de en es fr ru

28th IMO 1987

Country results Individual results Statistics

Points distribution - IMO 1987

Contestant [][←]CountryP1P2P3P4P5P6Total#RankAward
Ralph Costa TeixeiraBrazil777777421Gold medal
Vladimir B. MihovBulgaria777777421Gold medal
Ravi VakilCanada777777421Gold medal
Frank GöringGerman Democratic Republic777777421Gold medal
Gerd KunertGerman Democratic Republic777777421Gold medal
Jörg EisfeldGermany777777421Gold medal
Martin HärterichGermany777777421Gold medal
Thorsten KleinjungGermany777777421Gold medal
Wolfgang SchwarzGermany777777421Gold medal
Xiong LiuPeople's Republic of China777777421Gold medal
Jun TengPeople's Republic of China777777421Gold medal
Mugurel BarcăuRomania777777421Gold medal
Nicuşor DanRomania777777421Gold medal
Andrei MoroianuRomania777777421Gold medal
Liviu SuciuRomania777777421Gold medal
Adrian VasiuRomania777777421Gold medal
Lev BorisovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics777777421Gold medal
Sergei IvanovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics777777421Gold medal
Stanislav SmirnovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics777777421Gold medal
Kevin Mark BuzzardUnited Kingdom777777421Gold medal
Jordan S. EllenbergUnited States of America777777421Gold medal
Eric K. WepsicUnited States of America777777421Gold medal
Wolfgang StöcherAustria7777764123Silver medal
Ivaylo KortezovBulgaria7777764123Silver medal
Eric MüllerGermany7777764123Silver medal
Igor PuhovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics7767774123Silver medal
Andrew David SmithUnited Kingdom7677774123Silver medal
Terence TaoAustralia7777754028Silver medal
Dragomir PeykovBulgaria7777754028Silver medal
Uta HövelGerman Democratic Republic7777754028Silver medal
András BenczúrHungary7777574028Silver medal
Bogdan AndreiuRomania7757774028Silver medal
Jörg JahnelGerman Democratic Republic7777743933Silver medal
Markus LauerGermany7777743933Silver medal
Gábor CynolterHungary7777743933Silver medal
Pavol GvozdjakCzechoslovakia7777733836Silver medal
David HarariFrance7777733836Silver medal
Robert SouthworthUnited States of America7767743836Silver medal
Trần Trong HùngVietnam7737773836Silver medal
Vladan MajerechCzechoslovakia7777723740Silver medal
Gunter DögeGerman Democratic Republic7777723740Silver medal
Tamás KeletiHungary7777723740Silver medal
Richárd RimányiHungary7777543740Silver medal
William SchneebergerUnited States of America7717773644Silver medal
Petr ČížekCzechoslovakia7777703545Silver medal
Julien CassaigneFrance7707773545Silver medal
Tibor BekeHungary7777703545Silver medal
Mats PerssonSweden7777703545Silver medal
Ilya BinderUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics7707773545Silver medal
Rade TodorovićYugoslavia7777703545Silver medal
Zvezdelina StankovaBulgaria7767703451Silver medal
Jean-Marc DaulFrance7717753451Silver medal
Qiang LinPeople's Republic of China1775773451Silver medal
Zigang PanPeople's Republic of China7767703451Silver medal
Kin Yan ChungAustralia7777503355Silver medal
Helmuth BreitenfellnerAustria7727733355Silver medal
Colin SpringerCanada7755723355Silver medal
Konstantin SturkasUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics7717743355Silver medal
Ben RobinsonAustralia2727773259Silver medal
Robert BabilonCzechoslovakia7377173259Silver medal
Roel JanssenNetherlands7567703259Silver medal
Jonas BygrenSweden3777713259Silver medal
George Edward RussellUnited Kingdom7077743259Silver medal
John WooUnited States of America7777133259Silver medal
V. LombartBelgium1727773165Bronze medal
Emanouil AtanassovBulgaria3717673165Bronze medal
Ingo WarnkeGerman Democratic Republic7773703165Bronze medal
Gareth John McCaughanUnited Kingdom7376533165Bronze medal
László LiptákHungary7705743069Bronze medal
Matthew CookUnited States of America7771713069Bronze medal
Nguyễn Văn GuangVietnam7707723069Bronze medal
Roman SotákCzechoslovakia7307752972Bronze medal
Ioannis IvrissimtzisGreece7707712972Bronze medal
Xia GaoPeople's Republic of China7707712972Bronze medal
R. Hüsnü TutuncuTurkey7710772972Bronze medal
Phan Phương ĐạtVietnam7705732972Bronze medal
Vlado KešeljYugoslavia7771702972Bronze medal
Reyer GerlaghNetherlands1776702878Bronze medal
Joris van der HoevenNetherlands7710762878Bronze medal
Fernando Galve MauricioSpain7607712878Bronze medal
Daniel BertilssonSweden7777002878Bronze medal
Phan Trien DuongVietnam7707702878Bronze medal
Haralambos TamvakisGreece5707712783Bronze medal
Christian PaulyLuxembourg7761602783Bronze medal
Grzegorz ŁabędzkiPoland7707502685Bronze medal
Marcelo Ricardo Xavier de MendonçaBrazil7722702586Bronze medal
Alex Gay CaberaCuba7707402586Bronze medal
Richard EhrenborgSweden7217712586Bronze medal
Đoàn Quoc ChienVietnam2707722586Bronze medal
Jorge Luis de Armas GarciaCuba5704702391Bronze medal
Dimitrios KodokostasGreece7710712391Bronze medal
Marc de JongNetherlands2716702391Bronze medal
Herwig EgghartAustria0770712295Bronze medal
Felipe Fritz BragaBrazil5701722295Bronze medal
Dessislava BakardzievaBulgaria7701702295Bronze medal
Matti Juhani LassasFinland7007712291Bronze medal
Tommi V. TimonenFinland7077102286Bronze medal
Ali Asghar KhanbanIslamic Republic of Iran7701702295Bronze medal
Santiago Vila DoncelSpain7710702295Bronze medal
Nguyễn Hữu TuấnVietnam1707702295Bronze medal
Wilhelm SchlagAustria77070021101Bronze medal
Juan Carlos Martinez NietoColombia17157021101Bronze medal
Marcel PolakovičCzechoslovakia70077021101Bronze medal
Evangelos KobotisGreece75017121101Bronze medal
Massimo GobbinoItaly07707021101Bronze medal
Abdellatif FazouaneMorocco57027021101Bronze medal
Krzysztof HryniewieckiPoland07077021101Bronze medal
Nebojša VasiljevićYugoslavia70167021101Bronze medal
Mark van HoeijNetherlands00767020109Bronze medal
M. Kemal GülalTurkey67007020109Bronze medal
Gerard Francis ThompsonUnited Kingdom07057120109Bronze medal
Aleksandra SmiljanićYugoslavia77060020109Bronze medal
Walter PeinhopfAustria17172119113Bronze medal
Rocky LeeCanada47016119113Bronze medal
Jianxun HePeople's Republic of China27055019113Bronze medal
Fabrice CharretourFrance47121318116Bronze medal
Bertrand EynradFrance77004018116Bronze medal
Mouaniss Belrhiti AlaouiMorocco57051018116Bronze medal
Hassane Hindi El IdrissiMorocco17037018116Bronze medal
Salvador Villegas BarrancoSpain74007018116Bronze medal
Stephen FryCanada16073017121
Gavin MacBeathCanada07037017121
Elina SihvolaFinland57023017146
Sverrir Örn ÞorvaldssonIceland72107017121
Farzan FallahIslamic Republic of Iran07007317121
? BatboldMongolia37007017121
? DolgorMongolia27007117121
Koray KarahanTurkey37070017121
Serdar TaşıranTurkey17007116128
James Norman Benedict AngusUnited Kingdom13050716128
Predrag JaničićYugoslavia27007016128
Ian WanlessAustralia32127015131
Luis Cruz RomoMexico07007115131
Bas van den HeuvelNetherlands07107015131
Einar Andreas RødlandNorway00177015131
Jonathan PottsAustralia10057114135
Markus GreiterAustria57110014135
O. DucarmeBelgium70115014135
Andres Diaz GonzalesColombia07025014135
Rene Guerra MilletCuba40037014135
Chistofors HadjicostisCyprus07106014135
Lamya Al RubaiahKuwait24025013141
? DabasterenMongolia70005113141
Houssine Hindi El IdrissiMorocco27031013141
Anders Høyer BergNorway00067013141
Arne H. JuulNorway14017013141
Abdelmalek AbdesselamAlgeria04070112146
B. VinckBelgium12017112146
Nelson Navarro NavarroCuba17112012146
Carlos José Pérez JiménezSpain10173012146
David LeeCanada27101011151
Neiyer Correal MendozaColombia17020111151
Erienne BlanchardFrance10070311151
Vlamos PanagiotosGreece07022011151
Davíð AðalsteinssonIceland70130011151
Y. Alami DridebMorocco07121011151
Sigmund BerntsenNorway05006011151
Olivera MilenkovićYugoslavia07111111151
Alberto AdamiBrazil07012010159
Marcelo Coelho FerrazBrazil07020110159
Jaime Alberto Londono LondonoColombia07110110159
Antonis EleftheriouCyprus17000210159
Geir AgnarssonIceland17020010159
Nader Ali AkbarianIslamic Republic of Iran07001210159
Pejman PourshiraziIslamic Republic of Iran20107010159
Ali SabetianIslamic Republic of Iran21070010159
Kjell Fredrik PetersenNorway01007210159
G. Abarca TorresPeru07002110159
Harry DankowiczSweden17020010159
Luke SeberryAustralia1003419170
Alejandro Ramirez SaldarrigaColombia0702009170
Gahar Al TailjiKuwait2012319170
? ErhemvajrMongolia0701109170
? Aguiar SolariUruguay1701009170
? TsebenrabdanMongolia0710008175
Edgar Huarcaya SegoviaPeru0710008175
Marcin Benke JaroslavPoland0000718175
Haluk YılmazTurkey2500018175
?Uruguay0310408175
T. de RooyBelgium0700007180
Herbert Cesar GonçalvesBrazil0610007180
Georgios PapageorgianCyprus0700007180
Guðbjörn Freyr JónssonIceland1012307180
Mauro BrunatoItaly0007007180
Mohamed Alaoui SoulimaniMorocco3400007180
Kåre OsnesNorway0400307180
Manuel Cáceres PoloPeru0300407180
J. Rezza SulcaPeru0700007180
Juan R Valderrama AlcaldeSpain1005107180
? Denicolay PachecoUruguay0010427180
Toufik AbdelmoueneAlgeria1202106191
Mina AbdicheAlgeria0105006191
Zenios StefanosCyprus0300036191
Marco BasettoItaly3000036191
A. Ellis SaldanaPanama0000606191
Najy BenhassineAlgeria1300105196
B. LemmensBelgium2110105196
N. NasdroviskyBelgium1200115196
Aldo Rodriguez GonzalesCuba2300005196
M. González CalderónNicaragua0100405196
W. Cruz RojasPeru0000415196
Luis Artiles MartinezCuba1002104203
Andreas SentonarisCyprus0400004203
Petteri PajunenFinland1000304196
Fawzi Mohamme AhdullaKuwait0220004203
L. Chamorro BaltedonoNicaragua0100034203
D. Agurre ChamanPeru0301004203
Pablo Benitez GimenezSpain0013004203
Gustav RydSweden1003004203
Ozan HafızoğullarıTurkey0002204203
Germán RincónColombia0300003212
Aki Tapani TaskinenFinland0003003203
? SainbajrMongolia0000123212
? Sotelo BovinoUruguay0002013212
Ernesto Lupercio LaraMexico0002002215
R. Valdivia LorenteNicaragua0000202215
Kyros HadjikyrouCyprus0001001217
Timo KorvolaFinland0010001217
Ali Reza Hashemi AttarIslamic Republic of Iran0000101217
Achille AstolfiItaly1000001217
Chazi Al HarabiKuwait0100001217
Asad Al IbrahimKuwait0100001217
R. Blandón DonayresNicaragua0100001217
J. Ruiz ChaurriaNicaragua0000101217
J. Solis BermúdezPanama0000101217
Ali HarkatiAlgeria0000000226
Dida Mohamed RedaAlgeria0000000226
Constantinos ZiamasGreece0000000226
Yousef Al MutairiKuwait0000000226
Héctor Francisco Bautista GonzálezMexico0000000226
Sergio Robles UlloaMexico0000000226
Raúl Zepeda CruzMexico0000000226
F. Gutiérrez ZabalaNicaragua0000000226
R. Guerra AguirrePanama0000000226
E. Hernández BethancourtPanama0000000226
T. Pinzon MoralesPanama0000000226
E. RodríguezPanama0000000226
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google