International Mathematical Olympiad
IMO 2023
IMO 2024
Timeline
Countries
Results
Search
Problems
Hall of fame
About IMO
Links and Resources
de
en
es
fr
ru
◄
34
th
IMO 1993
►
Country results
•
Individual results
•
Statistics
Contestant
[
♀
♂
]
[↔]
Country
P1
P2
P3
P4
P5
P6
∑
Total
#
Rank
Award
Shibue Tsukasa
Japan
0
4
0
7
4
5
20
91
Silver medal
Rojas Leon Antonio
Spain
7
3
0
7
3
0
20
91
Silver medal
Namjoshi Kaustubh
India
7
2
0
7
7
2
25
52
Silver medal
Mohsen Jean-Paul
France
7
7
0
7
4
7
32
19
Gold medal
Randriambololon Hugues
France
7
4
3
7
7
2
30
28
Gold medal
Wu Hung-Wu
Taiwan
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Barad Geffry
Romania
7
7
0
7
7
7
35
10
Gold medal
Lau Eike
Germany
0
2
7
7
7
7
30
28
Gold medal
Stix Jakob
Germany
7
7
4
7
7
7
39
3
Gold medal
Puchta Jan-Christoph
Germany
1
2
0
7
7
7
24
59
Silver medal
Schwarz Stefan
Germany
7
0
6
7
5
7
32
19
Gold medal
Wiechert Martin
Germany
7
2
7
7
7
7
37
4
Gold medal
Nguyễn Chu Gia Vượng
Vietnam
7
7
4
7
3
2
30
28
Gold medal
Hong Kien Phạm
Vietnam
0
7
0
7
7
2
23
66
Silver medal
Siderov Iasen P.
Bulgaria
2
2
5
7
7
6
29
36
Silver medal
Nikolov Nikolay
Bulgaria
1
7
7
7
7
2
31
25
Gold medal
Dimitrov Mladen
Bulgaria
0
7
7
7
7
5
33
14
Gold medal
Ardila Mantilla Federico
Colombia
1
6
0
7
3
2
19
102
Bronze medal
Silvestre Luis
Argentina
7
2
0
7
5
0
21
83
Silver medal
Bajdelʻdinov Zharas
Kazakhstan
6
0
1
7
5
0
19
102
Bronze medal
Berger Laurent
Luxembourg
7
3
0
7
3
0
20
91
Silver medal
Šámal Robert
Czech Republic
7
2
0
7
5
3
24
59
Silver medal
Brodský Michal
Czech Republic
2
2
1
7
4
3
19
102
Bronze medal
Rosenblum Elizaveta
Russian Federation
7
3
4
7
6
5
32
19
Gold medal
Pozdnyakov Anton
Russian Federation
0
2
7
7
7
7
30
28
Gold medal
Razvaan Mohammed-Reza
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
3
0
7
7
5
29
36
Silver medal
Liu Yang
People's Republic of China
1
7
7
7
6
7
35
10
Gold medal
Yang Ke
People's Republic of China
7
7
1
7
7
7
36
8
Gold medal
Yuan Hanhui
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
2
37
4
Gold medal
Zhou Hong
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Zhang Lei
People's Republic of China
7
7
6
7
7
0
34
12
Gold medal
Iorch Maxim
Israel
0
3
4
7
0
2
16
133
Bronze medal
Tautermann Christofer
Austria
0
1
0
7
2
2
12
176
Bronze medal
Mastnak Mitja
Slovenia
1
0
0
7
7
0
15
143
Bronze medal
Schwarz Simon
Australia
0
3
0
7
3
0
13
161
Bronze medal
Klíma Ondřej
Czech Republic
1
0
4
7
1
4
17
122
Bronze medal
Filkov Vladimir
North Macedonia
0
3
2
7
4
2
18
111
Bronze medal
Winniczuk Leszek
Poland
0
0
0
7
1
0
8
225
Honourable mention
Rida Laraki Mohammed
Morocco
0
0
0
7
1
0
8
225
Honourable mention
Yee Ka-Ping
Canada
7
7
0
6
7
7
34
12
Gold medal
Clinger Adrian
Romania
7
2
2
6
3
0
20
91
Silver medal
Poladian Vahe
Armenia
1
2
7
6
7
2
25
52
Silver medal
Barkhoudarian Artur
Armenia
7
3
7
6
5
2
30
28
Gold medal
Faragó Gergely
Hungary
7
7
0
6
7
5
32
19
Gold medal
Moos Manuel
Germany
7
0
0
6
7
7
27
44
Silver medal
Hörhan Gerald
Austria
7
7
0
6
7
0
27
44
Silver medal
Hart William
Australia
7
7
0
6
7
0
27
44
Silver medal
Bondarko Mikhail
Russian Federation
7
2
7
6
7
7
36
8
Gold medal
Robert Gonzalez Leonel
Cuba
0
7
0
6
0
2
15
143
Bronze medal
Yoshida Teruyoshi
Japan
0
0
0
6
4
4
14
151
Bronze medal
Shklyarov Dmitry
Ukraine
5
0
0
6
0
0
11
188
Bronze medal
Anar Sahiboğlu Ahmadov
Azerbaijan
6
2
0
6
4
0
18
111
Bronze medal
Grbac Neven
Croatia
1
2
0
6
1
0
10
199
Sujijuntararut Nuttapon
Thailand
0
2
0
6
0
0
8
225
Hernandez Cortes Janko
Cuba
7
7
0
5
3
0
22
73
Silver medal
Roy Sambuddha
India
0
7
0
5
6
6
24
59
Silver medal
Tzeng Chien-Chang
Taiwan
7
5
0
5
7
2
26
49
Silver medal
Dudko Denis
Ukraine
0
2
7
5
6
4
24
59
Silver medal
Saprikin Sergei
Ukraine
0
7
7
5
4
2
25
52
Silver medal
Futó Gábor
Hungary
7
7
2
5
7
4
32
19
Gold medal
Csörnyei Marianna
Hungary
7
4
7
5
7
3
33
14
Gold medal
Ba Tu Truong
Vietnam
7
7
0
5
4
0
23
66
Silver medal
Anh Văn Bùi
Vietnam
7
7
0
5
5
0
24
59
Silver medal
Deianov Borislav
Bulgaria
7
2
1
5
7
7
29
36
Silver medal
Kahveci Tamer
Türkiye
1
6
2
5
5
3
22
73
Silver medal
Martoň Pavol
Slovakia
0
2
7
5
7
2
23
66
Silver medal
Novák Vít
Czech Republic
7
0
4
5
3
6
25
52
Silver medal
Fisher Tom
United Kingdom
1
1
7
5
7
7
28
39
Silver medal
Mahdiaan Mohammed
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
7
0
5
7
7
33
14
Gold medal
Goldschmidt Mark
Israel
0
0
0
5
6
2
13
161
Bronze medal
Aguilar Cabrera Julio César
Mexico
1
0
4
5
1
0
11
188
Bronze medal
Saghin Radu
Romania
1
2
0
5
2
2
12
176
Bronze medal
Bejenaru Ioan
Romania
7
2
0
5
2
2
18
111
Bronze medal
Kovalenko Giorgi
Georgia
7
2
0
5
2
0
16
133
Bronze medal
Teck Wee Hoe
Singapore
1
3
0
5
7
0
16
133
Bronze medal
Firth Andrew
New Zealand
1
2
0
5
6
0
14
151
Bronze medal
Panov Dmitry
Russian Federation
0
7
0
5
5
0
17
122
Bronze medal
Chklovski Tim
United States of America
1
2
0
5
7
3
18
111
Bronze medal
Callegari Agnese
Italy
1
0
0
5
3
0
9
210
Yuen Ka Veng
Macau
1
1
0
5
0
0
7
241
Chakrabarti Amit
India
7
2
0
4
7
2
22
73
Silver medal
Cammi Marco
Italy
7
2
6
4
7
7
33
14
Gold medal
Vanunu Avishai
Israel
6
2
1
4
7
5
25
52
Silver medal
Yuan Shin-Sheng
Taiwan
7
7
7
4
1
2
28
39
Silver medal
Sobolevsky Stanislav
Belarus
7
0
6
4
6
2
25
52
Silver medal
Mititica Gabriel
Romania
0
7
4
4
7
2
24
59
Silver medal
Szeidl Ádám
Hungary
7
2
0
4
7
2
22
73
Silver medal
Huy Quynh To
Vietnam
7
7
0
4
1
2
21
83
Silver medal
Niepel Martin
Slovakia
7
7
0
4
2
7
27
44
Silver medal
Syrovátková Jana
Czech Republic
7
2
7
4
7
5
32
19
Gold medal
Pebody Luke
United Kingdom
1
4
6
4
7
5
27
44
Silver medal
Lee Eun Soo
Republic of Korea
1
4
0
4
3
7
19
102
Bronze medal
Abdollahi Afshin
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
0
0
4
7
3
21
83
Silver medal
Abbaaspour Mehrdaad
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
7
1
4
7
5
31
25
Gold medal
Huang Wei Hwa
United States of America
0
2
7
4
7
3
23
66
Silver medal
Feng Jiong
People's Republic of China
6
7
6
4
5
3
31
25
Gold medal
Ipp Andreas
Austria
0
2
0
4
4
2
12
176
Bronze medal
Chaovavanich Korakot
Thailand
0
2
4
4
4
2
16
133
Bronze medal
Kriangsakcharoe Pichai
Thailand
1
4
0
4
1
2
12
176
Bronze medal
Uribe Jongbloed Bernardo
Colombia
1
2
0
4
2
5
14
151
Bronze medal
Szew Martin
Argentina
1
5
0
4
3
0
13
161
Bronze medal
Shing Lin Kwong
Hong Kong
0
4
0
4
4
5
17
122
Bronze medal
Zhumagulov Aibatyr
Kazakhstan
0
4
0
4
6
0
14
151
Bronze medal
Chan Wyant S.
Philippines
0
7
1
4
3
3
18
111
Bronze medal
Assatrian Gourgen
Armenia
1
2
0
4
2
0
9
210
Smets Didier
Belgium
0
2
0
4
3
1
10
199
Kerimbaev Bolot
Kyrgyzstan
2
0
0
4
2
2
10
199
Sonakiya Shobit
India
0
2
0
4
1
0
7
241
Isacsson Andreas
Sweden
1
0
0
4
2
0
7
241
Guri Gjergji
Albania
0
0
0
4
1
0
5
284
Cahit Akın Hüseyin
Türkiye
0
2
0
4
3
0
9
210
Chu Hoi Pan
Hong Kong
0
0
0
4
1
0
5
284
Sapnagis Aidas
Lithuania
1
0
0
4
1
0
6
265
Namıq Veliagaoğlu Memmedov
Azerbaijan
0
0
0
4
0
0
4
311
Oechslin Roland
Switzerland
0
2
0
4
3
0
9
210
Takahashi Satoru
Japan
7
0
7
3
4
5
26
49
Silver medal
Wiechecki Łukasz
Poland
7
1
6
3
4
2
23
66
Silver medal
Sato Naoki
Canada
6
7
0
3
4
2
22
73
Silver medal
Nechushtan Oren
Israel
1
6
3
3
7
6
26
49
Silver medal
Shan Chung-Chieh
Taiwan
7
1
3
3
7
7
28
39
Silver medal
Huang Yu-Chang
Taiwan
7
1
0
3
4
5
20
91
Silver medal
Marinov Augustin M.
Bulgaria
7
5
0
3
7
6
28
39
Silver medal
Dimitrov Valentin
Bulgaria
7
6
3
3
7
2
28
39
Silver medal
Yan-Tak Ng Andrew
Singapore
7
0
5
3
7
0
22
73
Silver medal
Averjanov Alexander
Kazakhstan
7
0
4
3
4
3
21
83
Silver medal
Fedorov Roman
Russian Federation
7
7
7
3
6
7
37
4
Gold medal
Ahmadi Darvishv Omraan
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
3
0
3
7
2
22
73
Silver medal
Lazdiņš Armands
Latvia
0
0
0
3
6
2
11
188
Bronze medal
Larsen Håvard
Norway
1
0
3
3
4
2
13
161
Bronze medal
Okatova Tanja
Belarus
1
7
0
3
1
4
16
133
Bronze medal
Bourgeois Frederic
Belgium
1
1
0
3
7
1
13
161
Bronze medal
Németh Ákos
Hungary
1
1
0
3
7
0
12
176
Bronze medal
Østergaard Jensen Jesper
Denmark
1
2
0
3
3
4
13
161
Bronze medal
Marouane Hatim
Morocco
7
0
0
3
4
0
14
151
Bronze medal
Khutsishvili Giorgi
Georgia
7
2
0
3
2
0
14
151
Bronze medal
Heuberger Clemens
Austria
1
1
0
3
7
0
12
176
Bronze medal
Atlamaz Murat
Türkiye
2
7
0
3
3
4
19
102
Bronze medal
Fehmi Ateş Hasan
Türkiye
6
2
0
3
2
0
13
161
Bronze medal
Tsui Ka Hing
Hong Kong
1
5
0
3
1
2
12
176
Bronze medal
Ho Chan Tzs
Hong Kong
1
7
0
3
3
0
14
151
Bronze medal
Hawkins William
Australia
7
3
0
3
4
0
17
122
Bronze medal
Krieger Joachim
Switzerland
4
0
0
3
2
2
11
188
Bronze medal
Teo Chuan Tze
United Kingdom
1
0
4
3
2
1
11
188
Bronze medal
de Crisenoy Marc
France
0
4
0
3
3
0
10
199
Choi Lai U
Macau
1
1
0
3
0
0
5
284
Vanzella Daniel Augusto T.
Brazil
0
0
0
3
1
0
4
311
Cancherini Douglas Vasconcelos
Brazil
1
0
1
3
3
0
8
225
Djilali Sayah Abderahmane
Algeria
0
0
0
3
1
0
4
311
Levonian Vardgues
Armenia
0
0
0
3
1
1
5
284
Sedrakian Tigran
Armenia
0
2
0
3
1
0
6
265
Suhonen Simo
Finland
1
0
0
3
1
0
5
284
El Hadi Hassan
Morocco
1
2
0
3
0
0
6
265
El Ouafi Jamal
Morocco
0
2
0
3
1
0
6
265
Amine Ouadhiri Mohammed
Morocco
0
0
0
3
4
0
7
241
Metsalu Kati
Estonia
0
0
0
3
1
0
4
311
Gachechiladze Avtandil
Georgia
0
2
0
3
0
0
5
284
Tan Choon Siang
Singapore
0
0
0
3
2
2
7
241
Mackeviciute Aiste
Lithuania
0
1
0
3
2
0
6
265
Ibraev Suyunbek
Kyrgyzstan
2
2
0
3
2
0
9
210
Huseynov Isakoğlu Rahim
Azerbaijan
0
2
1
3
1
1
8
225
Backhouse Kevin
Netherlands
0
0
0
3
3
2
8
225
Shamyev Begench
Turkmenistan
1
0
0
3
1
0
5
284
Shand Brian
South Africa
0
2
1
3
2
0
8
225
Schneider Richard
South Africa
1
0
0
3
1
0
5
284
Savcenco Irina
Republic of Moldova
0
2
0
3
0
0
5
284
Lao Chi Hou
Macau
0
0
0
3
0
0
3
339
Cetina Canúl Enrique
Mexico
0
0
0
3
1
0
4
311
Sousa Nelson
Portugal
0
0
0
3
1
0
4
311
Tan Swee Heng
Singapore
0
0
0
3
1
0
4
311
R. Tugade Tyrel
Philippines
0
0
0
3
0
0
3
339
Sankar Arvind
India
7
7
0
2
2
5
23
66
Silver medal
Leung Edward
Canada
6
4
0
2
4
3
19
102
Bronze medal
Malm Oskar
Sweden
0
6
4
2
7
2
21
83
Silver medal
Emanuel Pablo
Brazil
1
7
3
2
5
1
19
102
Bronze medal
Henderson Anthony
Australia
7
7
3
2
7
4
30
28
Gold medal
Park Joon Hong
Republic of Korea
7
7
1
2
4
2
23
66
Silver medal
Biryuk Andrei
Russian Federation
7
2
0
2
7
7
25
52
Silver medal
Ng Lenhard
United States of America
7
7
7
2
7
7
37
4
Gold medal
Wang Stephen
United States of America
7
2
0
2
7
4
22
73
Silver medal
Ikeda Kokoro
Japan
7
0
0
2
2
2
13
161
Bronze medal
Carusotto Iacopo
Italy
1
2
0
2
6
2
13
161
Bronze medal
Korzniakow Piotr
Poland
0
2
4
2
3
5
16
133
Bronze medal
Lee Alex
Canada
0
5
0
2
6
5
18
111
Bronze medal
Purbhoo Kevin
Canada
0
7
0
2
7
0
16
133
Bronze medal
Linde Ģirts
Latvia
0
7
0
2
1
0
10
199
Honourable mention
Dror Ron
Norway
0
1
3
2
5
2
13
161
Bronze medal
Jurišić Miroslav
Croatia
0
2
1
2
7
0
12
176
Bronze medal
Hainaut Xavier
Belgium
1
0
0
2
7
0
10
199
Honourable mention
Knudsen Bjarne
Denmark
0
0
7
2
6
2
17
122
Bronze medal
Laud Peeter
Estonia
0
0
3
2
6
2
13
161
Bronze medal
Erdenebat Sh.
Mongolia
3
7
1
2
3
0
16
133
Bronze medal
Onshuus Nino Alf Angel
Colombia
6
1
0
2
6
3
18
111
Bronze medal
Krajnc Marko
Slovenia
0
0
0
2
2
7
11
188
Bronze medal
Nazirov Gani
Kazakhstan
1
0
5
2
7
3
18
111
Bronze medal
Niesen Jitse
Netherlands
7
0
0
2
7
0
16
133
Bronze medal
Paseau Alexander
United Kingdom
7
0
1
2
7
0
17
122
Bronze medal
Blazevski Aleksandar
North Macedonia
0
6
0
2
1
2
11
188
Bronze medal
Ferreira Felipe Bonfim
Brazil
0
2
3
2
1
2
10
199
Shvorin Artem
Belarus
2
0
0
2
1
4
9
210
Claessen Koen
Netherlands
0
0
0
2
6
2
10
199
Al-Obaid Hesham
Kuwait
0
0
0
2
2
0
4
311
Al-Sabah Khaleefa
Kuwait
0
0
0
2
2
0
4
311
Los Joel
France
1
0
0
2
4
0
7
241
Ciperiani Mirela
Albania
0
0
0
2
2
0
4
311
Krnić Mario
Croatia
0
2
0
2
0
0
4
311
Kopčinović Danijel
Croatia
0
2
0
2
0
0
4
311
Sullivan John
Ireland
1
0
0
2
5
0
8
225
Elkind Edith
Estonia
0
2
0
2
3
0
7
241
Knappe Andreas
Austria
0
0
0
2
2
2
6
265
Luangvilai Kritsakorn
Thailand
0
2
0
2
1
0
5
284
Penuela Dario Andres Monroy
Colombia
0
1
1
2
2
0
6
265
Limon Kerem
Türkiye
0
4
0
2
3
0
9
210
Marchelius Stevanus
Indonesia
1
2
0
2
2
1
8
225
Riley Brendan
New Zealand
0
0
0
2
3
0
5
284
Nicholas Berman Mark
South Africa
1
0
0
2
1
2
6
265
Lee Seyon Geoff
Trinidad and Tobago
1
0
0
2
3
0
6
265
de La Cruz Canc Hugo
Cuba
0
0
0
2
1
0
3
339
Chu Shun Yin
Macau
0
0
0
2
1
1
4
311
Castell Burgale David
Spain
0
1
0
2
0
0
3
339
Rapo Jonada
Albania
0
0
0
2
1
0
3
339
Kuljiš Natalia
Croatia
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
360
Togtoh B.
Mongolia
0
0
0
2
2
0
4
311
C. Ong Glen
Philippines
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
360
Möller Jonathan
Switzerland
0
0
0
2
0
2
4
311
Gurbansahatov Gurbansahat
Turkmenistan
0
0
0
2
2
0
4
311
Bortnik Marcin
Poland
7
0
7
1
4
2
21
83
Silver medal
Bonnard Christophe
France
1
2
5
1
7
5
21
83
Silver medal
Oprea Dragos-Nicola
Romania
7
7
0
1
4
0
19
102
Bronze medal
Nadiradze Irakli
Georgia
6
7
4
1
2
0
20
91
Silver medal
Calegari Frank
Australia
7
0
3
1
7
3
21
83
Silver medal
Wuthrich Christian
Switzerland
7
0
4
1
6
4
22
73
Silver medal
Kim Sang-Hyun
Republic of Korea
7
7
0
1
7
2
24
59
Silver medal
Dittmer Andrew
United States of America
6
7
5
1
7
7
33
14
Gold medal
Santiago Moreno Luis
Cuba
0
7
0
1
1
0
9
210
Honourable mention
Morandin Francesco
Italy
7
0
0
1
6
0
14
151
Bronze medal
Bonfim Gomes Rodrigues Paulo José
Brazil
1
0
0
1
7
0
9
210
Honourable mention
Tsiskaridze Vakhtang
Georgia
1
2
1
1
7
5
17
122
Bronze medal
Chung Thủy Phạm
Vietnam
6
7
0
1
1
2
17
122
Bronze medal
Eisenkölbl Theresia
Austria
7
2
0
1
6
2
18
111
Bronze medal
Vargas Cruz Carlos Alberto
Colombia
1
2
1
1
7
3
15
143
Bronze medal
Pang Siu Taur
Singapore
0
0
0
1
6
7
14
151
Bronze medal
Vee Chong Chan
Singapore
0
2
0
1
2
7
12
176
Bronze medal
Flutter Alistair
United Kingdom
7
0
1
1
6
0
15
143
Bronze medal
Teak Jung Sung
Republic of Korea
1
4
0
1
5
4
15
143
Bronze medal
Movaasaati Hossein
Islamic Republic of Iran
0
3
4
1
7
2
17
122
Bronze medal
Bem Jeremy
United States of America
7
1
1
1
4
4
18
111
Bronze medal
Srakar Andrej
Slovenia
0
0
0
1
7
0
8
225
Honourable mention
Dukes Peter
Canada
0
0
1
1
1
1
4
311
Mihelovičs Eduards
Latvia
0
2
0
1
2
2
7
241
Ivanovich Vadim
Belarus
0
0
2
1
1
0
4
311
Verhulst Anne
Belgium
1
0
0
1
3
3
8
225
de Merlier Jan
Belgium
1
2
0
1
3
0
7
241
Rajantie Lari
Finland
1
3
1
1
0
1
7
241
Moğultay Itır
Türkiye
0
2
0
1
2
4
9
210
Ribeiro Tiago Castro
Portugal
0
0
4
1
1
2
8
225
Nemeiksyte Dalia
Lithuania
1
0
4
1
1
0
7
241
Dijkstra Freek
Netherlands
0
0
3
1
1
2
7
241
Lange Hilton
South Africa
0
0
0
1
2
4
7
241
Alexandrov Oleg
Republic of Moldova
0
2
0
1
3
0
6
265
Esguevi Antonio Sanchez
Spain
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
360
Qasem Abdulaziz
Kuwait
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
360
Sarkhoh Horeyay
Kuwait
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
360
Al-Guname Shathour
Kuwait
0
2
0
1
0
0
3
339
Al-Hagraf Shika
Kuwait
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
390
MacGabhann Feilim
Ireland
0
0
0
1
1
1
3
339
Castravet Ecaterina
Republic of Moldova
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
360
Jamak Amila
Bosnia and Herzegovina
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
360
Fikretler Halil
Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus
0
0
1
1
1
1
4
311
Angel Omer
Israel
7
2
7
0
7
7
30
28
Gold medal
Kauķis Valdis
Latvia
7
0
0
0
6
7
20
91
Silver medal
Galvāns Ainārs
Latvia
7
0
1
0
7
5
20
91
Silver medal
Netterstrøm No
Denmark
7
0
5
0
6
2
20
91
Silver medal
Búr Viliam
Slovakia
7
2
7
0
7
7
30
28
Gold medal
Zlatoš Andrej
Slovakia
7
2
0
0
7
4
20
91
Silver medal
Štefankovič Daniel
Slovakia
0
0
6
0
7
6
19
102
Bronze medal
Maclean Catriona Frances
United Kingdom
7
0
7
0
6
0
20
91
Silver medal
Saem Yoon Han
Republic of Korea
1
7
5
0
7
2
22
73
Silver medal
Itou Takashi
Japan
0
0
7
0
7
2
16
133
Bronze medal
Begue Aguado Alvaro
Spain
0
0
0
0
7
4
11
188
Bronze medal
Prasanna Kartik A.
India
1
2
0
0
7
5
15
143
Bronze medal
Better Marcus
Sweden
0
2
0
0
7
2
11
188
Bronze medal
Corson Francis
France
7
0
0
0
3
5
15
143
Bronze medal
Huang Ching-I
Taiwan
7
2
0
0
7
2
18
111
Bronze medal
Fagundes Reinaldo Penharrubia
Brazil
1
0
0
0
7
2
10
199
Honourable mention
Moklyak Maxim
Ukraine
0
0
0
0
4
7
11
188
Bronze medal
Pykovsky Vladislav
Ukraine
0
7
0
0
7
3
17
122
Bronze medal
Marx Gábor
Hungary
0
3
7
0
2
0
12
176
Bronze medal
McGerty Kevin
Ireland
1
1
1
0
5
5
13
161
Bronze medal
Schaffalitzky Frederik
Denmark
6
0
0
0
5
2
13
161
Bronze medal
Salgueiro António Manuel
Portugal
7
2
0
0
5
0
14
151
Bronze medal
Lam Chi Wai
Hong Kong
1
7
0
0
4
1
13
161
Bronze medal
Yung Fai
Hong Kong
1
0
0
0
7
1
9
210
Honourable mention
McCallum Rupert
Australia
7
2
1
0
5
2
17
122
Bronze medal
Law Bonnie
New Zealand
0
5
0
0
1
5
11
188
Bronze medal
Hlawiczková Marcela
Czech Republic
1
7
0
0
7
0
15
143
Bronze medal
Karamanov Nasko
North Macedonia
0
2
0
0
3
7
12
176
Bronze medal
Kim Dano
Republic of Korea
7
2
0
0
4
0
13
161
Bronze medal
Trifković Mak
Bosnia and Herzegovina
1
7
0
0
4
0
12
176
Bronze medal
Shinozaki Masahiko
Japan
1
0
0
0
6
2
9
210
Faggionato Alessandra
Italy
1
3
0
0
6
0
10
199
Halldórsson Bjarni
Iceland
1
0
0
0
5
3
9
210
Flanagan Eoghan
Ireland
0
0
1
0
3
5
9
210
Gutmanas Aleksandras
Lithuania
1
1
0
0
3
5
10
199
Kamal Benziane Mohammed
Morocco
7
0
0
0
1
0
8
225
Honourable mention
Gabelaia David
Georgia
0
0
0
0
7
0
7
241
Honourable mention
Martina Marcus
Netherlands
0
0
1
0
7
0
8
225
Honourable mention
Ruiz de Zarate Ailin
Cuba
0
0
0
0
3
2
5
284
Carrion Alvarez Miguel
Spain
1
0
0
0
3
0
4
311
Pagnin Davide
Italy
0
0
4
0
3
0
7
241
Komisarski Andrzej
Poland
0
3
0
0
3
0
6
265
Edberg Lars
Sweden
0
2
0
0
3
0
5
284
Burström Stefan
Sweden
0
2
0
0
2
1
5
284
López de Medrano Álvarez Lucía
Mexico
0
2
0
0
3
0
5
284
Dobelis Ēriks
Latvia
0
0
3
0
0
2
5
284
Heier Lise
Norway
0
2
0
0
2
1
5
284
Skaug Tore
Norway
0
1
3
0
3
0
7
241
Marius Evang Jan
Norway
1
0
3
0
1
1
6
265
Stanko Sergey
Ukraine
0
0
0
0
6
2
8
225
Ladjel Said
Algeria
1
1
0
0
2
0
4
311
Herremans Adriaan
Belgium
0
2
0
0
3
2
7
241
Guðbjartsson Daníel F.
Iceland
1
0
0
0
3
3
7
241
Björgvinsson Bergþór
Iceland
0
1
0
0
3
0
4
311
O'Callaghan Simon
Ireland
0
0
0
0
1
4
5
284
Lemmetti Juha
Finland
0
0
0
0
3
4
7
241
Väisänen Kaarlo
Finland
0
2
0
0
4
0
6
265
Alasaarela Ilkka
Finland
0
2
0
0
5
0
7
241
Rosenkilde Kristensen Kirsten
Denmark
0
1
4
0
1
1
7
241
Kutšmei Vladimir
Estonia
0
2
0
0
1
1
4
311
Al-Sheha Khaled
Bahrain
0
0
0
0
3
1
4
311
Al Yusuf Ali
Bahrain
0
2
0
0
3
0
5
284
Enrique Orejuella Camach Omar
Colombia
1
0
0
0
1
5
7
241
Carpenter Rui
Portugal
0
0
0
0
4
1
5
284
Mačuha Marek
Slovakia
0
2
0
0
3
2
7
241
Ipavec Petra
Slovenia
0
1
0
0
3
2
6
265
Hergert Lucas
Argentina
0
1
0
0
3
0
4
311
Bompadre Agustin
Argentina
0
0
0
0
1
4
5
284
Cerka Paulius
Lithuania
0
1
1
0
3
1
6
265
Kavaliauskas Mindaugas
Lithuania
0
3
0
0
3
0
6
265
Kriven Roman
Kazakhstan
1
0
0
0
1
3
5
284
Ukueva Nurgul
Kyrgyzstan
0
2
0
0
2
2
6
265
Taylor Malcolm
New Zealand
0
0
0
0
3
2
5
284
Nicholson Todd
New Zealand
0
3
1
0
2
0
6
265
Gragert Thorsten
Netherlands
0
1
4
0
2
2
9
210
Gonzales III Alfonso P.
Philippines
0
2
0
0
2
1
5
284
Sandy Shiva
Trinidad and Tobago
0
2
0
0
3
0
5
284
Maharaj Ravindra
Trinidad and Tobago
0
2
0
0
3
0
5
284
Ambrose Ricardo
Trinidad and Tobago
6
0
0
0
1
1
8
225
Rata Sergiu
Republic of Moldova
0
0
0
0
3
3
6
265
Cheptea Dorin
Republic of Moldova
0
3
0
0
3
1
7
241
Özaydın Esen
Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus
0
0
2
0
3
0
5
284
Mina Diaz Erwin
Cuba
0
1
0
0
1
0
2
360
Lei Chi Man
Macau
1
0
0
0
0
3
4
311
Chap Wong Weng
Macau
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
390
Sevilla Gonzalez David
Spain
1
0
0
0
2
0
3
339
Schreiber Tomasz
Poland
0
0
0
0
3
1
4
311
Beilis David
Israel
1
2
0
0
0
0
3
339
Bergkvist David
Sweden
1
0
0
0
1
0
2
360
Reyes Pérez Juan Daniel
Mexico
1
0
0
0
1
0
2
360
Leyva Barrita Marcos Ignacio
Mexico
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
390
Torres Rodríguez Juan Dámaso
Mexico
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
390
Qeli Ermir
Albania
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
390
Sugari Gjergji
Albania
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
360
Bracka Pirro
Albania
0
1
0
0
1
1
3
339
Kolar Domagoj
Croatia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
406
Allel Bachir
Algeria
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
406
Kaouas Abdelouahab
Algeria
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
390
Settache Hakim
Algeria
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
406
Keropian Vagan
Armenia
0
0
0
0
3
0
3
339
Hauksson Alfreð
Iceland
0
0
0
0
3
0
3
339
Quinn Declan
Ireland
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
390
Taskinen Sirpa
Finland
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
390
Overby Pernille
Denmark
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
360
Abel Mart
Estonia
0
0
0
0
1
1
2
360
Hagu Veljo
Estonia
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
390
Ali Fatima
Bahrain
0
0
0
0
1
1
2
360
Ali Rafeeg
Bahrain
0
0
0
0
1
1
2
360
Al-Aradi Hanan
Bahrain
0
1
0
0
1
0
2
360
S. Falah Fahad
Bahrain
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
390
Itgel M.
Mongolia
1
0
0
0
1
0
2
360
Ganbold S.
Mongolia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
406
Otgonbayar Uuye
Mongolia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
406
Baasandorj Ch.
Mongolia
1
0
0
0
1
0
2
360
Pattayawun Woradat
Thailand
0
2
0
0
1
0
3
339
Techajaruwong Phaisarn
Thailand
0
0
0
0
3
0
3
339
Silva João
Portugal
1
0
0
0
0
2
3
339
Marques Ricardo
Portugal
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
390
Kavkler Iztok
Slovenia
1
0
0
0
0
2
3
339
Lalin Matilde
Argentina
1
0
0
0
1
0
2
360
Tessone Claudio
Argentina
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
390
? Charles
Indonesia
0
2
0
0
1
0
3
339
? Koredianto
Indonesia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
406
? Sutriati
Indonesia
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
360
Utari Wijayanti
Indonesia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
406
Pranata Antony
Indonesia
0
0
0
0
1
1
2
360
Turetaev Daulet
Kazakhstan
0
2
0
0
1
0
3
339
Aliev Kubanychbek
Kyrgyzstan
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
390
Wainberg Evgeniy
Kyrgyzstan
0
0
0
0
1
1
2
360
Xag Zahidoğlu Eminnagiyev
Azerbaijan
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
390
Bayram Nizamioğlu Memmedov
Azerbaijan
1
0
1
0
0
0
2
360
Barlow Evan
New Zealand
0
0
0
0
1
1
2
360
T. Lim May
Philippines
0
0
0
0
3
0
3
339
L. Chan Benedict
Philippines
0
1
0
0
1
0
2
360
Ashiralyev Maksat
Turkmenistan
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
406
Benjamin Ryan
South Africa
0
1
0
0
0
1
2
360
Duvenhage Rocco
South Africa
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
360
Jusufoski Zeki
North Macedonia
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
390
Baball Kavita
Trinidad and Tobago
0
0
0
0
3
1
4
311
Armour Brian
Trinidad and Tobago
1
0
0
0
1
0
2
360
Chirchin Vladimir
Republic of Moldova
0
2
1
0
0
0
3
339
Saner Gülen
Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
390
Kadıoğlu Esra
Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
360
Seçkiner Yılhan
Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus
0
0
0
0
3
0
3
339
Arıkbuka Mehmet
Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus
0
1
0
0
1
0
2
360
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster:
webmaster@imo-official.org
.
Supported by Google