International Mathematical Olympiad
IMO 2023
IMO 2024
Timeline
Countries
Results
Search
Problems
Hall of fame
About IMO
Links and Resources
de
en
es
fr
ru
◄
32
nd
IMO 1991
►
Country results
•
Individual results
•
Statistics
Contestant
[
♀
]
[↔]
Country
P1
P2
P3
P4
P5
P6
∑
Total
#
Rank
Award
Zwara Grzegorz
Poland
7
7
3
7
7
7
38
21
Silver medal
Ziemiański Krzysztof
Poland
5
7
3
7
7
2
31
67
Silver medal
Zieliński Janusz
Poland
4
4
4
6
1
0
19
152
Bronze medal
Zhuhovitskij Vsevolod
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
6
7
3
7
7
7
37
34
Silver medal
Zhang Lizhao
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
6
41
10
Gold medal
Zeihen Pascal
Luxembourg
0
7
3
4
7
0
21
133
Bronze medal
Zacharia Giorgos
Cyprus
2
3
0
1
2
0
8
238
Youssfi Cherif
Morocco
4
7
3
7
7
2
30
72
Bronze medal
Yee Ka-Ping
Canada
3
2
0
7
2
0
14
186
Honourable mention
Yañez Giovanni
Colombia
0
5
3
7
0
0
15
175
Honourable mention
Yamauchi Atsuo
Japan
7
7
7
3
7
7
38
21
Silver medal
Wong Wilkie
Hong Kong
1
4
3
3
1
2
14
186
Wollenmann Bea
Switzerland
1
7
3
7
7
4
29
82
Bronze medal
Wilcox Stephen
United Kingdom
5
3
3
0
5
4
20
144
Bronze medal
Wikström Frank
Sweden
0
2
5
3
3
0
13
194
Wiechert Martin
Germany
0
7
6
7
7
7
34
54
Silver medal
Wiechecki Łukasz
Poland
7
4
3
7
7
0
28
87
Bronze medal
Wansbrough Keith
New Zealand
0
1
3
1
0
0
5
259
Wang Song
People's Republic of China
7
7
5
7
7
7
40
14
Gold medal
Wang Shaoyu
People's Republic of China
7
7
5
7
7
7
40
14
Gold medal
Walsh Cathal
Ireland
1
2
0
1
3
2
9
226
Voipio Ville
Finland
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
297
Vigueras Gómez Javier Flavio
Mexico
4
1
1
0
1
0
7
245
Vera Juan Carlos
Colombia
7
4
7
7
1
3
29
82
Bronze medal
Vazquez Ariel Almendral
Cuba
4
0
0
1
7
0
12
202
Honourable mention
Vavrek Veselin Vladislavov
Bulgaria
7
7
3
3
7
0
27
90
Bronze medal
van Rijnswou Sander
Netherlands
0
2
0
2
0
0
4
268
van Raamsdonk Mark
Canada
7
2
3
5
4
0
21
133
Bronze medal
Ürtiş Çetin
Türkiye
7
2
1
0
5
0
15
175
Honourable mention
Uriarte Tuero Ignacio
Spain
2
3
3
0
3
1
12
202
Újvári-Menyhárt Zoltán
Hungary
7
7
7
7
7
6
41
10
Gold medal
Udmark Robert Stephan K.
Denmark
1
4
0
0
7
0
12
202
Honourable mention
Tuffley Christopher
New Zealand
4
1
3
1
0
0
9
226
Tu Phan Huy
Vietnam
7
7
3
7
7
0
31
67
Silver medal
Trines Raoul
Netherlands
0
3
3
0
0
4
10
219
Torres Alien Herrera
Cuba
7
7
0
0
7
0
21
133
Bronze medal
Todor Radu Alexandru
Romania
7
7
1
7
7
1
30
72
Bronze medal
To Kar-Keung
Hong Kong
0
6
3
7
3
0
19
152
Bronze medal
Timotheou Timotheos
Cyprus
0
0
3
0
3
0
6
253
Theodoros Evgeniou
Greece
7
3
4
0
7
0
21
133
Bronze medal
Texier Guillaume
France
7
7
4
2
7
0
27
90
Bronze medal
Terzoudi Aikaterini
Greece
4
0
0
0
1
0
5
259
Temkin Mikhail
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Tchernev Milen Iakimov
Bulgaria
7
7
4
2
7
7
34
54
Silver medal
Tang Sin Fan
Macau
1
1
1
1
0
0
4
268
Tan Meng
Australia
4
4
3
0
4
1
16
170
Tan Chong Hui
Singapore
7
7
4
2
7
0
27
90
Bronze medal
Tamura Hiroki
Japan
6
7
3
1
7
2
26
96
Bronze medal
Tài Hà Huy
Vietnam
7
7
3
7
7
5
36
39
Silver medal
Szendrői Balázs
Hungary
7
7
5
7
7
2
35
47
Silver medal
Sunitsky Michail
United States of America
7
7
3
7
7
7
38
21
Silver medal
Sturge Timothy
New Zealand
4
3
4
7
0
0
18
156
Honourable mention
Strömbergsson Andreas
Sweden
7
7
3
7
7
7
38
21
Silver medal
Stroh Christoph
Austria
7
7
3
0
7
2
26
96
Bronze medal
Stolk Chris
Netherlands
7
4
5
1
3
2
22
126
Bronze medal
Stix Jakob
Germany
7
7
5
7
7
5
38
21
Silver medal
Stehlík Michal
Czechoslovakia
7
7
3
7
7
7
38
21
Silver medal
Ştefănică Dan
Romania
7
7
3
7
7
3
34
54
Silver medal
Sriram Thiagarajan
India
7
6
3
7
7
0
30
72
Bronze medal
Soundararajan K
India
6
7
5
3
7
7
35
47
Silver medal
Souissi Riadh
Algeria
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
297
Sookprem Sirote
Thailand
7
7
4
5
7
7
37
34
Silver medal
Sollien Thomas Ruud
Norway
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
297
Skårsmoen Rune
Norway
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
305
Sigurgeirsson Hersir
Iceland
0
2
0
0
1
0
3
279
Shuo-Wang Qiao
Norway
7
2
3
2
6
0
20
144
Bronze medal
Shin Jong Hyun
Republic of Korea
4
0
0
2
7
1
14
186
Honourable mention
Shepherd Adam
United Kingdom
1
7
3
4
0
2
17
162
Honourable mention
Sharifi Tolooe Hossein
Islamic Republic of Iran
4
4
3
0
4
0
15
175
Sevenhant Bert
Belgium
0
7
3
7
1
0
18
156
Honourable mention
Schaffalitzky Frederik
Denmark
1
6
0
5
0
1
13
194
Sawon Justin
Australia
0
7
5
0
6
0
18
156
Honourable mention
Satukijchai Saree
Thailand
1
0
0
0
1
0
2
289
Salgueiro António Manuel
Portugal
0
1
3
0
4
3
11
210
Sainio Sampo
Finland
0
6
3
3
0
2
14
186
Şahin Arafat
Türkiye
7
6
0
0
7
0
20
144
Bronze medal
Sabouni Rachid
Morocco
7
4
0
0
0
0
11
210
Honourable mention
Rosenberg Joel
United States of America
7
7
4
7
7
7
39
18
Gold medal
Rogale Kristina
Yugoslavia
7
1
4
1
7
0
20
144
Bronze medal
Rivera Juan Carlos
Colombia
1
7
3
4
7
1
23
117
Bronze medal
Ribeiro Filipe João Figueira
Portugal
0
4
0
0
1
1
6
253
Reghaï Adil
Morocco
4
0
1
0
7
0
12
202
Honourable mention
Radziejewski Maciej
Poland
0
7
3
0
7
7
24
108
Bronze medal
Puchta Jan-Christoph
Germany
0
7
7
7
7
7
35
47
Silver medal
Popescu-Pampu Patrick
France
7
7
5
3
7
3
32
61
Silver medal
Ponchio Federico
Italy
4
1
0
2
4
0
11
210
Pliszka Jacek
Poland
4
4
2
0
7
4
21
133
Bronze medal
Pinchasi Rom
Israel
3
3
2
3
7
4
22
126
Bronze medal
Pickavet Mario
Belgium
0
7
4
7
1
3
22
126
Bronze medal
Pétursson Frosti
Iceland
7
7
1
1
7
0
23
117
Bronze medal
Perlin Alexander
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Pérez Blackaller Rodrigo
Mexico
0
3
3
0
3
0
9
226
Peltonen Janne
Finland
0
1
0
6
0
0
7
245
Pellicer Bidot Rely
Cuba
1
1
0
0
1
0
3
279
Peixoto Alessandro Jacoud
Brazil
2
0
0
1
2
0
5
259
Pebody Luke
United Kingdom
0
7
5
4
0
1
17
162
Honourable mention
Park Jong Won
Republic of Korea
7
7
3
7
0
2
26
96
Bronze medal
Park Jiwoong
Republic of Korea
7
7
0
3
2
4
23
117
Bronze medal
Papadopoulou Kyriaki
Cyprus
5
0
0
0
5
0
10
219
Paolini Emanuele
Italy
0
1
4
1
0
0
6
253
Panigrahy Rina
India
7
7
3
7
7
0
31
67
Silver medal
Pang Ki Khoon
Singapore
0
0
3
0
4
0
7
245
Oudshoorn Wim
Netherlands
0
7
1
3
0
0
11
210
Honourable mention
Orjuela Daniel
Colombia
0
2
3
4
1
0
10
219
Oraintara Soontorn
Thailand
7
7
0
0
7
0
21
133
Bronze medal
Ólafsson Ásbjörn
Iceland
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
305
O Donnchu Fearghal
Ireland
1
1
2
0
0
2
6
253
Nusufirmansyah ?
Indonesia
1
1
0
0
7
0
9
226
Honourable mention
Notohusodo Maria Imelda
Indonesia
4
0
0
0
0
0
4
268
Noohi Behrang
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
7
5
7
7
7
40
14
Gold medal
Niranjan Nilakantan
India
7
6
3
7
7
0
30
72
Bronze medal
Ngai Chi-Ho
Hong Kong
0
6
3
1
4
0
14
186
Ng Lenhard
United States of America
7
7
3
7
7
3
34
54
Silver medal
Ng Chee We
Singapore
4
3
1
0
0
0
8
238
Nekrashevich Vladimir
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
6
7
3
7
6
7
36
39
Silver medal
Nedev Georgi Shivkov
Bulgaria
7
7
4
5
7
0
30
72
Bronze medal
Nautiyal Himanshu
India
7
3
3
3
7
1
24
108
Bronze medal
Nakashima Junichirou
Japan
7
4
4
0
6
0
21
133
Bronze medal
Nacu Şerban
Romania
7
7
3
7
7
7
38
21
Silver medal
Mundet Riera Ignasi
Spain
0
7
3
2
7
1
20
144
Bronze medal
Müller German Maximiliano
Argentina
7
1
0
7
0
0
15
175
Honourable mention
Muliarta I. Ketut Budi
Indonesia
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
297
Moroianu Sergiu
Romania
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Mohsenipour Shahram
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
7
3
4
7
2
30
72
Bronze medal
Minh Đỗ Ngọc
Vietnam
7
7
3
7
7
7
38
21
Silver medal
Milrud Pablo Ariel
Argentina
7
7
0
5
0
1
20
144
Bronze medal
Milley Peter
Canada
7
2
6
7
0
0
22
126
Bronze medal
Migliorância Fernando Lukas
Brazil
6
1
3
5
1
0
16
170
Michaels Robin
United Kingdom
7
7
4
7
3
1
29
82
Bronze medal
Mentzoni Torsten
Norway
0
4
3
2
0
3
12
202
Matsumoto Nicolas
France
4
7
0
7
7
0
25
105
Bronze medal
Matolcsi Máté
Hungary
7
4
4
7
7
4
33
58
Silver medal
Massaccesi Gustavo Ernesto
Argentina
0
7
3
7
0
7
24
108
Bronze medal
Mason Kahn
New Zealand
2
4
3
3
0
1
13
194
Masmoudi Nadir
Tunisia
7
7
7
7
0
0
28
87
Bronze medal
Masel Joanna
Australia
4
6
4
7
0
1
22
126
Bronze medal
Markussen Bo
Denmark
1
1
3
3
2
0
10
219
Marinov Darko
Yugoslavia
0
5
3
7
1
1
17
162
Honourable mention
Marín Carrera Raúl
Mexico
1
0
0
0
7
0
8
238
Honourable mention
Marcos Primo Ignacio
Spain
0
0
1
1
2
0
4
268
Malone David
Ireland
1
0
0
0
1
1
3
279
Malinnikova Evgenia
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Makita Rogério Kiyoshi
Brazil
0
0
2
0
1
1
4
268
Mahrour Nazim
Algeria
0
0
0
7
2
0
9
226
Honourable mention
Maclagan Diane
New Zealand
1
3
6
6
7
0
23
117
Bronze medal
Luo Wei
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Louveaux Jerôme
Belgium
7
3
3
1
3
0
17
162
Honourable mention
Lope Jose Ernie C.
Philippines
7
7
0
1
0
0
15
175
Honourable mention
Lombardi Marco
Italy
0
4
2
6
0
2
14
186
Lombardi Ariel Luis
Argentina
0
4
0
0
1
0
5
259
Logan Adam
Canada
7
7
5
7
5
1
32
61
Silver medal
Loaiza Rivera Antonio Alberto
Mexico
0
7
3
0
2
3
15
175
Honourable mention
Llima Roger Espel
Spain
5
4
0
0
4
0
13
194
Liu Tongwei
People's Republic of China
7
7
3
7
7
1
32
61
Silver medal
Linwong Pinai
Thailand
7
1
0
0
7
0
15
175
Honourable mention
Lim Li Ying
Singapore
0
0
3
0
0
0
3
279
Lim Chu Wee
Singapore
7
7
7
1
7
4
33
58
Silver medal
Liao Hstau Young
Argentina
7
7
0
5
7
0
26
96
Bronze medal
Leong Kuong Hang
Macau
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
289
Leite Emerson Ferreira
Brazil
7
4
0
0
3
0
14
186
Honourable mention
Lei Tan
Macau
0
0
0
0
3
0
3
279
Lei Iat Pong
Macau
0
2
0
0
2
0
4
268
Lei Chi Fong
Macau
0
1
0
0
0
1
2
289
Lefevre Vincent
France
7
7
3
6
2
3
28
87
Bronze medal
Lee Seung Kyun
Republic of Korea
7
7
3
2
7
0
26
96
Bronze medal
Laudanović Mladen
Yugoslavia
7
7
2
6
7
7
36
39
Silver medal
Latiri Chicaz
Tunisia
0
0
1
1
3
0
5
259
Laß Bodo
Germany
7
7
1
7
7
7
36
39
Silver medal
Lappalainen Jari
Finland
4
3
0
3
7
0
17
162
Honourable mention
Lappalainen Harri
Finland
7
7
3
0
0
7
24
108
Bronze medal
Langouretou Athanasia
Greece
4
0
3
0
1
0
8
238
Langer Matthias
Austria
7
7
3
7
7
0
31
67
Silver medal
Lakos Gyula
Hungary
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Lafforgue Vincent
France
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Ladkani Sefi
Israel
4
4
4
0
1
0
13
194
Laber Eduardo Sany
Brazil
7
7
4
3
1
0
22
126
Bronze medal
Kwon Jae Kyun
Republic of Korea
7
6
3
7
1
0
24
108
Bronze medal
Kurniawan Ongki
Indonesia
0
1
0
0
3
0
4
268
Kubeček Michal
Czechoslovakia
7
4
3
7
7
7
35
47
Silver medal
Krantz Tom
Luxembourg
4
3
0
1
0
1
9
226
Kousiappas Andreas
Cyprus
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
297
Kőszegi Botond
Hungary
7
4
3
0
7
2
23
117
Bronze medal
Kostadinov Iavor Kolev
Bulgaria
7
7
2
6
6
2
30
72
Bronze medal
Konečný Michal
Czechoslovakia
7
7
5
7
4
7
37
34
Silver medal
Komontakis Nikolaos
Greece
7
3
0
0
7
0
17
162
Honourable mention
Kollár Richard
Czechoslovakia
7
7
3
7
7
2
33
58
Silver medal
Kodama Hiroki
Japan
6
3
3
6
6
7
31
67
Silver medal
Ko Thomas Chi-Kin
Hong Kong
0
4
3
1
7
0
15
175
Honourable mention
Knappe Andreas
Austria
1
3
0
0
4
0
8
238
Kloster Morten
Norway
0
7
7
6
7
3
30
72
Bronze medal
Kleinberg Robert
United States of America
7
7
3
6
7
7
37
34
Silver medal
Kişisel Ali Ulaş Özgür
Türkiye
2
6
4
0
4
0
16
170
Kirchner Gerhard
Austria
7
7
4
7
7
0
32
61
Silver medal
Khamis Waleed Saleh
Bahrain
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
305
Khales Kamal
Morocco
0
7
3
0
1
0
11
210
Honourable mention
Ketfi Cherif Ahmed
Algeria
0
1
0
0
1
0
2
289
Kedlaya Kiran
United States of America
7
7
4
6
7
7
38
21
Silver medal
Katagiri Taku
Japan
7
7
4
7
7
3
35
47
Silver medal
Kassaei Payman L.
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
7
4
7
7
7
39
18
Gold medal
Kasal Štěpán
Czechoslovakia
0
2
3
7
7
7
26
96
Bronze medal
Karimzadeh Ayatollah
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
7
3
7
7
7
38
21
Silver medal
Karelas Alexandros
Greece
7
7
2
7
0
0
23
117
Bronze medal
Kárason Grétar
Iceland
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
305
Kameron Luke
Australia
7
2
4
3
0
2
18
156
Honourable mention
Johnson Oliver
United Kingdom
7
4
4
1
0
1
17
162
Honourable mention
Jansson Patrik
Sweden
4
1
3
1
1
2
12
202
Iwata Tatsuyuki
Japan
7
7
7
7
0
1
29
82
Bronze medal
Ionescu Alexandru Dan
Romania
7
7
7
5
7
7
40
14
Gold medal
Hy Ngô Diên
Vietnam
7
7
0
0
7
0
21
133
Bronze medal
Hoffmann Norbert
Germany
7
6
7
7
7
7
41
10
Gold medal
Heuberger Clemens
Austria
0
3
4
7
5
0
19
152
Bronze medal
Henderson Anthony
Australia
7
7
3
4
7
2
30
72
Bronze medal
Haugland Jan Kristian
Norway
1
7
5
2
7
0
22
126
Bronze medal
Hashbayar Dashtserengiin
Mongolia
0
1
3
1
0
0
5
259
Harcos Gergely
Hungary
7
7
4
7
7
3
35
47
Silver medal
Halldórsson Bjarni
Iceland
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
297
Hallberg Per
Sweden
0
2
0
4
0
0
6
253
Hải Hà Nguyễn
Vietnam
7
7
3
3
7
0
27
90
Bronze medal
Hadji Touffik
Algeria
0
2
3
0
0
0
5
259
Guo Zaoyang
People's Republic of China
7
7
4
7
7
4
36
39
Silver medal
Gunnwann Ferry Mulyadi
Indonesia
2
1
4
0
0
0
7
245
Guedes Alcides Morales
Cuba
7
3
0
0
1
0
11
210
Honourable mention
Guðjónsson Gestur
Iceland
0
1
0
0
1
0
2
289
Grossman Jeffrey
Canada
7
7
5
7
7
3
36
39
Silver medal
Grenholm Peter
Sweden
7
7
3
3
7
5
32
61
Silver medal
Gonçalves Luis Manuel
Portugal
0
1
3
0
4
1
9
226
Goldberg Ian
Canada
7
7
4
7
7
7
39
18
Gold medal
Godinho Luís Pedro Assunção
Portugal
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
305
Godínez García Jorge Alberto
Mexico
0
3
3
1
7
0
14
186
Honourable mention
Glineur François
Belgium
4
4
3
7
1
7
26
96
Bronze medal
Gilligan Barrie
Ireland
1
0
1
0
3
2
7
245
Gil Mata Miguel Jorge
Portugal
0
3
2
6
1
0
12
202
Ghuloom Huda Ahmed
Bahrain
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
305
Gemintern Alexander
Israel
0
7
3
0
0
0
10
219
Honourable mention
Gatti Paolo
Italy
5
5
3
5
0
5
23
117
Bronze medal
Ganzorig Dashdorjiin
Mongolia
0
2
0
7
0
0
9
226
Honourable mention
Fryers Michael
United Kingdom
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Frej Noureddine
Morocco
7
7
0
0
1
0
15
175
Honourable mention
Frans Yohan Usthavia
Indonesia
4
1
0
0
0
0
5
259
Fennell Damien
Ireland
0
3
2
1
1
2
9
226
Etgü Tolga
Türkiye
5
6
4
1
2
2
20
144
Bronze medal
Essafi Mohamed
Tunisia
7
2
0
0
2
0
11
210
Honourable mention
Erdene Dashhuugiin
Mongolia
7
0
0
0
0
0
7
245
Honourable mention
Enkhbayar Altantsetsegiin
Mongolia
0
1
0
0
1
0
2
289
El Ouerkhaoui Youssef
Morocco
4
1
0
0
1
0
6
253
Ekvetchavit Thunyachate
Thailand
7
4
0
0
7
0
18
156
Honourable mention
Durantez Gamzukoff Marcos
Spain
5
5
3
0
2
0
15
175
Dreher Michael
Germany
7
7
7
7
7
3
38
21
Silver medal
Dolinka Igor
Yugoslavia
7
6
4
5
7
7
36
39
Silver medal
Di Pasquale Angelo
Australia
1
4
0
7
7
6
25
105
Bronze medal
Deonanan Desmond
Trinidad and Tobago
0
7
3
4
1
0
15
175
Honourable mention
Delcroix Stefaan
Belgium
1
3
0
0
7
0
11
210
Honourable mention
Deccache Elcio
Brazil
1
4
2
2
1
2
12
202
de Poortere Etienne
Belgium
7
7
7
5
1
0
27
90
Bronze medal
de Mansilla Jimenez Bravo
Spain
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
289
de Bondt Michiel
Netherlands
0
7
1
5
0
0
13
194
Honourable mention
Danev Dantcho Petzov
Bulgaria
7
7
6
7
7
1
35
47
Silver medal
Coutelier Roberto Marcello
Argentina
0
1
3
0
0
0
4
268
Chung Adrian
Trinidad and Tobago
4
7
0
7
0
0
18
156
Honourable mention
Chua Chek Beng
Singapore
4
3
0
2
7
0
16
170
Honourable mention
Choi Byung Hee
Republic of Korea
7
7
3
7
7
7
38
21
Silver medal
Cheung Trevor Cheuk-Wah
Hong Kong
4
2
0
0
1
2
9
226
Chen Horng-Yang
Austria
7
7
0
5
7
0
26
96
Bronze medal
Charikar Moses Samson
India
7
7
5
4
7
7
37
34
Silver medal
Chandang Wasuwat
Thailand
0
0
3
0
7
0
10
219
Honourable mention
Chan Wyant S.
Philippines
0
7
3
7
7
0
24
108
Bronze medal
Chan Wilbin S.
Philippines
7
3
3
1
7
0
21
133
Bronze medal
Chan Kin-Wah
Hong Kong
0
6
4
7
2
1
20
144
Bronze medal
Cedilnik Tomaž
Yugoslavia
2
7
4
0
7
4
24
108
Bronze medal
Castro Smirnova Mirta
Cuba
2
5
0
0
2
0
9
226
Carpio Ronaldo N.
Philippines
0
1
2
0
1
0
4
268
Canonaco Alberto
Italy
4
4
3
0
0
0
11
210
Cammi Marco
Italy
0
2
0
7
0
0
9
226
Honourable mention
Caicedo Andres Eduardo
Colombia
7
4
3
0
2
0
16
170
Honourable mention
Burns Michael
New Zealand
3
7
3
2
7
1
23
117
Bronze medal
Burns Eoghan
Ireland
0
3
3
1
4
2
13
194
Búr Viliam
Czechoslovakia
0
3
4
0
7
3
17
162
Honourable mention
Breydo Ruby
United States of America
7
7
3
5
4
0
26
96
Bronze medal
Braverman Alexander
Israel
7
7
2
7
7
0
30
72
Bronze medal
Bouabed El-Machkouria
Algeria
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
305
Bosland Marcus
Trinidad and Tobago
1
0
0
0
7
0
8
238
Honourable mention
Borges Quintana Mijail
Cuba
7
7
3
0
7
0
24
108
Bronze medal
Boessenkool Segher
Netherlands
4
2
0
7
0
0
13
194
Honourable mention
Bingham Kenrick
Finland
0
1
0
0
0
2
3
279
Berger Michael
Denmark
2
0
0
2
0
0
4
268
Bensasson Bruno
France
7
7
4
1
2
0
21
133
Bronze medal
Ben Ameur Valid
Tunisia
7
7
4
1
6
0
25
105
Bronze medal
Bayansangiin Ulambayar
Mongolia
7
0
0
0
0
0
7
245
Honourable mention
Batzaya Nyamsurengiin
Mongolia
0
0
2
0
1
0
3
279
Barnes Lesley
Trinidad and Tobago
0
0
3
0
2
0
5
259
Bănică Teodor
Romania
7
7
6
7
7
7
41
10
Gold medal
Baltić Vladimir
Yugoslavia
5
6
3
6
7
0
27
90
Bronze medal
Bakalov Boshko Nentchev
Bulgaria
7
7
3
7
7
5
36
39
Silver medal
Avidor Adi
Israel
4
1
3
0
0
0
8
238
Askari Medhi
Islamic Republic of Iran
4
7
3
7
7
1
29
82
Bronze medal
Arslan Mustafa
Türkiye
7
6
3
0
5
0
21
133
Bronze medal
Ardila Mantilla Federico
Colombia
0
0
2
0
0
1
3
279
Arajou Filipe João Buavium
Portugal
0
2
2
0
0
0
4
268
Anh Nguyễn Việt
Vietnam
7
7
3
7
7
7
38
21
Silver medal
Andréasson Fredrik
Sweden
0
4
3
7
7
3
24
108
Bronze medal
Andersen Kasper K.S.
Denmark
0
7
3
0
0
0
10
219
Honourable mention
Ambainis Andris
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Amara Med El-Oualid
Algeria
2
0
0
1
0
0
3
279
Alon Gil
Israel
4
7
7
0
7
7
32
61
Silver medal
Alkan Emre
Türkiye
7
5
0
0
7
0
19
152
Bronze medal
Aliás Ng Vai Meng
Macau
0
0
3
0
0
0
3
279
Al-Yousif Aymen Hasan
Bahrain
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
297
Al-Sadadi Abdul-Nabi Maythem
Bahrain
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
305
Al-Darazi Amer Ebrahim
Bahrain
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
297
Al-Alawi Raed Hashem
Bahrain
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
289
Adamaras Christos
Greece
4
0
3
0
0
0
7
245
Abrego Lerma Bernardo Manuel
Mexico
1
7
3
5
7
0
23
117
Bronze medal
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster:
webmaster@imo-official.org
.
Supported by Google