de en es fr ru

32nd IMO 1991

Country results Individual results Statistics

Points distribution - IMO 1991

Contestant [][←]CountryP1P2P3P4P5P6Total#RankAward
Vincent Lafforgue France777777421Gold medal
Gyula Lakos Hungary777777421Gold medal
Wei Luo People's Republic of China777777421Gold medal
Sergiu Moroianu Romania777777421Gold medal
Andris Ambainis Union of Soviet Socialist Republics777777421Gold medal
Evgenia Malinnikova Union of Soviet Socialist Republics777777421Gold medal
Alexander Perlin Union of Soviet Socialist Republics777777421Gold medal
Mikhail Temkin Union of Soviet Socialist Republics777777421Gold medal
Michael Fryers United Kingdom777777421Gold medal
Norbert Hoffmann Germany7677774110Gold medal
Zoltán Újvári-Menyhárt Hungary7777764110Gold medal
Lizhao Zhang People's Republic of China7777764110Gold medal
Teodor Bănică Romania7767774110Gold medal
Behrang Noohi Islamic Republic of Iran7757774014Gold medal
Shaoyu Wang People's Republic of China7757774014Gold medal
Song Wang People's Republic of China7757774014Gold medal
Alexandru Dan Ionescu Romania7775774014Gold medal
Ian Goldberg Canada7747773918Gold medal
Payman L. Kassaei Islamic Republic of Iran7747773918Gold medal
Joel Rosenberg United States of America7747773918Gold medal
Michal Stehlík Czechoslovakia7737773821Silver medal
Michael Dreher Germany7777733821Silver medal
Jakob Stix Germany7757753821Silver medal
Ayatollah Karimzadeh Islamic Republic of Iran7737773821Silver medal
Atsuo Yamauchi Japan7773773821Silver medal
Grzegorz Zwara Poland7737773821Silver medal
Byung Hee Choi Republic of Korea7737773821Silver medal
Şerban Nacu Romania7737773821Silver medal
Andreas Strömbergsson Sweden7737773821Silver medal
Kiran Kedlaya United States of America7746773821Silver medal
Michail Sunitsky United States of America7737773821Silver medal
Nguyễn Việt Anh Vietnam7737773821Silver medal
Đỗ Ngọc Minh Vietnam7737773821Silver medal
Michal Konečný Czechoslovakia7757473734Silver medal
Moses Samson Charikar India7754773734Silver medal
Sirote Sookprem Thailand7745773734Silver medal
Vsevolod Zhuhovitskij Union of Soviet Socialist Republics6737773734Silver medal
Robert Kleinberg United States of America7736773734Silver medal
Boshko Nentchev Bakalov Bulgaria7737753639Silver medal
Jeffrey Grossman Canada7757733639Silver medal
Bodo Laß Germany7717773639Silver medal
Zaoyang Guo People's Republic of China7747743639Silver medal
Vladimir Nekrashevich Union of Soviet Socialist Republics6737673639Silver medal
Hà Huy Tài Vietnam7737753639Silver medal
Igor Dolinka Yugoslavia7645773639Silver medal
Mladen Laudanović Yugoslavia7726773639Silver medal
Dantcho Petzov Danev Bulgaria7767713547Silver medal
Michal Kubeček Czechoslovakia7437773547Silver medal
Jan-Christoph Puchta Germany0777773547Silver medal
Gergely Harcos Hungary7747733547Silver medal
Balázs Szendrői Hungary7757723547Silver medal
K Soundararajan India6753773547Silver medal
Taku Katagiri Japan7747733547Silver medal
Milen Iakimov Tchernev Bulgaria7742773454Silver medal
Martin Wiechert Germany0767773454Silver medal
Dan Ştefănică Romania7737733454Silver medal
Lenhard Ng United States of America7737733454Silver medal
Richard Kollár Czechoslovakia7737723358Silver medal
Máté Matolcsi Hungary7447743358Silver medal
Chu Wee Lim Singapore7771743358Silver medal
Gerhard Kirchner Austria7747703261Silver medal
Adam Logan Canada7757513261Silver medal
Patrick Popescu-Pampu France7753733261Silver medal
Gil Alon Israel4770773261Silver medal
Tongwei Liu People's Republic of China7737713261Silver medal
Peter Grenholm Sweden7733753261Silver medal
Matthias Langer Austria7737703167Silver medal
Rina Panigrahy India7737703167Silver medal
Hiroki Kodama Japan6336673167Silver medal
Krzysztof Ziemiański Poland5737723167Silver medal
Phan Huy Tu Vietnam7737703167Silver medal
Anthony Henderson Australia7734723072Bronze medal
Iavor Kolev Kostadinov Bulgaria7726623072Bronze medal
Georgi Shivkov Nedev Bulgaria7745703072Bronze medal
Nilakantan Niranjan India7637703072Bronze medal
Thiagarajan Sriram India7637703072Bronze medal
Shahram Mohsenipour Islamic Republic of Iran7734723072Bronze medal
Alexander Braverman Israel7727703072Bronze medal
Cherif YoussfiMorocco4737723072Bronze medal
Morten Kloster Norway0776733072Bronze medal
Radu Alexandru Todor Romania7717713072Bronze medal
Juan Carlos Vera Colombia7477132982Bronze medal
Medhi Askari Islamic Republic of Iran4737712982Bronze medal
Tatsuyuki Iwata Japan7777012982Bronze medal
Bea Wollenmann Switzerland1737742982Bronze medal
Robin Michaels United Kingdom7747312982Bronze medal
Vincent Lefevre France7736232887Bronze medal
Łukasz Wiechecki Poland7437702887Bronze medal
Nadir Masmoudi Tunisia7777002887Bronze medal
Etienne de PoortereBelgium7775102790Bronze medal
Veselin Vladislavov Vavrek Bulgaria7733702790Bronze medal
Guillaume Texier France7742702790Bronze medal
Chong Hui Tan Singapore7742702790Bronze medal
Nguyễn Hải Hà Vietnam7733702790Bronze medal
Vladimir Baltić Yugoslavia5636702790Bronze medal
Hstau Young Liao Argentina7705702696Bronze medal
Horng-Yang Chen Austria7705702696Bronze medal
Christoph Stroh Austria7730722696Bronze medal
François GlineurBelgium4437172696Bronze medal
Štěpán Kasal Czechoslovakia0237772696Bronze medal
Hiroki Tamura Japan6731722696Bronze medal
Seung Kyun Lee Republic of Korea7732702696Bronze medal
Jong Won Park Republic of Korea7737022696Bronze medal
Ruby Breydo United States of America7735402696Bronze medal
Angelo Di Pasquale Australia14077625105Bronze medal
Nicolas Matsumoto France47077025105Bronze medal
Valid Ben Ameur Tunisia77416025105Bronze medal
Gustavo Ernesto Massaccesi Argentina07370724108Bronze medal
Mijail Borges Quintana Cuba77307024108Bronze medal
Harri Lappalainen Finland77300724108Bronze medal
Himanshu Nautiyal India73337124108Bronze medal
Wyant S. Chan Philippines07377024108Bronze medal
Maciej Radziejewski Poland07307724108Bronze medal
Jae Kyun Kwon Republic of Korea76371024108Bronze medal
Fredrik Andréasson Sweden04377324108Bronze medal
Tomaž Cedilnik Yugoslavia27407424108Bronze medal
Juan Carlos Rivera Colombia17347123117Bronze medal
Alexandros Karelas Greece77270023117Bronze medal
Botond Kőszegi Hungary74307223117Bronze medal
Frosti Pétursson Iceland77117023117Bronze medal
Paolo Gatti Italy55350523117Bronze medal
Bernardo Manuel Abrego Lerma Mexico17357023117Bronze medal
Michael Burns New Zealand37327123117Bronze medal
Diane Maclagan New Zealand13667023117Bronze medal
Jiwoong Park Republic of Korea77032423117Bronze medal
Joanna Masel Australia46470122126Bronze medal
Mario PickavetBelgium07471322126Bronze medal
Eduardo Sany Laber Brazil77431022126Bronze medal
Peter Milley Canada72670022126Bronze medal
Rom Pinchasi Israel33237422126Bronze medal
Chris Stolk Netherlands74513222126Bronze medal
Jan Kristian Haugland Norway17527022126Bronze medal
Mark van Raamsdonk Canada72354021133Bronze medal
Alien Herrera Torres Cuba77007021133Bronze medal
Bruno Bensasson France77412021133Bronze medal
Evgeniou Theodoros Greece73407021133Bronze medal
Junichirou Nakashima Japan74406021133Bronze medal
Pascal Zeihen Luxembourg07347021133Bronze medal
Wilbin S. Chan Philippines73317021133Bronze medal
Jacek Pliszka Poland44207421133Bronze medal
Soontorn Oraintara Thailand77007021133Bronze medal
Mustafa Arslan Turkey76305021133Bronze medal
Ngô Diên Hy Vietnam77007021133Bronze medal
Pablo Ariel Milrud Argentina77050120144Bronze medal
Kin-Wah Chan Hong Kong06472120144Bronze medal
Qiao Shuo-Wang Norway72326020144Bronze medal
Ignasi Mundet Riera Spain07327120144Bronze medal
Tolga Etgü Turkey56412220144Bronze medal
Arafat Şahin Turkey76007020144Bronze medal
Stephen Wilcox United Kingdom53305420144Bronze medal
Kristina Rogale Yugoslavia71417020144Bronze medal
Clemens Heuberger Austria03475019152Bronze medal
Kar-Keung To Hong Kong06373019152Bronze medal
Janusz Zieliński Poland44461019152Bronze medal
Emre Alkan Turkey75007019152Bronze medal
Luke Kameron Australia72430218156Honourable mention
Justin Sawon Australia07506018156Honourable mention
Bert SevenhantBelgium07371018156Honourable mention
Timothy Sturge New Zealand43470018156Honourable mention
Thunyachate Ekvetchavit Thailand74007018156Honourable mention
Adrian Chung Trinidad and Tobago47070018156Honourable mention
Jerôme LouveauxBelgium73313017162Honourable mention
Viliam Búr Czechoslovakia03407317162Honourable mention
Jari Lappalainen Finland43037017162Honourable mention
Nikolaos Komontakis Greece73007017162Honourable mention
Oliver Johnson United Kingdom74410117162Honourable mention
Luke Pebody United Kingdom07540117162Honourable mention
Adam Shepherd United Kingdom17340217162Honourable mention
Darko Marinov Yugoslavia05371117162Honourable mention
Meng Tan Australia44304116170
Fernando Lukas Migliorância Brazil61351016170
Andres Eduardo Caicedo Colombia74302016170Honourable mention
Chek Beng Chua Singapore43027016170Honourable mention
Ali Ulaş Özgür Kişisel Turkey26404016170
German Maximiliano Müller Argentina71070015175Honourable mention
Giovanni Yañez Colombia05370015175Honourable mention
Thomas Chi-Kin Ko Hong Kong04317015175Honourable mention
Tolooe Hossein Sharifi Islamic Republic of Iran44304015175
Antonio Alberto Loaiza Rivera Mexico07302315175Honourable mention
Noureddine FrejMorocco77001015175Honourable mention
Jose Ernie C. Lope Philippines77010015175Honourable mention
Marcos Durantez Gamzukoff Spain55302015175
Pinai Linwong Thailand71007015175Honourable mention
Desmond Deonanan Trinidad and Tobago07341015175Honourable mention
Çetin Ürtiş Turkey72105015175Honourable mention
Emerson Ferreira Leite Brazil74003014186Honourable mention
Ka-Ping Yee Canada32072014186Honourable mention
Sampo Sainio Finland06330214186
Chi-Ho Ngai Hong Kong06314014186
Wilkie Wong Hong Kong14331214186
Marco Lombardi Italy04260214186
Jorge Alberto Godínez García Mexico03317014186Honourable mention
Jong Hyun Shin Republic of Korea40027114186Honourable mention
Frederik Schaffalitzky Denmark16050113194
Eoghan Burns Ireland03314213194
Sefi Ladkani Israel44401013194
Segher Boessenkool Netherlands42070013194Honourable mention
Michiel de Bondt Netherlands07150013194Honourable mention
Kahn Mason New Zealand24330113194
Roger Espel Llima Spain54004013194
Frank Wikström Sweden02533013194
Elcio Deccache Brazil14221212202
Ariel Almendral Vazquez Cuba40017012202Honourable mention
Robert Stephan K. Udmark Denmark14007012202Honourable mention
Adil ReghaïMorocco40107012202Honourable mention
Torsten Mentzoni Norway04320312202
Miguel Jorge Gil Mata Portugal03261012202
Ignacio Uriarte Tuero Spain23303112202
Patrik Jansson Sweden41311212202
Stefaan DelcroixBelgium13007011210Honourable mention
Alcides Morales Guedes Cuba73001011210Honourable mention
Alberto Canonaco Italy44300011210
Federico Ponchio Italy41024011210
Kamal KhalesMorocco07301011210Honourable mention
Rachid SabouniMorocco74000011210Honourable mention
Wim Oudshoorn Netherlands07130011210Honourable mention
António Manuel Salgueiro Portugal01304311210
Mohamed Essafi Tunisia72002011210Honourable mention
Daniel Orjuela Colombia02341010219
Kyriaki Papadopoulou Cyprus50005010219
Kasper K.S. Andersen Denmark07300010219Honourable mention
Bo Markussen Denmark11332010219
Alexander Gemintern Israel07300010219Honourable mention
Raoul Trines Netherlands03300410219
Wasuwat Chandang Thailand00307010219Honourable mention
Nazim Mahrour Algeria0007209226Honourable mention
Mirta Castro Smirnova Cuba2500209226
Trevor Cheuk-Wah Cheung Hong Kong4200129226
? Nusufirmansyah Indonesia1100709226Honourable mention
Damien Fennell Ireland0321129226
Cathal Walsh Ireland1201329226
Marco Cammi Italy0207009226Honourable mention
Tom Krantz Luxembourg4301019226
Rodrigo Pérez Blackaller Mexico0330309226
Dashdorjiin GanzorigMongolia0207009226Honourable mention
Christopher Tuffley New Zealand4131009226
Luis Manuel Gonçalves Portugal0130419226
Andreas Knappe Austria1300408238
Giorgos Zacharia Cyprus2301208238
Athanasia Langouretou Greece4030108238
Adi Avidor Israel4130008238
Raúl Marín Carrera Mexico1000708238Honourable mention
Chee We Ng Singapore4310008238
Marcus Bosland Trinidad and Tobago1000708238Honourable mention
Janne Peltonen Finland0106007245
Christos Adamaras Greece4030007245
Ferry Mulyadi Gunnwann Indonesia2140007245
Barrie Gilligan Ireland1010327245
Javier Flavio Vigueras Gómez Mexico4110107245
Ulambayar BayansangiinMongolia7000007245Honourable mention
Dashhuugiin ErdeneMongolia7000007245Honourable mention
Ki Khoon Pang Singapore0030407245
Timotheos Timotheou Cyprus0030306253
Fearghal O Donnchu Ireland1120026253
Emanuele Paolini Italy0141006253
Youssef El OuerkhaouiMorocco4100106253
Filipe João Figueira Ribeiro Portugal0400116253
Per Hallberg Sweden0204006253
Touffik Hadji Algeria0230005259
Ariel Luis Lombardi Argentina0400105259
Alessandro Jacoud Peixoto Brazil2001205259
Aikaterini Terzoudi Greece4000105259
Yohan Usthavia Frans Indonesia4100005259
Dashtserengiin HashbayarMongolia0131005259
Keith Wansbrough New Zealand0131005259
Lesley Barnes Trinidad and Tobago0030205259
Chicaz Latiri Tunisia0011305259
Roberto Marcello Coutelier Argentina0130004268
Rogério Kiyoshi Makita Brazil0020114268
Michael Berger Denmark2002004268
Ongki Kurniawan Indonesia0100304268
Maria Imelda Notohusodo Indonesia4000004268
Iat Pong Lei Macau0200204268
Sin Fan Tang Macau1111004268
Sander van Rijnswou Netherlands0202004268
Ronaldo N. Carpio Philippines0120104268
Filipe João Buavium Arajou Portugal0220004268
Ignacio Marcos Primo Spain0011204268
El-Oualid Amara Med Algeria2001003279
Federico Ardila Mantilla Colombia0020013279
Rely Pellicer Bidot Cuba1100103279
Kenrick Bingham Finland0100023279
Hersir Sigurgeirsson Iceland0200103279
David Malone Ireland1000113279
Vai Meng Aliás Ng Macau0030003279
Tan Lei Macau0000303279
Nyamsurengiin BatzayaMongolia0020103279
Li Ying Lim Singapore0030003279
Cherif Ahmed Ketfi Algeria0100102289
Raed Hashem Al-Alawi Bahrain1001002289
Gestur Guðjónsson Iceland0100102289
Chi Fong Lei Macau0100012289
Kuong Hang Leong Macau0001102289
Altantsetsegiin EnkhbayarMongolia0100102289
Bravo de Mansilla Jimenez Spain0001102289
Saree Satukijchai Thailand1000102289
Riadh Souissi Algeria1000001297
Amer Ebrahim Al-Darazi Bahrain0010001297
Aymen Hasan Al-Yousif Bahrain1000001297
Andreas Kousiappas Cyprus0000101297
Ville Voipio Finland0100001297
Bjarni Halldórsson Iceland0100001297
I. Ketut Budi Muliarta Indonesia0100001297
Thomas Ruud Sollien Norway0000101297
El-Machkouria Bouabed Algeria0000000305
Abdul-Nabi Maythem Al-Sadadi Bahrain0000000305
Huda Ahmed Ghuloom Bahrain0000000305
Waleed Saleh Khamis Bahrain0000000305
Grétar Kárason Iceland0000000305
Ásbjörn Ólafsson Iceland0000000305
Rune Skårsmoen Norway0000000305
Luís Pedro Assunção Godinho Portugal0000000305
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google