito Carlos Stein Naves
Brazil
6
0
0
7
7
0
20
108
Silver medal
Nogueira Davi Máximo Alexandrino
Brazil
7
0
0
7
7
0
21
97
Silver medal
Pinheiro Sobreira Daniel
Brazil
6
0
0
7
2
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Silva Naves Humberto
Brazil
7
7
0
7
2
0
23
73
Silver medal
Brdar Slavko
Bosnia and Herzegovina
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Hadžić Mahir
Bosnia and Herzegovina
7
0
0
7
7
0
21
97
Silver medal
Hamza Mirza
Bosnia and Herzegovina
3
0
1
0
2
0
6
312
Oglić Dino
Bosnia and Herzegovina
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Sirbubalo Emir
Bosnia and Herzegovina
2
0
0
0
1
0
3
364
Vladičić Vladimir
Bosnia and Herzegovina
2
1
0
7
3
0
13
199
Bronze medal
Alpan Ali
Belgium
0
1
0
0
2
0
3
364
Comblen Richard
Belgium
1
0
0
0
2
0
3
364
Franco Nicolas
Belgium
0
1
0
0
2
0
3
364
Geeroms Joris
Belgium
0
0
0
0
2
1
3
364
Snauwaert Timoty
Belgium
0
0
1
0
4
0
5
327
van Gasse Bart
Belgium
5
0
1
0
2
0
8
277
Bondarau Vasil
Belarus
7
0
1
7
3
0
18
127
Bronze medal
Dudko Dzmitry
Belarus
2
7
0
4
2
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Karpovich Pavel
Belarus
7
1
1
7
7
2
25
61
Silver medal
Markouski Siarhei
Belarus
7
7
1
7
7
7
36
10
Gold medal
Selinger Nikita
Belarus
7
1
0
7
7
0
22
87
Silver medal
Zhykhovich Maksim
Belarus
5
0
0
7
7
0
19
121
Bronze medal
Gakharamanov Fuad
Azerbaijan
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
429
Malikov Fuad
Azerbaijan
1
7
0
0
7
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Mammadov Kamran
Azerbaijan
0
0
0
0
0
3
3
364
Jungreitmayer Franz
Austria
1
0
0
0
3
0
4
347
Koch Dénes
Austria
0
0
1
7
1
3
12
212
Bronze medal
Lautscham Helmar
Austria
1
0
0
0
2
0
3
364
Mühlgassner Doris
Austria
3
0
0
2
2
0
7
296
Windisch Markus
Austria
7
0
0
2
1
0
10
243
Honourable mention
Windischer Martin
Austria
0
0
1
1
3
0
5
327
Chan David
Australia
6
0
0
1
6
0
13
199
Bronze medal
McNamara Peter
Australia
7
6
7
7
7
2
36
10
Gold medal
Miller Hugh
Australia
5
0
0
1
2
0
8
277
Ramchen Bobbi
Australia
6
0
0
4
2
0
12
212
Bronze medal
Wilcox Stewart
Australia
7
0
3
0
4
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Zhao Yiying
Australia
4
0
0
7
3
0
14
181
Bronze medal
Aslanyan Grigor
Armenia
1
4
2
6
3
0
16
148
Bronze medal
Khachatryan Aram
Armenia
7
1
0
7
3
0
18
127
Bronze medal
Nurbekyan Levon
Armenia
0
3
0
0
2
0
5
327
Nurijanyan Hovhannes
Armenia
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
398
Petrosyan Tigran
Armenia
0
1
0
0
2
0
3
364
Angiono Iván
Argentina
7
7
1
4
2
5
26
54
Silver medal
di Fiore Carlos
Argentina
7
1
1
5
7
0
21
97
Silver medal
Groisman Leandro
Argentina
7
0
7
7
2
0
23
73
Silver medal
Lis Diego
Argentina
2
1
0
2
1
0
6
312
Miranda Martín
Argentina
0
0
0
7
5
0
12
212
Bronze medal
Yuhjtman Sergio
Argentina
5
0
0
7
3
0
15
164
Bronze medal
Apostoli Ariel
Albania
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Bedalli Erind
Albania
7
0
0
0
1
0
8
277
Honourable mention
Bejleri Andi
Albania
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
398
Kariqi Renis
Albania
2
1
0
0
2
0
5
327
Kopliku Arlind
Albania
0
0
1
2
0
0
3
364
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster:
webmaster@imo-official.org
.
Supported by Google