International Mathematical Olympiad
IMO 2023
IMO 2024
Timeline
Countries
Results
Search
Problems
Hall of fame
About IMO
Links and Resources
de
en
es
fr
ru
◄
44
th
IMO 2003
►
Country results
•
Individual results
•
Statistics
Contestant
[
♀
]
[↔]
Country
P1
P2
P3
P4
P5
P6
∑
Total
#
Rank
Award
Lê Hùng Việt Bảo
Vietnam
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Nguyễn Dang Hop
Vietnam
2
7
0
7
7
0
23
59
Silver medal
Nguyễn Dang Khoa
Vietnam
7
5
0
7
7
0
26
48
Silver medal
Nguyễn Tien Viet
Vietnam
1
5
0
7
7
1
21
83
Silver medal
Nguyễn Trọng Cảnh
Vietnam
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Vũ Nhat Huy
Vietnam
2
7
0
7
1
1
18
107
Bronze medal
Ipince Rodrigo
Venezuela
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
402
Sanahuja José
Venezuela
2
0
0
2
0
0
4
363
Stephany Aurora
Venezuela
2
0
0
2
0
0
4
363
Bulatov Maksim
Uzbekistan
2
1
0
1
0
0
4
363
Holmatov Shohruh
Uzbekistan
0
0
0
3
0
0
3
386
Jurakulov Aziz
Uzbekistan
0
5
0
7
1
0
13
197
Bronze medal
Nafasov Doniyor
Uzbekistan
0
7
0
7
7
0
21
83
Silver medal
Qurbonov Jalol
Uzbekistan
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
Sirojiddinov Sherhon
Uzbekistan
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
427
Bliman Agorio Federico
Uruguay
5
0
0
2
0
0
7
320
Komornik Sardas Daniel
Uruguay
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
402
Kozynski Waserman Fabián Ariel
Uruguay
7
0
0
0
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
Senturión Eduardo
Uruguay
7
0
0
0
1
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Wahrmann Lockhart Daniel
Uruguay
2
0
0
3
0
0
5
346
Kane Daniel
United States of America
7
7
0
7
7
7
35
16
Gold medal
Kaseorg Anders
United States of America
7
7
7
7
1
3
32
22
Gold medal
Lipson Mark
United States of America
7
5
0
7
7
1
27
46
Silver medal
Loh Po-Ru
United States of America
7
7
7
7
7
1
36
12
Gold medal
Pixton Aaron
United States of America
7
7
4
7
7
1
33
20
Gold medal
Zhang Yan
United States of America
7
3
0
7
7
1
25
50
Silver medal
Bowler Nathan
United Kingdom
7
3
0
5
1
1
17
124
Bronze medal
Fidler David
United Kingdom
7
3
0
7
0
0
17
124
Bronze medal
Gardner Jennifer
United Kingdom
7
7
0
7
7
0
28
38
Silver medal
Jefferys Paul
United Kingdom
7
7
0
7
7
1
29
29
Gold medal
Johnstone Gavin
United Kingdom
7
3
0
7
1
0
18
107
Bronze medal
Orr Martin
United Kingdom
7
3
0
7
1
1
19
98
Silver medal
Dobrovolska Galyna
Ukraine
0
5
0
7
0
2
14
179
Bronze medal
Gordon Dmytro
Ukraine
7
0
0
7
7
0
21
83
Silver medal
Katsev Maksym
Ukraine
7
7
0
7
0
2
23
59
Silver medal
Petrovsky Dmytro
Ukraine
2
3
0
7
1
1
14
179
Bronze medal
Shcherbyna Tetyana
Ukraine
7
1
0
7
0
1
16
138
Bronze medal
Shepelska Varvara
Ukraine
7
7
7
7
2
0
30
26
Gold medal
Atayev Batyr
Turkmenistan
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
Berdimuradow Arslan
Turkmenistan
2
0
0
7
7
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Chariyew Polat
Turkmenistan
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
Orazmuhammedov Mergen
Turkmenistan
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
Adalı Ali
Türkiye
2
3
0
7
3
1
16
138
Bronze medal
Bahadır Selim
Türkiye
7
3
0
7
7
7
31
23
Gold medal
Deniz Fatih
Türkiye
7
7
0
7
1
1
23
59
Silver medal
Erol Selman
Türkiye
7
3
0
7
7
1
25
50
Silver medal
Ölmez Fatih
Türkiye
2
0
0
7
1
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Ordulu Nizameddin
Türkiye
2
5
0
7
7
7
28
38
Silver medal
Affoo Andrew
Trinidad and Tobago
0
3
0
3
0
0
6
339
Aiyejina Abuenameh
Trinidad and Tobago
0
3
0
3
0
0
6
339
Bahadursingh Sarasvati
Trinidad and Tobago
2
0
0
7
0
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Kamath Siddarth
Trinidad and Tobago
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
427
Keshavan Ashvini
Trinidad and Tobago
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
427
Singh Kieron Scott
Trinidad and Tobago
2
1
0
7
0
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Ahuja Saran
Thailand
2
1
0
7
1
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Khandhawit Tirasan
Thailand
2
3
0
7
6
0
18
107
Bronze medal
Nampaisarn Thanasin
Thailand
7
3
0
7
7
7
31
23
Gold medal
Pitiwan Natee
Thailand
7
1
0
7
1
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Rungthanapirom Nithi
Thailand
2
3
0
7
1
0
13
197
Bronze medal
Sriswasdi Sira
Thailand
7
1
0
7
7
0
22
69
Silver medal
Chao Hsin-Yu
Taiwan
7
3
0
7
1
0
18
107
Bronze medal
Huang Shao-Lun
Taiwan
7
7
0
7
7
1
29
29
Gold medal
Hwang Daw-Sen
Taiwan
2
3
0
7
7
1
20
93
Silver medal
Liao Shao-Tang
Taiwan
2
0
0
0
7
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Lin Chin-Yi
Taiwan
7
3
0
7
0
0
17
124
Bronze medal
Yeh Chung-Heng
Taiwan
7
3
0
7
4
0
21
83
Silver medal
Devic Ana
Switzerland
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
402
Kellerhals Julian
Switzerland
2
0
0
3
0
0
5
346
Locher Reto
Switzerland
2
2
0
0
0
0
4
363
Maier Alex
Switzerland
7
1
0
0
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Rast Thomas
Switzerland
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
402
Sprecher Markus
Switzerland
2
2
0
1
0
0
5
346
Andersson Daniel
Sweden
0
1
0
7
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Bernhardsson Erik
Sweden
7
0
0
0
1
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Bredberg Johan
Sweden
0
1
0
0
1
0
2
402
Chapovalova Valentina
Sweden
7
3
0
7
1
0
18
107
Bronze medal
Freij Ragnar
Sweden
5
1
0
0
0
0
6
339
Grozman Grigori
Sweden
7
0
0
3
0
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Attanayake A. M. S. S. A. U. B.
Sri Lanka
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
427
Dharmasena C. D. A. N.
Sri Lanka
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
427
Settinayake W. A. S. C.
Sri Lanka
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Suriarachchi I. E.
Sri Lanka
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
402
Blanca Ruiz Mohamed
Spain
7
1
0
1
0
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Gómez Serrano Javier
Spain
0
1
0
0
1
0
2
402
González Alonso Victor
Spain
7
1
0
7
1
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Hernández Corbato Luis
Spain
2
1
0
2
7
0
12
211
Honourable mention
López Daniel Rodrigo
Spain
2
0
0
7
1
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Peña Alcaraz Maite
Spain
7
0
0
3
0
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Basson Dirk
South Africa
2
1
0
7
3
0
13
197
Bronze medal
du Toit Gerhard
South Africa
2
1
0
3
2
0
8
292
Ou Yao-Hung
South Africa
0
1
0
3
0
0
4
363
Smit Jon Bradley
South Africa
1
3
0
1
0
0
5
346
von Glehn Ingrid
South Africa
7
3
0
3
1
0
14
179
Bronze medal
von Glehn Tamara
South Africa
2
3
0
7
4
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Končina Rok
Slovenia
0
1
0
0
1
0
2
402
List Ivo
Slovenia
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
402
Šter Janez
Slovenia
0
3
0
7
0
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Stopar Nik
Slovenia
0
3
0
1
0
0
4
363
Trampuš Mitja
Slovenia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Vidali Janoš
Slovenia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Budáčová Hana
Slovakia
1
1
0
7
1
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Burger Michal
Slovakia
7
3
0
2
1
0
13
197
Bronze medal
Koltai Péter
Slovakia
5
3
0
7
0
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Simančík František
Slovakia
7
2
0
3
1
0
13
197
Bronze medal
Váňa Tomáš
Slovakia
7
2
0
2
3
0
14
179
Bronze medal
Závodný Jakub
Slovakia
7
1
0
3
1
0
12
211
Honourable mention
?
Singapore
2
2
0
1
0
0
5
346
Chong Kai Fong Ernest
Singapore
2
3
0
7
0
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Sia Jia Min Charmaine
Singapore
7
1
0
7
0
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Tay Jingyi Kenneth
Singapore
2
1
0
7
1
1
12
211
Honourable mention
Tay Wei En Joel
Singapore
7
3
0
7
0
1
18
107
Bronze medal
Teo Wei Hao
Singapore
2
0
0
7
0
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Branković Aleksandar
Serbia and Montenegro
1
0
0
7
1
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Ilić Aleksandar
Serbia and Montenegro
7
1
1
7
7
0
23
59
Silver medal
Milanović Jelena
Serbia and Montenegro
7
2
0
7
1
0
17
124
Bronze medal
Novaković Milan
Serbia and Montenegro
2
0
1
7
0
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Pejčev Aleksandar
Serbia and Montenegro
2
2
0
7
7
1
19
98
Silver medal
Radovanović Marko
Serbia and Montenegro
7
2
0
7
7
0
23
59
Silver medal
Badzyan Andrey
Russian Federation
7
7
0
7
7
1
29
29
Gold medal
Gol'berg Oleg
Russian Federation
7
3
7
7
7
7
38
6
Gold medal
Gravin Nikolay
Russian Federation
7
7
7
7
7
1
36
12
Gold medal
Shiryaev Dmitry
Russian Federation
7
7
0
7
1
1
23
59
Silver medal
Smirnov Alexander
Russian Federation
2
5
0
7
1
1
16
138
Bronze medal
Volkov Yury
Russian Federation
7
3
0
7
7
1
25
50
Silver medal
Caraiani Ana
Romania
7
7
3
7
7
7
38
6
Gold medal
Kreindler Gabriel-Emanuel
Romania
5
1
0
7
7
1
21
83
Silver medal
Manolescu Ioan
Romania
7
7
0
0
1
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Negut Andrei
Romania
7
0
0
7
7
1
22
69
Silver medal
Raicu Claudiu
Romania
7
7
0
7
1
0
22
69
Silver medal
Ştefănescu Andrei
Romania
7
5
0
7
5
1
25
50
Silver medal
Boreico Iurie
Republic of Moldova
7
7
0
7
7
0
28
38
Silver medal
Borsenco Ivan
Republic of Moldova
5
3
0
7
1
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Budanaev Ion
Republic of Moldova
2
0
0
7
2
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Galusca Andrei
Republic of Moldova
1
0
0
7
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Prohnitchi Dan
Republic of Moldova
0
2
0
7
0
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Rojco Victor
Republic of Moldova
7
1
0
7
1
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Choi Kyeong Su
Republic of Korea
7
7
0
4
1
0
19
98
Silver medal
Heo Jaehyeok
Republic of Korea
2
3
0
7
7
2
21
83
Silver medal
Hong Serin
Republic of Korea
7
2
0
7
7
1
24
56
Silver medal
Jung June Hyuk
Republic of Korea
7
7
0
7
7
7
35
16
Gold medal
Kim Byoung Hyuck
Republic of Korea
5
7
0
7
2
7
28
38
Silver medal
Yoon Yeo-Il
Republic of Korea
7
7
1
7
7
1
30
26
Gold medal
Díaz Jaime
Puerto Rico
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
427
Gong Sherry
Puerto Rico
7
3
0
7
1
0
18
107
Bronze medal
Perez Carlos
Puerto Rico
0
1
0
3
0
0
4
363
Andrade António Ramos
Portugal
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Casalta Lopes João Eduardo
Portugal
0
1
0
1
1
0
3
386
Conchinha Montalto Bruno José
Portugal
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
402
Fernandes Alves Pereira Luís Alexandre Meira
Portugal
2
3
0
1
0
0
6
339
Ramos Lopes Domingos José
Portugal
2
0
0
7
1
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Silva Ferreira João Diogo
Portugal
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
427
Duszenko Kamil
Poland
2
3
0
0
0
1
6
339
Januszewski Paweł
Poland
7
7
0
7
7
0
28
38
Silver medal
Lasoń Michał
Poland
2
0
0
7
0
1
10
247
Honourable mention
Pilipczuk Marcin
Poland
7
7
0
7
7
1
29
29
Gold medal
Rębacz Witold
Poland
0
1
0
7
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Zabłocki Aleksander
Poland
7
7
0
7
0
0
21
83
Silver medal
Batiller Jose Ramon
Philippines
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
427
Chan Jaryd Luke
Philippines
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Chua Ryan Jerome
Philippines
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
402
Cu Heindrick Franell
Philippines
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
402
Cuesico Raymund Christopher
Philippines
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
427
Tensuan Rafael Gerardo Sto. Tomas
Philippines
2
1
0
0
0
0
3
386
Espinoza Choqquepura Claudio Vicente
Peru
7
1
0
7
1
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Medina Jurado Juan Pablo
Peru
0
1
0
7
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Uribe Gavilano David Emmanuel
Peru
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
402
Vera Patino Sergio Eduardo
Peru
2
2
0
7
0
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Fang Jiacong
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
0
35
16
Gold medal
Fu Yunhao
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Wan Xin
People's Republic of China
7
5
0
7
7
7
33
20
Gold medal
Wang Wei
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
2
37
9
Gold medal
Xiang Zhen
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
1
36
12
Gold medal
Zhou You
People's Republic of China
7
7
0
7
7
0
28
38
Silver medal
Hiebert Baeck Matthias
Paraguay
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Avdal Jørgen
Norway
2
1
0
0
1
0
4
363
Holte Matias
Norway
2
1
0
5
1
1
10
247
Kunszenti-Kovács David
Norway
7
6
1
7
1
1
23
59
Silver medal
Lillemoen Paul Kjetel Soldal
Norway
0
1
0
3
1
0
5
346
Narum David
Norway
7
0
0
0
1
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Valle Rune
Norway
7
1
0
3
1
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Dimov Zoran
North Macedonia
2
0
0
7
0
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Domazetovska Snezana
North Macedonia
0
1
0
3
0
0
4
363
Ivanoska Ilinka
North Macedonia
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
Jovčevski Ilija
North Macedonia
2
2
0
7
2
1
14
179
Bronze medal
Stanoev Angel
North Macedonia
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
Trajanovski Stojan
North Macedonia
2
3
0
7
1
0
13
197
Bronze medal
Bowmaker Robert
New Zealand
2
1
0
0
0
0
3
386
Brown Pieta
New Zealand
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
427
Lo Victor
New Zealand
2
3
0
2
2
0
9
269
Merriman Stephen
New Zealand
7
3
0
0
1
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Nelson Peter
New Zealand
7
1
1
0
1
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Yu Richard
New Zealand
2
0
0
7
0
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Bod Esther
Netherlands
5
1
0
0
1
0
7
320
Cleven Willem
Netherlands
0
1
0
2
1
0
4
363
Mink Martijn
Netherlands
2
3
0
3
1
0
9
269
Pessers Victor
Netherlands
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
402
Vader Taco
Netherlands
1
0
0
3
0
0
4
363
Veeningen Meilof
Netherlands
2
0
0
2
0
0
4
363
Armel Kamal
Morocco
0
1
0
7
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Belabess Ali Jadallah
Morocco
0
2
0
7
0
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Ben Driss Alami Mohamed
Morocco
2
0
0
7
2
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Boumasmoud Mohamed Reda
Morocco
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
427
El Harti Yassine
Morocco
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
El Machrouhi Cherkaoui
Morocco
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
Atarsaikhan Ganbat
Mongolia
2
1
0
7
1
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Ganbat Enkhtaivan
Mongolia
7
1
0
7
1
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Huyagdorj Sainjargal
Mongolia
7
1
0
7
1
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Nyamaa Enkhbayasgalan
Mongolia
5
0
0
3
0
0
8
292
Sukhbaatar Sainbayar
Mongolia
7
2
0
7
7
1
24
56
Silver medal
Tserenjigmid Gerelt
Mongolia
2
7
0
7
0
2
18
107
Bronze medal
Arizmendi Echegaray Octavio
Mexico
2
0
0
3
0
0
5
346
Estrada Vargas Ana Paula
Mexico
7
1
0
7
0
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Figueroa Ibarra Marco Antonio
Mexico
7
1
0
7
3
0
18
107
Bronze medal
Hidalgo Pontet Yoalli Mabel
Mexico
0
0
0
7
1
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Olivas Martinez Antonio
Mexico
7
1
0
7
0
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Vargas Obieta Carlos
Mexico
2
0
0
1
0
0
3
386
Ahmad Kamal Hayati Ahmad Safwan
Malaysia
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
402
Eng Fwu Huey
Malaysia
0
3
0
1
0
0
4
363
Ong Darren Chung Lee
Malaysia
5
0
0
3
0
0
8
292
Tan Jonathan Ming Yu
Malaysia
2
0
0
0
1
0
3
386
Yew Chang Yang
Malaysia
7
2
0
0
0
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Chang Ho Kei
Macau
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
427
Chu Iek Heng
Macau
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
402
Lio Ieng Wai
Macau
0
0
0
7
6
0
13
197
Bronze medal
Ng Tin Lam
Macau
0
1
0
3
0
0
4
363
Ngai Kuan Kio
Macau
7
0
0
7
1
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Un Ka Fai
Macau
2
1
0
1
1
0
5
346
Kaufmann Marc
Luxembourg
7
1
0
7
0
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Meyer Sam
Luxembourg
7
1
0
2
0
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Budvytis Ignas
Lithuania
0
3
0
0
1
0
4
363
Darbenas Zymantas
Lithuania
0
1
0
7
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Kubilius Jonas
Lithuania
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
427
Šarka Paulius
Lithuania
7
0
0
1
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Sileikis Matas
Lithuania
5
1
0
7
1
0
14
179
Bronze medal
Stankevicius Andrius
Lithuania
7
0
0
7
0
0
14
179
Bronze medal
Blumbergs Normunds
Latvia
2
0
0
2
0
0
4
363
Griņēviča Agnese
Latvia
0
1
0
3
0
0
4
363
Grīviņš Pēteris
Latvia
2
2
0
7
1
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Jākobsons Edgars
Latvia
7
1
0
3
0
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Liukis Agnis
Latvia
2
1
0
0
0
0
3
386
Verza Artūrs
Latvia
7
1
0
7
1
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Djolbunov Aibek
Kyrgyzstan
0
1
0
7
1
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Mambetov Timur
Kyrgyzstan
7
1
0
7
0
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Omurkanov Turgunbek
Kyrgyzstan
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Polianski Aleksei
Kyrgyzstan
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
402
Takenov Nurdin
Kyrgyzstan
0
1
7
7
0
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Tilenbaev Ernist
Kyrgyzstan
0
1
0
7
1
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Abdullah Ali
Kuwait
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
427
Asad Allah Mekdad
Kuwait
0
3
0
0
1
0
4
363
Jamal Mahmoud
Kuwait
0
1
0
2
0
0
3
386
Auzhani Dauren
Kazakhstan
2
5
0
7
1
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Bektemirov Baurzhan
Kazakhstan
7
3
0
7
6
2
25
50
Silver medal
Murzabulatov Meiram
Kazakhstan
2
3
0
7
4
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Urgunshbayev Baurzhan
Kazakhstan
7
7
0
7
1
0
22
69
Silver medal
Vassilyev Anton
Kazakhstan
1
2
0
7
1
1
12
211
Honourable mention
Yessenov Kuat
Kazakhstan
7
7
0
7
7
1
29
29
Gold medal
Adachi Jun
Japan
6
3
0
5
0
0
14
179
Bronze medal
Irie Kei
Japan
5
2
0
7
1
7
22
69
Silver medal
Nagasaka Tomohiro
Japan
7
1
0
7
1
1
17
124
Bronze medal
Nishimoto Masaki
Japan
7
7
0
7
7
1
29
29
Gold medal
Odaka Yuji
Japan
7
2
0
7
4
1
21
83
Silver medal
Oshima Yoshiki
Japan
7
7
0
7
7
0
28
38
Silver medal
Barbieri Luca
Italy
7
3
0
1
1
0
12
211
Honourable mention
D'Aurizio Jacopo
Italy
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
Mantova Vincenzo
Italy
7
0
0
0
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
Scala Riccardo
Italy
2
0
0
7
0
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Tiozzo Giulio
Italy
5
2
0
7
0
0
14
179
Bronze medal
Villa Lorenzo
Italy
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
427
Assaf Eran
Israel
2
7
0
7
1
0
17
124
Bronze medal
Entin Alexey
Israel
7
5
0
7
2
7
28
38
Silver medal
Kemarsky Alexander
Israel
7
5
0
3
1
7
23
59
Silver medal
Sheyn Vadim
Israel
2
7
0
7
1
1
18
107
Bronze medal
Yedidia Yehonatan
Israel
7
3
0
7
0
0
17
124
Bronze medal
Khajehnejad Mohammad Amin
Islamic Republic of Iran
2
3
0
7
2
7
21
83
Silver medal
Mahdavifar Hessam
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
3
0
7
1
7
25
50
Silver medal
Mohimani Emamzadeh Seyed Gholamhosein
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
3
0
7
1
0
18
107
Bronze medal
Noorshams Nima
Islamic Republic of Iran
2
2
0
7
1
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Peivandi Karizbodaghi Ahmad
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
2
0
7
1
2
19
98
Silver medal
Rezaei Mohammad Abbas
Islamic Republic of Iran
2
7
0
7
0
1
17
124
Bronze medal
Early Diarmuid
Ireland
7
3
0
1
0
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Hurley Hugh
Ireland
2
1
0
1
0
0
4
363
Knox Fiachra
Ireland
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
402
Quinn Eoin
Ireland
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
427
Reilly Gavan
Ireland
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
White Michael
Ireland
2
0
0
0
1
0
3
386
Fauzi Prastudy Mungkas
Indonesia
7
3
0
1
1
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Hartono Septian
Indonesia
0
2
0
7
7
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Pono Ferry Valerian Harjito
Indonesia
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
Sinardi Guntur
Indonesia
2
1
0
0
7
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Yudistiawan Wahyu Perdana
Indonesia
0
2
0
7
0
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Yuliawan Fajar
Indonesia
2
0
0
7
7
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Bhaskara Aditya
India
2
2
0
7
1
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Datta Swarnendu
India
7
5
0
7
1
1
21
83
Silver medal
Deopurkar Anand
India
7
1
0
7
1
1
17
124
Bronze medal
Naik Vipul
India
7
0
7
7
1
1
23
59
Silver medal
Saraf Shubhangi
India
7
7
0
7
1
0
22
69
Silver medal
Savale Nikhil Ashok
India
7
5
0
6
1
1
20
93
Silver medal
Alexandersson Ásgeir
Iceland
0
1
0
2
0
0
3
386
Arnaldsson Örn
Iceland
2
0
0
2
0
0
4
363
Grétarsson Hringur
Iceland
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Halldórsson Höskuldur Pétur
Iceland
2
0
0
3
0
0
5
346
Kristinsdóttir Líney Halla
Iceland
7
1
0
0
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Pálsson Eyvindur Ari
Iceland
2
3
0
7
1
0
13
197
Bronze medal
Csóka Endre
Hungary
7
3
3
7
2
0
22
69
Silver medal
Kiss Demeter
Hungary
7
7
0
7
1
5
27
46
Silver medal
Kocsis Albert Tihamér
Hungary
7
0
0
7
1
1
16
138
Bronze medal
Nagy Zoltán
Hungary
7
3
0
0
1
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Pach Péter Pál
Hungary
7
7
0
7
1
1
23
59
Silver medal
Rácz Béla András
Hungary
7
7
0
7
7
1
29
29
Gold medal
Chung Tat Chi
Hong Kong
2
1
0
7
2
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Kwok Tsz Chiu
Hong Kong
1
7
0
7
7
0
22
69
Silver medal
Lau Wai Shun
Hong Kong
2
3
0
0
2
0
7
320
Siu Tsz Hang
Hong Kong
5
2
0
7
2
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Yeung Kai Sing
Hong Kong
7
0
0
7
1
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Yu Hok Pun
Hong Kong
7
7
3
0
1
1
19
98
Silver medal
Aretakis Stefanos
Greece
2
3
0
7
1
0
13
197
Bronze medal
Galanis Andreas
Greece
0
7
0
7
1
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Papaioannou Athanasios
Greece
5
0
0
7
1
1
14
179
Bronze medal
Papalambros Michail-Romanos
Greece
5
3
0
7
1
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Rassias Michail
Greece
7
7
0
7
1
0
22
69
Silver medal
Routis Evaggelos
Greece
0
0
0
7
1
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Bamler Richard
Germany
7
2
0
7
2
2
20
93
Silver medal
Eberhard Peter
Germany
0
7
0
7
1
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Feuerstein Friedrich
Germany
0
3
0
7
0
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Reiher Christian
Germany
7
7
7
7
1
7
36
12
Gold medal
Schreiber Alex
Germany
2
2
7
0
1
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Tyomkyn Michael
Germany
7
3
0
7
1
1
19
98
Silver medal
Gokadze Ivane
Georgia
0
3
0
7
2
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Jimsheleishvili Nikoloz
Georgia
7
3
0
7
7
0
24
56
Silver medal
Khachaturov Bakhva
Georgia
0
1
0
7
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Merabishvili Giorgi
Georgia
7
2
0
7
2
0
18
107
Bronze medal
Orvelashvili George
Georgia
7
1
0
7
1
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Vakhtangadze Salome
Georgia
7
1
0
0
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Benoist Olivier
France
7
5
0
7
7
0
26
48
Silver medal
Beuzart-Plessis Raphael
France
5
5
0
3
1
0
14
179
Bronze medal
Boisnault Denis
France
7
1
0
2
0
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Boritchev Alexandre
France
7
3
0
7
1
0
18
107
Bronze medal
Pepin Lehalleur Simon
France
2
3
0
2
1
0
8
292
Simon Pierre
France
7
5
0
7
0
0
19
98
Silver medal
Heikkinen Miikka
Finland
5
1
0
7
0
0
13
197
Bronze medal
Matomäki Kaisa
Finland
1
0
0
0
1
0
2
402
Ojala Markus
Finland
2
3
0
0
1
0
6
339
Peltola Veli
Finland
1
1
0
0
0
1
3
386
Saarela Aleksi
Finland
7
0
0
1
1
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Vuokko Niko
Finland
2
1
0
7
0
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Aru Juhan
Estonia
1
3
0
7
1
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Košik Oleg
Estonia
7
1
0
0
2
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Lissitsin Aleksei
Estonia
1
3
0
0
1
0
5
346
Riet Ago-Erik
Estonia
2
0
0
3
0
0
5
346
Tooming Laur
Estonia
7
1
0
1
1
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Vajakas Jaan
Estonia
5
0
0
0
0
0
5
346
Acosta Castro Romnie Alberto
Ecuador
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
Astudillo Bohorquez Ricardo Andres
Ecuador
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Barzallo Correa David Leonardo
Ecuador
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Gómez Sánchez Fernando Daniel
Ecuador
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
427
Salcan Reyes Miguel Adolfo
Ecuador
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
427
Valencia Martin German Santiago
Ecuador
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
402
Brander Søren
Denmark
5
0
0
0
0
0
5
346
Hansen Thomas
Denmark
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
402
Nielsen Johan
Denmark
7
1
0
0
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
von Essen Flemming
Denmark
7
1
0
0
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Wedel Jacobsen Martin
Denmark
1
3
0
0
0
0
4
363
Čížek Pavel
Czech Republic
7
1
0
0
1
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Kala Vítězslav
Czech Republic
7
0
0
3
1
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Kocourek Pavel
Czech Republic
0
7
0
7
0
0
14
179
Bronze medal
Krčál Marek
Czech Republic
7
0
0
2
0
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Kuben Jaromír
Czech Republic
7
1
0
7
1
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Moláček Jan
Czech Republic
5
7
0
7
1
0
20
93
Silver medal
Christou Michalis
Cyprus
5
0
0
0
0
0
5
346
Kryftis Achilleas
Cyprus
1
0
0
1
1
0
3
386
Matsikaris Kyriakos
Cyprus
1
1
0
0
1
0
3
386
Stylianou Matheos
Cyprus
0
1
0
3
0
0
4
363
Zacharias Kyriakos
Cyprus
0
0
0
7
1
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Zambirinis Sofoklis
Cyprus
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
García Armas Mario
Cuba
2
5
0
7
0
0
14
179
Bronze medal
Flajšlik Mario
Croatia
7
3
0
3
0
0
13
197
Bronze medal
Kreso Dijana
Croatia
0
3
0
7
1
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Mikić Miljen
Croatia
2
1
0
7
0
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Mrazović Rudi
Croatia
7
3
0
7
1
0
18
107
Bronze medal
Tadić Tvrtko
Croatia
2
1
0
7
1
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Živković Marko
Croatia
0
3
0
7
7
0
17
124
Bronze medal
Contreras Palacios Iván Guillermo
Colombia
1
3
0
7
1
0
12
211
Honourable mention
González Morales Esteban
Colombia
0
1
0
2
1
0
4
363
Montano Martinez Jonathan
Colombia
2
2
0
7
0
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Restrepo Lozano Juan Ignacio
Colombia
2
3
0
7
1
0
13
197
Bronze medal
Restrepo Mesa Pascual
Colombia
5
0
0
7
0
1
13
197
Bronze medal
Saavedra Pineda Santiago
Colombia
7
3
0
3
1
0
14
179
Bronze medal
Barrington Leigh Robert
Canada
7
3
0
7
1
0
18
107
Bronze medal
Bormashenko Olena
Canada
7
3
7
7
7
0
31
23
Gold medal
Han Tianyi (David)
Canada
1
7
0
7
1
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Ivrii Oleg
Canada
5
3
0
7
1
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Kramár János
Canada
2
3
0
1
1
1
8
292
Tsimerman Jacob
Canada
7
7
7
7
1
1
30
26
Gold medal
Dimitrov Kralev Rosen
Bulgaria
7
7
7
7
7
2
37
9
Gold medal
Lishkov Aleksandar Dimitrov
Bulgaria
2
7
7
7
7
7
37
9
Gold medal
Rahnev Dobromir
Bulgaria
7
3
7
7
3
7
34
19
Gold medal
Slavov Kaloyan
Bulgaria
7
7
7
7
7
6
41
4
Gold medal
Tsekov Iliya
Bulgaria
7
3
7
7
7
7
38
6
Gold medal
Zarev Rumen
Bulgaria
7
7
6
7
6
7
40
5
Gold medal
Abreu Alex Corrêa
Brazil
7
3
0
7
1
0
18
107
Bronze medal
de Lima Larissa Cavalcante Queiroz
Brazil
1
0
0
7
0
1
9
269
Honourable mention
Feitosa Samuel Barbosa
Brazil
2
2
0
7
0
7
18
107
Bronze medal
Hirama Rafael Daigo
Brazil
0
1
0
7
3
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Moreira Fábio Dias
Brazil
7
3
0
7
1
1
19
98
Silver medal
Nogueira Davi Máximo Alexandrino
Brazil
2
3
0
7
4
1
17
124
Bronze medal
Hodžić Nermin
Bosnia and Herzegovina
0
1
0
6
0
0
7
320
Janković Milanka
Bosnia and Herzegovina
7
2
0
7
1
0
17
124
Bronze medal
Oglić Dino
Bosnia and Herzegovina
2
0
0
7
1
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Ramić Jusuf
Bosnia and Herzegovina
7
2
0
7
0
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Sejdinović Dino
Bosnia and Herzegovina
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
402
Sokić Emir
Bosnia and Herzegovina
2
0
0
7
0
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Gaasbeek Bram
Belgium
2
3
0
0
0
0
5
346
Geebelen Dries
Belgium
0
1
0
7
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Marquis Timothée
Belgium
0
0
0
7
1
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Smeets Arne
Belgium
0
3
0
7
0
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Trinh Antony
Belgium
7
3
0
7
0
0
17
124
Bronze medal
Troessaert Cédric
Belgium
7
7
0
7
1
0
22
69
Silver medal
Arkhipau Stanislau
Belarus
7
2
0
7
1
0
17
124
Bronze medal
Irzhauski Pavel
Belarus
0
3
0
0
2
0
5
346
Khrol Igor
Belarus
7
7
0
7
1
0
22
69
Silver medal
Kokarau Uladzimir
Belarus
7
1
0
7
1
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Lebed Victoria
Belarus
7
7
0
7
7
1
29
29
Gold medal
Pashkovich Kanstantsin
Belarus
7
7
0
7
1
0
22
69
Silver medal
Aghayev Farhad
Azerbaijan
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
402
Habibov Javid
Azerbaijan
7
1
0
7
7
0
22
69
Silver medal
Hamidli Fuad
Azerbaijan
0
1
0
7
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Mehraliyev Tavakgul
Azerbaijan
2
0
0
7
0
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Musayev Khayal
Azerbaijan
0
5
0
7
0
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Sadikov Tural
Azerbaijan
2
3
0
7
1
0
13
197
Bronze medal
Koppensteiner Clemens
Austria
7
1
0
2
1
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Pöschko Jan
Austria
2
1
0
0
0
0
3
386
Razen Michael
Austria
0
1
0
2
0
0
3
386
Riegler Markus
Austria
7
3
0
0
2
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Takacs Stefan
Austria
7
0
0
0
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
Takacs Thomas
Austria
0
1
0
0
1
0
2
402
Atkins Ross
Australia
2
3
0
7
1
1
14
179
Bronze medal
Chen Zhihong
Australia
2
2
0
7
1
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Field Laurence
Australia
7
7
0
7
1
0
22
69
Silver medal
Guo Ivan
Australia
5
1
0
7
1
0
14
179
Bronze medal
Ma Marshall
Australia
2
1
0
7
1
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Nadasi Daniel
Australia
7
3
0
7
1
1
19
98
Silver medal
Grigoryan Avet
Armenia
0
7
0
7
0
0
14
179
Bronze medal
Haykazyan Levon
Armenia
7
1
0
7
0
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Musoyan Vahe
Armenia
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
402
Nurbekyan Levon
Armenia
0
1
0
7
7
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Sedrakyan Haik
Armenia
0
1
0
7
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Sloyan Tigran
Armenia
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
Andisco Lucas
Argentina
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
427
Dal Lago Pablo
Argentina
7
1
0
7
0
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Deymonnaz Alejandro
Argentina
0
1
7
3
1
0
12
211
Honourable mention
di Fiore Carlos
Argentina
7
7
0
7
1
7
29
29
Gold medal
Rearte Lucas
Argentina
7
0
0
7
0
0
14
179
Bronze medal
Yang Yue
Argentina
7
5
0
7
1
0
20
93
Silver medal
Apostoli Ariel
Albania
0
0
0
3
0
0
3
386
Kopliku Arlind
Albania
2
0
0
3
1
0
6
339
Runa Eris
Albania
0
3
0
0
2
0
5
346
Zaimi Gjergji
Albania
0
1
0
7
1
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster:
webmaster@imo-official.org
.
Supported by Google