International Mathematical Olympiad
IMO 2023
IMO 2024
Timeline
Countries
Results
Search
Problems
Hall of fame
About IMO
Links and Resources
de
en
es
fr
ru
◄
33
rd
IMO 1992
►
Country results
•
Individual results
•
Statistics
Contestant
[
♀
♂
]
[↔]
Country
P1
P2
P3
P4
P5
P6
∑
Total
#
Rank
Award
Abbaspour Hossein
Islamic Republic of Iran
2
1
0
7
0
1
11
180
Honourable mention
Abid Riadh
Tunisia
0
0
0
3
0
3
6
238
Achmedov A. C.
Azerbaijan
7
1
0
1
0
1
10
Honourable mention
Acosta Villaseñor Edgar Raúl
Mexico
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
315
Alexander Kirk
New Zealand
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
315
Almeida dos Anjos Márcio Luis
Brazil
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
297
Alonso Pedro Luis
Cuba
0
1
1
0
0
0
2
297
Ambainis Andris
Latvia
7
7
2
1
0
7
24
Silver medal
Andersson Erika
Finland
0
1
0
0
0
2
3
289
Andréasson Fredrik
Sweden
4
4
5
6
7
4
30
32
Silver medal
Angel Omer
Israel
0
7
6
1
0
7
21
93
Bronze medal
Ardila Mantilla Federico
Colombia
0
3
1
2
0
0
6
238
Arinkin Dmitri A.
Commonwealth of Independent States
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Ateşkan Y. Selçuk
Türkiye
0
1
4
0
1
0
6
238
Auroux Denis
France
7
1
7
7
1
4
27
51
Silver medal
Banaszek Konrad
Poland
0
4
0
0
1
1
6
238
Banner Adrian
Australia
0
4
0
7
0
2
13
156
Honourable mention
Barad Geffry
Romania
7
7
7
7
7
5
40
6
Gold medal
Barát Jànos
Sweden
3
0
0
1
0
4
8
211
Bartzis Konstantinos
Greece
0
1
0
5
0
0
6
238
Batnasan Davaanyahyin
Mongolia
0
4
0
0
0
0
4
276
Battumur Dashzevgeyin
Mongolia
0
1
0
5
0
0
6
238
Batzoric Degzsurengyin
Mongolia
3
1
0
5
0
1
10
192
Bayansangiin Ulambayar
Mongolia
4
4
1
0
1
0
10
192
Begue Aguado Alvaro
Spain
4
1
1
3
0
0
9
204
Benbrahim Malik
Morocco
5
1
0
0
0
2
8
211
Bergemann Christoph
Germany
7
1
7
2
7
7
31
27
Silver medal
Bergli Joakim
Norway
7
1
1
3
0
0
12
170
Honourable mention
Borchani Tarak
Tunisia
0
3
0
0
0
2
5
263
Borodin Alexei
Ukraine
31
Silver medal
Božin Vladimir
Yugoslavia
7
7
7
3
0
5
29
39
Silver medal
Braverman Alexander
Israel
7
2
4
1
0
3
17
120
Bronze medal
Burns Eoghan
Ireland
0
3
2
1
0
3
9
204
Burton Benjamin
Australia
7
7
7
7
7
4
39
8
Gold medal
Caicedo Andres Eduardo
Colombia
6
5
0
7
1
1
20
100
Bronze medal
Calegari Frank
Australia
7
4
0
2
0
2
15
133
Bronze medal
Cammi Marco
Italy
0
5
3
2
0
2
12
170
Canonaco Alberto
Italy
7
7
3
0
1
4
22
86
Bronze medal
Cedilnik Tomaž
Switzerland
0
6
2
5
0
0
13
156
Chalmers James Stephen
South Africa
0
1
0
1
0
1
3
289
Chalouvas Panicos
Cyprus
1
0
0
1
0
3
5
263
Chan Wyant S.
Philippines
7
4
1
7
0
0
19
108
Bronze medal
Chang Ryong Sok
Democratic People's Republic of Korea
7
7
0
7
0
2
23
82
Bronze medal
Cheung Kevin
Canada
0
2
0
4
0
0
6
238
Chilikov Aleksey
Russian Federation
7
7
7
7
0
4
32
22
Gold medal
Chong Keng Wai
Macau
1
3
1
1
0
0
6
238
Chua Chek Beng
Singapore
0
7
7
6
0
0
20
100
Bronze medal
Chuluunbaatar Ochbadrakhyin
Mongolia
7
1
0
5
0
0
13
156
Honourable mention
Chung Wai-Yin
Hong Kong
3
3
0
6
2
0
14
146
Bronze medal
Cipolla Simone Mario
Italy
4
1
3
5
0
2
15
133
Bronze medal
Colmakani Abbas
Islamic Republic of Iran
3
5
1
7
0
2
18
115
Bronze medal
Corticelli Davide
Italy
0
3
7
0
0
0
10
192
Honourable mention
Cruise Andrew Howard
South Africa
1
1
0
2
1
0
5
263
Currie Andrew
New Zealand
2
1
1
2
0
1
7
229
da Rocha Fátima Luciana
Brazil
0
5
0
4
1
0
10
192
Daly Fergal
Ireland
3
1
0
0
0
0
4
276
de Bruyn Bart
Belgium
7
4
1
7
0
7
26
57
Silver medal
de Crisenoy Marc
France
4
7
0
3
0
2
16
125
Bronze medal
de La Cruz Canc Hugo
Cuba
0
1
0
7
0
0
8
211
Honourable mention
de León Gutiérrez Angel Emilio
Mexico
2
1
0
7
0
0
10
192
Honourable mention
de O. Caldas Madeira Renato
Brazil
1
2
1
1
0
0
5
263
de Wit Jan
Netherlands
0
1
1
2
0
3
7
229
Deonanan Desmond
Trinidad and Tobago
5
0
0
0
0
2
7
229
Desset Claude
Belgium
7
5
3
3
1
0
19
108
Bronze medal
Dimitrov Mladen
Bulgaria
7
1
7
7
1
3
26
57
Silver medal
Dojer Norbert
Poland
7
7
0
0
0
0
14
146
Bronze medal
Dolinka Igor
Yugoslavia
7
7
7
6
0
3
30
32
Silver medal
Dudko Denis
Ukraine
7
1
7
7
0
0
22
Bronze medal
Durantez Gamzukoff Marcos
Spain
7
1
0
3
1
0
12
170
Honourable mention
Eggen Gudbrand
Norway
1
1
0
0
0
0
2
297
Eisenkölbl Theresia
Austria
0
3
1
7
1
2
14
146
Bronze medal
El Ouerkhaoui Youssef
Morocco
0
5
0
3
0
0
8
211
Elkind Edith
Estonia
1
1
0
0
0
3
5
Enkhbayar Dorjpalamyin
Mongolia
7
1
0
0
0
0
8
211
Honourable mention
Enkvist Per-Anders
Sweden
0
4
0
4
0
0
8
211
Erinijuk Vadim
Ukraine
7
1
0
7
0
0
15
Bronze medal
Escolar Rhodin Evan
Philippines
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
318
Eskiyenentürk Oytun
Türkiye
0
3
0
4
0
1
8
211
Evenkin Kirill
Belarus
5
5
0
0
0
4
14
Bronze medal
Faragó Gergely
Hungary
5
3
2
2
1
7
20
100
Bronze medal
Fernandes José
Portugal
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
318
Fidan Bariş
Türkiye
6
2
0
1
0
2
11
180
Firth Andrew
New Zealand
0
1
1
0
1
4
7
229
Flores Cantú Héctor Raymundo
Mexico
0
1
2
1
0
0
4
276
Francis Keith
Trinidad and Tobago
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
318
German Ilya
Israel
7
7
0
1
7
4
26
57
Silver medal
Gil Mata Miguel Jorge
Portugal
0
1
0
0
0
4
5
263
Gilligan Barrie
Ireland
3
2
0
0
0
3
8
211
Glineur François
Belgium
7
7
0
6
1
2
23
82
Bronze medal
Goldschmidt Mark
Israel
0
2
0
7
0
2
11
180
Honourable mention
Gonzales III Alfonso P.
Philippines
0
2
0
2
0
4
8
211
Grigorian Tigran
Armenia
6
0
0
2
0
0
8
Grigorian Vahan
Armenia
7
1
0
5
0
3
16
Bronze medal
Grossman Jeffrey
Canada
7
7
7
7
3
5
36
9
Gold medal
Guðbjartsson Daníel F.
Iceland
0
1
1
0
0
0
2
297
Güntürk C. Sinan
Türkiye
7
1
1
6
0
0
15
133
Bronze medal
Halldórsson Bjarni
Iceland
7
0
1
1
0
2
11
180
Honourable mention
Haugland Jan Kristian
Norway
7
2
1
7
1
7
25
65
Silver medal
Hauksson Alfreð
Iceland
0
0
0
3
0
0
3
289
Hausberger Stefan
Austria
0
1
1
0
0
0
2
297
Haverkort Herman
Netherlands
0
1
7
0
0
4
12
170
Honourable mention
He Simai
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
5
7
7
40
6
Gold medal
Henderson Anthony
Australia
7
7
4
2
0
4
24
73
Silver medal
Hernandez Cortes Janko
Cuba
0
1
0
6
0
0
7
229
Heuberger Clemens
Austria
0
2
7
1
1
4
15
133
Bronze medal
Hoffmann Norbert
Germany
7
7
7
1
0
3
25
65
Silver medal
Hörhan Gerald
Austria
3
2
0
2
0
2
9
204
Horowitz Joël
Belgium
1
3
0
2
0
0
6
238
Huang Chuan-Hsiang
Taiwan
7
4
2
7
0
5
25
65
Silver medal
Huang Po-Yi
Taiwan
7
0
0
7
0
3
17
120
Bronze medal
Huang Wei Hwa
United States of America
2
3
7
5
5
5
27
51
Silver medal
Hữu Cuong Nguyễn
Vietnam
7
7
2
0
0
2
18
115
Bronze medal
Ip P.H.Lawrence
Australia
0
3
1
5
0
3
12
170
Ismailov Ruslan
Russian Federation
7
7
7
2
0
6
29
39
Silver medal
Iwata Tatsuyuki
Japan
5
3
7
7
3
4
29
39
Silver medal
Izmestiev Ivan V.
Commonwealth of Independent States
7
4
7
6
0
6
30
32
Silver medal
Jacobs Leon
Netherlands
7
3
0
1
0
2
13
156
Honourable mention
Jafari Amir
Islamic Republic of Iran
6
7
5
6
0
2
26
57
Silver medal
Jemal Slim
Tunisia
7
3
0
7
0
2
19
108
Bronze medal
Jirawanichsakul Somrat
Thailand
0
1
2
0
0
2
5
263
Johnson Jeremy
New Zealand
4
2
3
2
1
3
15
133
Bronze medal
Johnson Oliver
United Kingdom
7
2
0
5
1
7
22
86
Bronze medal
Kálmán Tamás
Hungary
0
2
2
6
0
1
11
180
Kambourides Miltos
Cyprus
1
1
0
1
0
3
6
238
Karpov Dmitry
Russian Federation
7
1
7
0
1
3
19
108
Bronze medal
Karydis Ioannis
Greece
0
1
1
0
0
0
2
297
Kauķis Valdis
Latvia
0
3
1
3
0
5
12
Kavaliauskas Mindaugas
Lithuania
2
1
1
5
0
0
9
Kedlaya Kiran
United States of America
7
7
7
7
1
7
36
9
Gold medal
Kipps Brian Justin
South Africa
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
297
Kirchner Gerhard
Austria
1
2
4
7
1
3
18
115
Bronze medal
Kirkeboe Carl Peter
Norway
7
2
0
5
0
0
14
146
Bronze medal
Kivijarvi Juha
Finland
4
2
0
2
0
0
8
211
Klein Andreas
Germany
5
4
7
0
0
3
19
108
Bronze medal
Kleinberg Robert
United States of America
7
7
7
7
1
6
35
11
Gold medal
Knudsen Bjarne
Denmark
1
1
0
2
0
2
6
238
Kodama Hiroki
Japan
7
7
7
7
0
7
35
11
Gold medal
Korniienko Oleksandr
Ukraine
7
4
7
1
0
2
21
Bronze medal
Kozhevnikov Pavel
Russian Federation
7
7
7
7
0
4
32
22
Gold medal
Krasauskas Darius
Lithuania
0
1
3
0
1
2
7
Kresnoadi Abraham
Indonesia
0
1
0
0
1
0
2
297
Krieger Joachim
Switzerland
0
1
0
7
0
0
8
211
Honourable mention
Kubeček Michal
Czechoslovakia
7
7
7
1
0
6
28
47
Silver medal
Kurniawan Rianto
Indonesia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
318
Kurniawan Victor
Indonesia
0
0
4
6
0
0
10
192
Kuzmich Sergei
Belarus
7
2
1
3
0
2
15
Bronze medal
Kwan Kevin
Canada
7
4
0
2
0
2
15
133
Bronze medal
Lai Eric
Canada
0
2
0
7
0
2
11
180
Honourable mention
Lakos Gyula
Hungary
7
7
7
0
1
2
24
73
Silver medal
Lam Chi Wai
Hong Kong
0
1
1
7
1
2
12
170
Honourable mention
Lam Pei-Fung
Hong Kong
7
4
1
7
0
2
21
93
Bronze medal
Laraki Mohamed-Reda
Morocco
7
0
0
0
1
0
8
211
Honourable mention
Lau Eike
Germany
5
5
4
5
0
0
19
108
Bronze medal
Laudanović Mladen
Yugoslavia
7
3
0
7
1
2
20
100
Bronze medal
Lazić Ranko
Yugoslavia
7
0
6
6
1
0
20
100
Bronze medal
Lee Eun Soo
Republic of Korea
7
2
4
6
1
2
22
86
Bronze medal
Lee Wai Fun
Hong Kong
3
1
0
7
0
2
13
156
Honourable mention
Lee Young Su
Republic of Korea
4
7
0
7
0
0
18
115
Bronze medal
Lefevre Vincent
France
7
3
7
7
0
5
29
39
Silver medal
Lei Chi Man
Macau
0
0
2
2
0
0
4
276
Leite Emerson Ferreira
Brazil
7
2
3
1
0
0
13
156
Honourable mention
Leong Wing Lup
Singapore
2
4
0
1
0
0
7
229
Levin Sergey
United States of America
7
5
3
5
0
4
24
73
Silver medal
Li Gwang Chol
Democratic People's Republic of Korea
7
5
3
7
0
5
27
51
Silver medal
Liao Hstau Young
Argentina
5
3
0
6
3
0
17
120
Bronze medal
Lim Chu Wee
Singapore
6
4
1
5
1
7
24
73
Silver medal
Lim Tae Sun
Democratic People's Republic of Korea
0
3
0
0
0
3
6
238
Lin Shih-Chieh
Taiwan
3
1
1
6
0
4
15
133
Bronze medal
Linwong Pinai
Thailand
7
1
5
7
5
2
27
51
Silver medal
Llima Roger Espel
Spain
5
7
0
1
0
3
16
125
Bronze medal
Loaiza Rivera Antonio Alberto
Mexico
0
3
0
1
0
7
11
180
Honourable mention
Lodha Sachin Premsukh
India
7
4
0
3
0
3
17
120
Bronze medal
Lombardi Marco
Italy
0
5
0
6
0
3
14
146
Bronze medal
Luo Wei
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Macrides Panayiotis
Cyprus
0
2
0
1
0
0
3
289
Mahajan Swaphil Arvind
India
3
1
1
6
0
3
14
146
Bronze medal
Mak Tat Io
Macau
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
297
Malm Oskar
Sweden
1
0
0
5
0
2
8
211
Malone David
Ireland
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
297
Malutin Andrey N.
Commonwealth of Independent States
6
3
7
2
7
7
32
22
Gold medal
Mangra Cristian
Romania
7
7
1
6
0
0
21
93
Bronze medal
Marinov Augustin M.
Bulgaria
6
7
0
4
0
3
20
100
Bronze medal
Marković Petar
Yugoslavia
7
0
0
6
0
2
15
133
Bronze medal
Martelli Bruno
Italy
0
4
0
0
1
5
10
192
Marzak Mohamed
Morocco
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
318
Mason Kahn
New Zealand
0
1
2
2
0
0
5
263
Massaccesi Gustavo Ernesto
Argentina
0
1
4
1
0
0
6
238
Mavroidis Ioannis
Greece
3
0
1
7
0
0
11
180
Honourable mention
McCallum Rupert
Australia
5
7
0
0
1
2
15
133
Bronze medal
McGerty Kevin
Ireland
7
1
0
1
0
2
11
180
Honourable mention
Mekchay Khamron
Thailand
0
0
1
2
0
2
5
263
Menteş Onur
Türkiye
1
1
0
5
0
2
9
204
Michaels Robin
United Kingdom
7
7
2
1
7
4
28
47
Silver medal
Milrud Pablo Ariel
Argentina
0
3
0
7
0
0
10
192
Honourable mention
Mohsen Jean-Paul
France
1
2
0
6
0
2
11
180
Moodley Kavilan
South Africa
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
297
Moreno Raquel Barco
Spain
1
0
0
2
0
0
3
289
Moriyama Sanefumi
Japan
1
3
0
7
0
3
14
146
Bronze medal
Motl Luboš
Czechoslovakia
5
2
1
7
0
6
21
93
Bronze medal
Müller German Maximiliano
Argentina
7
7
0
7
1
2
24
73
Silver medal
Mutlugün Cem
Türkiye
7
1
3
1
1
1
14
146
Bronze medal
Myers Eva
United Kingdom
7
4
7
7
2
7
34
14
Gold medal
Nacu Şerban
Romania
7
7
7
4
2
7
34
14
Gold medal
Nader Masmould
Tunisia
7
7
7
7
1
5
34
14
Gold medal
Namjoshi Kaustubh
India
0
7
5
7
0
5
24
73
Silver medal
Naserasr Reza
Islamic Republic of Iran
5
2
4
7
1
4
23
82
Bronze medal
Nazirov Gani
Kazakhstan
7
1
0
3
0
5
16
Bronze medal
Nekrachevich Vladimir V.
Commonwealth of Independent States
7
7
7
5
0
3
29
39
Silver medal
Nerguedas Javier Ribon
Spain
2
1
0
2
0
0
5
263
Nestra Härmel
Estonia
6
0
0
1
0
2
9
Netterstrøm No
Denmark
1
1
6
1
1
0
10
192
Ng Chee We
Singapore
0
7
0
6
0
2
15
133
Bronze medal
Ng Lenhard
United States of America
7
7
7
7
1
4
33
17
Gold medal
Nicholson Alexander
Canada
6
4
3
1
0
2
16
125
Bronze medal
Niepel Martin
Czechoslovakia
7
3
1
5
0
6
22
86
Bronze medal
Nikolov Nikolay
Bulgaria
7
1
7
7
7
4
33
17
Gold medal
Nikulin Michail
Russian Federation
0
5
0
6
7
4
22
86
Bronze medal
Niranjan Nilakantan
India
7
4
0
7
0
5
23
82
Bronze medal
Niswar Arthur
Indonesia
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
315
Nogin Aleksey Y.
Commonwealth of Independent States
7
7
7
6
0
4
31
27
Silver medal
Oechslin Roland
Switzerland
0
4
0
5
0
0
9
204
Onshuus Nino Alf Angel
Colombia
0
0
3
2
0
0
5
263
Ouchterlony Erik
Sweden
0
1
0
5
0
0
6
238
Østergaard Jensen Jesper
Denmark
2
1
0
1
0
0
4
276
Page Karen
United Kingdom
7
5
1
5
1
2
21
93
Bronze medal
Paier Harald
Austria
3
2
5
1
1
0
12
170
Pak Chol Man
Democratic People's Republic of Korea
6
2
0
5
0
2
15
133
Bronze medal
Pang Siu Taur
Singapore
0
4
0
7
0
3
14
146
Bronze medal
Papadopoulos Evangelos
Greece
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
297
Parasram Navin
Trinidad and Tobago
0
1
1
1
1
0
4
276
Park Jiwoong
Republic of Korea
7
4
0
6
1
2
20
100
Bronze medal
Park Jong Won
Republic of Korea
7
4
7
7
6
2
33
17
Gold medal
Park Joon Hong
Republic of Korea
6
2
0
5
0
0
13
156
Park Jung Keun
Republic of Korea
7
3
0
6
0
0
16
125
Bronze medal
Paster Adam Marc
South Africa
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
297
Patrick Christopher
Trinidad and Tobago
0
4
0
1
1
0
6
238
Pebody Luke
United Kingdom
7
5
7
1
3
5
28
47
Silver medal
Peralta Lazo Williams
Mexico
0
1
1
0
0
0
2
297
Pereira Rui
Portugal
7
1
0
5
0
3
16
125
Bronze medal
Petrosian Arshak G.
Commonwealth of Independent States
7
2
0
0
1
2
12
170
Honourable mention
Petrosian Ashot
Armenia
7
1
0
5
0
0
13
Honourable mention
Pevtsova Yulia
Russian Federation
7
7
7
0
0
3
24
73
Silver medal
Pinchasi Rom
Israel
6
7
6
6
0
2
27
51
Silver medal
Poladian Vahe
Armenia
7
0
0
5
1
3
16
Bronze medal
Popa Alexandru
Romania
6
7
0
7
0
2
22
86
Bronze medal
Popescu-Pampu Patrick
France
7
7
1
7
7
3
32
22
Gold medal
Pór Attila
Hungary
7
7
7
7
1
3
32
22
Gold medal
Poroshenko Yevgeni
Kazakhstan
4
1
0
0
0
7
12
Honourable mention
Potipiti Tanapong
Thailand
0
4
0
0
0
0
4
276
Pramudiono Iko
Indonesia
0
1
0
5
0
0
6
238
Prasanna Kartik A.
India
7
1
0
3
0
2
13
156
Honourable mention
Protopapas Panos
Cyprus
1
1
0
1
0
1
4
276
Quốc Khánh Nguyễn
Vietnam
5
7
2
7
0
5
26
57
Silver medal
Radziejewski Maciej
Poland
0
6
7
0
0
4
17
120
Bronze medal
Rafie Kasra
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
7
7
7
0
3
31
27
Silver medal
Rajantie Lari
Finland
3
1
0
2
0
2
8
211
Ramon Jan
Belgium
4
3
0
5
0
1
13
156
Rechaï Adil
Morocco
5
4
0
2
0
0
11
180
Ribeiro Filipe João Figueira
Portugal
1
1
2
2
0
0
6
238
Ribeiro Tiago Castro
Portugal
1
1
0
0
0
0
2
297
Riera José Miguel A.
Spain
1
1
0
2
0
1
5
263
Roengpongkanjana Nattawut
Thailand
1
1
0
0
1
0
3
289
Roopnarine Anil
Trinidad and Tobago
0
2
1
2
0
2
7
229
Rosenkilde Kristensen Kirsten
Denmark
6
1
1
3
0
2
13
156
Rotkiewicz Mikołaj
Poland
7
0
0
4
0
4
15
133
Bronze medal
Rungamornrut Jaroon
Thailand
2
2
0
1
1
0
6
238
Růžička Pavel
Czechoslovakia
5
0
1
2
7
4
19
108
Bronze medal
Rymov Almas
Kazakhstan
1
1
0
6
0
7
15
Bronze medal
Ryu Chei Jun
Democratic People's Republic of Korea
7
5
7
6
0
3
28
47
Silver medal
Salgueiro António Manuel
Portugal
1
1
0
3
1
0
6
238
Sandy Shiva
Trinidad and Tobago
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
297
Sapnagis Aidas
Lithuania
6
1
0
0
0
3
10
Saprikin Sergei
Ukraine
0
1
5
0
7
2
15
Bronze medal
Sarsembaev Azamat
Kazakhstan
1
2
0
5
6
2
16
Bronze medal
Sato Naoki
Canada
7
2
0
7
0
5
21
93
Bronze medal
Schaffalitzky Frederik
Denmark
1
2
3
1
0
2
9
204
Schultz Andrew H.
United States of America
7
3
1
5
3
7
26
57
Silver medal
Schwarz Stefan
Germany
7
3
4
4
0
7
25
65
Silver medal
Shand Brian
South Africa
0
3
0
0
0
4
7
229
Sharpe Michael
Ireland
5
1
0
2
0
0
8
211
Shen Kai
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Shirano Yasuyuki
Japan
0
1
0
7
0
0
8
211
Honourable mention
Shuo-Wang Qiao
Norway
0
2
1
7
0
6
16
125
Bronze medal
Siderov Iasen P.
Bulgaria
7
3
0
7
0
3
20
100
Bronze medal
Sikk Allan
Estonia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Sobolevsky Stanislav
Belarus
0
3
2
1
0
2
8
Sonakiya Shobit
India
2
5
0
5
0
4
16
125
Bronze medal
Srejuela Omar
Colombia
1
1
3
2
0
0
7
229
Štefankovič Daniel
Czechoslovakia
5
4
0
0
0
4
13
156
Stehlík Michal
Czechoslovakia
7
3
7
2
7
5
31
27
Silver medal
Stemme Oistein
Norway
4
1
2
0
1
0
8
211
Stier Nicolas
Argentina
0
3
0
1
0
0
4
276
Stix Jakob
Germany
7
7
3
6
3
4
30
32
Silver medal
Stolk Chris
Netherlands
7
3
7
5
0
7
29
39
Silver medal
Strömbergsson Andreas
Sweden
7
3
7
7
0
6
30
32
Silver medal
Suen Yun Leung
Hong Kong
0
1
0
3
0
0
4
276
Suhonen Simo
Finland
4
2
0
0
0
0
6
238
Sy Michael Sia
Philippines
7
1
1
3
0
1
13
156
Honourable mention
Szendrői Balázs
Hungary
7
3
4
6
0
5
25
65
Silver medal
Szew Martin
Argentina
5
1
0
0
0
0
6
238
Szyposzyński Mariusz
Poland
7
2
0
0
1
2
12
170
Honourable mention
Taklubighash Ramin
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
7
1
7
1
1
24
73
Silver medal
Tamim Tarik
Morocco
7
1
0
0
0
2
10
192
Honourable mention
Tamura Hiroki
Japan
7
7
7
1
1
7
30
32
Silver medal
Tausk Daniel Victor
Brazil
0
6
0
5
3
1
15
133
Bronze medal
Teng Huei Chung
Singapore
6
1
0
2
0
0
9
204
Teplinskij Aleksej
Ukraine
6
7
0
7
0
0
20
Bronze medal
Terzoudi Aikaterini
Greece
0
3
0
7
0
2
12
170
Honourable mention
Thành Cong Nguyễn
Vietnam
7
7
1
7
1
2
25
65
Silver medal
Thuy Linh Nguyễn
Vietnam
5
1
0
7
1
2
16
125
Bronze medal
Tigokencono Sal
Indonesia
3
0
0
0
0
0
3
289
Tintor Velibor
Yugoslavia
7
3
7
5
0
0
22
86
Bronze medal
To Kar-Keung
Hong Kong
7
7
2
7
0
2
25
65
Silver medal
Todor Radu Alexandru
Romania
4
7
7
7
0
4
29
39
Silver medal
Torres Rodríguez Juan Dámaso
Mexico
1
1
1
1
0
0
4
276
Trines Raoul
Netherlands
0
3
0
1
0
2
6
238
Turinici Gabriel
Romania
7
7
7
7
0
3
31
27
Silver medal
Tzeng Chien-Chang
Taiwan
0
3
2
4
0
4
13
156
Újvári-Menyhárt Zoltán
Hungary
7
7
7
7
0
2
30
32
Silver medal
Uribe Jongbloed Bernardo
Colombia
5
1
0
1
0
4
11
180
Väisänen Kaarlo
Finland
0
2
0
1
0
0
3
289
Van Herck Walter
Belgium
0
3
0
7
1
2
13
156
Honourable mention
Vanunu Avishai
Israel
0
1
1
2
0
2
6
238
Velev Ivan S.
Bulgaria
1
1
0
3
1
4
10
192
Velev Jivko D.
Bulgaria
7
1
0
7
0
3
18
115
Bronze medal
Vetsikas Ioannis
Greece
0
2
0
0
0
2
4
276
Villemson Jan
Estonia
0
1
3
0
0
0
4
Visser Timco
Netherlands
0
4
0
0
0
0
4
276
Voipio Ville
Finland
0
3
0
2
0
0
5
263
Walters Mark
United Kingdom
7
1
6
7
7
7
35
11
Gold medal
Wei Tse Jen
Taiwan
7
4
1
6
7
4
29
39
Silver medal
Wiechecki Łukasz
Poland
7
7
2
7
0
3
26
57
Silver medal
Wilcocks Lara
New Zealand
0
1
1
2
1
1
6
238
Wong Pang Leong
Macau
0
2
0
6
0
0
8
211
Wu Chon Meng
Macau
0
1
1
3
0
0
5
263
Wu Hung-Wu
Taiwan
7
4
0
7
0
7
25
65
Silver medal
Xuân Dao Nguyễn
Vietnam
7
7
1
7
7
4
33
17
Gold medal
Xuân Long Nguyễn
Vietnam
7
5
0
7
0
2
21
93
Bronze medal
Yakovlev Yevgeni
Kazakhstan
7
1
0
0
0
7
15
Bronze medal
Yamauchi Atsuo
Japan
7
7
3
4
0
5
26
57
Silver medal
Yañez Giovanni
Colombia
1
1
1
3
0
0
6
238
Yang Baozhong
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Yuen Ka Veng
Macau
4
1
0
2
1
2
10
192
Yun Chol Su
Democratic People's Republic of Korea
7
5
5
7
0
3
27
51
Silver medal
Zacharia Giorgos
Cyprus
1
4
0
7
1
1
14
146
Bronze medal
Zacharia John
Cyprus
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
297
Zhang Yin
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
6
7
7
41
5
Gold medal
Zhao Yuke
Brazil
0
1
1
1
0
0
3
289
Zhou Hong
People's Republic of China
6
7
7
6
0
7
33
17
Gold medal
Zhumagulov Aibatyr
Kazakhstan
2
1
0
3
0
0
6
Zinn-Justin Paul
France
7
7
1
7
0
2
24
73
Silver medal
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster:
webmaster@imo-official.org
.
Supported by Google