International Mathematical Olympiad
IMO 2023
IMO 2024
Timeline
Countries
Results
Search
Problems
Hall of fame
About IMO
Links and Resources
de
en
es
fr
ru
◄
37
th
IMO 1996
►
Country results
•
Individual results
•
Statistics
Contestant
[
♀
♂
]
[↔]
Country
P1
P2
P3
P4
P5
P6
∑
Total
#
Rank
Award
Nakajima Sachiko
Japan
7
7
7
7
1
7
36
7
Gold medal
Tachikawa Yuji
Japan
2
1
7
7
0
7
24
57
Silver medal
Stefaniak Marcin
Poland
6
0
7
7
1
6
27
36
Silver medal
Zieliński Piotr
Poland
7
1
7
4
1
7
27
36
Silver medal
Kisman Derek
Canada
7
0
7
1
0
7
22
71
Silver medal
Buhovsky Lev
Israel
5
3
7
7
1
7
30
25
Gold medal
Radzivilovsky Lev
Israel
7
2
7
1
1
7
25
50
Silver medal
Deneux Thomas
France
4
1
7
1
1
7
21
82
Silver medal
Hwai-Lian Chan
Taiwan
2
7
7
7
0
0
23
62
Silver medal
Chikh Serguei
Belarus
4
6
7
7
1
7
32
19
Gold medal
Chiscanu Constantin
Romania
4
7
7
7
7
1
33
14
Gold medal
Manolescu Ciprian
Romania
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Corduneanu Adrian
Romania
2
7
7
7
0
7
30
25
Gold medal
Dragos Oprea Nicolae
Romania
4
7
7
7
1
1
27
36
Silver medal
Sannikov Yuliy
Ukraine
7
7
7
7
0
6
34
13
Gold medal
Braun Gábor
Hungary
4
1
7
7
1
7
27
36
Silver medal
Bárász Mihály
Hungary
3
7
7
1
1
7
26
46
Silver medal
Burcsi Péter
Hungary
7
7
7
7
1
7
36
7
Gold medal
Frenkel Péter
Hungary
7
7
7
7
0
7
35
11
Gold medal
Bayer Arend
Germany
7
7
7
7
0
7
35
11
Gold medal
Chkhaidze David
Georgia
7
5
7
7
0
7
33
14
Gold medal
Đắc Tuấn Ngô
Vietnam
7
7
7
7
2
7
37
4
Gold medal
Ivanov Ivan
Bulgaria
4
7
7
7
1
7
33
14
Gold medal
Marko Vladimír
Slovakia
4
1
7
1
1
7
21
82
Silver medal
Thevendran Senkodan
Singapore
6
7
7
2
0
7
29
32
Gold medal
Bibby David William
United Kingdom
7
5
7
7
0
7
33
14
Gold medal
Haslegrave John
United Kingdom
7
0
7
4
1
7
26
46
Silver medal
Comyn Ching Michael
United Kingdom
7
0
7
7
0
7
28
33
Gold medal
Kong Yu Seek
Republic of Korea
4
7
7
7
7
7
39
2
Gold medal
Shin Sug Woo
Republic of Korea
7
7
7
7
3
7
38
3
Gold medal
Norine Serguei
Russian Federation
7
7
7
7
1
7
36
7
Gold medal
Dourov Nikolai
Russian Federation
7
7
7
7
2
7
37
4
Gold medal
Eftekhari Eaman
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
7
7
0
0
7
28
33
Gold medal
Salehi Golsefidy Alireza
Islamic Republic of Iran
4
7
7
7
2
0
27
36
Silver medal
Korn Michael
United States of America
7
7
7
1
2
7
31
21
Gold medal
Miller Carl Alexander
United States of America
4
0
7
6
1
7
25
50
Silver medal
Curtis Nathan
United States of America
7
2
7
7
1
1
25
50
Silver medal
Saltman Alexander Harry
United States of America
7
7
7
7
2
7
37
4
Gold medal
He Xuhua
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
0
2
30
25
Gold medal
Yan Jun
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
5
0
4
30
25
Gold medal
Wang Lie
People's Republic of China
5
7
7
7
0
1
27
36
Silver medal
Chen Huayi
People's Republic of China
4
7
7
7
0
7
32
19
Gold medal
Osękowski Adam
Poland
2
1
7
0
0
4
14
150
Bronze medal
Kołtuński Leszek
Poland
4
0
7
2
0
2
15
139
Bronze medal
Vandenbussche Eric
Belgium
7
0
7
3
0
0
17
121
Bronze medal
Leppäkorpi Toni
Finland
7
0
7
0
0
0
14
150
Bronze medal
Konvalinka Matjaž
Slovenia
7
0
7
1
0
3
18
111
Bronze medal
Lung David Law Siu
Hong Kong
5
1
7
1
0
0
14
150
Bronze medal
Brankov Vladimir
Yugoslavia
4
1
7
0
0
7
19
102
Bronze medal
Opěla David
Czech Republic
4
1
7
0
0
6
18
111
Bronze medal
Covganet Igor
Republic of Moldova
1
0
7
7
0
1
16
130
Bronze medal
Bondarenco Eugeniu
Republic of Moldova
2
0
7
0
0
1
10
216
Honourable mention
Maruoka Tetsuyuki
Japan
7
7
6
7
0
0
27
36
Silver medal
Gaiotto Davide
Italy
4
1
6
4
0
7
22
71
Silver medal
Pratelli Aldo
Italy
7
0
6
1
1
7
22
71
Silver medal
Fourquaux Lionel
France
4
7
6
1
1
1
20
94
Silver medal
Ghioca Dragos
Romania
2
4
6
7
1
7
27
36
Silver medal
Vogel Gunther
Germany
7
7
6
7
3
1
31
21
Gold medal
Thái Ha Nguyễn
Vietnam
4
7
6
7
0
7
31
21
Gold medal
Kováč Eugen
Slovakia
4
1
6
4
1
3
19
102
Bronze medal
Parker Brett Damien
Australia
7
1
6
0
0
7
21
82
Silver medal
Beneš Michal
Czech Republic
7
1
6
0
0
7
21
82
Silver medal
Bárta Tomáš
Czech Republic
7
1
6
0
0
7
21
82
Silver medal
Gee Toby Stephen
United Kingdom
4
7
6
7
2
1
27
36
Silver medal
Keun Lim Joung
Republic of Korea
4
7
6
0
0
7
24
57
Silver medal
Roudo Elena
Russian Federation
2
1
6
7
0
7
23
62
Silver medal
Chang Christopher C.
United States of America
7
7
6
7
2
7
36
7
Gold medal
Gopalakrishnan K.
India
6
1
6
0
0
1
14
150
Bronze medal
Đỗ Quốc Anh
Vietnam
2
7
6
0
0
3
18
111
Bronze medal
Varga Tamás
Slovakia
1
1
6
0
2
7
17
121
Bronze medal
Gasiūnas Vaidas
Lithuania
2
1
6
0
1
7
17
121
Bronze medal
C. Ramdoss Ajay
India
6
1
5
7
5
6
30
25
Gold medal
Yu-Chun Chen
Taiwan
6
1
5
1
0
7
20
94
Silver medal
Đức Duy Ngô
Vietnam
2
7
5
7
5
7
33
14
Gold medal
Atanassov Stoyan
Bulgaria
4
7
5
7
1
0
24
57
Silver medal
Dudík Miroslav
Slovakia
7
0
5
1
1
7
21
82
Silver medal
Poon Wai Hoi Bobby
Hong Kong
3
7
5
1
1
7
24
57
Silver medal
Alkauskas Giedrius
Lithuania
5
0
5
4
0
7
21
82
Silver medal
Russell Paul Alexander
United Kingdom
7
1
5
7
0
1
21
82
Silver medal
Salikhov Konstantin
Russian Federation
2
7
5
7
1
0
22
71
Silver medal
Makarytchev Iouri
Russian Federation
6
7
5
1
0
0
19
102
Bronze medal
Matusevich Mark
Israel
4
0
5
0
0
7
16
130
Bronze medal
Cho-Yin Lee
Taiwan
3
1
5
3
0
0
12
180
Bronze medal
Korenev Alexei
Belarus
1
1
5
7
0
1
15
139
Bronze medal
de Medts Tom
Belgium
4
0
5
1
0
2
12
180
Bronze medal
Paškūnas Vytautas
Lithuania
0
7
5
1
0
1
14
150
Bronze medal
Ford Daniel
Australia
4
1
5
2
0
1
13
164
Bronze medal
Moldavskis Vadims
Latvia
4
0
5
1
1
0
11
201
Dethridge John
Australia
5
0
5
0
0
1
11
201
Špalek Robert
Czech Republic
1
0
5
3
0
1
10
216
Raj Rishi
India
0
7
4
0
5
7
23
62
Silver medal
Rullgård Hans
Sweden
4
1
4
7
1
7
24
57
Silver medal
Bregiannis Petros
Greece
2
4
4
7
4
1
22
71
Silver medal
Pap Gyula
Hungary
2
7
4
7
3
7
30
25
Gold medal
Herzig Florian
Austria
4
7
4
7
0
3
25
50
Silver medal
Zoque Eliana
Colombia
4
4
4
4
0
7
23
62
Silver medal
Ebrahimian Roohollah
Islamic Republic of Iran
2
7
4
7
0
3
23
62
Silver medal
Reza Moghadasi Seyed
Islamic Republic of Iran
2
7
4
1
4
5
23
62
Silver medal
Fotouhi Firoozabad Morteza
Islamic Republic of Iran
4
7
4
7
1
2
25
50
Silver medal
Alexakis Spyridon
Greece
2
1
4
0
4
2
13
164
Bronze medal
Růžičková Viera
Slovakia
0
0
4
1
0
7
12
180
Bronze medal
Neilson Russell
New Zealand
3
0
4
1
0
7
15
139
Bronze medal
Hatton David
South Africa
2
0
4
0
0
7
13
164
Bronze medal
Sánchez Salazar Pedro David
Mexico
2
0
4
0
0
0
6
266
Dyda Bartłomiej
Poland
5
1
3
4
2
7
22
71
Silver medal
Klartag Boáz
Israel
7
0
3
3
0
7
20
94
Silver medal
Radu Niculescu Stefan
Romania
4
7
3
7
0
7
28
33
Gold medal
Antolović Bojan
Croatia
1
7
3
7
0
7
25
50
Silver medal
Pylyavsky Pavlo
Ukraine
4
7
3
1
1
3
19
102
Bronze medal
Kamenova Ludmila
Bulgaria
3
4
3
6
2
3
21
82
Silver medal
Simeonov Ivo
Bulgaria
3
7
3
4
3
0
20
94
Silver medal
Gürel Ali Ekber
Türkiye
4
7
3
7
0
1
22
71
Silver medal
Perrucci Daniel
Argentina
4
7
3
5
0
7
26
46
Silver medal
He Jian
Australia
2
7
3
7
1
1
21
82
Silver medal
Robinson Hugh
United Kingdom
7
1
3
7
1
7
26
46
Silver medal
Im Sungjin
Republic of Korea
2
1
3
7
0
7
20
94
Silver medal
Essaoulova Veronika
Russian Federation
4
7
3
7
1
3
25
50
Silver medal
Cai Kaihua
People's Republic of China
7
7
3
5
0
1
23
62
Silver medal
Chan Adrian
Canada
2
1
3
1
0
7
14
150
Bronze medal
Valdats Māris
Latvia
2
0
3
7
2
0
14
150
Bronze medal
Crmarić Tonči
Croatia
0
2
3
0
2
7
14
150
Bronze medal
Konishevsky Andriy
Ukraine
2
0
3
0
0
7
12
180
Bronze medal
Raiko Tapani
Finland
7
0
3
0
0
1
11
201
Honourable mention
Seeluangsawat Paisa
Thailand
4
0
3
1
0
7
15
139
Bronze medal
David McNabb Matthew
New Zealand
7
0
3
1
0
6
17
121
Bronze medal
Salmasian Hadi
Islamic Republic of Iran
4
7
3
1
1
1
17
121
Bronze medal
Tezuka Masaki
Japan
7
0
2
3
0
7
19
102
Bronze medal
Mishra Ashish
India
7
0
2
7
0
7
23
62
Silver medal
Yazdani Soroosh
Canada
4
1
2
7
1
7
22
71
Silver medal
Hoshino Richard
Canada
6
0
2
7
0
7
22
71
Silver medal
Vronski Mikhail
Belarus
4
1
2
7
0
6
20
94
Silver medal
Felgenhauer Bertram
Germany
7
7
2
7
0
7
30
25
Gold medal
Richthammer Thomas
Germany
7
1
2
7
3
1
21
82
Silver medal
Le Hung Phạm
Vietnam
7
7
2
7
0
4
27
36
Silver medal
Tchalkov Rayko
Bulgaria
4
7
2
6
1
0
20
94
Silver medal
Sümer Özgür
Türkiye
4
1
2
1
4
7
19
102
Bronze medal
Ekmekçi Mehmet
Türkiye
4
7
2
7
0
1
21
82
Silver medal
Milićević Đorđe
Yugoslavia
4
7
2
7
1
1
22
71
Silver medal
Moon Yun Jae
Republic of Korea
2
7
2
1
1
7
20
94
Silver medal
Bosley Carl
United States of America
7
5
2
7
3
7
31
21
Gold medal
Kwiatkowski Pawel
Poland
4
7
2
0
1
3
17
121
Bronze medal
Chun Byung-Kyu
Canada
5
7
2
3
0
1
18
111
Bronze medal
Cautis Sabin
Canada
2
1
2
1
0
7
13
164
Bronze medal
Romanos-Dioge Malikiosis
Greece
1
7
2
0
2
0
12
180
Bronze medal
Sļivkins Aleksandrs
Latvia
2
1
2
0
1
6
12
180
Bronze medal
Yuh-Hua Hwu
Taiwan
4
7
2
2
0
1
16
130
Bronze medal
Po-Chang Wu
Taiwan
1
7
2
1
0
0
11
201
Honourable mention
Kuan-Ming Lin
Taiwan
4
1
2
7
2
2
18
111
Bronze medal
Ellingsen Erling
Norway
4
0
2
0
0
7
13
164
Bronze medal
Arroyo Ruiz André
Brazil
7
1
2
0
0
0
10
216
Honourable mention
Oleinikov Maxim
Belarus
4
1
2
1
0
7
15
139
Bronze medal
Rybak Oleksandr
Ukraine
2
0
2
1
0
7
12
180
Bronze medal
Macq Jean-François
Belgium
4
4
2
2
0
3
15
139
Bronze medal
Soyez Grégory
Belgium
4
7
2
1
0
1
15
139
Bronze medal
Gyarmati Katalin
Hungary
2
1
2
7
0
1
13
164
Bronze medal
Þór Torfason Magnús
Iceland
3
0
2
0
0
7
12
180
Bronze medal
Christensen Kai Dainkhe
Denmark
4
0
2
0
0
6
12
180
Bronze medal
Verrel Julius
Germany
7
1
2
0
0
3
13
164
Bronze medal
Soulami Tarik Belhaj
Morocco
2
7
2
1
0
0
12
180
Bronze medal
Gachechiladze Archil
Georgia
2
7
2
1
0
1
13
164
Bronze medal
Alexandrov Dimitre
Bulgaria
3
5
2
1
5
2
18
111
Bronze medal
Tumenbayar Khulan
Mongolia
4
7
2
2
0
1
16
130
Bronze medal
Cimrák Ivan
Slovakia
7
1
2
6
1
1
18
111
Bronze medal
N. Warusawitharana Missaka
Sri Lanka
4
1
2
7
0
1
15
139
Bronze medal
Kocsard Alejandro
Argentina
2
7
2
3
1
0
15
139
Bronze medal
Low Tzer Hung
Singapore
4
1
2
1
1
7
16
130
Bronze medal
Ho Wing Yip
Hong Kong
4
5
2
0
0
1
12
180
Bronze medal
Šobot Boris
Yugoslavia
7
1
2
0
0
7
17
121
Bronze medal
Hamilton Lawrance Timothy
South Africa
4
0
2
7
0
1
14
150
Bronze medal
Bogdanov Andrej
North Macedonia
7
0
2
0
0
5
14
150
Bronze medal
Petruševski Mirko
North Macedonia
4
1
2
7
0
0
14
150
Bronze medal
Grecu Dorin
Republic of Moldova
4
5
2
3
1
1
16
130
Bronze medal
Vigeland Magnus Dehli
Norway
3
0
2
6
0
0
11
201
de Cannière Christophe
Belgium
4
0
2
4
0
1
11
201
Spasojević Jelena
Yugoslavia
2
4
2
2
0
1
11
201
Camarena Omar Antolín
Mexico
4
1
2
1
0
0
8
236
Bouttier Jérémie
France
4
1
2
1
0
1
9
227
Srinivasan Vajapeyan Murali
Brazil
4
1
2
1
0
0
8
236
Viatcheslav Vlassenko
Belarus
2
1
2
1
0
0
6
266
Praljak Marjan
Croatia
0
0
2
4
0
0
6
266
Ragnarsson Kári
Iceland
3
0
2
1
0
3
9
227
Hästö Peter
Finland
4
0
2
0
0
1
7
248
Thế Huynh Trinh
Vietnam
2
1
2
1
3
0
9
227
Garnweitner Georg
Austria
4
0
2
0
1
0
7
248
Caicedo Carlos Humberto
Colombia
1
1
2
1
0
0
5
290
Ortegón Sandor
Colombia
2
0
2
1
0
0
5
290
Yıldırım Muhammed Ali
Türkiye
4
0
2
2
0
1
9
227
Saita Leandro
Argentina
2
1
2
2
0
0
7
248
Klivečka Andrius
Lithuania
2
1
2
0
0
0
5
290
Merry Bruce
South Africa
4
0
2
0
0
0
6
266
van Zyl Smit Jan
South Africa
2
2
2
3
0
1
10
216
Nicolaev Oleg
Republic of Moldova
2
1
2
1
0
0
6
266
Pérez Terrazas Jaime Enrique
Mexico
1
1
2
0
0
0
4
325
Helgason Hannes
Iceland
0
0
2
0
0
0
2
372
Mclntyre Niall
Ireland
0
0
2
0
0
0
2
372
Assalih Ahmed
Morocco
1
0
2
0
0
0
3
353
Gijswijt Dion
Netherlands
2
0
2
0
0
0
4
325
Aleksovski Žarko
North Macedonia
2
0
2
0
0
0
4
325
Baball Kavita
Trinidad and Tobago
0
0
2
0
1
0
3
353
Tsutsumi Shin-ichi
Japan
7
0
1
7
0
7
22
71
Silver medal
P. Deshmukh Kaustubh
India
7
7
1
7
0
1
23
62
Silver medal
Bagdasaryan Grigori
Armenia
1
7
1
3
7
0
19
102
Bronze medal
Koçer Yilmaz
Türkiye
4
7
1
0
0
7
19
102
Bronze medal
Ling Yu Chun
Hong Kong
4
7
1
1
1
5
19
102
Bronze medal
Duarte Puig Lorver
Cuba
4
7
1
1
0
3
16
130
Bronze medal
Kam Chang Wa
Macau
7
1
1
5
0
2
16
130
Bronze medal
Mondello Gabriele
Italy
4
1
1
7
0
1
14
150
Bronze medal
Frigerio Roberto
Italy
3
7
1
1
0
1
13
164
Bronze medal
Desyatnikov Eli
Israel
7
1
1
7
0
1
17
121
Bronze medal
de Maré Martin
Sweden
4
0
1
0
0
7
12
180
Bronze medal
Takos Georgios
Greece
4
4
1
7
1
1
18
111
Bronze medal
Michalakis Nikolaos
Greece
1
7
1
1
7
1
18
111
Bronze medal
Routzounis Stavros
Greece
4
4
1
1
2
0
12
180
Bronze medal
Mitris Ainārs
Latvia
2
0
1
0
1
7
11
201
Honourable mention
Ermuža Zane
Latvia
7
2
1
1
2
0
13
164
Bronze medal
Lossev Ivan
Belarus
2
1
1
7
0
0
11
201
Honourable mention
Nyzhnyk Mikhailo
Ukraine
4
0
1
0
0
7
12
180
Bronze medal
Myzgoviy Sergiyi
Ukraine
4
1
1
3
0
7
16
130
Bronze medal
Melkumyan Arman
Armenia
2
7
1
0
0
0
10
216
Honourable mention
Petrosian Saak
Armenia
2
1
1
0
0
7
11
201
Honourable mention
Mkrtchyan Haik
Armenia
2
1
1
0
7
0
11
201
Honourable mention
Hallila Lauri
Finland
7
1
1
0
0
3
12
180
Bronze medal
Darsadze Zurabi
Georgia
4
6
1
0
1
0
12
180
Bronze medal
Paitchadze Lasha
Georgia
2
7
1
0
0
1
11
201
Honourable mention
B. Bayarjargal
Mongolia
0
7
1
3
0
2
13
164
Bronze medal
G. Bayarmagnai
Mongolia
2
0
1
7
1
0
11
201
Honourable mention
Namlı Suat
Türkiye
4
1
1
7
0
1
14
150
Bronze medal
Klep Igor
Slovenia
2
1
1
7
2
0
13
164
Bronze medal
Aguiar Gerardo
Argentina
7
0
1
7
0
0
15
139
Bronze medal
Chin How Pang Jeffrey
Singapore
2
3
1
0
0
7
13
164
Bronze medal
Mok Tze Tao Edmond
Hong Kong
2
1
1
0
1
7
12
180
Bronze medal
Mah Alexandre
Australia
7
0
1
0
0
7
15
139
Bronze medal
Mathews Daniel Virgil
Australia
4
1
1
4
0
2
12
180
Bronze medal
Christian Robin
New Zealand
6
1
1
0
0
6
14
150
Bronze medal
Blanc Sylvestre
Switzerland
3
1
1
5
0
3
13
164
Bronze medal
Alatović Tarik
Bosnia and Herzegovina
3
1
1
7
0
0
12
180
Bronze medal
Liu Fu
People's Republic of China
4
7
1
5
0
1
18
111
Bronze medal
Anguelova Milena
Sweden
0
7
1
0
0
0
8
236
Honourable mention
Vepsäläinen Mikko
Finland
7
0
1
1
0
0
9
227
Honourable mention
Chanvanichskul Chatawut
Thailand
0
7
1
0
0
2
10
216
Honourable mention
Imruethaijaroenchock Wisan
Thailand
1
7
1
0
0
0
9
227
Honourable mention
Calhorda Cruz Filipe Luis
Portugal
7
0
1
1
0
1
10
216
Honourable mention
Šileika Vaidotas
Lithuania
7
0
1
0
0
0
8
236
Honourable mention
Turovskiy Andrey
Azerbaijan
0
0
1
7
0
0
8
236
Honourable mention
Wong Antonio
Macau
4
0
1
0
0
1
6
266
Cheang I
Macau
4
0
1
0
0
0
5
290
Chung Ng Keng
Macau
4
0
1
0
0
0
5
290
Otsuki Tomoshi
Japan
6
0
1
1
0
0
8
236
Martínez de Albéniz Marga Victor
Spain
4
1
1
3
0
1
10
216
Kumar Singh Ashish
India
2
1
1
0
1
0
5
290
Bocci Andrea
Italy
2
0
1
0
1
6
10
216
Prat Arturo
Chile
2
1
1
0
0
1
5
290
Correa Phillipo
Chile
3
1
1
0
0
0
5
290
Pertsel Shimon
Israel
5
0
1
0
0
0
6
266
Rydh Markus
Sweden
4
0
1
0
0
0
5
290
Toomik Helen
Sweden
2
1
1
0
0
1
5
290
Sanginés Sayavedra David
Mexico
3
0
1
1
0
0
5
290
Lemaire Julien
France
2
1
1
1
0
0
5
290
Panayiotou Ernestos
Cyprus
1
1
1
1
2
2
8
236
Barkāns Romualds
Latvia
4
0
1
0
0
0
5
290
Yuzo Shine Carlos
Brazil
2
1
1
1
0
1
6
266
Cabral Balreira Eduardo
Brazil
4
1
1
1
0
0
7
248
Luís de Souza Neves André
Brazil
1
2
1
0
0
1
5
290
Islami Rezarta
Albania
3
1
1
0
1
0
6
266
Temali Migen
Albania
0
2
1
1
0
1
5
290
Kovač Krunoslav
Croatia
3
1
1
1
0
1
7
248
Đerek Ante
Croatia
4
0
1
0
0
0
5
290
Sargsyan Khachik
Armenia
4
1
1
0
0
0
6
266
Hairapetyan Ashot
Armenia
4
0
1
1
0
0
6
266
de Vylder Bart
Belgium
4
0
1
0
0
0
5
290
Sigurðsson Sveinn Birgir
Iceland
4
0
1
0
0
0
5
290
Hurley Gavin
Ireland
6
0
1
0
0
0
7
248
Holland John
Ireland
4
1
1
0
0
0
6
266
Zedeler Rune
Denmark
1
0
1
0
0
5
7
248
Haugbølle Troels
Denmark
2
0
1
3
0
0
6
266
Strich Robert
Germany
3
1
1
1
1
0
7
248
Kahre Ülar
Estonia
5
0
1
0
0
1
7
248
Raamets Jaan
Estonia
4
0
1
0
0
1
6
266
Salnikov Nikita
Estonia
5
0
1
0
0
2
8
236
Hinnosaar Toomas
Estonia
4
0
1
1
1
0
7
248
Lomidze Konstantin
Georgia
4
0
1
0
0
1
6
266
Benda Odo
Austria
5
1
1
0
0
0
7
248
Sturm Stephan
Austria
3
0
1
0
0
0
4
325
Rungsihirunrat Thawatchai
Thailand
4
0
1
3
0
0
8
236
Sánchez Javier
Colombia
2
3
1
0
0
0
6
266
Martínez Andrés
Colombia
3
0
1
1
0
0
5
290
Grešak Polona
Slovenia
4
1
1
1
0
0
7
248
Živanovič Sašo
Slovenia
4
1
1
0
0
0
6
266
Malsri Vithanage Cheran
Sri Lanka
2
1
1
1
0
0
5
290
Chandimal de Silva Udayanga
Sri Lanka
2
4
1
0
0
0
7
248
Tilli Dora
Argentina
2
1
1
0
0
1
5
290
Yeo Keng Hee
Singapore
4
0
1
0
1
0
6
266
Tan Kwang Pang Daniel
Singapore
2
1
1
1
0
0
5
290
Hutasoit Jimmy A.
Indonesia
3
0
1
0
0
1
5
290
Bekbolatov Renat
Kazakhstan
2
4
1
0
0
0
7
248
Rakhmatullin Sergey
Kyrgyzstan
2
0
1
1
0
5
9
227
Stošić Marko
Yugoslavia
4
1
1
3
0
0
9
227
Guliyev Namig
Azerbaijan
2
1
1
0
0
0
4
325
Rustamov Raif
Azerbaijan
2
0
1
2
0
0
5
290
Nicole Healy Sarah
New Zealand
6
1
1
0
0
0
8
236
Reinders Mark
Netherlands
4
0
1
0
1
0
6
266
van Schenk Brill Kees
Netherlands
4
0
1
0
0
1
6
266
Král' Daniel
Czech Republic
4
2
1
0
0
1
8
236
Spěvák Jan
Czech Republic
2
1
1
1
0
0
5
290
Pečkov Aleksandar
North Macedonia
0
1
1
1
1
1
5
290
Dimkovski Martin
North Macedonia
2
0
1
1
1
0
5
290
Shin Jonghwa
Republic of Korea
5
1
1
0
1
2
10
216
Lal Rakesh
Trinidad and Tobago
2
0
1
1
0
1
5
290
Blackwell II William
Trinidad and Tobago
2
1
1
1
0
0
5
290
Savcenco Valeriu
Republic of Moldova
0
1
1
5
0
0
7
248
Letić Vedad
Bosnia and Herzegovina
0
1
1
1
1
0
4
325
Šuruliz Kerim
Bosnia and Herzegovina
2
1
1
3
0
0
7
248
Radoičić Radoš
Bosnia and Herzegovina
1
1
1
1
1
2
7
248
Michon Jean Paul
France
2
1
1
0
0
0
4
325
Pimont François
France
1
0
1
0
0
0
2
372
Michael Loizos
Cyprus
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
392
Nicolaou Aristoklis
Cyprus
0
1
1
0
0
0
2
372
Neophytou Neophytos
Cyprus
0
1
1
0
0
0
2
372
Papachristodoulou Antonios
Cyprus
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
392
Plaku Erion
Albania
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
392
Skendaj Elton
Albania
2
0
1
0
0
0
3
353
Runólfsson Pétur
Iceland
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
372
Freyr Guðmundsson Stefán
Iceland
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
392
Long Eamonn
Ireland
2
0
1
1
0
0
4
325
Hayes Robert
Ireland
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
392
Ahmed Zeouita
Morocco
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
392
Hicham Riffi
Morocco
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
392
Abdel Kader Hadja
Morocco
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
392
Lebled Hassan Oueld
Morocco
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
392
Paat Rainer
Estonia
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
392
Štšeglov Maksim
Estonia
2
0
1
0
0
1
4
325
Otkhozoria Emzari
Georgia
1
1
1
0
0
0
3
353
B. Enkhbayar
Mongolia
1
0
1
1
0
0
3
353
Ts. Chinzorig
Mongolia
0
2
1
0
0
0
3
353
Galaabaatar Tsogbadral
Mongolia
0
1
1
1
0
0
3
353
Saekok Warawut
Thailand
0
1
1
0
0
0
2
372
Mankong Ukrit
Thailand
2
0
1
0
0
0
3
353
Rivera Camilo
Colombia
2
1
1
0
0
0
4
325
Tiago Ferreira Tavares Filipe
Portugal
2
0
1
1
0
0
4
325
Joaquim Teixeira Ferreira Octávio
Portugal
3
0
1
0
0
0
4
325
Zorko Andrej
Slovenia
3
0
1
0
0
0
4
325
Dimuthurathna P. K. S.
Sri Lanka
0
1
1
0
0
0
2
372
Navaratnarajah Sathiparan
Sri Lanka
0
1
1
1
0
1
4
325
Thiwanka Wimalasuriya Rohan
Sri Lanka
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
392
Tse Shan Shan
Hong Kong
2
0
1
0
0
0
3
353
Karčiauskas Gytis
Lithuania
2
0
1
0
0
0
3
353
Kitti Andrianto
Indonesia
1
0
1
0
0
0
2
372
Kumalasari Sihombing Savitri
Indonesia
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
392
Zaitsev Alexander
Kazakhstan
2
0
1
0
0
0
3
353
Nurkenov Erke
Kazakhstan
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
372
Dzyabayev Dimitry
Kazakhstan
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
392
Toktabayev Arnur
Kazakhstan
0
0
1
1
1
0
3
353
Kajikabarov Nurzhan
Kazakhstan
2
0
1
0
0
1
4
325
Sizov Gleb
Kyrgyzstan
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
392
Timotchenko Oleg
Kyrgyzstan
0
1
1
0
0
2
4
325
Aliyev Aydin
Azerbaijan
1
0
1
0
0
0
2
372
Hajiyev Perviz
Azerbaijan
1
0
1
1
0
0
3
353
Ryland Brett Nicholas
New Zealand
1
1
1
0
0
1
4
325
Yee Man Chau Jackie
New Zealand
0
1
1
0
0
0
2
372
Postma Erik
Netherlands
2
0
1
0
0
1
4
325
Harbers Roel
Netherlands
2
0
1
1
0
0
4
325
de Klerk Gerben
Netherlands
1
0
1
0
0
0
2
372
Eden Richard B.
Philippines
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
372
Oliver A. Yu Karl
Philippines
0
0
1
0
0
1
2
372
Louie M. Musngi Marlon
Philippines
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
392
John T. Hermano Mark
Philippines
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
392
Glassey Olivier
Switzerland
2
1
1
0
0
0
4
325
Roziyev Arslan Meredovich
Turkmenistan
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
392
Saphronov Igor
Turkmenistan
1
1
1
1
0
0
4
325
Turner Amanda Georgina
South Africa
2
0
1
0
0
0
3
353
Lötter Ernest Christiaan
South Africa
2
1
1
0
0
0
4
325
Čavdarovski Ilija
North Macedonia
0
0
1
0
0
1
2
372
Baball Ravi
Trinidad and Tobago
2
0
1
1
0
0
4
325
Hosein Peter
Trinidad and Tobago
0
1
1
1
1
0
4
325
Ramkissoon Ravi
Trinidad and Tobago
2
1
1
0
0
0
4
325
Lam Chi Wai
Macau
4
0
0
0
0
7
11
201
Honourable mention
Elizalde Torrent Sergi
Spain
3
0
0
1
0
7
11
201
Honourable mention
Helvik Torbjörn
Norway
7
0
0
0
1
5
13
164
Bronze medal
Hermunn Johansen Pål
Norway
4
0
0
1
0
7
12
180
Bronze medal
Gydesen Mads
Denmark
2
3
0
0
1
7
13
164
Bronze medal
Mereb Martín
Argentina
4
7
0
1
0
0
12
180
Bronze medal
Lim Yee Fun
Singapore
5
4
0
0
1
7
17
121
Bronze medal
Chia Khow Chan
Malaysia
1
7
0
0
0
0
8
236
Honourable mention
Veljković Ivan
Yugoslavia
2
0
0
7
0
0
9
227
Honourable mention
de Las Heras Antonio Jara
Spain
4
0
0
1
0
1
6
266
Rambla Barreno Fernando
Spain
4
0
0
6
0
0
10
216
Sebastián Celorrio Patricia
Spain
4
1
0
0
0
0
5
290
Fulghesu Damiano
Italy
4
1
0
0
0
0
5
290
Villegas Ortega Eduardo
Mexico
6
0
0
1
0
0
7
248
Rogstad Borge
Norway
5
0
0
0
1
0
6
266
Angeltveit Vigleik
Norway
3
0
0
1
0
1
5
290
Iljazović Zvonko
Croatia
5
0
0
1
0
0
6
266
Hyvönen Nuutti
Finland
5
0
0
0
0
0
5
290
Sas Gabor
Austria
5
0
0
1
0
0
6
266
Petrova Veronika
Austria
2
2
0
1
0
0
5
290
Guseynov Goshgar
Azerbaijan
0
3
0
1
1
0
5
290
On Ip Weng
Macau
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
392
Palacios Gutiérrez Tomás
Spain
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
372
A. Alawadhi Sami
Kuwait
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
416
M.E.N. Alabboudi Ebrahim
Kuwait
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
392
Liu Jian
Sweden
2
0
0
1
0
0
3
353
Polanco González Javier
Mexico
2
1
0
1
0
0
4
325
Cosgrave Gareth
Ireland
4
0
0
0
0
0
4
325
Dupont Kasper
Denmark
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
372
Nielsen Dagh
Denmark
4
0
0
0
0
0
4
325
Voon Yen Liew
Malaysia
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
392
Binti Ibrahim Nuraini
Malaysia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
416
Asmadi B. Aris Asmara
Malaysia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
416
Silvestre José
Portugal
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
416
Miguel Picado de Carvalho Pedro
Portugal
3
0
0
0
0
0
3
353
Moreira Guerra Santos Cavadas Vitor Manuel
Portugal
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
416
Starčič Tadej
Slovenia
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
392
Sofiari Elsa
Indonesia
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
372
Prasetyo Agung
Indonesia
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
392
Djajadiwinata Eldwin
Indonesia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
416
Tkachenko Vitaliy
Kyrgyzstan
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
392
Tarmyshov Konstantin
Kyrgyzstan
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
416
Omurzak Uulu Jenishbek
Kyrgyzstan
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
416
Co Minette O.
Philippines
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
416
Santiago Patrick A.
Philippines
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
372
Aymon Michelle
Switzerland
2
0
0
1
0
0
3
353
Mantuano Tatiana
Switzerland
2
0
0
1
0
0
3
353
Dovletova Nargiza
Turkmenistan
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
392
Saparmammodov Batir Meretmammodovich
Turkmenistan
0
1
0
1
0
1
3
353
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster:
webmaster@imo-official.org
.
Supported by Google