de en es fr ru

31st IMO 1990

Country results Individual results Statistics

Points distribution - IMO 1990

Contestant [][←]CountryP1P2P3P4P5P6Total#RankAward
Vincent LafforgueFrance777777421Gold medal
Jianhua WangPeople's Republic of China777777421Gold medal
Tong ZhouPeople's Republic of China777777421Gold medal
Evgenia MalinnikovaUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics777777421Gold medal
Song WangPeople's Republic of China776777415Gold medal
Alexander PerlinUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics577777406Gold medal
Alexandr StoyauovskiUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics577777406Gold medal
Oliver Maxim RiordanUnited Kingdom777775406Gold medal
Vin de SilvaUnited Kingdom774777399Gold medal
Kiran KedlayaUnited States of America774777399Gold medal
T. AsparuhovBulgaria7767743811Gold medal
Rina PanigrahyIndia7747673811Gold medal
Carlos Gustavo T. de A. MoreiraBrazil7777723713Gold medal
Pierre CasevitzFrance7767723614Gold medal
Sergio ContiItaly6657663614Gold medal
Marc PaulyLuxembourg7747743614Gold medal
Jialian YuPeople's Republic of China7727763614Gold medal
Zhaohui ZhangPeople's Republic of China7777713614Gold medal
Teodor BănicăRomania7777713614Gold medal
Jeffrey M. VanderkamUnited States of America7747733520Gold medal
Cedric PeschardFrance7767433421Gold medal
Gyula LakosHungary1757773421Gold medal
Florin BelgunRomania7774723421Gold medal
Petr HliněnýCzechoslovakia7727733324Silver medal
Thomas MautschGerman Democratic Republic7727733324Silver medal
János CsirikHungary7724673324Silver medal
Chao KuPeople's Republic of China7767513324Silver medal
Royce PengUnited States of America1777743324Silver medal
Danny BrownCanada3777713229Silver medal
Sergiu MoroianuRomania7737713229Silver medal
Avinoam FreedmanUnited States of America7737713229Silver medal
Jan Hendrik SchmidtGermany5727733132Silver medal
Yizhak PeerIsrael7627723132Silver medal
Grzegorz ZwaraPoland0777733132Silver medal
Štěpán KasalCzechoslovakia7711773035Silver medal
Jan FrickeGerman Democratic Republic4747713035Silver medal
Christoph ZechnerAustria4353772937Silver medal
Petev DimovBulgaria6735712937Silver medal
Ian GoldbergCanada7327732937Silver medal
József BaloghHungary4732762937Silver medal
Youssef El HajjamMorocco7626532937Silver medal
Michał RamsPoland3737722937Silver medal
Dragoş IftimieRomania7265542937Silver medal
Jeffrey GrossmanCanada7227732844Silver medal
Franck LatremoliereFrance7717332844Silver medal
Torsten EhrhardtGerman Democratic Republic3337742746Silver medal
Yosuke SumaJapan4720772746Silver medal
Jan Kristian HauglandNorway5751542746Silver medal
Georgi AleramovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics4717712746Silver medal
Timothy AdamAustralia5713732650Silver medal
Ondrej ŠuchCzechoslovakia3337732650Silver medal
Sang Chol RyuDemocratic People's Republic of Korea7722712650Silver medal
Bodo LaßGermany7721722650Silver medal
Behrang NoohiIslamic Republic of Iran4237732650Silver medal
Ali RajaeiIslamic Republic of Iran7632442650Silver medal
Ingrid VoigtGerman Democratic Republic1727712556Silver medal
B. PrakashIndia6337422556Silver medal
Payman L. KassaeiIslamic Republic of Iran7237332556Silver medal
Atsuo YamauchiJapan7737102556Silver medal
Oddvar KlosterNorway4417722556Silver medal
Latirr ChirazTunisia7533342556Silver medal
Ivan SolovyovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics3327732556Silver medal
Michal KonečnýCzechoslovakia0707732463Silver medal
Pavol SeveraCzechoslovakia0727712463Silver medal
Tamás HauselHungary7742312463Silver medal
Arash RastegarIslamic Republic of Iran5273342463Silver medal
Ronald de ManNetherlands0727712463Silver medal
Morten KlosterNorway4713542463Silver medal
Myung Kwang ByunRepublic of Korea7407422463Silver medal
Xuân Du PhạmVietnam7631612463Silver medal
Brian WeathersonAustralia2732722371Silver medal
Plamen KoevBulgaria3371722371Silver medal
Georgi Shivkov NedevBulgaria6711712371Silver medal
Emanuil TodorovBulgaria7722412371Silver medal
Juan Camilo GomezColombia7711702371Silver medal
Alessandro D'AndreaItaly0742732371Silver medal
Peter GrenholmSweden0727702371Silver medal
Joel RosenbergUnited States of America0717712371Silver medal
Miroslav ŠilovićYugoslavia1707712371Silver medal
Matthias LangerAustria7413702280Bronze medal
In Chel KimDemocratic People's Republic of Korea3723522280Bronze medal
Gyong Sik LiDemocratic People's Republic of Korea7711242280Bronze medal
Astrid MirleGerman Democratic Republic5723412280Bronze medal
Chi Hin LauHong Kong7741302280Bronze medal
Attila KondacsHungary7332612280Bronze medal
Roberto AvanziItaly2733342280Bronze medal
Osamu IyamaJapan0707712280Bronze medal
Pascal ZeihenLuxembourg7341612280Bronze medal
Marius CrainicRomania7714212280Bronze medal
Diego JaraColombia1507712190Bronze medal
Carlos ThompsonColombia1227632190Bronze medal
Rüdiger BelchGerman Democratic Republic2217722190Bronze medal
Thomas GleimGermany1732712190Bronze medal
Jan KneißlerGermany0723632190Bronze medal
Markus OswaldGermany0722732190Bronze medal
Angelo Di PasqualeAustralia2324722096Bronze medal
Bernhard KlingerAustria0733702096Bronze medal
Marco Antonio MeggiolaroBrazil4321732096Bronze medal
Etsuko AmanoCanada7111642096Bronze medal
Gergely HarcosHungary7312702096Bronze medal
Frosti PéturssonIceland0727402096Bronze medal
Moses Samson CharikarIndia2717212096Bronze medal
Timothy SturgeNew Zealand1613722096Bronze medal
Paisan NakmahachalasintThailand5057212096Bronze medal
Igor DolinkaYugoslavia5711512096Bronze medal
Giorgos ZachariaCyprus73123319106Bronze medal
Kin-Wah ChanHong Kong17127119106Bronze medal
Wing Kai LeungHong Kong45117119106Bronze medal
Aharon MillerIsrael05227319106Bronze medal
Blas René Treviño TijerinaMexico07137119106Bronze medal
Peter ÖsterlundSweden07317119106Bronze medal
Vladimir BaranovskiUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics27205319106Bronze medal
Amites SarkarUnited Kingdom73215119106Bronze medal
Ha Duong Phan ThịVietnam63027119106Bronze medal
Xuân Ha VũVietnam03171719106Bronze medal
Joseph LauAustralia15137118116Bronze medal
Elisabeth le StrangeAustralia24227118116Bronze medal
Peter HaindlAustria23237118116Bronze medal
Júlio Cesar de Souza RebeloBrazil63241218116Bronze medal
Sang Ryong PakDemocratic People's Republic of Korea73125018116Bronze medal
Kimmo UutelaFinland17117118116Bronze medal
Markus BisanzGermany07217118116Bronze medal
Yuk HoHong Kong71333118116Bronze medal
Sefi LadkaniIsrael03474018116Bronze medal
Melvin KoppensNetherlands37115118116Bronze medal
Alexandru Dan IonescuRomania22237218116Bronze medal
Chong Hui TanSingapore73215018116Bronze medal
Ben Hamed SulianeTunisia34236018116Bronze medal
Michael FryersUnited Kingdom42237018116Bronze medal
Vladimir BaltićYugoslavia17234118116Bronze medal
Gerald ScheinmayrAustria17135017131Bronze medal
Desikan PavankumarIndia52325017131Bronze medal
Ludovico PernazzaItaly11157217131Bronze medal
Andrea SodomacoItaly07127017131Bronze medal
Abdul-Rahman AhmadKuwait63232117131Bronze medal
Tae-Jin KimRepublic of Korea07144117131Bronze medal
Li Woon LimSingapore14216317131Bronze medal
Andreas StrömbergssonSweden17117017131Bronze medal
Fernardo Ariel BronerArgentina40127216139Bronze medal
Dominic YipAustralia15012716139Bronze medal
Stoykov KostovBulgaria72412016139Bronze medal
Rolando Uranga PiñaCuba71061116139Bronze medal
Martin DindošCzechoslovakia07223216139Bronze medal
Andreas ArgiriouGreece71231216139Bronze medal
Andrew David McMurryIreland17026016139Bronze medal
Guy MayrazIsrael03217316139Bronze medal
Lorenzo CornalbaItaly10176116139Bronze medal
René SittersNetherlands07117016139Bronze medal
Christopher TuffleyNew Zealand07116116139Bronze medal
Jorgen LorentzNorway12315416139Bronze medal
Wyant S. ChanPhilippines70405016139Bronze medal
Andrzej KondrackiPoland06145016139Bronze medal
Sirote SookpremThailand07126016139Bronze medal
Nejat CingiTurkey05434016139Bronze medal
Trường Lan LêVietnam73321016139Bronze medal
Christoph StrohAustria03237015156Honourable mention
Andrew ChowCanada71213115156Honourable mention
Hugh ThomasCanada03107415156Honourable mention
Xavier GabainFrance22171215156Honourable mention
Christos AdamarasGreece73113015156Honourable mention
Cian Sean DorrIreland41104515156
Danah Al-MullaKuwait52332015156
Belekira HamidMorocco51530115156
Diane MaclaganNew Zealand11146215156
Seung Kyun LeeRepublic of Korea33234015156
Zihuai JinSingapore07125015156Honourable mention
Changkai YuSingapore17025015156Honourable mention
Daniel Lasaosa MedardeSpain22224315156
Tunay İhsan TuncaTurkey42135015156
Hoang Huy VũVietnam64032015156
Samir AitaraneAlgeria33323014171
Luis Victor DieulefaitArgentina03173014171Honourable mention
Jamal A. AbdullaBahrain33341014171
Fadhel M. Al-MawlaniBahrain71211214171Honourable mention
Jim Lok MaHong Kong17113114171Honourable mention
Tomoyuki KatsumataJapan43105114171
Raúl Segura AcevedoMexico74010214171Honourable mention
Purebbajar ThengelMongolia03125314171
Ziwei LinSingapore25112314171
Han Yin HsiSingapore23212414171
Enrique Garcia LopezSpain31132414171
Francisco M. Ogando SerranoSpain21422314171
Ivan AnićYugoslavia02237014171Honourable mention
Ariel David LandauArgentina03316013184
Nazar Mohamed H. KamaluddinBahrain53310113184
Luciano Guimarães Monteiro de CastroBrazil11316113184
Mijail Borges QuintanaCuba41413013184
Mika SeppäFinland13216013184
Guillaume TexierFrance04132313184
Wing Leung ChengHong Kong31106213184
Julian Norman McCraeIreland06105113184
Qais Al-BassamKuwait73110113184Honourable mention
Batniam BaatarjabMongolia02227013184Honourable mention
Raimondo EgginkNetherlands03127013184Honourable mention
Dag MadsenNorway14116013184
Andrzej KosińskiPoland07312013184Honourable mention
Marco Castrillon LopezSpain22230413184
Tolga EtgüTurkey02227013184Honourable mention
Alan IwiUnited Kingdom00373013184Honourable mention
Alen SelimbegovićYugoslavia04116113184
Pablo Ariel MilrudArgentina03027012201Honourable mention
Nadhem A. Abdulla HassanBahrain22322112201
Jukka KohonenFinland02172012201Honourable mention
Evgeniou TheodorosGreece33321012201
Arvind RajaramanIndia02126112201
Vahid TavasoliIslamic Republic of Iran33033012201
Eduardo Dueñez GuzmánMexico70311012201Honourable mention
Philip VialouxNew Zealand12117012201Honourable mention
José Pedro Fernandes da Silva CoelhoPortugal43122012201
Bong-Gyun KohRepublic of Korea02217012201Honourable mention
Javier Arregui GarciaSpain22124112201
Fredrik AndréassonSweden05115012201
Latif KalınTurkey70121112201Honourable mention
Thomas LeinsterUnited Kingdom52211112201
Timothy KokeshUnited States of America13124112201
Guido Jorge Castro OdioCuba71003011216Honourable mention
Ryong Song PakDemocratic People's Republic of Korea12124111216
Aidan HollinsheadIreland41213011216
Kin Gong YuenMacau21133111216
Dorjsuren BaramsaiMongolia70121011216Honourable mention
Michael BurnsNew Zealand40122211216
Siripong AtipanThailand00227011216Honourable mention
Soontorn OraintaraThailand70112011216Honourable mention
Hà Huy TàiVietnam31132111216
Julio Cesar Exposito GarciaCuba12231110225
Alien Herrera TorresCuba41121110225
Panayiotis GeorgiouCyprus33112010225
Chol Nam ChongDemocratic People's Republic of Korea41211110225
Nur Aditya BuanaIndonesia40212110225
Kenichi KonoJapan41121110225
Youssfi ChrifMorocco12322010225
Quintijn PuiteNetherlands07111010225Honourable mention
Krzysztof FrączekPoland10171010225Honourable mention
Diogo Luis Aguiar Gomes Castro VasconcelosPortugal02161010225
Gunnar AnderssonSweden03204110225
Frank WikströmSweden03132110225
Arafat ŞahinTurkey21222110225
Vanja DunjićYugoslavia01333010225
Aymen Hassan Al-SayrafiBahrain0031509239
Madronero JavierColombia1113219239
Juan Carlos VeraColombia1122219239
Nicolaos ToumbasCyprus2312109239
Jari LappalainenFinland4212009239
Dimitrios DimopoulosGreece1311309239
Welni HendraIndonesia2130309239
David James GalvinIreland0212409239
Hamid Reza DavoodiIslamic Republic of Iran1112409239
Atsushi KitauedaJapan1021509239
Fong I CheMacau4011129239
Christian Lelong ImazMexico1211319239
Luis Fernando Rodríguez AcostaMexico0101619239
Bennant Mohamed KarimMorocco1032309239
Erjen LefeberNetherlands0011619239
Philip SaysellNew Zealand0110709239Honourable mention
Jen JootarThailand1032219239
Özcan ÖztürkTurkey1023219239
Miltos KambouridesCyprus0120328257
Ivo ?Indonesia4021018257
Uri BaderIsrael0312208257
Shaima Al-GhunaimKuwait2024008257
Zorigt UlzibatMongolia0701008257Honourable mention
Jbira ArouggouMorocco1102318257
Jonathan SyPhilippines0011608257
Francisco Pedro PereiraPortugal0320308257
Thunyachate EkvetchavitThailand1022308257
Roberto Marcello CoutelierArgentina0211217266
Andre Antunes Nogueira da SilvaBrazil0222107266
Luciano Irineu de Castro FilhoBrazil0123107266
Li-Vang Lozada ChangCuba0112307266
Sigurd LovsethNorway2120207266
Michael GarciaPhilippines0311207266
Piotr KotPoland0122117266
Antonio Manuel SerraPortugal1311017266
Aaram YunRepublic of Korea0023207266
Dammak HelaTunisia2023007266
Sabri LiabesAlgeria0013116276
Tomy KusnadiIndonesia0022206276
Gabriel López WalleMexico1111116276
Hashbajar DashserenMongolia0011406276
Djilali BehloulAlgeria0112105280
Pablo Sebastian ArmasArgentina0301105280
Juan Carlos RiveraColombia1012105280
Jaakko RuohonenFinland0030205280
Aikaterini TerzoudiGreece1110205280
Ekaterini VarsouGreece2110105280
Ólafur Örn JónssonIceland2002105280
Birgir Örn ArnarsonIceland2010115280
Kris PujiantoIndonesia1020205280
Tak Shing WongMacau3010015280
Eric Angelo FrancoPhilippines0010405280
Noel PatronPhilippines1110205280
Sherwin TobibioPhilippines0210205280
João Filipe SousaPortugal0111205280
Chrabekh OuahidTunisia1111015280
Amdjad ZabianAlgeria0111104295
Himanshu NautiyalIndia0002114295
Min-Sou YiRepublic of Korea0012104295
Jose Javier Villalmanzo ManriqueSpain2002004295
Mohamed Rashid A. EbrahimBahrain1010013299
Roy WagnerIsrael0002103299
Lai Peng WongMacau1110003299
Janne PeltonenFinland0011002302
Christianto WibowoIndonesia0010102302
Chi Fai ChungMacau1010002302
Edite Manuela Peixoto PereiraMacau1010002302
Zorigt GombosurenMongolia0101002302
Tiago Paula Nogueira MarquesPortugal0000202302
Patrick James ConnollIreland0010001308
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google