International Mathematical Olympiad
IMO 2023
IMO 2024
Timeline
Countries
Results
Search
Problems
Hall of fame
About IMO
Links and Resources
de
en
es
fr
ru
◄
36
th
IMO 1995
►
Country results
•
Individual results
•
Statistics
Contestant
[
♀
]
[↔]
Country
P1
P2
P3
P4
P5
P6
∑
Total
#
Rank
Award
Nikolov Nikolay
Bulgaria
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal, Special prize
Maruoka Tetsuyuki
Japan
7
7
7
6
7
7
41
15
Gold medal
Takahashi Satoru
Japan
7
0
7
7
7
7
35
36
Silver medal
Hiraguchi Ryoji
Japan
7
7
4
7
7
0
32
66
Silver medal
Tachikawa Yuji
Japan
7
0
7
7
7
3
31
73
Silver medal
Khot Subhash Ajit
India
7
7
4
7
7
0
32
66
Silver medal
Łochowski Rafał
Poland
7
7
2
7
7
5
35
36
Silver medal
Latour Frédéric
Canada
7
0
6
7
5
6
31
73
Silver medal
Hsia Chen Cyrus
Canada
7
7
7
7
7
0
35
36
Silver medal
Tzuk Or
Israel
7
0
5
7
7
2
28
102
Bronze medal
Iorsh Maxim
Israel
7
0
7
7
7
2
30
82
Silver medal
Buhovsky Lev
Israel
7
7
5
7
7
7
40
17
Gold medal
Radzivilovsky Lev
Israel
7
7
7
7
7
0
35
36
Silver medal
Breuillard Emmanuel
France
7
2
7
7
7
7
37
23
Gold medal
Sļivkins Aleksandrs
Latvia
7
7
3
7
6
0
30
82
Silver medal
Jow Shin-Yao
Taiwan
7
2
6
7
7
0
29
90
Silver medal
Chen Ho-Lin
Taiwan
7
7
5
7
7
2
35
36
Silver medal
Chiu Yi-Chih
Taiwan
7
7
7
6
7
0
34
54
Silver medal
Chuang Chih-Yawn
Taiwan
7
7
5
7
7
0
33
61
Silver medal
Ávila Cordeiro de Melo Artur
Brazil
7
7
7
7
7
2
37
23
Gold medal
Shikh Sergei
Belarus
7
7
7
7
2
0
30
82
Silver medal
Oprea Dragos-Nicola
Romania
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Savin Ovidiu
Romania
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Chiscanu Constantin
Romania
7
7
7
7
7
3
38
20
Gold medal
Manolescu Ciprian
Romania
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Corduneanu Adrian
Romania
7
7
7
7
7
0
35
36
Silver medal
Boyko Maxim
Ukraine
7
7
3
7
7
0
31
73
Silver medal
Sannikov Yuliy
Ukraine
7
6
7
7
7
7
41
15
Gold medal
Levonian Vardgues
Armenia
7
7
3
7
7
0
31
73
Silver medal
Bárász Mihály
Hungary
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Burcsi Péter
Hungary
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Koblinger Egmont
Hungary
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Szádeczky-Kardoss Szabolcs
Hungary
7
0
6
7
7
1
28
102
Bronze medal
Vogel Gunther
Germany
7
7
7
7
7
2
37
23
Gold medal
Bayer Arend
Germany
7
0
7
6
7
2
29
90
Silver medal
Verrel Julius
Germany
7
0
7
7
7
1
29
90
Silver medal
Felgenhauer Bertram
Germany
7
7
7
5
7
2
35
36
Silver medal
Aderkaoui Mounssif
Morocco
7
5
3
7
7
0
29
90
Silver medal
Chkhaidze David
Georgia
7
7
4
7
1
3
29
90
Silver medal
Đào Hài Long
Vietnam
7
7
7
7
7
5
40
17
Gold medal
Đắc Tuấn Ngô
Vietnam
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Văn Hạnh Cao
Vietnam
7
7
5
7
7
0
33
61
Silver medal
Thế Trung Nguyễn
Vietnam
7
7
7
7
7
0
35
36
Silver medal
Thế Phương Nguyễn
Vietnam
7
7
7
7
7
0
35
36
Silver medal
Quang Tuấn Phạm
Vietnam
7
7
7
7
7
0
35
36
Silver medal
Dossev Detelin
Bulgaria
7
7
7
7
7
0
35
36
Silver medal
Nikolov Ivo
Bulgaria
7
0
6
7
7
1
28
102
Bronze medal
Tchalkov Vladimir
Bulgaria
7
7
7
6
7
0
34
54
Silver medal
Grigorov Grigor
Bulgaria
7
7
7
7
2
5
35
36
Silver medal
Saetang Sujin
Thailand
7
7
3
7
7
0
31
73
Silver medal
Vargas Cruz Carlos Alberto
Colombia
7
0
7
7
7
1
29
90
Silver medal
Bayrak Halil
Türkiye
7
0
4
7
7
4
29
90
Silver medal
Yenikaya Bayram
Türkiye
7
7
4
7
7
2
34
54
Silver medal
Pál Martin
Slovakia
7
2
6
6
7
7
35
36
Silver medal
Macák Peter
Slovakia
7
7
7
7
5
0
33
61
Silver medal
Avendaño Martín
Argentina
7
0
7
7
7
1
29
90
Silver medal
Teck Wee Hoe
Singapore
7
0
7
6
7
5
32
66
Silver medal
Ping Davin Chor Han
Singapore
7
7
7
7
1
0
29
90
Silver medal
Ho Wing Yip
Hong Kong
7
7
7
7
7
1
36
31
Silver medal
Wong Him Ting
Hong Kong
7
7
2
3
7
3
29
90
Silver medal
Treml Miroslav
Yugoslavia
7
5
7
7
1
7
34
54
Silver medal
Milićević Đorđe
Yugoslavia
7
7
5
7
7
0
33
61
Silver medal
Andrew McGowan James
New Zealand
7
0
6
7
2
7
29
90
Silver medal
van Luijk Ronald
Netherlands
7
0
6
7
7
1
28
102
Bronze medal
Muller Markus
Switzerland
7
1
7
7
7
6
35
36
Silver medal
Wuthrich Christian
Switzerland
7
0
2
7
7
7
30
82
Silver medal
Krška Filip
Czech Republic
7
0
7
7
7
0
28
102
Bronze medal
Kaňovský Petr
Czech Republic
7
7
7
7
0
2
30
82
Silver medal
Green Ben Joseph
United Kingdom
7
3
7
7
7
4
35
36
Silver medal
Crane Edward Thomas
United Kingdom
7
7
7
7
5
4
37
23
Gold medal
Myers Joseph Samuel
United Kingdom
7
7
7
7
2
7
37
23
Gold medal
Karamanov Nasko
North Macedonia
7
7
7
6
0
5
32
66
Silver medal
Lee Kyungyong
Republic of Korea
7
7
5
5
7
3
34
54
Silver medal
Shin Sug Woo
Republic of Korea
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Sin Kim Young
Republic of Korea
7
7
7
7
0
0
28
102
Bronze medal
Woo Shin Jin
Republic of Korea
7
7
4
6
7
1
32
66
Silver medal
Keun Lim Joung
Republic of Korea
7
7
7
7
0
2
30
82
Silver medal
Min Jeong Kyo
Republic of Korea
7
7
7
7
7
2
37
23
Gold medal
Norine Serguei
Russian Federation
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Katsev Ilia
Russian Federation
7
7
7
7
7
1
36
31
Silver medal
Tchelkak Dmitri
Russian Federation
7
7
7
7
7
2
37
23
Gold medal
Ostrovski Mikhail
Russian Federation
7
7
7
7
7
4
39
19
Gold medal
Essaoulova Veronika
Russian Federation
7
7
7
7
7
0
35
36
Silver medal
Zaporojets Dmitri
Russian Federation
7
7
7
7
7
3
38
20
Gold medal
Glavan Cornelia
Republic of Moldova
7
7
2
7
7
1
31
73
Silver medal
Sadeghi Reza
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
7
7
7
7
2
37
23
Gold medal
Mallahi Keivan
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
2
3
6
7
7
32
66
Silver medal
Javaheri Mohammad
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
7
7
7
7
1
36
31
Silver medal
Mirzakhani Maryam
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Zivari Piran Hossein
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
7
6
7
7
1
35
36
Silver medal
Lurie Jacob
United States of America
7
0
3
7
7
7
31
73
Silver medal
Nichols-Barrer Joshua
United States of America
7
0
7
7
7
7
35
36
Silver medal
Lin Yizhou
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
5
7
3
36
31
Silver medal
Yao Yijun
People's Republic of China
7
7
5
7
7
3
36
31
Silver medal
Zhu Chenchang
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Liu Song
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Wang Haidong
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
3
7
7
38
20
Gold medal
Chang Cheng
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Tezuka Katsuki
Japan
7
0
0
7
7
2
23
153
Bronze medal
Yoshizawa Yuichiro
Japan
7
0
0
7
7
0
21
166
Bronze medal
Paredes Galan Angel
Spain
7
0
5
6
7
0
25
137
Bronze medal
Trioni Saverio
Italy
7
0
6
5
7
0
25
137
Bronze medal
Gaiotto Davide
Italy
7
0
7
6
7
0
27
114
Bronze medal
Eminenti Manolo
Italy
7
0
7
7
0
2
23
153
Bronze medal
Pratelli Aldo
Italy
7
0
7
7
0
2
23
153
Bronze medal
Cammarata Michele
Italy
7
0
2
7
1
3
20
182
Bronze medal
Goss Michał
Poland
7
0
0
5
7
0
19
193
Bronze medal
Bednorz Adam
Poland
7
0
4
7
0
7
25
137
Bronze medal
Stefaniak Marcin
Poland
7
0
1
6
7
7
28
102
Bronze medal
Ogorzelski Maciej
Poland
7
7
4
7
1
0
26
132
Bronze medal
Tang Lawrence
Canada
7
0
4
7
0
0
18
202
Honourable mention
Chun Byung-Kyu
Canada
7
0
5
6
7
0
25
137
Bronze medal
Cheung Donny
Canada
7
0
4
7
7
0
25
137
Bronze medal
Better Marcus
Sweden
7
0
2
6
7
6
28
102
Bronze medal
Rullgård Hans
Sweden
7
0
4
7
7
0
25
137
Bronze medal
Rappos Efstratios
Greece
7
0
4
6
7
0
24
148
Bronze medal
Solidakis Georgios
Greece
7
0
5
5
0
1
18
202
Honourable mention
Romero Jiménez Benito Fabián
Mexico
7
6
1
6
7
0
27
114
Bronze medal
Samaha Julien
France
7
0
0
7
7
0
21
166
Bronze medal
Nguyen Thiên-Lôc
France
7
0
4
7
5
0
23
153
Bronze medal
Kravcevs Maksims
Latvia
7
0
5
7
7
1
27
114
Bronze medal
Su Bor-Ching
Taiwan
7
7
5
7
2
0
28
102
Bronze medal
Larsen Håvard
Norway
7
0
2
5
1
6
21
166
Bronze medal
Vronski Mikhail
Belarus
7
0
2
7
1
0
17
210
Honourable mention
Karolik Anatoli
Belarus
7
0
2
7
1
0
17
210
Honourable mention
Shvorin Artem
Belarus
7
1
1
7
2
1
19
193
Bronze medal
Oleinikov Maxim
Belarus
7
0
6
7
1
0
21
166
Bronze medal
Yadrentsev Andrei
Belarus
7
0
7
6
7
0
27
114
Bronze medal
Đerek Ante
Croatia
7
0
1
7
7
0
22
162
Bronze medal
Čudina Milica
Croatia
7
0
2
6
2
0
17
210
Honourable mention
Jurišić Miroslav
Croatia
7
0
6
7
7
0
27
114
Bronze medal
Antolović Bojan
Croatia
7
0
1
7
2
0
17
210
Honourable mention
Starčević Maja
Croatia
7
0
4
7
1
0
19
193
Bronze medal
Duma Vladislav
Ukraine
7
0
7
5
7
1
27
114
Bronze medal
Petrossian Nansen
Armenia
7
7
4
1
7
0
26
132
Bronze medal
Theys Jacques
Belgium
7
0
2
6
2
0
17
210
Honourable mention
Dandoy Alexandre
Belgium
7
0
4
7
0
0
18
202
Honourable mention
de Medts Tom
Belgium
7
0
1
5
7
0
20
182
Bronze medal
Seynaeve Bert
Belgium
7
0
4
3
0
3
17
210
Honourable mention
Korppi Tuomas
Finland
7
0
7
6
1
0
21
166
Bronze medal
Jensen Anders N.
Denmark
7
0
7
5
0
0
19
193
Bronze medal
Düvelmeyer Nico
Germany
7
0
1
5
7
1
21
166
Bronze medal
Rabih Rachid
Morocco
7
4
1
6
7
0
25
137
Bronze medal
Badidi Abdellatif
Morocco
7
5
7
7
0
1
27
114
Bronze medal
Tahiri Charaf
Morocco
7
7
1
4
0
0
19
193
Bronze medal
Youssfi Abdelmajid
Morocco
7
7
3
7
0
0
24
148
Bronze medal
Pfeiffer Oliver
Austria
7
0
1
3
7
0
18
202
Honourable mention
Galaabaatar Tsogbadral
Mongolia
7
7
1
4
1
0
20
182
Bronze medal
Chaisrithong Udomsak
Thailand
7
0
2
6
7
0
22
162
Bronze medal
Chaichanawong Panu
Thailand
7
0
5
7
7
1
27
114
Bronze medal
Kazancı Caner
Türkiye
7
0
0
7
7
0
21
166
Bronze medal
Çanakoğlu Ethem
Türkiye
7
0
7
7
0
0
21
166
Bronze medal
Marko Vladimír
Slovakia
7
0
6
7
7
0
27
114
Bronze medal
Cimrák Ivan
Slovakia
7
0
7
7
2
0
23
153
Bronze medal
Saita Leandro
Argentina
7
0
1
2
7
0
17
210
Honourable mention
Pang Chin How Jeffrey
Singapore
7
0
7
6
7
0
27
114
Bronze medal
Thevendran Senkodan
Singapore
7
0
1
7
7
0
22
162
Bronze medal
Poon Wai Hoi Bobby
Hong Kong
7
0
4
4
7
3
25
137
Bronze medal
Ling Yu Chun
Hong Kong
7
0
4
2
7
1
21
166
Bronze medal
Koon Cheung Kwok
Hong Kong
7
7
4
1
7
0
26
132
Bronze medal
Muliadi Lukito
Indonesia
7
0
0
6
7
0
20
182
Bronze medal
Deane Gordon
Australia
7
0
3
7
2
1
20
182
Bronze medal
Ren (Herbert) Xu Zhi
Australia
7
0
7
7
0
0
21
166
Bronze medal
Šobot Boris
Yugoslavia
7
0
4
7
7
0
25
137
Bronze medal
Salom Igor
Yugoslavia
7
0
5
7
7
0
26
132
Bronze medal
Krtinić Đorđe
Yugoslavia
7
0
7
4
3
0
21
166
Bronze medal
McLennan Timothy James
New Zealand
7
0
5
7
0
0
19
193
Bronze medal
Kieft Erik
Netherlands
7
0
3
7
7
0
24
148
Bronze medal
Fraser David
South Africa
7
1
4
6
0
1
19
193
Bronze medal
Nicholas Berman Mark
South Africa
7
0
3
7
7
0
24
148
Bronze medal
Atanasova Mitova Elitca
South Africa
7
0
1
1
2
7
18
202
Honourable mention
Nečesal Martin
Czech Republic
7
0
6
4
3
0
20
182
Bronze medal
Pavlica David
Czech Republic
7
0
7
7
2
0
23
153
Bronze medal
Orton Louisa Mary
United Kingdom
7
7
2
1
7
1
25
137
Bronze medal
Fayers Matthew
United Kingdom
7
1
5
6
7
0
26
132
Bronze medal
Keevash Peter
United Kingdom
7
0
2
3
7
1
20
182
Bronze medal
Basnarkov Lasko
North Macedonia
7
0
7
6
7
0
27
114
Bronze medal
Blazevski Aleksandar
North Macedonia
7
0
4
6
7
0
24
148
Bronze medal
Grecu Dorin
Republic of Moldova
7
6
1
7
0
0
21
166
Bronze medal
Dercaci Alexandru
Republic of Moldova
7
0
4
7
0
0
18
202
Honourable mention
Ali Abam Mohammad
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
0
2
4
7
0
20
182
Bronze medal
Chang Christopher C.
United States of America
7
0
1
7
2
6
23
153
Bronze medal
Gnepp Andrei
United States of America
7
0
7
6
7
1
28
102
Bronze medal
Chyung Jay
United States of America
7
0
6
7
6
1
27
114
Bronze medal
Carballosa Torres Walter
Cuba
7
0
0
2
7
0
16
222
Honourable mention
Arenas Garcia Jerónimo
Spain
7
0
0
5
0
0
12
278
Honourable mention
Fabiani Bendicho Luis
Spain
7
0
1
3
0
0
11
285
Honourable mention
Altomani Andrea
Italy
7
0
0
1
5
0
13
263
Honourable mention
Desyatnikov Eli
Israel
7
0
4
4
0
0
15
230
Honourable mention
Rydh Samuel
Sweden
7
0
0
7
0
0
14
245
Honourable mention
Strömstedt Thomas
Sweden
7
0
2
5
0
0
14
245
Honourable mention
Ollivier Yann
France
7
0
1
7
0
0
15
230
Honourable mention
Baptiste Gouere Jean
France
7
0
0
7
0
0
14
245
Honourable mention
Panayiotou Ernestos
Cyprus
7
0
2
1
1
0
11
285
Honourable mention
Antoniades Adonis
Cyprus
7
0
0
1
0
0
8
315
Honourable mention
Stylianides Andreas
Cyprus
7
0
1
4
1
0
13
263
Honourable mention
Jēkabsone Zane
Latvia
7
0
0
4
0
0
11
285
Honourable mention
Shu Cheng-Chou
Taiwan
7
0
2
7
1
0
17
210
Honourable mention
Vigeland Magnus Dehli
Norway
7
0
0
5
1
0
13
263
Honourable mention
Hallingstad Håkon
Norway
7
0
1
4
2
0
14
245
Honourable mention
de Araújo Carneiro Fernando Antonio
Brazil
7
0
1
6
0
0
14
245
Honourable mention
Ponciano Araújo Lima Davi
Brazil
7
0
2
0
0
0
9
306
Honourable mention
de Alencar Araripe Falcão Breno
Brazil
7
0
3
1
0
0
11
285
Honourable mention
O'Brien Deirdre
Ireland
7
0
0
3
0
0
10
291
Honourable mention
McNamara Peter
Ireland
7
0
0
1
1
0
9
306
Honourable mention
Suomela Jukka
Finland
7
0
0
7
0
0
14
245
Honourable mention
Leppäkorpi Toni
Finland
7
0
1
5
0
0
13
263
Honourable mention
Stroh Jesper
Denmark
7
0
0
1
0
0
8
315
Honourable mention
Meier Carlsen Toke
Denmark
7
0
1
5
0
0
13
263
Honourable mention
Belhaj Soulami Tarik
Morocco
7
0
0
6
0
1
14
245
Honourable mention
Filonov Andrei
Estonia
7
0
2
4
0
0
13
263
Honourable mention
Tikaradze Akaki
Georgia
7
0
3
5
0
0
15
230
Honourable mention
Benda Odo
Austria
7
0
0
4
1
0
12
278
Honourable mention
Drauschke Hans
Austria
7
0
3
3
3
0
16
222
Honourable mention
Batbayasgalan Balhuu
Mongolia
7
0
1
3
2
1
14
245
Honourable mention
Caicedo Carlos Humberto
Colombia
7
0
1
5
0
0
13
263
Honourable mention
Sánchez Javier
Colombia
7
0
0
0
0
1
8
315
Honourable mention
Horník Patrik
Slovakia
7
0
1
7
0
0
15
230
Honourable mention
Barbič Jernej
Slovenia
7
7
1
0
0
0
15
230
Honourable mention
Grešak Polona
Slovenia
7
2
0
0
0
0
9
306
Honourable mention
Malsri Vithanage Cheran
Sri Lanka
7
0
0
2
1
0
10
291
Honourable mention
Koh Yi-Huak
Singapore
7
0
3
5
1
0
16
222
Honourable mention
Mok Tze Tao Edmond
Hong Kong
7
0
3
3
1
0
14
245
Honourable mention
Pazemys Vytenis
Lithuania
7
0
1
7
0
0
15
230
Honourable mention
Paškūnas Vytautas
Lithuania
7
1
3
6
0
0
17
210
Honourable mention
Okhin Mikhail
Kazakhstan
7
0
0
3
3
0
13
263
Honourable mention
Kungozhin Almaz
Kazakhstan
7
0
1
2
2
1
13
263
Honourable mention
Arystanov Nurgali
Kazakhstan
7
0
1
0
7
0
15
230
Honourable mention
Rakhmatullin Sergey
Kyrgyzstan
7
0
1
2
0
0
10
291
Honourable mention
Rozgić Viktor
Yugoslavia
7
0
0
1
7
0
15
230
Honourable mention
Geoffrey Neilson Russell
New Zealand
7
0
4
6
0
0
17
210
Honourable mention
Gijswijt Dion
Netherlands
7
0
0
2
7
0
16
222
Honourable mention
Schmied Roman
Switzerland
7
0
1
4
1
2
15
230
Honourable mention
Skeen Andrew
South Africa
7
0
1
0
0
0
8
315
Honourable mention
Hatton David
South Africa
7
0
0
7
0
0
14
245
Honourable mention
van Zyl Smit Jan
South Africa
7
0
1
2
2
0
12
278
Honourable mention
Hosein Peter
Trinidad and Tobago
7
0
1
0
0
1
9
306
Honourable mention
Maharaj Ravindra
Trinidad and Tobago
7
0
1
3
1
0
12
278
Honourable mention
Brumen Gorazd
Slovenia
7
0
0
0
0
0
7
329
Honourable mention
Shankar Sumankar
India
6
7
3
7
7
0
30
82
Silver medal
Lakshminarayanan Subramanian
India
6
7
4
7
7
0
31
73
Silver medal
Németh Zoltán
Hungary
6
0
7
7
7
2
29
90
Silver medal
Milanov Todor
Bulgaria
6
7
7
7
5
1
33
61
Silver medal
Lalin Matilde
Argentina
6
7
3
7
7
0
30
82
Silver medal
He Jian
Australia
6
5
7
7
7
0
32
66
Silver medal
Mašíček Libor
Czech Republic
6
0
7
7
7
1
28
102
Bronze medal
Duarte Puig Lorver
Cuba
6
0
0
4
7
0
17
210
Honourable mention
Kant Ravi
India
6
0
4
6
7
0
23
153
Bronze medal
Mahabal Abhijit
India
6
0
6
6
7
2
27
114
Bronze medal
Zlochin Mark
Israel
6
0
3
7
7
0
23
153
Bronze medal
Herzig Florian
Austria
6
0
7
7
7
0
27
114
Bronze medal
Zoque Eliana
Colombia
6
0
5
1
7
0
19
193
Bronze medal
Ekmekçi Mehmet
Türkiye
6
0
2
6
7
0
21
166
Bronze medal
Zorba German
Argentina
6
0
1
7
7
0
21
166
Bronze medal
Laplagne Santiago
Argentina
6
0
7
6
2
0
21
166
Bronze medal
Tao Nigel
Australia
6
0
7
7
7
0
27
114
Bronze medal
Tao Trevor
Australia
6
0
7
7
7
0
27
114
Bronze medal
Chan Bernard
Philippines
6
0
1
6
7
0
20
182
Bronze medal
Šámal Robert
Czech Republic
6
0
7
5
7
0
25
137
Bronze medal
Bogdanov Andrej
North Macedonia
6
0
0
7
7
0
20
182
Bronze medal
Mavroidis Iakovos
Greece
6
0
0
1
7
0
14
245
Honourable mention
Redkin Dmitry
Ukraine
6
0
1
7
0
0
14
245
Honourable mention
Janchiv Munkhzul
Mongolia
6
7
1
1
0
0
15
230
Honourable mention
Otgonrat Batbaatar
Mongolia
6
0
0
1
7
0
14
245
Honourable mention
Piboonrattanakit Sopanan
Thailand
6
0
1
7
2
0
16
222
Honourable mention
A. R. Munawar
Indonesia
6
0
0
0
7
0
13
263
Honourable mention
Siswanto Teguh
Indonesia
6
0
0
1
7
0
14
245
Honourable mention
Wongsosaputr Thomas Kurniawan
Indonesia
6
0
0
0
7
0
13
263
Honourable mention
Hernandez Alexander Alvarez
Cuba
6
0
5
5
0
0
16
222
Mesa Barrameda Héctor Antonio
Cuba
6
0
3
1
0
0
10
291
Leonenko Elena
Ukraine
6
0
0
5
1
0
12
278
Cerqueira João
Portugal
6
0
3
1
0
0
10
291
George Ross Kevin
New Zealand
6
0
1
1
0
0
8
315
Savcenco Valeriu
Republic of Moldova
6
0
1
3
0
0
10
291
Covganet Igor
Republic of Moldova
6
0
4
3
0
0
13
263
Aytek Erdil Naci
Türkiye
6
0
1
0
1
0
8
315
Dewanto Antono
Indonesia
6
0
0
0
1
0
7
329
Ortegón Sandor
Colombia
5
0
4
5
7
0
21
166
Bronze medal
Cheang I
Macau
5
0
0
1
0
0
6
337
Zachariou Ioannis
Cyprus
5
0
0
1
0
0
6
337
Morrow Jasper Mark
New Zealand
5
0
1
0
1
0
7
329
Ghioca Dragos
Romania
4
0
7
7
7
6
31
73
Silver medal
Khazanov Aleksandr
United States of America
4
7
7
7
2
7
34
54
Silver medal
Valkó Benedek
Hungary
4
0
6
7
7
3
27
114
Bronze medal
Kam Chang Wa
Macau
4
0
0
5
1
0
10
291
Abel Mart
Estonia
4
0
5
4
0
0
13
263
Ristov Sasko
North Macedonia
4
0
1
1
4
0
10
291
Krasuckis Ignas
Lithuania
4
0
0
1
2
0
7
329
Khandekar Rohit
India
3
0
5
5
7
2
22
162
Bronze medal
Ker Alyssa
Canada
3
0
2
7
7
0
19
193
Bronze medal
Seppanen Jouni
Finland
3
0
4
6
7
0
20
182
Bronze medal
G. Smith Søren
Denmark
3
1
1
7
5
0
17
210
Honourable mention
Andreu Pascual Jaume
Spain
3
0
0
7
0
0
10
291
Honourable mention
Anguelova Milena
Sweden
3
0
0
5
7
0
15
230
Honourable mention
Bartholdi Nicolas
Switzerland
3
1
2
7
1
1
15
230
Honourable mention
Mao U Tak
Macau
3
0
5
0
1
1
10
291
Fernandez Galvan Ignacio
Spain
3
0
0
6
0
0
9
306
Gregurec Blaženka
Croatia
3
0
0
5
1
0
9
306
Jones Brian
Ireland
3
0
0
4
1
0
8
315
Gachechiladze Archil
Georgia
3
0
3
6
0
0
12
278
Krenn Tobias
Austria
3
0
4
1
1
0
9
306
Timotchenko Oleg
Kyrgyzstan
3
0
1
4
0
0
8
315
Ian Fong Pak
Macau
3
0
0
1
0
0
4
359
García Velázquez Luis Miguel
Mexico
3
0
1
0
0
0
4
359
Lal Rakesh
Trinidad and Tobago
3
0
1
1
0
0
5
348
Radoičić Radoš
Bosnia and Herzegovina
3
0
0
2
2
0
7
329
Poladian Vahe
Armenia
2
7
7
7
7
4
34
54
Silver medal
Jara Milton
Chile
2
0
0
0
7
0
9
306
Honourable mention
Luís de Souza Neves André
Brazil
2
0
2
0
6
0
10
291
Phasukavanich Napachak
Thailand
2
0
1
5
0
0
8
315
Torres Ardila Carlos Humberto
Colombia
2
0
1
5
2
0
10
291
Bonomo Flavia
Argentina
2
0
1
6
2
0
11
285
Elnur Seidli
Azerbaijan
2
0
0
6
0
0
8
315
Kourounis Drosos
Greece
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
381
Bregiannis Petros
Greece
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
381
Papaphilipou Athina
Cyprus
2
0
0
1
0
0
3
370
Rune Eiksund Oddmar
Norway
2
0
1
1
1
0
5
348
Kroyer Thomas
Austria
2
0
0
1
3
0
6
337
Jarupoonphol Werapong
Thailand
2
0
0
1
0
0
3
370
Novak Tadej
Slovenia
2
0
0
4
0
0
6
337
Peng Tay Wee
Singapore
2
0
0
1
2
0
5
348
Zataev Zhaidarzhan
Kazakhstan
2
0
1
1
3
0
7
329
Samalov Eldos
Kazakhstan
2
0
0
1
0
0
3
370
Karabaev Dauren
Kazakhstan
2
0
0
1
0
0
3
370
McLennan Clare Margaret
New Zealand
2
0
1
0
1
0
4
359
Bosman Johan
Netherlands
2
0
2
0
2
0
6
337
Šabanac Zenan
Bosnia and Herzegovina
2
0
0
1
1
0
4
359
Petrossian Sahack
Armenia
1
7
3
7
0
0
18
202
Honourable mention
Barber Christopher
Australia
1
0
7
7
3
0
18
202
Honourable mention
Zaube Aigars
Latvia
1
0
0
6
7
0
14
245
Honourable mention
Leroy Sebastien
Belgium
1
0
1
1
7
0
10
291
Honourable mention
Haselton Bennett Thomas
Denmark
1
0
7
6
2
0
16
222
Honourable mention
Tennisberg Targo
Estonia
1
0
7
7
0
0
15
230
Honourable mention
Yadamsuren Ulziibold
Mongolia
1
0
0
4
7
1
13
263
Honourable mention
Bábeľa Ján
Slovakia
1
7
1
3
0
0
12
278
Honourable mention
Vesilind Andres
Estonia
1
0
2
6
0
0
9
306
Couseinov Coshkar
Azerbaijan
1
6
0
1
0
0
8
315
Kit Wong Ieng
Macau
1
0
1
1
0
0
3
370
Gil Alejandro Garcia
Spain
1
0
1
2
1
0
5
348
Takos Georgios
Greece
1
0
1
4
0
0
6
337
Pérez Terrazas Jaime Enrique
Mexico
1
0
3
0
0
0
4
359
Rodríguez Prieto Eric Iván
Mexico
1
0
1
1
0
0
3
370
Lemaitre Carabias Felipe
Mexico
1
0
1
1
0
0
3
370
Ermuža Zane
Latvia
1
0
1
4
1
0
7
329
Antaranian Arman
Armenia
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
381
Helgason Hannes
Iceland
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
381
Ragnarsson Kári
Iceland
1
0
0
5
0
0
6
337
Guðfinnsson Einar
Iceland
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
395
Hayes Robert
Ireland
1
0
2
1
1
0
5
348
Hurley Gavin
Ireland
1
0
3
2
0
0
6
337
Rahbek Birgitte
Denmark
1
0
1
1
1
0
4
359
Paitchadze Lasha
Georgia
1
0
2
1
0
0
4
359
Silva Afonso
Portugal
1
0
1
3
0
0
5
348
Calhorda Cruz Filipe Luis
Portugal
1
0
0
4
1
0
6
337
Nigmatullin Anvar
Kyrgyzstan
1
0
3
2
0
0
6
337
van Hemert Otto
Netherlands
1
0
1
0
2
0
4
359
Willem Knopper Jan
Netherlands
1
0
1
5
0
0
7
329
Navarro Jr. Rolando
Philippines
1
0
1
1
1
0
4
359
Daniel Samson Michael
Philippines
1
0
1
0
0
0
2
381
Slama Otto Martin
Switzerland
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
381
Petruševski Mirko
North Macedonia
1
0
1
2
0
0
4
359
Baball Kavita
Trinidad and Tobago
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
381
Blackwell II William
Trinidad and Tobago
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
381
Kabil Tarik
Bosnia and Herzegovina
1
0
0
2
0
0
3
370
Blagović Katarina
Bosnia and Herzegovina
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
381
Bortnik Marcin
Poland
0
0
7
7
7
7
28
102
Bronze medal
Urpala Uoti
Finland
0
7
0
7
6
7
27
114
Bronze medal
Pony Olivier
France
0
0
2
7
0
0
9
306
Honourable mention
Bolotenko Sergey
Ukraine
0
0
7
7
0
1
15
230
Honourable mention
Lytchak Alexander
Germany
0
0
4
7
0
0
11
285
Honourable mention
Paitchadze Kakha
Georgia
0
0
7
7
0
0
14
245
Honourable mention
Davag Dayantsolmon
Mongolia
0
0
3
5
7
0
15
230
Honourable mention
Jodelis Remigijus
Lithuania
0
0
7
6
0
0
13
263
Honourable mention
Alkauskas Giedrius
Lithuania
0
6
1
7
0
2
16
222
Honourable mention
Rustamov Raif
Azerbaijan
0
7
1
5
1
0
14
245
Honourable mention
Baluta Sergiu
Republic of Moldova
0
0
1
0
7
0
8
315
Honourable mention
Norda Jacob
Sweden
0
0
5
5
0
0
10
291
Galdiņš Gustavs
Latvia
0
0
5
0
3
0
8
315
Gjerstad Oystein
Norway
0
0
4
4
6
0
14
245
Lúðvíksson Georg
Iceland
0
0
6
4
0
0
10
291
Meng Lam Kuok
Macau
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
406
Nieto Ivan
Chile
0
0
0
5
0
0
5
348
Al-Obaid Faisal
Kuwait
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
406
Al-Mutawa Mohammad
Kuwait
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
406
Sánchez Salazar Pedro David
Mexico
0
0
2
0
0
0
2
381
Georgiou Andreas
Cyprus
0
0
2
0
0
0
2
381
Liu Yajun
Norway
0
0
0
0
1
2
3
370
Reys Leal André
Brazil
0
0
1
4
0
0
5
348
Grigorian Haik
Armenia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
406
Lermytte Christophe
Belgium
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
395
Wall Gregory
Ireland
0
0
0
3
0
0
3
370
Hyyrö Heikki
Finland
0
0
0
6
0
0
6
337
Lamp Marko
Estonia
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
395
Kahre Ülar
Estonia
0
0
1
3
0
0
4
359
Tetunashvili Tengiz
Georgia
0
0
0
5
0
0
5
348
Choh Cheong Weng
Malaysia
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
395
Arif Mohd Sharif Mohd
Malaysia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
406
Sousa Nelson
Portugal
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
395
Ferreira Octavio
Portugal
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
395
Oliveira Luis
Portugal
0
0
2
1
0
0
3
370
Pirc Mitja
Slovenia
0
0
2
1
2
0
5
348
Gadeikis Kestutis
Lithuania
0
0
1
5
0
0
6
337
Reza Tjais Syahreal
Indonesia
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
395
Bekova Dinara
Kyrgyzstan
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
381
Sadyrova Ayzhan
Kyrgyzstan
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
381
Arpachiyev Almaz
Kyrgyzstan
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
406
Lim Winson
Philippines
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
395
Eden Richard
Philippines
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
395
Rebustillo Jayvee
Philippines
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
406
Khan Steven
Trinidad and Tobago
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
381
Pašić Vedad
Bosnia and Herzegovina
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
395
Hrustemović Anur
Bosnia and Herzegovina
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
395
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster:
webmaster@imo-official.org
.
Supported by Google