International Mathematical Olympiad
IMO 2023
IMO 2024
Timeline
Countries
Results
Search
Problems
Hall of fame
About IMO
Links and Resources
de
en
es
fr
ru
◄
45
th
IMO 2004
►
Country results
•
Individual results
•
Statistics
Contestant
[
♀
]
[↔]
Country
P1
P2
P3
P4
P5
P6
∑
Total
#
Rank
Award
Teixidó Román Miguel
Spain
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
469
Almeer Hamad
Kuwait
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
469
Bakhash Salman
Kuwait
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
469
Alqattan Ahmad
Kuwait
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
469
Al-Shatti Hussin
Kuwait
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
469
Almutairi Khalifah
Kuwait
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
469
Rivera Julio
Ecuador
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
469
Valencia German
Ecuador
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
469
Espinoza Carla
Ecuador
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
469
Vallarino Vernaza Eduardo
Ecuador
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
469
Aziz Zulkifli
Malaysia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
469
Fadhlillah Mohamad Farzan Mohamad
Malaysia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
469
Namasivayam P. S.
Sri Lanka
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
469
Qulmurodov Afzal
Uzbekistan
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
469
Aldabbab Mousa
Saudi Arabia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
469
Alahmadi Yousef Abdullah
Saudi Arabia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
469
Wael Khayat Suhaib
Saudi Arabia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
469
Ilyasov Serdar
Turkmenistan
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
469
Christou Michalis
Cyprus
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
456
Andaluz Nataly
Ecuador
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
456
Egilsdóttir Salvör
Iceland
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
456
Khor Zi-Jian
Malaysia
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
456
Rio Fernandes José Diogo
Portugal
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
456
Melissen Matthijs
Netherlands
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
456
Rivera Manuel
Puerto Rico
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
456
Arreche Carlos
Puerto Rico
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
456
Itten Michèle
Switzerland
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
456
Steiger Andreas
Switzerland
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
456
Alghamdi Abdullait
Saudi Arabia
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
456
Alothman Omar
Saudi Arabia
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
456
Mlađenović Aleksandar
Bosnia and Herzegovina
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
456
Di Marino Simone
Italy
1
1
0
0
0
0
2
437
Zacharias Christos
Cyprus
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
437
Orbidāns Andis
Latvia
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
437
Tushaj Ersilio
Albania
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
437
Gonzalez Federico
Uruguay
0
0
2
0
0
0
2
437
Ayemen Remili
Tunisia
0
1
1
0
0
0
2
437
Bjarnason Sigþór Bessi
Iceland
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
437
Velazquez Victor
Paraguay
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
437
Dias Eduardo Manuel
Portugal
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
437
Barato Goucha Tomás
Portugal
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
437
Rossi Ignacio Agustín
Argentina
0
1
1
0
0
0
2
437
Burg Mike
Luxembourg
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
437
McKaskill James Robert
New Zealand
1
1
0
0
0
0
2
437
Ong Karlvin Cheng
Philippines
0
0
0
0
1
1
2
437
Camina Steven Llanos
Philippines
0
1
0
0
0
1
2
437
Tensuan Rafael Gerardo Sto. Tomas
Philippines
0
0
1
0
0
1
2
437
Albahkaly Ziyad
Saudi Arabia
1
0
0
0
0
1
2
437
Durdiyev Ruslan
Turkmenistan
0
1
0
0
1
0
2
437
Keshavan Nandaki
Trinidad and Tobago
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
437
Elsa Maria Johnsson Kerstin
Sweden
1
0
0
2
0
0
3
424
Colgan Kevin
Ireland
0
0
1
2
0
0
3
424
Hansen Thomas Dueholm
Denmark
0
2
1
0
0
0
3
424
Preininger Jakob
Austria
0
1
0
0
1
1
3
424
Wagener Werner
Paraguay
1
0
0
0
2
0
3
424
Gajser David
Slovenia
0
1
2
0
0
0
3
424
Liyanage L. M.
Sri Lanka
0
1
0
0
2
0
3
424
Karunatilaka H. R. M. D. T. B.
Sri Lanka
2
0
0
0
1
0
3
424
Kuprionis Daugirdas
Lithuania
0
2
1
0
0
0
3
424
Mabasso Geraldo Acacio
Mozambique
1
1
0
0
1
0
3
424
Cue Clark Jefferson Ng
Philippines
0
1
1
0
1
0
3
424
Hasenfratz Simon David
Switzerland
2
1
0
0
0
0
3
424
Deen Surrin
Trinidad and Tobago
1
1
0
0
1
0
3
424
Jacobsen Robin Bjornetun
Norway
1
1
0
1
0
1
4
408
Amine Afrit Mohamed
Tunisia
0
2
0
0
2
0
4
408
Guðmundsson Jón
Iceland
2
1
0
1
0
0
4
408
Ryan Stephen
Ireland
0
0
1
2
1
0
4
408
O'Boyle Séamus
Ireland
0
1
1
0
2
0
4
408
Pakarinen Juho
Finland
0
0
3
0
0
1
4
408
Takalainen Juuso
Finland
0
0
2
0
0
2
4
408
Precht Reeh Sune Nikolaj
Denmark
1
3
0
0
0
0
4
408
Kiniger Bernhard
Austria
0
1
1
1
1
0
4
408
Casalta Lopes João Eduardo
Portugal
0
2
0
1
0
1
4
408
Matatisse Arsenio Agostinh
Mozambique
2
1
0
0
1
0
4
408
Kang Seung Won (Eric)
New Zealand
2
0
0
2
0
0
4
408
Díaz Jaime
Puerto Rico
3
0
1
0
0
0
4
408
Khan-Kernaman Kevin
Trinidad and Tobago
2
1
1
0
0
0
4
408
Kovač Momčilo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
0
0
0
0
3
1
4
408
Bošković Edin
Bosnia and Herzegovina
3
0
0
0
1
0
4
408
Al-Jiran Hamad
Kuwait
0
2
0
0
3
0
5
396
Fuli Ejona
Albania
2
1
0
1
0
1
5
396
van den Rijt Nicolas
Belgium
0
1
1
0
3
0
5
396
Komornik Sardas Daniel
Uruguay
2
1
0
2
0
0
5
396
Mehdi Hassaouan
Tunisia
1
1
0
0
3
0
5
396
Mabrouk Sahlaoui
Tunisia
1
1
0
0
3
0
5
396
Arnaldsson Örn
Iceland
3
1
0
1
0
0
5
396
Nikula Miika
Finland
0
3
0
2
0
0
5
396
Pettersson Ville
Finland
0
4
1
0
0
0
5
396
Møller Søren
Denmark
0
4
0
0
0
1
5
396
Sparsø Eske
Denmark
0
0
2
0
3
0
5
396
Susyanto Nanang
Indonesia
0
1
0
0
4
0
5
396
Giarrusso Paolo Giosue'
Italy
0
2
0
4
0
0
6
382
Kryftis Achilleas
Cyprus
1
1
0
1
3
0
6
382
Kreicbergs Rūdolfs
Latvia
2
1
0
3
0
0
6
382
Klungre Anders
Norway
2
0
2
1
0
1
6
382
Rahoui Chassen
Tunisia
1
1
0
1
3
0
6
382
O'Dowd Brendan
Ireland
1
0
0
2
3
0
6
382
Yow Jasmine
Malaysia
1
1
0
0
4
0
6
382
Lendero Peter
Slovenia
3
1
0
0
2
0
6
382
Mahendra Veichali Manuel
Mozambique
3
1
0
0
2
0
6
382
Djumabaev Talay
Kyrgyzstan
2
1
0
0
3
0
6
382
Omurkanov Turgunbek
Kyrgyzstan
0
2
0
1
3
0
6
382
Liley Albert James
New Zealand
6
0
0
0
0
0
6
382
Renay Sher Gayle
South Africa
3
0
0
1
1
1
6
382
Pechal Marek
Czech Republic
2
2
0
0
2
0
6
382
Serra Montoli Joaquim
Spain
7
0
0
0
0
0
7
366
Honourable mention
Ardickas Daumilas
Lithuania
0
0
7
0
0
0
7
366
Honourable mention
Milićević Milenko
Bosnia and Herzegovina
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
366
Honourable mention
Pun Lai Fan
Macau
5
2
0
0
0
0
7
366
Belius David
Sweden
0
4
0
3
0
0
7
366
Holden Nina
Norway
2
1
0
1
3
0
7
366
Pipp Andreas
Austria
0
6
1
0
0
0
7
366
Razen Michael
Austria
3
0
1
3
0
0
7
366
Alles W. M. H. M.
Sri Lanka
3
1
0
0
3
0
7
366
Ipince Rodrigo
Venezuela
6
1
0
0
0
0
7
366
Makishev Nurzhas
Kazakhstan
2
1
1
3
0
0
7
366
Nasirov Khalil
Azerbaijan
6
1
0
0
0
0
7
366
Waddington Eve Marni
New Zealand
3
0
0
4
0
0
7
366
Batiller Jose Ramon
Philippines
0
2
1
0
4
0
7
366
Hojiyev Arslan Muhammetmyrat
Turkmenistan
6
1
0
0
0
0
7
366
Hernández Heras Francisco Javier
Spain
0
0
1
7
0
0
8
351
Honourable mention
Belabess Ali Jadallah
Morocco
0
1
0
7
0
0
8
351
Honourable mention
Codas Andres
Paraguay
7
0
0
0
1
0
8
351
Honourable mention
Silva Ferreira João Diogo
Portugal
0
1
0
7
0
0
8
351
Honourable mention
Urbina Leonardo
Venezuela
7
0
1
0
0
0
8
351
Honourable mention
Velkoski Darko
North Macedonia
7
0
0
1
0
0
8
351
Honourable mention
Defranchis Carlo
France
4
1
0
0
3
0
8
351
Meco Erind
Albania
1
6
0
0
1
0
8
351
Stefánsson Örn
Iceland
6
0
1
0
1
0
8
351
Casey Stephen
Ireland
3
1
1
2
1
0
8
351
Fanani Nolang
Indonesia
6
1
0
0
1
0
8
351
Djumabaev Bekjan
Kyrgyzstan
6
1
0
1
0
0
8
351
Omurkanov Ulanbek
Kyrgyzstan
5
0
0
0
3
0
8
351
Mehraliyev Tavakgul
Azerbaijan
6
2
0
0
0
0
8
351
Konter Johan
Netherlands
0
4
1
0
3
0
8
351
Kazda Alexandr
Czech Republic
0
5
0
3
0
0
8
351
Ieong Hong Wai
Macau
0
2
0
7
0
0
9
335
Honourable mention
Robert Thelin Sam
Sweden
1
1
0
7
0
0
9
335
Honourable mention
Abderrazak Boufahja
Tunisia
1
1
0
0
7
0
9
335
Honourable mention
Ramos Lopes Domingos José
Portugal
7
1
1
0
0
0
9
335
Honourable mention
Stopar Kris
Slovenia
7
1
0
0
1
0
9
335
Honourable mention
Samarakoon Supun Thamara
Sri Lanka
7
1
0
0
1
0
9
335
Honourable mention
Janatra Ignatius Ivan
Indonesia
0
0
1
7
0
1
9
335
Honourable mention
Colino Llamas David
Luxembourg
0
7
1
0
0
1
9
335
Honourable mention
Pessers Victor
Netherlands
0
1
0
7
1
0
9
335
Honourable mention
Fonseca Carlos
Puerto Rico
0
2
0
7
0
0
9
335
Honourable mention
Malikides Vasilis
Cyprus
1
0
0
2
6
0
9
335
Bliman Agorio Federico
Uruguay
6
1
2
0
0
0
9
335
Tuomiranta Tuomas
Finland
0
1
0
6
2
0
9
335
Chen Bo
Denmark
0
4
0
2
3
0
9
335
Kaysi Mehmet
Türkiye
1
2
0
0
4
2
9
335
Kochhar Amrik
Trinidad and Tobago
6
2
0
0
1
0
9
335
Cordero Marcos María Isabel
Spain
2
0
0
7
1
0
10
315
Honourable mention
Charalambides Markos
Cyprus
0
7
0
1
0
2
10
315
Honourable mention
Sarkans Elvijs
Latvia
7
0
0
1
2
0
10
315
Honourable mention
Polić Višnja
Croatia
2
1
0
7
0
0
10
315
Honourable mention
Kamil El Mehdi
Morocco
0
0
0
7
3
0
10
315
Honourable mention
Chuah Wei Jian
Malaysia
0
1
1
7
1
0
10
315
Honourable mention
Yudistiawan Wahyu Perdana
Indonesia
7
1
0
0
1
1
10
315
Honourable mention
Jākobsons Edgars
Latvia
6
1
1
0
2
0
10
315
Dula Erion
Albania
6
1
1
1
1
0
10
315
Verbeke Xander
Belgium
1
5
0
3
1
0
10
315
Acevedo Habeych José Gabriel
Colombia
6
1
0
0
3
0
10
315
Aghayev Farhad
Azerbaijan
0
4
0
6
0
0
10
315
Kurbanov Bahtiyar
Turkmenistan
2
0
0
7
1
0
10
315
Honourable mention
Chahuilco Victor
Peru
6
1
0
0
3
0
10
315
Montalván Gámez Gonzalo
Mexico
6
0
0
0
3
1
10
315
Wahrmann Lockhart Daniel
Uruguay
6
1
0
0
3
0
10
315
Kozynski Waserman Fabián Ariel
Uruguay
6
1
0
0
3
0
10
315
Tacoma Sietske
Netherlands
3
1
1
0
4
1
10
315
Derickx Maarten
Netherlands
2
1
2
4
1
0
10
315
Golla Marco
Italy
7
1
2
0
0
1
11
295
Honourable mention
Porfyriadis Achileas
Greece
7
2
0
1
1
0
11
295
Honourable mention
Coppe Julien
Belgium
7
1
1
2
0
0
11
295
Honourable mention
Ohst Matthias
Germany
7
1
2
0
0
1
11
295
Honourable mention
Maach Saif Eddine
Morocco
7
1
0
0
3
0
11
295
Honourable mention
Rujeerapaiboon Napat
Thailand
7
2
0
2
0
0
11
295
Honourable mention
Soysa W. M. D.
Sri Lanka
7
1
2
0
0
1
11
295
Honourable mention
Carvajal Gabriel
Argentina
7
1
0
0
3
0
11
295
Honourable mention
Wibisono Andre Yohannes
Indonesia
7
1
0
0
3
0
11
295
Honourable mention
Domazetovska Snezana
North Macedonia
7
1
1
0
2
0
11
295
Honourable mention
Kamath Siddarth
Trinidad and Tobago
0
1
2
7
1
0
11
295
Honourable mention
Scala Riccardo
Italy
6
1
1
0
3
0
11
295
Toalá Enríquez Rosemberg
Mexico
6
1
1
0
3
0
11
295
Holte Matias
Norway
6
2
2
1
0
0
11
295
Musoyan Vahe
Armenia
6
1
2
2
0
0
11
295
Senturión Eduardo
Uruguay
6
1
0
0
4
0
11
295
Toso María Victoria
Argentina
4
1
1
0
5
0
11
295
Khan Kamil
Australia
6
1
1
1
1
1
11
295
Amirov Tural
Azerbaijan
6
1
0
4
0
0
11
295
Dimov Zoran
North Macedonia
6
2
1
2
0
0
11
295
Stojsavljević Petra
Serbia and Montenegro
6
2
1
1
0
1
11
295
Grubišić Nikola
Croatia
7
1
0
4
0
0
12
281
Honourable mention
Prostakova Jekaterina
Estonia
7
0
0
0
5
0
12
281
Honourable mention
Budvytis Ignas
Lithuania
0
3
0
7
0
2
12
281
Honourable mention
Sobirov Sobit
Uzbekistan
7
1
0
0
4
0
12
281
Honourable mention
Holmatov Shohruh
Uzbekistan
0
7
0
5
0
0
12
281
Honourable mention
du Toit Gerhard
South Africa
7
1
2
1
1
0
12
281
Honourable mention
Kirandziska Vesna
North Macedonia
7
1
1
1
2
0
12
281
Honourable mention
Hadžiabdić Amna
Bosnia and Herzegovina
7
1
0
3
1
0
12
281
Honourable mention
Grzesik Andrzej
Poland
3
5
1
0
3
0
12
281
Sigstad Henrik
Norway
6
0
3
0
3
0
12
281
Mattal Aleksandr
Estonia
6
1
1
1
3
0
12
281
Ukpegaziyev Azamat
Kazakhstan
6
5
0
0
1
0
12
281
Musayev Khayal
Azerbaijan
3
3
0
4
0
2
12
281
Hodžić Nermin
Bosnia and Herzegovina
6
4
0
1
1
0
12
281
Leong Meng Kuan
Macau
7
3
0
0
3
0
13
272
Honourable mention
Rhee Dong Uk (David)
Canada
7
1
3
2
0
0
13
272
Honourable mention
Ruiz Toscano Cristos
Mexico
0
7
0
3
3
0
13
272
Honourable mention
Skendaj Erita
Albania
7
1
0
2
3
0
13
272
Honourable mention
Gómez Sánchez Fernando Daniel
Ecuador
7
0
1
2
3
0
13
272
Honourable mention
Wong Hon Yin
Hong Kong
0
1
1
7
3
1
13
272
Honourable mention
Djolbunov Aibek
Kyrgyzstan
7
3
0
0
3
0
13
272
Honourable mention
Locher Reto
Switzerland
2
1
0
7
3
0
13
272
Honourable mention
Ivanoska Ilinka
North Macedonia
7
1
0
2
3
0
13
272
Honourable mention
Juge Vincent
France
7
1
2
2
0
2
14
264
Honourable mention
Tooming Laur
Estonia
1
6
0
7
0
0
14
264
Honourable mention
Tsirekidze David
Georgia
6
1
0
7
0
0
14
264
Honourable mention
Pöschko Jan
Austria
7
1
0
6
0
0
14
264
Honourable mention
Berčič Matjaž
Slovenia
7
1
0
0
5
1
14
264
Honourable mention
Zinevicius Albertas
Lithuania
6
1
0
7
0
0
14
264
Honourable mention
Stepanauskas Vytautas
Lithuania
6
0
1
7
0
0
14
264
Honourable mention
Lorenzo García Elisa
Spain
4
1
0
3
6
0
14
264
Danilewski Piotr
Poland
7
0
1
7
0
0
15
244
Honourable mention
Ivrii Oleg
Canada
3
1
2
7
1
1
15
244
Honourable mention
Tjurins Ilja
Latvia
7
1
0
7
0
0
15
244
Honourable mention
Tadić Tvrtko
Croatia
7
1
0
7
0
0
15
244
Honourable mention
Nurbekyan Armen
Armenia
7
1
0
0
7
0
15
244
Honourable mention
Halldórsson Höskuldur Pétur
Iceland
7
1
1
2
4
0
15
244
Honourable mention
Shkolnikov Mykhaylo
Germany
6
1
0
7
1
0
15
244
Honourable mention
Kubjas Kaie
Estonia
7
0
0
7
1
0
15
244
Honourable mention
Techapongtada Pawat
Thailand
4
1
0
7
3
0
15
244
Honourable mention
Černo Peter
Slovakia
7
0
0
7
1
0
15
244
Honourable mention
Bodnár Jozef
Slovakia
7
2
0
1
4
1
15
244
Honourable mention
Budáčová Hana
Slovakia
7
1
3
1
3
0
15
244
Honourable mention
Poon Ming Fung
Hong Kong
7
1
0
7
0
0
15
244
Honourable mention
Šarka Paulius
Lithuania
6
0
2
7
0
0
15
244
Honourable mention
White Graham
Australia
3
2
2
7
0
1
15
244
Honourable mention
Smit Iris
Netherlands
7
2
0
0
5
1
15
244
Honourable mention
Lio Ieng Wai
Macau
6
2
2
2
3
0
15
244
Lillemoen Paul Kjetel Soldal
Norway
4
3
3
4
0
1
15
244
Bayambadorj Mendbayar
Mongolia
6
4
2
0
3
0
15
244
Gonzales Andres Uribe
Colombia
6
3
0
2
3
1
15
244
Marini Silva Rafael
Brazil
6
1
1
1
0
7
16
229
Bronze medal
Dražić Goran
Croatia
3
0
2
7
3
1
16
229
Bronze medal
Frenay David
Belgium
7
1
1
7
0
0
16
229
Bronze medal
Aru Juhan
Estonia
7
1
0
7
1
0
16
229
Bronze medal
Vajakas Jaan
Estonia
0
7
0
7
1
1
16
229
Bronze medal
Bejraburnin Natth
Thailand
6
1
0
7
0
2
16
229
Bronze medal
Pir Ata Firat
Türkiye
6
1
1
5
3
0
16
229
Bronze medal
Tillaev Bekzod
Uzbekistan
7
1
0
7
1
0
16
229
Bronze medal
Qurbonov Jalol
Uzbekistan
7
5
0
0
4
0
16
229
Bronze medal
van Ekeren Jethro
New Zealand
7
3
0
3
3
0
16
229
Bronze medal
Serbinenko Volodymyr
Switzerland
0
5
2
2
0
7
16
229
Bronze medal
Atayev Batyr
Turkmenistan
7
2
0
0
7
0
16
229
Bronze medal
Shannon Alexander
United Kingdom
2
6
0
7
1
0
16
229
Bronze medal
Stojanov Riste
North Macedonia
7
1
0
5
2
1
16
229
Bronze medal
Chiriac Liubomir
Republic of Moldova
7
1
0
3
5
0
16
229
Bronze medal
Moreira Broche Jorge E
Cuba
7
4
3
0
3
0
17
212
Bronze medal
Bašić Matija
Croatia
7
2
1
6
0
1
17
212
Bronze medal
Sloyan Tigran
Armenia
6
1
0
7
3
0
17
212
Bronze medal
Darbinyan Arman
Armenia
6
1
0
7
3
0
17
212
Bronze medal
Sedrakyan Haik
Armenia
7
1
0
7
2
0
17
212
Bronze medal
Andisco Lucas
Argentina
6
1
0
7
3
0
17
212
Bronze medal
Lafuente Ramiro
Argentina
7
3
0
5
0
2
17
212
Bronze medal
Ericsson David
Sweden
4
5
0
7
0
1
17
212
Bronze medal
Kortchemski Igor
France
7
2
1
4
3
0
17
212
Bronze medal
Heckel Annika
Germany
6
2
1
7
0
1
17
212
Bronze medal
Ong Darren Chung Lee
Malaysia
7
1
0
7
0
2
17
212
Bronze medal
Rungthanapirom Nithi
Thailand
7
7
2
0
1
0
17
212
Bronze medal
Stopar Nik
Slovenia
7
1
2
3
3
1
17
212
Bronze medal
Orazmuhammedov Mergen
Turkmenistan
6
1
0
7
3
0
17
212
Bronze medal
von Glehn Ingrid
South Africa
7
1
1
7
1
0
17
212
Bronze medal
Shepherd Anne Marie
United Kingdom
7
1
1
7
1
0
17
212
Bronze medal
Galusca Andrei
Republic of Moldova
6
1
0
7
3
0
17
212
Bronze medal
Peña Alcaraz Maite
Spain
7
5
1
3
2
0
18
200
Bronze medal
Zhao Yufei
Canada
6
6
1
3
1
1
18
200
Bronze medal
Lee Antony
France
7
2
1
7
0
1
18
200
Bronze medal
Bertin Pierre
France
7
7
1
2
0
1
18
200
Bronze medal
Marquis Timothée
Belgium
4
7
0
0
7
0
18
200
Bronze medal
Armel Kamal
Morocco
7
1
0
7
3
0
18
200
Bronze medal
Tsenguun Enkhbaatar
Mongolia
6
1
2
7
2
0
18
200
Bronze medal
Ahuja Saran
Thailand
7
1
0
7
3
0
18
200
Bronze medal
Chen Chongli Daniel
Singapore
6
3
1
7
1
0
18
200
Bronze medal
Cheung Yun Kuen
Hong Kong
1
6
0
7
0
4
18
200
Bronze medal
Tju Hendra Suratno
Indonesia
6
1
0
7
4
0
18
200
Bronze medal
Borsenco Ivan
Republic of Moldova
7
1
2
7
1
0
18
200
Bronze medal
Uribe Gavilano David Emmanuel
Peru
6
1
1
7
3
1
19
187
Bronze medal
Ng Tin Lam
Macau
7
1
1
7
3
0
19
187
Bronze medal
Hemantkumar Dang Abhishek
India
7
2
2
3
3
2
19
187
Bronze medal
Rosati Carlo Maria
Italy
7
1
1
7
3
0
19
187
Bronze medal
Burda Yuri
Israel
7
1
0
7
4
0
19
187
Bronze medal
Bredberg Johan
Sweden
7
4
1
7
0
0
19
187
Bronze medal
García Lara Héctor Daniel
Mexico
6
2
0
7
3
1
19
187
Bronze medal
Beuzart-Plessis Raphael
France
7
1
2
7
0
2
19
187
Bronze medal
Wei Cheng Hsu Henry
Brazil
6
1
1
7
3
1
19
187
Bronze medal
Zaimi Gjergji
Albania
7
1
1
7
3
0
19
187
Bronze medal
Irzhauski Pavel
Belarus
6
1
1
7
3
1
19
187
Bronze medal
Mrazović Rudi
Croatia
7
1
1
7
3
0
19
187
Bronze medal
Montano Martinez Jonathan
Colombia
7
2
0
3
7
0
19
187
Bronze medal
Vera Patino Sergio Eduardo
Peru
7
2
0
7
3
1
20
169
Bronze medal
Barbieri Luca
Italy
7
2
1
7
3
0
20
169
Bronze medal
Shelukhin Egor
Israel
7
1
0
7
4
1
20
169
Bronze medal
Chapovalova Valentina
Sweden
4
5
0
7
3
1
20
169
Bronze medal
Papamichalis Theofanis
Greece
7
3
0
7
3
0
20
169
Bronze medal
Vargas Obieta Carlos
Mexico
7
0
3
7
3
0
20
169
Bronze medal
Verza Artūrs
Latvia
7
3
0
7
0
3
20
169
Bronze medal
Wedel Jacobsen Martin
Denmark
7
3
0
7
0
3
20
169
Bronze medal
Ben Moussa Hamid
Morocco
6
7
0
7
0
0
20
169
Bronze medal
Gokadze Ivane
Georgia
6
7
0
7
0
0
20
169
Bronze medal
Orvelashvili George
Georgia
7
5
0
7
0
1
20
169
Bronze medal
Schmidt Birgit Vera
Austria
7
1
1
7
4
0
20
169
Bronze medal
Tunç Said
Türkiye
7
2
0
7
3
1
20
169
Bronze medal
Zadnik Gašper
Slovenia
7
1
2
7
3
0
20
169
Bronze medal
Rajagopalan Anand Bharathwaj
Singapore
7
1
1
7
4
0
20
169
Bronze medal
Nadasi Daniel
Australia
7
3
2
7
0
1
20
169
Bronze medal
Baralić Đorđe
Serbia and Montenegro
6
1
2
7
3
1
20
169
Bronze medal
Rajković Uroš
Serbia and Montenegro
3
4
1
7
4
1
20
169
Bronze medal
Aretakis Stefanos
Greece
7
2
0
7
5
0
21
159
Bronze medal
Zambirinis Sofoklis
Cyprus
7
2
0
7
5
0
21
159
Bronze medal
Moreira Fábio Dias
Brazil
6
7
1
5
1
1
21
159
Bronze medal
Costa Leite Santos Thiago
Brazil
7
3
3
6
1
1
21
159
Bronze medal
Voskanyan Vardan
Armenia
7
7
0
7
0
0
21
159
Bronze medal
El Harti Yassine
Morocco
7
4
0
7
3
0
21
159
Bronze medal
Saavedra Pineda Santiago
Colombia
3
3
2
7
4
2
21
159
Bronze medal
Emrah Elnur
Türkiye
7
2
0
7
3
2
21
159
Bronze medal
Kelbetov Daniyar
Kazakhstan
7
2
2
7
3
0
21
159
Bronze medal
Macbeth Heather Rose
New Zealand
6
4
0
7
3
1
21
159
Bronze medal
Shi Peng
Canada
6
4
3
7
2
0
22
143
Bronze medal
Kramár János
Canada
6
6
2
7
0
1
22
143
Bronze medal
Yedidia Yehonatan
Israel
6
6
0
7
0
3
22
143
Bronze medal
Tarasyuk Alexandr
Belarus
6
3
2
7
3
1
22
143
Bronze medal
Zahariuc Adrian-Ioan
Romania
6
4
2
7
3
0
22
143
Bronze medal
Egri Attila
Hungary
7
1
1
7
4
2
22
143
Bronze medal
Ahlroth Lauri
Finland
6
7
1
7
0
1
22
143
Bronze medal
Chagnaadorj Sugardorj
Mongolia
6
1
1
7
0
7
22
143
Bronze medal
Trongsiriwat Wuttisak
Thailand
7
2
2
7
3
1
22
143
Bronze medal
Sia Jia Min Charmaine
Singapore
7
2
2
7
3
1
22
143
Bronze medal
Tang Chiu Fai
Hong Kong
1
3
1
7
3
7
22
143
Bronze medal
Takenov Nurdin
Kyrgyzstan
6
6
0
7
3
0
22
143
Bronze medal
Kala Vítězslav
Czech Republic
6
6
0
6
3
1
22
143
Bronze medal
Orr Martin
United Kingdom
6
7
2
7
0
0
22
143
Bronze medal
Jo Se Ik
Republic of Korea
6
3
1
7
3
2
22
143
Bronze medal
Pejčev Aleksandar
Serbia and Montenegro
7
2
0
7
5
1
22
143
Bronze medal
Ngai Kuan Kio
Macau
6
7
0
7
3
0
23
124
Bronze medal
Prakash Anupam
India
6
3
1
7
3
3
23
124
Bronze medal
Kallas Jakub
Poland
6
1
2
7
7
0
23
124
Bronze medal
Assaf Eran
Israel
7
4
0
7
4
1
23
124
Bronze medal
Papamichalis Marios
Greece
7
2
0
7
7
0
23
124
Bronze medal
Figueroa Ibarra Marco Antonio
Mexico
7
3
2
7
3
1
23
124
Bronze medal
Knox Fiachra
Ireland
7
3
2
7
3
1
23
124
Bronze medal
Lomadze Aleksandre
Georgia
6
7
0
7
3
0
23
124
Bronze medal
Rukhadze Avtandil
Georgia
6
6
0
7
4
0
23
124
Bronze medal
Merabishvili Irakli
Georgia
7
1
0
7
7
1
23
124
Bronze medal
Hua Alex
Australia
7
2
2
7
4
1
23
124
Bronze medal
Yeliusizov Damir
Kazakhstan
7
4
0
7
4
1
23
124
Bronze medal
Jumaev Zafar
Uzbekistan
7
5
0
7
4
0
23
124
Bronze medal
Sprecher Markus
Switzerland
7
4
2
7
3
0
23
124
Bronze medal
Kuben Jaromír
Czech Republic
6
3
0
7
7
0
23
124
Bronze medal
Coope Giles
United Kingdom
7
2
2
7
3
2
23
124
Bronze medal
Jung Young Hun
Republic of Korea
7
7
4
2
3
0
23
124
Bronze medal
Permyakov Dmitry
Russian Federation
7
2
4
7
3
0
23
124
Bronze medal
Filip Simion
Republic of Moldova
6
7
2
7
0
1
23
124
Bronze medal
Joshi Rohit
India
6
7
1
7
3
0
24
113
Silver medal
Antonakoudis Stergios
Greece
6
5
2
7
4
0
24
113
Silver medal
Kuznetsov Vasyl
Ukraine
7
7
0
7
3
0
24
113
Silver medal
Cheplyaka Roman
Ukraine
7
1
2
7
7
0
24
113
Silver medal
Atarsaikhan Ganbat
Mongolia
6
3
0
7
7
1
24
113
Silver medal
Budáč Ondrej
Slovakia
7
2
2
7
6
0
24
113
Silver medal
Field Laurence
Australia
6
6
3
2
6
1
24
113
Silver medal
Habibov Javid
Azerbaijan
4
5
0
7
7
1
24
113
Silver medal
Basson Dirk
South Africa
7
3
3
5
3
3
24
113
Silver medal
Moláček Jan
Czech Republic
7
3
0
7
6
1
24
113
Silver medal
Fidler David
United Kingdom
7
6
1
7
3
0
24
113
Silver medal
Bhavalkar Kshipra
India
7
3
0
7
7
1
25
101
Silver medal
Levin Aliaksei
Belarus
6
6
2
7
3
1
25
101
Silver medal
Sukhbaatar Sainbayar
Mongolia
6
7
2
7
3
0
25
101
Silver medal
Tay Jingyi Kenneth
Singapore
7
3
3
7
4
1
25
101
Silver medal
Chung Tat Chi
Hong Kong
7
6
1
7
3
1
25
101
Silver medal
Kaufmann Marc
Luxembourg
7
4
0
7
7
0
25
101
Silver medal
Smit Jon Bradley
South Africa
7
7
0
7
0
4
25
101
Silver medal
Sung Park Doo
Republic of Korea
6
7
2
7
3
0
25
101
Silver medal
Shnurnikov Igor
Russian Federation
7
7
0
7
4
0
25
101
Silver medal
Ölmez Fatih
Türkiye
7
5
3
7
3
0
25
101
Silver medal
Váňa Tomáš
Slovakia
7
5
0
7
6
0
25
101
Silver medal
Simančík František
Slovakia
7
4
1
7
3
3
25
101
Silver medal
Hirama Rafael Daigo
Brazil
6
2
2
7
7
2
26
93
Silver medal
Smeets Arne
Belgium
6
7
0
7
6
0
26
93
Silver medal
Hứa Khắc Nam
Vietnam
6
1
3
7
7
2
26
93
Silver medal
Restrepo Lozano Juan Ignacio
Colombia
7
7
0
7
4
1
26
93
Silver medal
?
Singapore
6
6
0
7
0
7
26
93
Silver medal
von Glehn Tamara
South Africa
7
2
3
7
7
0
26
93
Silver medal
Konopecký František
Czech Republic
7
2
1
7
7
2
26
93
Silver medal
Salavati Erfan
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
6
1
7
3
2
26
93
Silver medal
Kuribayashi Tsukasa
Japan
7
7
2
7
3
1
27
81
Silver medal
Michalek Mateusz
Poland
7
7
1
7
5
0
27
81
Silver medal
Pagonakis Minas
Greece
7
7
0
7
6
0
27
81
Silver medal
Wang Kun-Chieh
Taiwan
7
6
2
7
5
0
27
81
Silver medal
Kokarau Uladzimir
Belarus
6
7
0
7
7
0
27
81
Silver medal
Kreindler Gabriel-Emanuel
Romania
7
7
2
7
4
0
27
81
Silver medal
Grinberg Darij
Germany
6
7
0
7
7
0
27
81
Silver medal
Nguyễn Đức Thinh
Vietnam
6
2
2
7
3
7
27
81
Silver medal
Nedelchev Simeonov Dimitar
Bulgaria
6
3
4
7
7
0
27
81
Silver medal
Oktay Kerim Yasin
Türkiye
6
6
2
7
4
2
27
81
Silver medal
Kwok Tsz Chiu
Hong Kong
7
6
2
7
3
2
27
81
Silver medal
Javanmard Adel
Islamic Republic of Iran
6
3
3
7
6
2
27
81
Silver medal
Kataoka Toshiki
Japan
7
2
4
7
7
1
28
74
Silver medal
Ungureanu Andrei-Bogdan
Romania
7
7
4
7
3
0
28
74
Silver medal
Chelnokov Volodymyr
Ukraine
7
2
2
7
3
7
28
74
Silver medal
Paulin Roland
Hungary
7
7
2
7
3
2
28
74
Silver medal
Tay Wei En Joel
Singapore
7
2
2
7
3
7
28
74
Silver medal
Gong Sherry
Puerto Rico
7
7
0
7
7
0
28
74
Silver medal
Novaković Milan
Serbia and Montenegro
7
4
1
7
7
2
28
74
Silver medal
Kemarsky Alexander
Israel
7
6
0
7
3
6
29
65
Silver medal
Mo Li-Ping
Taiwan
6
6
3
7
4
3
29
65
Silver medal
Huang Shinn-Yih
Taiwan
7
6
0
7
5
4
29
65
Silver medal
Tavares Bujokas Gabriel
Brazil
3
6
1
7
5
7
29
65
Silver medal
Ştefănescu Andrei
Romania
7
2
1
7
5
7
29
65
Silver medal
Kocsis Albert Tihamér
Hungary
6
7
0
7
7
2
29
65
Silver medal
Sattler Christian
Germany
6
5
7
7
1
3
29
65
Silver medal
Lishkov Aleksandar Dimitrov
Bulgaria
7
7
2
7
3
3
29
65
Silver medal
Song Yong Sue
Republic of Korea
7
3
1
7
7
4
29
65
Silver medal
Irie Kei
Japan
7
7
2
7
5
2
30
58
Silver medal
Matsumoto Yuya
Japan
6
7
2
7
1
7
30
58
Silver medal
Naik Vipul
India
6
7
0
7
7
3
30
58
Silver medal
Deopurkar Anand
India
7
7
2
7
3
4
30
58
Silver medal
Arkhipau Stanislau
Belarus
7
5
2
7
6
3
30
58
Silver medal
Gratie Cristian
Romania
6
6
3
7
1
7
30
58
Silver medal
Gharakhani Mohamad
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
7
0
7
7
2
30
58
Silver medal
Khrol Igor
Belarus
6
5
3
7
7
3
31
46
Silver medal
Lunov Anton
Ukraine
6
7
1
7
3
7
31
46
Silver medal
Tsymbalyuk Oleksandr
Ukraine
7
7
0
7
3
7
31
46
Silver medal
Hubai Tamás
Hungary
7
7
2
7
1
7
31
46
Silver medal
Scholze Peter
Germany
7
5
1
7
7
4
31
46
Silver medal
Dimitrov Dimitrov Ivan
Bulgaria
7
7
3
7
5
2
31
46
Silver medal
Tserenjigmid Gerelt
Mongolia
6
7
1
7
3
7
31
46
Silver medal
Restrepo Mesa Pascual
Colombia
7
7
1
7
4
5
31
46
Silver medal
Radovanović Marko
Serbia and Montenegro
7
2
1
7
7
7
31
46
Silver medal
Iraji Mohamad Bagher
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
7
2
7
6
2
31
46
Silver medal
Daemi Ali Akbar
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
7
2
7
7
1
31
46
Silver medal
Ince Matt
United States of America
7
6
3
7
4
4
31
46
Silver medal
Duszenko Kamil
Poland
6
7
1
7
6
5
32
38
Gold medal
Chao Hsin-Yu
Taiwan
7
7
3
7
6
2
32
38
Gold medal
Hwang Daw-Sen
Taiwan
0
7
4
7
7
7
32
38
Gold medal
Guo Ivan
Australia
7
7
1
7
7
3
32
38
Gold medal
Kim Andrey
Kazakhstan
7
5
4
7
4
5
32
38
Gold medal
Jefferys Paul
United Kingdom
7
7
2
7
3
6
32
38
Gold medal
Kim Sung-Yoon
Republic of Korea
6
7
4
7
7
1
32
38
Gold medal
Zamorzaev-Orleanschii Alexandr
Republic of Moldova
7
7
2
7
3
6
32
38
Gold medal
Nishimoto Masaki
Japan
6
7
3
7
3
7
33
33
Gold medal
Pilipczuk Michał
Poland
6
5
3
7
7
5
33
33
Gold medal
Mehrdad Behzad
Islamic Republic of Iran
6
1
7
7
7
5
33
33
Gold medal
Zhang Tony
United States of America
6
7
4
7
7
2
33
33
Gold medal
Miller Alison
United States of America
6
7
3
7
3
7
33
33
Gold medal
Shimizu Toshihiro
Japan
7
7
3
7
3
7
34
28
Gold medal
Entin Alexey
Israel
7
6
2
7
5
7
34
28
Gold medal
Yang Yue
Argentina
7
5
1
7
7
7
34
28
Gold medal
Boreico Iurie
Republic of Moldova
7
4
2
7
7
7
34
28
Gold medal
Yang Shiwu
People's Republic of China
6
7
3
7
4
7
34
28
Gold medal
Pach Péter Pál
Hungary
7
7
3
7
4
7
35
20
Gold medal
Nguyễn Kim Son
Vietnam
6
4
4
7
7
7
35
20
Gold medal
Nguyễn Minh Trứồng
Vietnam
7
7
0
7
7
7
35
20
Gold medal
Kirkorian Artur
Bulgaria
6
6
4
7
7
5
35
20
Gold medal
Lee Seung Myung
Republic of Korea
7
7
4
7
7
3
35
20
Gold medal
Petukhova Nadejda
Russian Federation
7
5
3
7
7
6
35
20
Gold medal
Lin Yuncheng
People's Republic of China
6
7
1
7
7
7
35
20
Gold medal
Peng Minyu
People's Republic of China
6
6
4
7
5
7
35
20
Gold medal
Dobrovolska Galyna
Ukraine
7
7
1
7
7
7
36
16
Gold medal
Lê Hùng Việt Bảo
Vietnam
6
7
2
7
7
7
36
16
Gold medal
Ivanov Lozan
Bulgaria
7
6
7
7
7
2
36
16
Gold medal
Dimitrov Kralev Rosen
Bulgaria
6
7
2
7
7
7
36
16
Gold medal
Phạm Kim Hùng
Vietnam
7
7
2
7
7
7
37
12
Gold medal
Yessenov Kuat
Kazakhstan
7
7
2
7
7
7
37
12
Gold medal
Pixton Aaron
United States of America
7
7
2
7
7
7
37
12
Gold medal
Li Xianying
People's Republic of China
7
7
2
7
7
7
37
12
Gold medal
Isaev Mikhail
Russian Federation
7
6
4
7
7
7
38
9
Gold medal
Liu Tiankai
United States of America
7
7
3
7
7
7
38
9
Gold medal
Zhu Qingsan
People's Republic of China
6
7
4
7
7
7
38
9
Gold medal
Negut Andrei
Romania
7
7
7
7
5
7
40
7
Gold medal
Gol'berg Oleg
United States of America
7
7
5
7
7
7
40
7
Gold medal
Tsai Cheng-Chiang
Taiwan
6
7
7
7
7
7
41
5
Gold medal
Huang Zhiyi
People's Republic of China
6
7
7
7
7
7
41
5
Gold medal
Tsimerman Jacob
Canada
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Rácz Béla András
Hungary
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Badzyan Andrey
Russian Federation
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Dubashinskiy Mikhail
Russian Federation
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster:
webmaster@imo-official.org
.
Supported by Google