International Mathematical Olympiad
IMO 2023
IMO 2024
Timeline
Countries
Results
Search
Problems
Hall of fame
About IMO
Links and Resources
de
en
es
fr
ru
◄
38
th
IMO 1997
►
Country results
•
Individual results
•
Statistics
Contestant
[
♀
♂
]
[↔]
Country
P1
P2
P3
P4
P5
P6
∑
Total
#
Rank
Award
Nakajima Sachiko
Japan
7
7
0
7
5
7
33
44
Silver medal
Najnudel Joseph
France
4
7
7
7
7
7
39
11
Gold medal
Liao Chien-I
Taiwan
4
7
1
7
7
7
33
44
Silver medal
Manolescu Ciprian
Romania
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Gyrya Pavlo
Ukraine
4
7
7
7
7
7
39
11
Gold medal
Đỗ Quốc Anh
Vietnam
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Dourov Nikolai
Russian Federation
7
7
7
4
7
7
39
11
Gold medal
Eftekhari Eaman
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Bosley Carl
United States of America
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Zou Jin
People's Republic of China
7
7
3
7
7
7
38
15
Gold medal
Lossev Ivan
Belarus
6
7
3
5
4
6
31
56
Silver medal
Pap Gyula
Hungary
7
7
7
7
7
6
41
5
Gold medal
Frenkel Péter
Hungary
7
7
7
7
7
6
41
5
Gold medal
Le Hung Phạm
Vietnam
2
7
7
1
7
6
30
60
Silver medal
Maruoka Tetsuyuki
Japan
7
7
7
7
7
5
40
7
Gold medal
Kumar Abhinav
India
4
7
2
3
5
5
26
97
Silver medal
Zieliński Piotr
Poland
5
0
7
7
7
5
31
56
Silver medal
Chun Byung-Kyu
Canada
4
1
7
6
6
5
29
70
Silver medal
Rullgård Hans
Sweden
7
7
7
7
6
5
39
11
Gold medal
Alva Pufleau Patricio Tlacaélel
Mexico
2
7
0
6
7
5
27
86
Silver medal
Ignat Liviu
Romania
1
7
3
4
7
5
27
86
Silver medal
Horneţ Stefan Laurenţiu
Romania
5
7
7
7
7
5
38
15
Gold medal
Varvaruca Eugen
Romania
4
7
0
7
7
5
30
60
Silver medal
Zorić Vedran
Croatia
4
2
7
7
7
5
32
50
Silver medal
Kabluchko Zajhar
Ukraine
4
7
7
7
5
5
35
32
Gold medal
Terpai Tamás
Hungary
7
7
7
7
7
5
40
7
Gold medal
Trần Minh Anh
Vietnam
4
7
1
7
7
5
31
56
Silver medal
Ivanov Ivan
Bulgaria
7
7
7
7
7
5
40
7
Gold medal
Tchalkov Rayko
Bulgaria
4
7
7
7
7
5
37
22
Gold medal
Battulga Ulziibat
Mongolia
4
7
7
6
7
5
36
28
Gold medal
Đukić Dušan
Yugoslavia
4
7
7
4
2
5
29
70
Silver medal
Boase Mansur
United Kingdom
0
7
6
7
3
5
28
79
Silver medal
Koh Young-il
Republic of Korea
7
7
1
4
5
5
29
70
Silver medal
Mitrofanov Mikhail
Russian Federation
7
7
1
7
7
5
34
40
Silver medal
Tcherepanov Evgueni
Russian Federation
4
7
7
7
7
5
37
22
Gold medal
Salmasian Hadi
Islamic Republic of Iran
4
7
7
7
7
5
37
22
Gold medal
Curtis Nathan
United States of America
7
7
7
7
7
5
40
7
Gold medal
Sun Xiaoming
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
4
7
5
37
22
Gold medal
Sakoonchaipondlerd Supharerk
Thailand
0
0
1
0
7
5
13
247
Honourable mention
Mkrtchyan Haik
Armenia
2
0
1
0
3
5
11
272
Baes Michel
Belgium
3
1
0
1
0
5
10
285
Raj Rishi
India
4
7
7
3
5
4
30
60
Silver medal
Beceanu Marius
Romania
4
7
7
3
7
4
32
50
Silver medal
Rudenko Oleksiy
Ukraine
1
7
7
7
1
4
27
86
Silver medal
Ni Yi
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
6
4
38
15
Gold medal
Grechuk Bogdan
Ukraine
4
7
7
7
7
3
35
32
Gold medal
Pylyavsky Pavlo
Ukraine
4
7
7
6
7
3
34
40
Silver medal
Lukács László
Hungary
4
7
0
7
7
3
28
79
Silver medal
Lippner Gábor
Hungary
5
7
7
7
7
3
36
28
Gold medal
Holschbach Armin
Germany
4
7
7
7
7
3
35
32
Gold medal
To Tran Tung
Vietnam
3
7
0
7
7
3
27
86
Silver medal
Marko Vladimír
Slovakia
7
7
7
7
0
3
31
56
Silver medal
Lam Thomas
Australia
7
7
7
7
7
3
38
15
Gold medal
Merry Bruce
South Africa
4
7
7
7
7
3
35
32
Gold medal
Summers Bennet
United Kingdom
7
7
7
7
7
3
38
15
Gold medal
Woo Jee Chul
Republic of Korea
7
7
7
7
7
3
38
15
Gold medal
Leptchinski Mikhail
Russian Federation
6
7
7
7
7
3
37
22
Gold medal
Bayati Mohsen
Islamic Republic of Iran
4
7
7
7
7
3
35
32
Gold medal
An Jinpeng
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
6
7
3
37
22
Gold medal
Han Jiarui
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
3
38
15
Gold medal
Zheng Changjin
People's Republic of China
4
7
7
7
7
3
35
32
Gold medal
Lovett Shachar
Israel
5
0
7
2
4
3
21
142
Bronze medal
Fischer Thomas
Germany
7
0
1
7
4
3
22
131
Bronze medal
Dudík Miroslav
Slovakia
4
0
0
6
7
3
20
155
Bronze medal
Sanders Adrian
United Kingdom
4
7
0
7
0
3
21
142
Bronze medal
Mieda Yoichi
Japan
7
1
0
0
0
3
11
272
Honourable mention
Cappa Juan Angel
Argentina
0
1
0
7
2
3
13
247
Honourable mention
Balwe Chetan
India
1
7
1
7
7
2
25
100
Silver medal
Desyatnikov Eli
Israel
5
7
6
7
7
2
34
40
Silver medal
Huang Bo-Kai
Taiwan
4
7
0
7
7
2
27
86
Silver medal
Szabó Jácint
Hungary
3
7
7
7
7
2
33
44
Silver medal
Farrar Stephen
Australia
7
7
5
7
7
2
35
32
Gold medal
Petrović Nikola
Yugoslavia
4
7
0
6
7
2
26
97
Silver medal
Clyde John
United States of America
5
2
7
7
7
2
30
60
Silver medal
Dovgard Roman
Israel
1
0
7
2
4
2
16
200
Bronze medal
Waxweiler Laurent
Belgium
3
7
0
4
0
2
16
200
Bronze medal
Hafalır İsa Emin
Türkiye
4
7
0
7
4
2
24
110
Bronze medal
Covganet Igor
Republic of Moldova
3
5
0
7
7
2
24
110
Bronze medal
Sørensen Erik Soe
Denmark
4
0
0
7
0
2
13
247
Honourable mention
Bregiannis Petros
Greece
4
7
7
4
7
1
30
60
Silver medal
Chen Szu-Yu
Taiwan
7
7
1
7
4
1
27
86
Silver medal
Hwai-Lian Chan
Taiwan
4
7
1
7
7
1
27
86
Silver medal
Viana Filho Rui Lopes
Brazil
3
7
0
7
7
1
25
100
Silver medal
Korenev Alexei
Belarus
0
7
3
7
7
1
25
100
Silver medal
Herzig Florian
Austria
7
7
7
7
7
1
36
28
Gold medal
Mathews Daniel Virgil
Australia
0
7
7
7
7
1
29
70
Silver medal
Bosman Johan
Netherlands
4
7
7
4
4
1
27
86
Silver medal
Kong Yu Seek
Republic of Korea
7
7
0
5
7
1
27
86
Silver medal
Ouzdine Serguei
Russian Federation
7
7
7
4
7
1
33
44
Silver medal
Bahramgiri Mohsen
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
7
7
7
7
1
36
28
Gold medal
Stronger Daniel
United States of America
7
7
4
7
3
1
29
70
Silver medal
Nichols-Barrer Joshua
United States of America
7
7
0
7
7
1
29
70
Silver medal
Karlsson Johan
Sweden
1
7
0
4
7
1
20
155
Bronze medal
Callin Petter
Norway
4
7
0
7
1
1
20
155
Bronze medal
Vale Girão Frederico
Brazil
3
7
0
6
1
1
18
177
Bronze medal
Fomin Ivan
Belarus
1
7
1
7
7
1
24
110
Bronze medal
Lukyanenka Pavel
Belarus
0
7
0
7
6
1
21
142
Bronze medal
Pahirnitski Aliaxei
Belarus
4
7
1
4
7
1
24
110
Bronze medal
Crmarić Tonči
Croatia
4
0
0
7
7
1
19
167
Bronze medal
Vandenbussche Eric
Belgium
1
5
3
7
4
1
21
142
Bronze medal
Bahr Tobias
Germany
3
0
3
7
7
1
21
142
Bronze medal
Novikov Rustam
Estonia
4
7
0
1
7
1
20
155
Bronze medal
Enkhbayar Bayartogtoka
Mongolia
0
7
1
3
7
1
19
167
Bronze medal
Tumenbayar Khulan
Mongolia
4
7
0
3
1
1
16
200
Bronze medal
Thevendran Senkodan
Singapore
4
7
0
6
0
1
18
177
Bronze medal
Kusilek Jonathan
Australia
4
0
4
7
7
1
23
120
Bronze medal
Stanojević Rade
Yugoslavia
4
7
7
4
0
1
23
120
Bronze medal
Turner Amanda Georgina
South Africa
1
7
0
5
3
1
17
192
Bronze medal
Gee Toby Stephen
United Kingdom
0
7
1
5
4
1
18
177
Bronze medal
Petruševski Mirko
North Macedonia
2
7
0
3
7
1
20
155
Bronze medal
Feria Purón Ramiro
Cuba
1
7
0
0
0
1
9
299
Honourable mention
Attrapadung Nuttapong
Thailand
0
7
0
1
2
1
11
272
Honourable mention
Wang Lily
New Zealand
0
7
0
4
0
1
12
258
Honourable mention
Olofsson Rikard
Sweden
4
0
2
0
5
1
12
258
Hallila Lauri
Finland
3
0
0
4
0
1
8
322
Yeo Keng Hee
Singapore
4
0
0
2
3
1
10
285
Yu Ka Chun
Hong Kong
2
0
0
3
2
1
8
322
Lal Rakesh
Trinidad and Tobago
1
2
0
5
1
1
10
285
Helgason Hannes
Iceland
1
0
0
0
0
1
2
408
Duarte Puig Lorver
Cuba
7
7
0
7
7
0
28
79
Silver medal
Nagao Kentaro
Japan
2
7
7
7
7
0
30
60
Silver medal
Ishida Ryo
Japan
4
7
7
7
0
0
25
100
Silver medal
Kapustka Grzegorz
Poland
7
7
7
7
5
0
33
44
Silver medal
Chan Adrian
Canada
1
7
3
7
7
0
25
100
Silver medal
Valdats Māris
Latvia
7
7
7
4
7
0
32
50
Silver medal
Boltenkov Andriy
Ukraine
4
7
0
7
7
0
25
100
Silver medal
Ragnarsson Kári
Iceland
4
0
7
7
7
0
25
100
Silver medal
Liese Ben
Germany
7
7
7
7
1
0
29
70
Silver medal
Herden Daniel
Germany
1
7
7
7
4
0
26
97
Silver medal
Wagner Peter
Germany
7
7
7
7
0
0
28
79
Silver medal
Manelidze Irakli
Georgia
1
7
7
7
7
0
29
70
Silver medal
Nguyễn Canh Hao
Vietnam
1
7
7
3
7
0
25
100
Silver medal
Nguyễn Anh Tú
Vietnam
7
7
7
0
7
0
28
79
Silver medal
Anguelov Gueorgui
Bulgaria
7
7
1
7
7
0
29
70
Silver medal
Petrakiev Ivan
Bulgaria
4
7
7
7
7
0
32
50
Silver medal
Kambouchev Nayden
Bulgaria
3
7
6
7
7
0
30
60
Silver medal
Sulak Fatih
Türkiye
1
5
7
7
7
0
27
86
Silver medal
Gasiūnas Vaidas
Lithuania
4
7
7
3
7
0
28
79
Silver medal
Do Norman
Australia
4
7
7
7
7
0
32
50
Silver medal
Ghan Justin
Australia
2
7
7
7
7
0
30
60
Silver medal
van de Bult Fokko
Netherlands
7
5
6
7
3
0
28
79
Silver medal
Barto Libor
Czech Republic
5
7
7
7
4
0
30
60
Silver medal
Vybíral Jan
Czech Republic
7
7
0
6
7
0
27
86
Silver medal
Podbrdský Pavel
Czech Republic
7
7
7
7
7
0
35
32
Gold medal
Comyn Ching Michael
United Kingdom
4
7
0
7
7
0
25
100
Silver medal
Lee Ji Oon
Republic of Korea
4
7
7
7
5
0
30
60
Silver medal
Kim Bumsik
Republic of Korea
4
7
1
6
7
0
25
100
Silver medal
Rezaeian Pouria
Islamic Republic of Iran
5
7
7
7
7
0
33
44
Silver medal
Reza Moghadasi Seyed
Islamic Republic of Iran
6
7
7
7
7
0
34
40
Silver medal
Chen Li-Chung
United States of America
4
7
7
7
7
0
32
50
Silver medal
Torres Cuón Alden
Cuba
0
7
0
5
4
0
16
200
Bronze medal
Portela García Enrique
Cuba
3
7
1
4
5
0
20
155
Bronze medal
Requena Leonel
Peru
4
7
0
2
3
0
16
200
Bronze medal
Okajima Takashi
Japan
4
7
3
3
7
0
24
110
Bronze medal
Kale Satyen
India
4
7
0
1
7
0
19
167
Bronze medal
Dalvi Nilesh
India
3
7
0
6
7
0
23
120
Bronze medal
Sanghai Sumit
India
0
7
7
3
6
0
23
120
Bronze medal
Bolognesi Stefano
Italy
3
7
0
7
7
0
24
110
Bronze medal
Stukow Michał
Poland
1
7
1
4
4
0
17
192
Bronze medal
Domagalska Paulina
Poland
2
7
0
7
6
0
22
131
Bronze medal
Cautis Sabin
Canada
2
0
0
7
7
0
16
200
Bronze medal
Enachescu Mihaela
Canada
4
7
0
3
7
0
21
142
Bronze medal
Yuval Tom
Israel
4
0
1
4
7
0
16
200
Bronze medal
Puder Doron
Israel
5
2
1
7
7
0
22
131
Bronze medal
Rydh David
Sweden
7
1
0
6
7
0
21
142
Bronze medal
Samuelsson Björn
Sweden
5
0
7
4
6
0
22
131
Bronze medal
Camarena Omar Antolín
Mexico
4
7
1
4
7
0
23
120
Bronze medal
Ruíz Meraz César
Mexico
1
4
0
6
7
0
18
177
Bronze medal
Rodríguez Viorato Jesús
Mexico
4
7
0
7
3
0
21
142
Bronze medal
Bois Pierre
France
2
7
2
5
7
0
23
120
Bronze medal
Kalniņš Juris
Latvia
4
7
1
7
0
0
19
167
Bronze medal
Ķikusts Arnolds
Latvia
1
7
0
7
7
0
22
131
Bronze medal
Rasščevskis Zigmārs
Latvia
6
7
0
4
7
0
24
110
Bronze medal
Wu Meng - Chiao
Taiwan
1
0
3
7
7
0
18
177
Bronze medal
Chen Ming-Yang
Taiwan
3
7
2
1
3
0
16
200
Bronze medal
Angeltveit Vigleik
Norway
5
0
7
5
7
0
24
110
Bronze medal
Hermunn Johansen Pål
Norway
6
0
3
6
1
0
16
200
Bronze medal
Carneiro Emanuel
Brazil
3
7
0
4
6
0
20
155
Bronze medal
Arroyo Ruiz André
Brazil
2
4
7
6
0
0
19
167
Bronze medal
Srinivasan Vajapeyan Murali
Brazil
1
7
0
6
7
0
21
142
Bronze medal
Mihăescu Radu Horia
Romania
4
7
1
5
5
0
22
131
Bronze medal
Kovač Vjekoslav
Croatia
2
7
1
2
7
0
19
167
Bronze medal
Radovčić Andrijana
Croatia
1
7
0
6
7
0
21
142
Bronze medal
Kazalicki Matija
Croatia
4
7
1
5
0
0
17
192
Bronze medal
Sargsyan Khachik
Armenia
4
7
0
2
5
0
18
177
Bronze medal
Melkumyan Arman
Armenia
1
7
1
5
7
0
21
142
Bronze medal
Bagdasaryan Grigori
Armenia
4
7
1
5
7
0
24
110
Bronze medal
de Decker Ivo
Belgium
6
7
0
7
0
0
20
155
Bronze medal
Hästö Peter
Finland
4
7
0
6
6
0
23
120
Bronze medal
Östman Tomas
Finland
4
7
0
6
1
0
18
177
Bronze medal
Niemistö Hannu
Finland
4
0
7
7
1
0
19
167
Bronze medal
Dubrovin Jori
Finland
1
7
0
1
7
0
16
200
Bronze medal
Kaarli Kaido
Estonia
1
7
0
7
2
0
17
192
Bronze medal
Darsadze Zurabi
Georgia
1
7
1
4
7
0
20
155
Bronze medal
Paitchadze Lasha
Georgia
4
1
3
3
7
0
18
177
Bronze medal
Kupreishvili Manana
Georgia
1
7
1
1
6
0
16
200
Bronze medal
Petrova Veronika
Austria
1
7
1
5
2
0
16
200
Bronze medal
Atanassov Stoyan
Bulgaria
4
7
0
5
7
0
23
120
Bronze medal
Battulga Bayarsaihan
Mongolia
4
7
7
5
0
0
23
120
Bronze medal
Sosa Gabriel
Colombia
1
7
0
3
7
0
18
177
Bronze medal
Caicedo Carlos Humberto
Colombia
2
4
0
7
3
0
16
200
Bronze medal
Martínez Andrés
Colombia
1
7
0
5
5
0
18
177
Bronze medal
Restrepo Mateo
Colombia
1
7
0
7
5
0
20
155
Bronze medal
Torres Ardila Carlos Humberto
Colombia
4
7
1
2
2
0
16
200
Bronze medal
Bernal Pedraza Oscar Felipe
Colombia
2
7
3
7
5
0
24
110
Bronze medal
Gündüz Deniz
Türkiye
2
7
0
5
3
0
17
192
Bronze medal
Yıldırım Muhammed Ali
Türkiye
1
7
1
6
7
0
22
131
Bronze medal
Konvalinka Matjaž
Slovenia
4
0
7
4
7
0
22
131
Bronze medal
Mereb Martín
Argentina
1
7
0
7
7
0
22
131
Bronze medal
Aguiar Gerardo
Argentina
1
7
3
6
2
0
19
167
Bronze medal
Fuxman Juan Ignacio
Argentina
4
5
0
1
7
0
17
192
Bronze medal
Lin Shaowei
Singapore
1
0
1
7
7
0
16
200
Bronze medal
Pang Chin How Jeffrey
Singapore
1
7
7
2
0
0
17
192
Bronze medal
Huah Cheng Jiann
Singapore
4
2
0
5
7
0
18
177
Bronze medal
Lau Lap Ming Alvin
Hong Kong
3
7
1
6
4
0
21
142
Bronze medal
Chan Chung Lam
Hong Kong
1
7
1
5
6
0
20
155
Bronze medal
Leung Wing Chung
Hong Kong
6
0
7
6
0
0
19
167
Bronze medal
Cheung Pok Man
Hong Kong
1
7
1
7
7
0
23
120
Bronze medal
Šileika Vaidotas
Lithuania
6
0
0
3
7
0
16
200
Bronze medal
Shakhmatov Mikhail
Kazakhstan
1
7
3
6
1
0
18
177
Bronze medal
Spasojević Jelena
Yugoslavia
1
7
1
7
7
0
23
120
Bronze medal
Guliyev Namig
Azerbaijan
4
7
3
1
7
0
22
131
Bronze medal
Luen Bradley
New Zealand
1
7
0
6
2
0
16
200
Bronze medal
Gerber Daniel
Switzerland
4
7
0
5
1
0
17
192
Bronze medal
Baeriswyl Simon
Switzerland
1
7
4
6
0
0
18
177
Bronze medal
Wright Daniel
South Africa
7
5
0
7
0
0
19
167
Bronze medal
Zíma Petr
Czech Republic
1
7
1
7
4
0
20
155
Bronze medal
Vokřínek Lukáš
Czech Republic
4
0
0
7
7
0
18
177
Bronze medal
Pečkov Aleksandar
North Macedonia
4
7
0
4
6
0
21
142
Bronze medal
Aleksovski Žarko
North Macedonia
0
0
7
2
7
0
16
200
Bronze medal
Anno Irina
Russian Federation
7
7
0
1
7
0
22
131
Bronze medal
Savcenco Valeriu
Republic of Moldova
4
7
0
0
7
0
18
177
Bronze medal
Lačević Bakir
Bosnia and Herzegovina
1
7
0
1
7
0
16
200
Bronze medal
Trujillo Rasúa Rafael Arturo
Cuba
0
0
0
1
7
0
8
322
Honourable mention
Garma de la Osa Maikel
Cuba
0
7
0
1
2
0
10
285
Honourable mention
Zapata Jesús
Peru
0
7
0
1
1
0
9
299
Honourable mention
Jimenez Fidel
Peru
1
7
0
4
3
0
15
221
Bronze medal
Astupillo Jimmy
Peru
1
7
0
2
2
0
12
258
Honourable mention
Io Chan Wa
Macau
1
7
0
0
5
0
13
247
Honourable mention
Hoi Chu Peng
Macau
1
7
0
1
5
0
14
232
Honourable mention
Hoi Chu Hong
Macau
1
7
0
0
2
0
10
285
Honourable mention
Lam Chi Wai
Macau
3
0
0
7
0
0
10
285
Honourable mention
Illengo Marco
Italy
4
0
0
7
3
0
14
232
Honourable mention
Fulghesu Damiano
Italy
4
7
1
1
1
0
14
232
Honourable mention
Pinciroli Roberto
Italy
4
0
0
0
7
0
11
272
Honourable mention
Ponce Acevedo Mario Andrés
Chile
0
7
0
5
0
0
12
258
Honourable mention
Vaisman Romero José Antonio
Chile
1
2
0
7
1
0
11
272
Honourable mention
Czajka Tomasz
Poland
2
0
0
7
0
0
9
299
Honourable mention
Elsner Tomasz
Poland
2
0
1
7
3
0
13
247
Honourable mention
Chui Jimmy
Canada
1
1
0
7
1
0
10
285
Honourable mention
Keller Natan
Israel
4
1
1
2
7
0
15
221
Bronze medal
Rokas Konstantinos
Greece
1
7
1
1
0
0
10
285
Honourable mention
Michalakis Spyridon
Greece
1
7
1
1
1
0
11
272
Honourable mention
Antonakopoulos Spyridon
Greece
2
7
1
4
0
0
14
232
Honourable mention
Pérez Terrazas Jaime Enrique
Mexico
1
0
0
7
1
0
9
299
Honourable mention
Cote Raphael
France
0
5
0
7
0
0
12
258
Honourable mention
Caruso Xavier
France
0
1
0
4
7
0
12
258
Honourable mention
Krilovs Krists
Latvia
1
7
0
6
1
0
15
221
Bronze medal
Kuģevics Artis
Latvia
0
0
7
3
2
0
12
258
Honourable mention
de Souza Marcelo
Brazil
4
7
0
3
0
0
14
232
Honourable mention
Choumski Dmitri
Belarus
4
4
0
7
0
0
15
221
Bronze medal
Iljazović Zvonko
Croatia
1
4
0
1
7
0
13
247
Honourable mention
Matevosyan Hrayr
Armenia
1
7
0
4
0
0
12
258
Honourable mention
Escudero Ignacio
Uruguay
1
7
0
4
0
0
12
258
Honourable mention
Duvravcic Antonio
Bolivia
1
7
0
1
0
0
9
299
Honourable mention
Honkela Antti
Finland
7
0
0
3
3
0
13
247
Honourable mention
Dupont Kasper
Denmark
2
5
0
7
1
0
15
221
Bronze medal
Skovborg Anders Reiter
Denmark
1
1
0
7
0
0
9
299
Honourable mention
Kasri Abdessamad
Morocco
1
7
0
0
2
0
10
285
Honourable mention
Tahiri Mohamed
Morocco
1
7
0
0
2
0
10
285
Honourable mention
Kull Meelis
Estonia
1
0
1
7
0
0
9
299
Honourable mention
Otkhozoria Emzari
Georgia
0
7
0
5
2
0
14
232
Honourable mention
Avalishvili Mariam
Georgia
0
7
0
3
2
0
12
258
Honourable mention
Gruber Reinhard
Austria
1
7
0
6
0
0
14
232
Honourable mention
Wagner Stephan
Austria
1
7
0
1
4
0
13
247
Honourable mention
Erdembat Nyambaa
Mongolia
1
7
0
0
2
0
10
285
Honourable mention
Navaravong Leenhapong
Thailand
1
7
0
1
3
0
12
258
Honourable mention
Jennawasin Tanagorn
Thailand
0
7
0
0
2
0
9
299
Honourable mention
Daorungroge Wichian
Thailand
1
7
0
4
3
0
15
221
Bronze medal
Yenmez Mehmet Bumin
Türkiye
1
7
0
0
7
0
15
221
Bronze medal
Novotný Peter
Slovakia
1
7
0
7
1
0
16
200
Bronze medal
Titan Matjaž
Slovenia
5
0
0
3
7
0
15
221
Bronze medal
Milanič Martin
Slovenia
1
7
0
1
3
0
12
258
Honourable mention
Starčič Tadej
Slovenia
0
7
0
0
2
0
9
299
Honourable mention
Rubino Germán
Argentina
1
7
0
4
1
0
13
247
Honourable mention
Lim Yee Fun
Singapore
2
0
0
7
0
0
9
299
Honourable mention
Mok Tze Tao Edmond
Hong Kong
2
7
1
4
1
0
15
221
Bronze medal
Wibowo Agung Prasetyo
Indonesia
1
7
0
0
3
0
11
272
Honourable mention
Akashev Talap
Kazakhstan
0
7
0
4
0
0
11
272
Honourable mention
Jumabayev Yerlan
Kazakhstan
1
7
0
4
2
0
14
232
Honourable mention
Bekbolatov Renat
Kazakhstan
0
7
2
5
0
0
14
232
Honourable mention
Karibzhanov Iskander
Kazakhstan
1
7
0
1
0
0
9
299
Honourable mention
Sooltonov Odiljon
Uzbekistan
0
3
1
1
7
0
12
258
Honourable mention
Cvetković Branislav
Yugoslavia
0
7
1
1
7
0
16
200
Bronze medal
Muradov Tariel
Azerbaijan
3
7
0
1
3
0
14
232
Honourable mention
Christian Robin
New Zealand
5
0
0
7
3
0
15
221
Bronze medal
Oei Lian Ien
Netherlands
1
7
1
4
0
0
13
247
Honourable mention
Hermano Mark John
Philippines
1
7
0
1
2
0
11
272
Honourable mention
Mee David
South Africa
1
0
0
7
1
0
9
299
Honourable mention
Dimkovski Martin
North Macedonia
1
0
0
1
7
0
9
299
Honourable mention
Kim Hyun Ki
Republic of Korea
4
7
0
4
0
0
15
221
Bronze medal
Sarsacov Vladimir
Republic of Moldova
1
0
0
3
7
0
11
272
Honourable mention
Hasić Damir
Bosnia and Herzegovina
0
7
1
1
0
0
9
299
Honourable mention
Prelić Amela
Bosnia and Herzegovina
0
7
0
1
1
0
9
299
Honourable mention
Šuruliz Kerim
Bosnia and Herzegovina
1
0
0
1
7
0
9
299
Honourable mention
Lobo López Miguel
Spain
2
2
0
4
5
0
13
247
Pérez Giménez Xavier
Spain
4
0
0
4
0
0
8
322
Borgström Johannes
Sweden
1
0
6
4
3
0
14
232
Dunlop Fabien
France
4
1
6
1
2
0
14
232
Hayrapetyan Ara
Armenia
3
0
0
5
3
0
11
272
Symens Stijn
Belgium
4
2
0
4
4
0
14
232
Valdimarsson Stefán Ingi
Iceland
3
0
0
6
0
0
9
299
Christensen Kai Dainkhe
Denmark
4
0
3
3
1
0
11
272
Assalih Ahmed
Morocco
5
1
1
0
3
0
10
285
Tšaštšin Vladimir
Estonia
4
0
0
4
0
0
8
322
Akdemir Umut
Türkiye
1
4
3
3
3
0
14
232
Kozák Peter
Slovakia
5
0
1
4
2
0
12
258
Růžičková Viera
Slovakia
2
2
0
4
1
0
9
299
Sacchini Jorge Luis
Argentina
1
0
0
4
5
0
10
285
Hutasoit Jimmy A.
Indonesia
1
1
1
3
2
0
8
322
Ip Ezra
New Zealand
2
0
3
5
0
0
10
285
Handley Ben
New Zealand
1
0
5
4
1
0
11
272
Doekes Jerk
Netherlands
1
0
3
1
4
0
9
299
Besseling Niels
Netherlands
1
3
0
5
0
0
9
299
Reinhard Philipp
Switzerland
1
0
0
6
2
0
9
299
Hoft Rainer
South Africa
4
2
0
1
2
0
9
299
Spěvák Jan
Czech Republic
1
1
0
3
4
0
9
299
Shah Amit
United Kingdom
4
0
0
4
6
0
14
232
Valerio Frank
Peru
0
7
0
1
0
0
8
322
Honourable mention
Cheong Va Cheng
Macau
0
7
0
1
0
0
8
322
Honourable mention
Bode Aksel
Albania
0
7
0
0
0
0
7
340
Honourable mention
Ademi Alkid
Albania
0
7
0
0
0
0
7
340
Honourable mention
Tajuddin Mozaid
Malaysia
0
7
0
0
0
0
7
340
Honourable mention
Špakula Ján
Slovakia
0
1
0
7
0
0
8
322
Honourable mention
Juodis Mindaugas
Lithuania
1
0
0
0
7
0
8
322
Honourable mention
Astra Yuda Indra
Indonesia
0
7
0
0
1
0
8
322
Honourable mention
Semaryan Lubis Muhammad Riza
Indonesia
0
7
0
0
1
0
8
322
Honourable mention
Tokhirov Turgun
Uzbekistan
1
0
0
0
7
0
8
322
Honourable mention
van Noort Sander
Netherlands
1
0
0
7
0
0
8
322
Honourable mention
Maharaj Yogishwar
Trinidad and Tobago
0
7
0
1
0
0
8
322
Honourable mention
Alegría Luis
Peru
0
2
0
1
1
0
4
376
Segura Vélez Anatoli
Spain
1
0
0
0
3
0
4
376
Montes García Mario Andrés
Spain
0
1
0
5
0
0
6
356
Villate Bejarano Joseba
Spain
0
2
0
1
0
0
3
391
Bernstein Obiols Max
Spain
4
0
0
0
1
0
5
364
Gigli Nicola
Italy
1
1
1
1
0
0
4
376
Mongia Massimo
Italy
0
0
0
4
0
0
4
376
Arevalo Noordam Patricia Marcela
Chile
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
419
Labarca Guajardo Rafael Eusebio
Chile
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
419
Libedinsky Silva Nicolás
Chile
0
0
0
0
3
0
3
391
Birka Adrian
Canada
4
0
1
0
1
0
6
356
Aljiran Ahmad
Kuwait
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
419
Almazedi Yousef
Kuwait
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
419
Abdullah Yagoub
Kuwait
1
4
0
0
0
0
5
364
Alkandari Mohammed
Kuwait
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
419
Koimas Anastasios
Greece
0
0
1
0
4
0
5
364
Bourni Theodora
Greece
1
0
0
4
0
0
5
364
Gálvez García Carlos
Mexico
3
0
0
4
0
0
7
340
Louet Charles Antoine
France
4
0
0
1
0
0
5
364
Michael Loizos
Cyprus
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
408
Antoniou Eleni
Cyprus
0
1
1
0
1
0
3
391
Vamraak Stein
Norway
3
0
4
1
0
0
8
322
Vigeland Magnus Dehli
Norway
1
2
0
1
3
0
7
340
Kunszenti-Kovács David
Norway
0
0
3
1
0
0
4
376
Gjonaj Gerard
Albania
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
419
Merdaci Adel
Algeria
1
0
0
0
1
0
2
408
Ghadjeti Aziz
Algeria
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
419
Devos Harald
Belgium
2
0
0
5
0
0
7
340
Díaz Andrea
Uruguay
1
0
0
2
0
0
3
391
Ferragut Andrés
Uruguay
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
408
Ponce Karla
Bolivia
1
0
0
1
1
0
3
391
Belmonte Javier Alejandro
Bolivia
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
419
Harðarson Marteinn Þór
Iceland
1
0
0
4
1
0
6
356
Runólfsson Pétur
Iceland
1
0
0
4
0
0
5
364
Freyr Guðmundsson Stefán
Iceland
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
419
Long Eamonn
Ireland
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
419
Ryan David
Ireland
1
0
0
4
2
0
7
340
Dobbs Neil
Ireland
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
408
Holland John
Ireland
0
0
1
0
2
0
3
391
Mukherji Raja
Ireland
1
1
0
2
0
0
4
376
O'Driscoll Stephen
Ireland
2
0
0
1
1
0
4
376
Petersen Svend Oscar
Denmark
1
0
0
3
0
0
4
376
Mikkelsen Hans Kristian
Denmark
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
419
Tazi Mourad
Morocco
4
0
0
3
0
0
7
340
Azemou Youness
Morocco
0
0
0
0
5
0
5
364
Mjouel M. Amjad
Morocco
4
0
0
0
2
0
6
356
Salnikov Nikita
Estonia
1
0
0
0
2
0
3
391
Hinnosaar Toomas
Estonia
1
3
0
3
0
0
7
340
Schaller Stefan
Austria
1
0
1
2
0
0
4
376
Palfrader Peter
Austria
0
3
0
0
0
0
3
391
Ng Set Foong
Malaysia
1
2
0
0
0
0
3
391
Liew Hun Hui
Malaysia
1
0
0
0
1
0
2
408
Yake Ho Foong
Malaysia
4
0
1
2
0
0
7
340
Jara Rojas Carlos Alberto
Paraguay
1
0
0
1
1
0
3
391
Luraghi Arce Amadeo Raúl
Paraguay
1
0
0
2
0
0
3
391
Prieto Corvalan Joel Diego Marcelino
Paraguay
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
419
Hermosilla Forneron Augusto Jose
Paraguay
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
419
Altannar Chinchuluun
Mongolia
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
408
Wattanapanee Sarawut
Thailand
1
0
3
1
1
0
6
356
Botelho Francisco
Portugal
1
0
0
3
0
0
4
376
Serranho Pedro
Portugal
1
0
0
4
0
0
5
364
Silvestre José
Portugal
2
0
0
0
3
0
5
364
Mazi Matija
Slovenia
4
0
0
1
0
0
5
364
Vodopivec Andrej
Slovenia
4
0
0
3
0
0
7
340
Materassi Daniel
Venezuela
1
0
0
1
1
0
3
391
Balys Vaidas
Lithuania
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
408
Zubrickas Robertas
Lithuania
1
0
0
0
6
0
7
340
Birstunas Adomas
Lithuania
1
0
1
4
0
0
6
356
Sofiari Elsa
Indonesia
1
0
0
3
1
0
5
364
Godjali Ali
Indonesia
1
1
0
0
2
0
4
376
Molina Carlos
Guatemala
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
419
De León Paola
Guatemala
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
419
Cabrera Silvia
Guatemala
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
419
Urrutia Tanya
Guatemala
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
419
Toriello Alejandro
Guatemala
0
0
0
1
2
0
3
391
Tsvayer Vitaliy
Kazakhstan
2
1
0
4
0
0
7
340
Turakhonov Kodir
Uzbekistan
0
1
0
0
2
0
3
391
Amanov Talgat
Kyrgyzstan
1
5
0
0
1
0
7
340
Hudobin Yuri
Kyrgyzstan
1
0
1
2
0
0
4
376
Veljković Ivan
Yugoslavia
4
0
0
3
1
0
8
322
Aliev Jagoub
Azerbaijan
3
0
0
1
3
0
7
340
Gadjiev Perviz
Azerbaijan
0
0
0
3
3
0
6
356
Turovskiy Andrey
Azerbaijan
1
1
0
2
0
0
4
376
Mustafaev Natik
Azerbaijan
1
0
0
1
1
0
3
391
Chau Jackie
New Zealand
2
0
0
5
0
0
7
340
Dayao Paul
Philippines
0
0
0
1
2
0
3
391
Dziobiak Stanislaw
Puerto Rico
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
408
Calejesan-Reyes Edward
Puerto Rico
0
0
0
3
0
0
3
391
Monnerat Jean
Switzerland
1
0
0
4
0
0
5
364
Mantuano Tatiana
Switzerland
0
0
0
4
0
0
4
376
Stankiewicz Maciej
South Africa
1
0
1
0
2
0
4
376
Mitkovski Miško
North Macedonia
1
0
3
2
0
0
6
356
Tojtovska Biljana
North Macedonia
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
419
Baball Ravi
Trinidad and Tobago
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
408
Blackwell II William
Trinidad and Tobago
1
2
1
0
4
0
8
322
Letić Vedad
Bosnia and Herzegovina
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
408
Wan Chon
Macau
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Bahamondes Cuadra Rodrigo Alfonso
Chile
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Stylianides Andreas
Cyprus
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Amrani Nora
Algeria
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Bouzid Nassima
Algeria
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Rossi Esteban Alvez
Uruguay
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Pastor Juan Pablo
Uruguay
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
419
Bottaioli Natalia
Uruguay
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
419
Au Yin Kheng
Malaysia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Idris Hulwan Afif
Malaysia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Solís María Laura
Paraguay
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Duarte Alfonso Gilberto Enrique
Paraguay
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Sá Nuno
Portugal
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Pereira João
Portugal
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
419
Cohen Aaron
Venezuela
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Schneider Jacobo
Venezuela
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
419
Peters Chaves Rudolf Wilhelm
Guatemala
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Omorkulov Azizbek
Kyrgyzstan
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Yogev Dean
Puerto Rico
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Yassin Sultan S.
Puerto Rico
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
419
Perez García Juan A.
Puerto Rico
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
419
Rossello Nevares Ricardo
Puerto Rico
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
419
Sandy Shastri
Trinidad and Tobago
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
419
Hosein Ziyad
Trinidad and Tobago
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
419
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster:
webmaster@imo-official.org
.
Supported by Google