International Mathematical Olympiad
IMO 2023
IMO 2024
Timeline
Countries
Results
Search
Problems
Hall of fame
About IMO
Links and Resources
de
en
es
fr
ru
◄
33
rd
IMO 1992
►
Country results
•
Individual results
•
Statistics
Contestant
[
♀
]
[↔]
Country
P1
P2
P3
P4
P5
P6
∑
Total
#
Rank
Award
Marzak Mohamed
Morocco
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
318
Fernandes José
Portugal
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
318
Kurniawan Rianto
Indonesia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
318
Escolar Rhodin Evan
Philippines
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
318
Francis Keith
Trinidad and Tobago
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
318
Acosta Villaseñor Edgar Raúl
Mexico
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
315
Niswar Arthur
Indonesia
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
315
Alexander Kirk
New Zealand
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
315
Alonso Pedro Luis
Cuba
0
1
1
0
0
0
2
297
Almeida dos Anjos Márcio Luis
Brazil
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
297
Hausberger Stefan
Austria
0
1
1
0
0
0
2
297
Mak Tat Io
Macau
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
297
Karydis Ioannis
Greece
0
1
1
0
0
0
2
297
Papadopoulos Evangelos
Greece
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
297
Peralta Lazo Williams
Mexico
0
1
1
0
0
0
2
297
Zacharia John
Cyprus
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
297
Eggen Gudbrand
Norway
1
1
0
0
0
0
2
297
Guðbjartsson Daníel F.
Iceland
0
1
1
0
0
0
2
297
Malone David
Ireland
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
297
Ribeiro Tiago Castro
Portugal
1
1
0
0
0
0
2
297
Kresnoadi Abraham
Indonesia
0
1
0
0
1
0
2
297
Kipps Brian Justin
South Africa
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
297
Paster Adam Marc
South Africa
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
297
Moodley Kavilan
South Africa
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
297
Sandy Shiva
Trinidad and Tobago
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
297
Moreno Raquel Barco
Spain
1
0
0
2
0
0
3
289
Macrides Panayiotis
Cyprus
0
2
0
1
0
0
3
289
Zhao Yuke
Brazil
0
1
1
1
0
0
3
289
Hauksson Alfreð
Iceland
0
0
0
3
0
0
3
289
Väisänen Kaarlo
Finland
0
2
0
1
0
0
3
289
Andersson Erika
Finland
0
1
0
0
0
2
3
289
Roengpongkanjana Nattawut
Thailand
1
1
0
0
1
0
3
289
Tigokencono Sal
Indonesia
3
0
0
0
0
0
3
289
Chalmers James Stephen
South Africa
0
1
0
1
0
1
3
289
Lei Chi Man
Macau
0
0
2
2
0
0
4
276
Vetsikas Ioannis
Greece
0
2
0
0
0
2
4
276
Flores Cantú Héctor Raymundo
Mexico
0
1
2
1
0
0
4
276
Torres Rodríguez Juan Dámaso
Mexico
1
1
1
1
0
0
4
276
Protopapas Panos
Cyprus
1
1
0
1
0
1
4
276
Daly Fergal
Ireland
3
1
0
0
0
0
4
276
Østergaard Jensen Jesper
Denmark
2
1
0
1
0
0
4
276
Batnasan Davaanyahyin
Mongolia
0
4
0
0
0
0
4
276
Potipiti Tanapong
Thailand
0
4
0
0
0
0
4
276
Stier Nicolas
Argentina
0
3
0
1
0
0
4
276
Suen Yun Leung
Hong Kong
0
1
0
3
0
0
4
276
Visser Timco
Netherlands
0
4
0
0
0
0
4
276
Parasram Navin
Trinidad and Tobago
0
1
1
1
1
0
4
276
Wu Chon Meng
Macau
0
1
1
3
0
0
5
263
Riera José Miguel A.
Spain
1
1
0
2
0
1
5
263
Nerguedas Javier Ribon
Spain
2
1
0
2
0
0
5
263
Chalouvas Panicos
Cyprus
1
0
0
1
0
3
5
263
de O. Caldas Madeira Renato
Brazil
1
2
1
1
0
0
5
263
Borchani Tarak
Tunisia
0
3
0
0
0
2
5
263
Voipio Ville
Finland
0
3
0
2
0
0
5
263
Mekchay Khamron
Thailand
0
0
1
2
0
2
5
263
Jirawanichsakul Somrat
Thailand
0
1
2
0
0
2
5
263
Onshuus Nino Alf Angel
Colombia
0
0
3
2
0
0
5
263
Gil Mata Miguel Jorge
Portugal
0
1
0
0
0
4
5
263
Mason Kahn
New Zealand
0
1
2
2
0
0
5
263
Cruise Andrew Howard
South Africa
1
1
0
2
1
0
5
263
Chong Keng Wai
Macau
1
3
1
1
0
0
6
238
Banaszek Konrad
Poland
0
4
0
0
1
1
6
238
Cheung Kevin
Canada
0
2
0
4
0
0
6
238
Vanunu Avishai
Israel
0
1
1
2
0
2
6
238
Ouchterlony Erik
Sweden
0
1
0
5
0
0
6
238
Bartzis Konstantinos
Greece
0
1
0
5
0
0
6
238
Kambourides Miltos
Cyprus
1
1
0
1
0
3
6
238
Horowitz Joël
Belgium
1
3
0
2
0
0
6
238
Abid Riadh
Tunisia
0
0
0
3
0
3
6
238
Suhonen Simo
Finland
4
2
0
0
0
0
6
238
Knudsen Bjarne
Denmark
1
1
0
2
0
2
6
238
Battumur Dashzevgeyin
Mongolia
0
1
0
5
0
0
6
238
Rungamornrut Jaroon
Thailand
2
2
0
1
1
0
6
238
Yañez Giovanni
Colombia
1
1
1
3
0
0
6
238
Ardila Mantilla Federico
Colombia
0
3
1
2
0
0
6
238
Ateşkan Y. Selçuk
Türkiye
0
1
4
0
1
0
6
238
Ribeiro Filipe João Figueira
Portugal
1
1
2
2
0
0
6
238
Salgueiro António Manuel
Portugal
1
1
0
3
1
0
6
238
Szew Martin
Argentina
5
1
0
0
0
0
6
238
Massaccesi Gustavo Ernesto
Argentina
0
1
4
1
0
0
6
238
Pramudiono Iko
Indonesia
0
1
0
5
0
0
6
238
Wilcocks Lara
New Zealand
0
1
1
2
1
1
6
238
Trines Raoul
Netherlands
0
3
0
1
0
2
6
238
Patrick Christopher
Trinidad and Tobago
0
4
0
1
1
0
6
238
Lim Tae Sun
Democratic People's Republic of Korea
0
3
0
0
0
3
6
238
Hernandez Cortes Janko
Cuba
0
1
0
6
0
0
7
229
Srejuela Omar
Colombia
1
1
3
2
0
0
7
229
Leong Wing Lup
Singapore
2
4
0
1
0
0
7
229
Firth Andrew
New Zealand
0
1
1
0
1
4
7
229
Currie Andrew
New Zealand
2
1
1
2
0
1
7
229
de Wit Jan
Netherlands
0
1
1
2
0
3
7
229
Shand Brian
South Africa
0
3
0
0
0
4
7
229
Deonanan Desmond
Trinidad and Tobago
5
0
0
0
0
2
7
229
Roopnarine Anil
Trinidad and Tobago
0
2
1
2
0
2
7
229
de La Cruz Canc Hugo
Cuba
0
1
0
7
0
0
8
211
Honourable mention
Shirano Yasuyuki
Japan
0
1
0
7
0
0
8
211
Honourable mention
Laraki Mohamed-Reda
Morocco
7
0
0
0
1
0
8
211
Honourable mention
Enkhbayar Dorjpalamyin
Mongolia
7
1
0
0
0
0
8
211
Honourable mention
Krieger Joachim
Switzerland
0
1
0
7
0
0
8
211
Honourable mention
Wong Pang Leong
Macau
0
2
0
6
0
0
8
211
Malm Oskar
Sweden
1
0
0
5
0
2
8
211
Barát Jànos
Sweden
3
0
0
1
0
4
8
211
Enkvist Per-Anders
Sweden
0
4
0
4
0
0
8
211
Stemme Oistein
Norway
4
1
2
0
1
0
8
211
Sharpe Michael
Ireland
5
1
0
2
0
0
8
211
Gilligan Barrie
Ireland
3
2
0
0
0
3
8
211
Rajantie Lari
Finland
3
1
0
2
0
2
8
211
Kivijarvi Juha
Finland
4
2
0
2
0
0
8
211
Benbrahim Malik
Morocco
5
1
0
0
0
2
8
211
El Ouerkhaoui Youssef
Morocco
0
5
0
3
0
0
8
211
Eskiyenentürk Oytun
Türkiye
0
3
0
4
0
1
8
211
Gonzales III Alfonso P.
Philippines
0
2
0
2
0
4
8
211
Begue Aguado Alvaro
Spain
4
1
1
3
0
0
9
204
Burns Eoghan
Ireland
0
3
2
1
0
3
9
204
Schaffalitzky Frederik
Denmark
1
2
3
1
0
2
9
204
Hörhan Gerald
Austria
3
2
0
2
0
2
9
204
Menteş Onur
Türkiye
1
1
0
5
0
2
9
204
Teng Huei Chung
Singapore
6
1
0
2
0
0
9
204
Oechslin Roland
Switzerland
0
4
0
5
0
0
9
204
Corticelli Davide
Italy
0
3
7
0
0
0
10
192
Honourable mention
de León Gutiérrez Angel Emilio
Mexico
2
1
0
7
0
0
10
192
Honourable mention
Tamim Tarik
Morocco
7
1
0
0
0
2
10
192
Honourable mention
Milrud Pablo Ariel
Argentina
0
3
0
7
0
0
10
192
Honourable mention
Yuen Ka Veng
Macau
4
1
0
2
1
2
10
192
Martelli Bruno
Italy
0
4
0
0
1
5
10
192
da Rocha Fátima Luciana
Brazil
0
5
0
4
1
0
10
192
Netterstrøm No
Denmark
1
1
6
1
1
0
10
192
Velev Ivan S.
Bulgaria
1
1
0
3
1
4
10
192
Kurniawan Victor
Indonesia
0
0
4
6
0
0
10
192
Batzoric Degzsurengyin
Mongolia
3
1
0
5
0
1
10
192
Bayansangiin Ulambayar
Mongolia
4
4
1
0
1
0
10
192
Lai Eric
Canada
0
2
0
7
0
2
11
180
Honourable mention
Goldschmidt Mark
Israel
0
2
0
7
0
2
11
180
Honourable mention
Mavroidis Ioannis
Greece
3
0
1
7
0
0
11
180
Honourable mention
Loaiza Rivera Antonio Alberto
Mexico
0
3
0
1
0
7
11
180
Honourable mention
Halldórsson Bjarni
Iceland
7
0
1
1
0
2
11
180
Honourable mention
McGerty Kevin
Ireland
7
1
0
1
0
2
11
180
Honourable mention
Abbaspour Hossein
Islamic Republic of Iran
2
1
0
7
0
1
11
180
Honourable mention
Mohsen Jean-Paul
France
1
2
0
6
0
2
11
180
Kálmán Tamás
Hungary
0
2
2
6
0
1
11
180
Rechaï Adil
Morocco
5
4
0
2
0
0
11
180
Uribe Jongbloed Bernardo
Colombia
5
1
0
1
0
4
11
180
Fidan Bariş
Türkiye
6
2
0
1
0
2
11
180
Durantez Gamzukoff Marcos
Spain
7
1
0
3
1
0
12
170
Honourable mention
Szyposzyński Mariusz
Poland
7
2
0
0
1
2
12
170
Honourable mention
Terzoudi Aikaterini
Greece
0
3
0
7
0
2
12
170
Honourable mention
Bergli Joakim
Norway
7
1
1
3
0
0
12
170
Honourable mention
Lam Chi Wai
Hong Kong
0
1
1
7
1
2
12
170
Honourable mention
Haverkort Herman
Netherlands
0
1
7
0
0
4
12
170
Honourable mention
Petrosian Arshak G.
Commonwealth of Independent States
7
2
0
0
1
2
12
170
Honourable mention
Cammi Marco
Italy
0
5
3
2
0
2
12
170
Paier Harald
Austria
3
2
5
1
1
0
12
170
Ip P.H.Lawrence
Australia
0
3
1
5
0
3
12
170
Prasanna Kartik A.
India
7
1
0
3
0
2
13
156
Honourable mention
Leite Emerson Ferreira
Brazil
7
2
3
1
0
0
13
156
Honourable mention
Van Herck Walter
Belgium
0
3
0
7
1
2
13
156
Honourable mention
Chuluunbaatar Ochbadrakhyin
Mongolia
7
1
0
5
0
0
13
156
Honourable mention
Lee Wai Fun
Hong Kong
3
1
0
7
0
2
13
156
Honourable mention
Banner Adrian
Australia
0
4
0
7
0
2
13
156
Honourable mention
Jacobs Leon
Netherlands
7
3
0
1
0
2
13
156
Honourable mention
Sy Michael Sia
Philippines
7
1
1
3
0
1
13
156
Honourable mention
Tzeng Chien-Chang
Taiwan
0
3
2
4
0
4
13
156
Ramon Jan
Belgium
4
3
0
5
0
1
13
156
Rosenkilde Kristensen Kirsten
Denmark
6
1
1
3
0
2
13
156
Cedilnik Tomaž
Switzerland
0
6
2
5
0
0
13
156
Štefankovič Daniel
Czechoslovakia
5
4
0
0
0
4
13
156
Park Joon Hong
Republic of Korea
6
2
0
5
0
0
13
156
Moriyama Sanefumi
Japan
1
3
0
7
0
3
14
146
Bronze medal
Mahajan Swaphil Arvind
India
3
1
1
6
0
3
14
146
Bronze medal
Lombardi Marco
Italy
0
5
0
6
0
3
14
146
Bronze medal
Dojer Norbert
Poland
7
7
0
0
0
0
14
146
Bronze medal
Zacharia Giorgos
Cyprus
1
4
0
7
1
1
14
146
Bronze medal
Kirkeboe Carl Peter
Norway
7
2
0
5
0
0
14
146
Bronze medal
Eisenkölbl Theresia
Austria
0
3
1
7
1
2
14
146
Bronze medal
Mutlugün Cem
Türkiye
7
1
3
1
1
1
14
146
Bronze medal
Pang Siu Taur
Singapore
0
4
0
7
0
3
14
146
Bronze medal
Chung Wai-Yin
Hong Kong
3
3
0
6
2
0
14
146
Bronze medal
Cipolla Simone Mario
Italy
4
1
3
5
0
2
15
133
Bronze medal
Rotkiewicz Mikołaj
Poland
7
0
0
4
0
4
15
133
Bronze medal
Kwan Kevin
Canada
7
4
0
2
0
2
15
133
Bronze medal
Lin Shih-Chieh
Taiwan
3
1
1
6
0
4
15
133
Bronze medal
Tausk Daniel Victor
Brazil
0
6
0
5
3
1
15
133
Bronze medal
Heuberger Clemens
Austria
0
2
7
1
1
4
15
133
Bronze medal
Güntürk C. Sinan
Türkiye
7
1
1
6
0
0
15
133
Bronze medal
Ng Chee We
Singapore
0
7
0
6
0
2
15
133
Bronze medal
McCallum Rupert
Australia
5
7
0
0
1
2
15
133
Bronze medal
Calegari Frank
Australia
7
4
0
2
0
2
15
133
Bronze medal
Marković Petar
Yugoslavia
7
0
0
6
0
2
15
133
Bronze medal
Johnson Jeremy
New Zealand
4
2
3
2
1
3
15
133
Bronze medal
Pak Chol Man
Democratic People's Republic of Korea
6
2
0
5
0
2
15
133
Bronze medal
Llima Roger Espel
Spain
5
7
0
1
0
3
16
125
Bronze medal
Sonakiya Shobit
India
2
5
0
5
0
4
16
125
Bronze medal
Nicholson Alexander
Canada
6
4
3
1
0
2
16
125
Bronze medal
de Crisenoy Marc
France
4
7
0
3
0
2
16
125
Bronze medal
Shuo-Wang Qiao
Norway
0
2
1
7
0
6
16
125
Bronze medal
Thuy Linh Nguyễn
Vietnam
5
1
0
7
1
2
16
125
Bronze medal
Pereira Rui
Portugal
7
1
0
5
0
3
16
125
Bronze medal
Park Jung Keun
Republic of Korea
7
3
0
6
0
0
16
125
Bronze medal
Lodha Sachin Premsukh
India
7
4
0
3
0
3
17
120
Bronze medal
Radziejewski Maciej
Poland
0
6
7
0
0
4
17
120
Bronze medal
Braverman Alexander
Israel
7
2
4
1
0
3
17
120
Bronze medal
Huang Po-Yi
Taiwan
7
0
0
7
0
3
17
120
Bronze medal
Liao Hstau Young
Argentina
5
3
0
6
3
0
17
120
Bronze medal
Hữu Cuong Nguyễn
Vietnam
7
7
2
0
0
2
18
115
Bronze medal
Kirchner Gerhard
Austria
1
2
4
7
1
3
18
115
Bronze medal
Velev Jivko D.
Bulgaria
7
1
0
7
0
3
18
115
Bronze medal
Lee Young Su
Republic of Korea
4
7
0
7
0
0
18
115
Bronze medal
Colmakani Abbas
Islamic Republic of Iran
3
5
1
7
0
2
18
115
Bronze medal
Desset Claude
Belgium
7
5
3
3
1
0
19
108
Bronze medal
Jemal Slim
Tunisia
7
3
0
7
0
2
19
108
Bronze medal
Lau Eike
Germany
5
5
4
5
0
0
19
108
Bronze medal
Klein Andreas
Germany
5
4
7
0
0
3
19
108
Bronze medal
Chan Wyant S.
Philippines
7
4
1
7
0
0
19
108
Bronze medal
Růžička Pavel
Czechoslovakia
5
0
1
2
7
4
19
108
Bronze medal
Karpov Dmitry
Russian Federation
7
1
7
0
1
3
19
108
Bronze medal
Faragó Gergely
Hungary
5
3
2
2
1
7
20
100
Bronze medal
Siderov Iasen P.
Bulgaria
7
3
0
7
0
3
20
100
Bronze medal
Marinov Augustin M.
Bulgaria
6
7
0
4
0
3
20
100
Bronze medal
Caicedo Andres Eduardo
Colombia
6
5
0
7
1
1
20
100
Bronze medal
Chua Chek Beng
Singapore
0
7
7
6
0
0
20
100
Bronze medal
Lazić Ranko
Yugoslavia
7
0
6
6
1
0
20
100
Bronze medal
Park Jiwoong
Republic of Korea
7
4
0
6
1
2
20
100
Bronze medal
Laudanović Mladen
Yugoslavia
7
3
0
7
1
2
20
100
Bronze medal
Sato Naoki
Canada
7
2
0
7
0
5
21
93
Bronze medal
Angel Omer
Israel
0
7
6
1
0
7
21
93
Bronze medal
Mangra Cristian
Romania
7
7
1
6
0
0
21
93
Bronze medal
Xuân Long Nguyễn
Vietnam
7
5
0
7
0
2
21
93
Bronze medal
Lam Pei-Fung
Hong Kong
7
4
1
7
0
2
21
93
Bronze medal
Motl Luboš
Czechoslovakia
5
2
1
7
0
6
21
93
Bronze medal
Page Karen
United Kingdom
7
5
1
5
1
2
21
93
Bronze medal
Canonaco Alberto
Italy
7
7
3
0
1
4
22
86
Bronze medal
Popa Alexandru
Romania
6
7
0
7
0
2
22
86
Bronze medal
Tintor Velibor
Yugoslavia
7
3
7
5
0
0
22
86
Bronze medal
Niepel Martin
Czechoslovakia
7
3
1
5
0
6
22
86
Bronze medal
Johnson Oliver
United Kingdom
7
2
0
5
1
7
22
86
Bronze medal
Lee Eun Soo
Republic of Korea
7
2
4
6
1
2
22
86
Bronze medal
Nikulin Michail
Russian Federation
0
5
0
6
7
4
22
86
Bronze medal
Niranjan Nilakantan
India
7
4
0
7
0
5
23
82
Bronze medal
Glineur François
Belgium
7
7
0
6
1
2
23
82
Bronze medal
Naserasr Reza
Islamic Republic of Iran
5
2
4
7
1
4
23
82
Bronze medal
Chang Ryong Sok
Democratic People's Republic of Korea
7
7
0
7
0
2
23
82
Bronze medal
Namjoshi Kaustubh
India
0
7
5
7
0
5
24
73
Silver medal
Zinn-Justin Paul
France
7
7
1
7
0
2
24
73
Silver medal
Lakos Gyula
Hungary
7
7
7
0
1
2
24
73
Silver medal
Müller German Maximiliano
Argentina
7
7
0
7
1
2
24
73
Silver medal
Lim Chu Wee
Singapore
6
4
1
5
1
7
24
73
Silver medal
Henderson Anthony
Australia
7
7
4
2
0
4
24
73
Silver medal
Pevtsova Yulia
Russian Federation
7
7
7
0
0
3
24
73
Silver medal
Taklubighash Ramin
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
7
1
7
1
1
24
73
Silver medal
Levin Sergey
United States of America
7
5
3
5
0
4
24
73
Silver medal
Wu Hung-Wu
Taiwan
7
4
0
7
0
7
25
65
Silver medal
Huang Chuan-Hsiang
Taiwan
7
4
2
7
0
5
25
65
Silver medal
Haugland Jan Kristian
Norway
7
2
1
7
1
7
25
65
Silver medal
Szendrői Balázs
Hungary
7
3
4
6
0
5
25
65
Silver medal
Schwarz Stefan
Germany
7
3
4
4
0
7
25
65
Silver medal
Hoffmann Norbert
Germany
7
7
7
1
0
3
25
65
Silver medal
Thành Cong Nguyễn
Vietnam
7
7
1
7
1
2
25
65
Silver medal
To Kar-Keung
Hong Kong
7
7
2
7
0
2
25
65
Silver medal
Yamauchi Atsuo
Japan
7
7
3
4
0
5
26
57
Silver medal
Wiechecki Łukasz
Poland
7
7
2
7
0
3
26
57
Silver medal
German Ilya
Israel
7
7
0
1
7
4
26
57
Silver medal
de Bruyn Bart
Belgium
7
4
1
7
0
7
26
57
Silver medal
Quốc Khánh Nguyễn
Vietnam
5
7
2
7
0
5
26
57
Silver medal
Dimitrov Mladen
Bulgaria
7
1
7
7
1
3
26
57
Silver medal
Jafari Amir
Islamic Republic of Iran
6
7
5
6
0
2
26
57
Silver medal
Schultz Andrew H.
United States of America
7
3
1
5
3
7
26
57
Silver medal
Pinchasi Rom
Israel
6
7
6
6
0
2
27
51
Silver medal
Auroux Denis
France
7
1
7
7
1
4
27
51
Silver medal
Linwong Pinai
Thailand
7
1
5
7
5
2
27
51
Silver medal
Huang Wei Hwa
United States of America
2
3
7
5
5
5
27
51
Silver medal
Li Gwang Chol
Democratic People's Republic of Korea
7
5
3
7
0
5
27
51
Silver medal
Yun Chol Su
Democratic People's Republic of Korea
7
5
5
7
0
3
27
51
Silver medal
Kubeček Michal
Czechoslovakia
7
7
7
1
0
6
28
47
Silver medal
Pebody Luke
United Kingdom
7
5
7
1
3
5
28
47
Silver medal
Michaels Robin
United Kingdom
7
7
2
1
7
4
28
47
Silver medal
Ryu Chei Jun
Democratic People's Republic of Korea
7
5
7
6
0
3
28
47
Silver medal
Iwata Tatsuyuki
Japan
5
3
7
7
3
4
29
39
Silver medal
Lefevre Vincent
France
7
3
7
7
0
5
29
39
Silver medal
Wei Tse Jen
Taiwan
7
4
1
6
7
4
29
39
Silver medal
Todor Radu Alexandru
Romania
4
7
7
7
0
4
29
39
Silver medal
Božin Vladimir
Yugoslavia
7
7
7
3
0
5
29
39
Silver medal
Stolk Chris
Netherlands
7
3
7
5
0
7
29
39
Silver medal
Ismailov Ruslan
Russian Federation
7
7
7
2
0
6
29
39
Silver medal
Nekrachevich Vladimir V.
Commonwealth of Independent States
7
7
7
5
0
3
29
39
Silver medal
Tamura Hiroki
Japan
7
7
7
1
1
7
30
32
Silver medal
Andréasson Fredrik
Sweden
4
4
5
6
7
4
30
32
Silver medal
Strömbergsson Andreas
Sweden
7
3
7
7
0
6
30
32
Silver medal
Újvári-Menyhárt Zoltán
Hungary
7
7
7
7
0
2
30
32
Silver medal
Stix Jakob
Germany
7
7
3
6
3
4
30
32
Silver medal
Dolinka Igor
Yugoslavia
7
7
7
6
0
3
30
32
Silver medal
Izmestiev Ivan V.
Commonwealth of Independent States
7
4
7
6
0
6
30
32
Silver medal
Turinici Gabriel
Romania
7
7
7
7
0
3
31
27
Silver medal
Bergemann Christoph
Germany
7
1
7
2
7
7
31
27
Silver medal
Stehlík Michal
Czechoslovakia
7
3
7
2
7
5
31
27
Silver medal
Rafie Kasra
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
7
7
7
0
3
31
27
Silver medal
Nogin Aleksey Y.
Commonwealth of Independent States
7
7
7
6
0
4
31
27
Silver medal
Popescu-Pampu Patrick
France
7
7
1
7
7
3
32
22
Gold medal
Pór Attila
Hungary
7
7
7
7
1
3
32
22
Gold medal
Chilikov Aleksey
Russian Federation
7
7
7
7
0
4
32
22
Gold medal
Kozhevnikov Pavel
Russian Federation
7
7
7
7
0
4
32
22
Gold medal
Malutin Andrey N.
Commonwealth of Independent States
6
3
7
2
7
7
32
22
Gold medal
Xuân Dao Nguyễn
Vietnam
7
7
1
7
7
4
33
17
Gold medal
Nikolov Nikolay
Bulgaria
7
1
7
7
7
4
33
17
Gold medal
Park Jong Won
Republic of Korea
7
4
7
7
6
2
33
17
Gold medal
Ng Lenhard
United States of America
7
7
7
7
1
4
33
17
Gold medal
Zhou Hong
People's Republic of China
6
7
7
6
0
7
33
17
Gold medal
Nacu Şerban
Romania
7
7
7
4
2
7
34
14
Gold medal
Nader Masmould
Tunisia
7
7
7
7
1
5
34
14
Gold medal
Myers Eva
United Kingdom
7
4
7
7
2
7
34
14
Gold medal
Kodama Hiroki
Japan
7
7
7
7
0
7
35
11
Gold medal
Walters Mark
United Kingdom
7
1
6
7
7
7
35
11
Gold medal
Kleinberg Robert
United States of America
7
7
7
7
1
6
35
11
Gold medal
Grossman Jeffrey
Canada
7
7
7
7
3
5
36
9
Gold medal
Kedlaya Kiran
United States of America
7
7
7
7
1
7
36
9
Gold medal
Burton Benjamin
Australia
7
7
7
7
7
4
39
8
Gold medal
Barad Geffry
Romania
7
7
7
7
7
5
40
6
Gold medal
He Simai
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
5
7
7
40
6
Gold medal
Zhang Yin
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
6
7
7
41
5
Gold medal
Luo Wei
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Yang Baozhong
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Shen Kai
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Arinkin Dmitri A.
Commonwealth of Independent States
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Ambainis Andris
Latvia
7
7
2
1
0
7
24
Silver medal
Dudko Denis
Ukraine
7
1
7
7
0
0
22
Bronze medal
Korniienko Oleksandr
Ukraine
7
4
7
1
0
2
21
Bronze medal
Kuzmich Sergei
Belarus
7
2
1
3
0
2
15
Bronze medal
Evenkin Kirill
Belarus
5
5
0
0
0
4
14
Bronze medal
Erinijuk Vadim
Ukraine
7
1
0
7
0
0
15
Bronze medal
Saprikin Sergei
Ukraine
0
1
5
0
7
2
15
Bronze medal
Teplinskij Aleksej
Ukraine
6
7
0
7
0
0
20
Bronze medal
Poladian Vahe
Armenia
7
0
0
5
1
3
16
Bronze medal
Grigorian Vahan
Armenia
7
1
0
5
0
3
16
Bronze medal
Petrosian Ashot
Armenia
7
1
0
5
0
0
13
Honourable mention
Rymov Almas
Kazakhstan
1
1
0
6
0
7
15
Bronze medal
Nazirov Gani
Kazakhstan
7
1
0
3
0
5
16
Bronze medal
Yakovlev Yevgeni
Kazakhstan
7
1
0
0
0
7
15
Bronze medal
Poroshenko Yevgeni
Kazakhstan
4
1
0
0
0
7
12
Honourable mention
Sarsembaev Azamat
Kazakhstan
1
2
0
5
6
2
16
Bronze medal
Kauķis Valdis
Latvia
0
3
1
3
0
5
12
Achmedov A. C.
Azerbaijan
7
1
0
1
0
1
10
Honourable mention
Sobolevsky Stanislav
Belarus
0
3
2
1
0
2
8
Grigorian Tigran
Armenia
6
0
0
2
0
0
8
Elkind Edith
Estonia
1
1
0
0
0
3
5
Nestra Härmel
Estonia
6
0
0
1
0
2
9
Villemson Jan
Estonia
0
1
3
0
0
0
4
Sapnagis Aidas
Lithuania
6
1
0
0
0
3
10
Krasauskas Darius
Lithuania
0
1
3
0
1
2
7
Kavaliauskas Mindaugas
Lithuania
2
1
1
5
0
0
9
Zhumagulov Aibatyr
Kazakhstan
2
1
0
3
0
0
6
Borodin Alexei
Ukraine
31
Silver medal
Sikk Allan
Estonia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster:
webmaster@imo-official.org
.
Supported by Google