de en es fr ru

27th IMO 1986

Country results Individual results Statistics

Points distribution - IMO 1986

Contestant [][←]CountryP1P2P3P4P5P6Total#RankAward
Géza KósHungary777777421Gold medal
Vladimir RoganovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics777777421Gold medal
Stanislav SmirnovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics777777421Gold medal
Jörg JahnelGerman Democratic Republic777677414Gold medal
Weimin FangPeople's Republic of China777767414Gold medal
Joseph KeaneUnited States of America777767414Gold medal, Special prize
Marius DabijaRomania777577407Gold medal
Hao ZhangPeople's Republic of China774777398Gold medal
Bruno SauvalleFrance377777389Gold medal
Ralph Costa TeixeiraBrazil7727773710Gold medal
Pingli LiPeople's Republic of China7737673710Gold medal
Martin HärterichGermany7717773612Gold medal
David GrabinerUnited States of America7717773612Gold medal
Jeremy KahnUnited States of America2757773514Gold medal
Iliya T. KraichevBulgaria7715773415Gold medal
Wieland FischerGermany7707673415Gold medal
Nicolae I. BeliRomania7707763415Gold medal
Hà Anh VũVietnam7775713415Gold medal
Georg IlliesGermany4717773319Silver medal
Götz WiesendGermany4717773319Silver medal
Dominic D. JoyceUnited Kingdom6777603319Silver medal
Harold SteinackerAustria5707673222Silver medal
Ravi VakilCanada7707653222Silver medal
Gennadij GluščenkoUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics2755763222Silver medal
John OverdeckUnited States of America7717643222Silver medal
Wolfgang StöcherAustria7747603126Silver medal
Stefan GüntherGerman Democratic Republic4706773126Silver medal
Mathias-Torsten TokGerman Democratic Republic7727713126Silver medal
Anton LuninUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics7717723126Silver medal
Ivaylo Marinov NedelchevBulgaria7717353030Silver medal
Vladimír KordulaCzechoslovakia2707773030Silver medal
Peirre MeyerFrance2707773030Silver medal
Markus LauerGermany3757623030Silver medal
Eric MüllerGermany7727703030Silver medal
Yoav YaffeIsrael7767123030Silver medal
Iulian GrindeanuRomania3775713030Silver medal
Andrew David SmithUnited Kingdom3715773030Silver medal
Darien LefkowitzUnited States of America3724773030Silver medal
Nguyễn Phương TuấnVietnam7727703030Silver medal
Steven SiuCanada7711672940Silver medal
Géza TóthHungary1707772940Silver medal
Shoni DarIsrael7707712940Silver medal
Chilali MahmoudMorocco5747602940Silver medal
William CrossUnited States of America7717612940Silver medal
Petr HájekCzechoslovakia0707772845Silver medal
László LiptákHungary7707702845Silver medal
Stig HemmerNorway6702672845Silver medal
Mihai I. AnitescuRomania7725612845Silver medal
Sigitas KiarasUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics1707672845Silver medal
Viktor PorošinUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics0725772845Silver medal
Dragomir PeykovBulgaria7710752751Silver medal
Marcel PolakovičCzechoslovakia7707602751Silver medal
Ricardo Perez MarcoSpain5627702751Silver medal
Frédéric van der PlanckeBelgium3177712654Silver medal
Ivaylo KortezovBulgaria5007772654Silver medal
Marios PapadopoulosCyprus7707412654Silver medal
Ingo WarnkeGerman Democratic Republic4707712654Silver medal
Qin JingPeople's Republic of China7700572654Silver medal
Nguyễn Hùng SơnVietnam7706512654Silver medal
David HoganAustralia4707702560Bronze medal
Adam ZachCzechoslovakia0717372560Bronze medal
Helmuth BreitenfellnerAustria4742702462Bronze medal
Gunter DögeGerman Democratic Republic3724712462Bronze medal
Dorin N. D. BucurRomania2707712462Bronze medal
Nguyễn Tuấn TrungVietnam7707302462Bronze medal
Vladimir B. MihovBulgaria2700772366Bronze medal
Piotr JędrzejewiczPoland2700772366Bronze medal
Richard EhrenborgSweden2502772366Bronze medal
Matti TienariFinland7045602269Bronze medal
Géza MakaiHungary2701572269Bronze medal
Ben Halima RaoufTunisia3705702269Bronze medal
Kevin Mark BuzzardUnited Kingdom2700672269Bronze medal
Michel BultreysBelgium2717402173Bronze medal
Nikolaii B. MateevBulgaria2701472173Bronze medal
Roman SotákCzechoslovakia3700652173Bronze medal
Arnaud DelianFrance2715602173Bronze medal
Tilemahos StamkopuluosGreece7702502173Bronze medal
John Reginald LongleyUnited Kingdom1707602173Bronze medal
Phùng Hồ HàiVietnam2705702173Bronze medal
Nour MaddahiAlgeria7712302080Bronze medal
Ross JonesAustralia7703302080Bronze medal
David HarariFrance3700732080Bronze medal
Ilaria DamianiItaly7701502080Bronze medal
Merzouki YoussefMorocco7700602080Bronze medal
Tadeusz PezdaPoland7000672080Bronze medal
Thomas Royston RoughanUnited Kingdom2713702080Bronze medal
Mourad BenakliAlgeria1615601987Bronze medal
Catherine PlayoustAustralia7305401987Bronze medal
Terence TaoAustralia7731011987Bronze medal
Harald HeidlerGerman Democratic Republic3711701987Bronze medal
András BenczúrHungary1707221987Bronze medal
Qiang LinPeople's Republic of China1701641987Bronze medal
Juan D. Gonzales CobasSpain5700701987Bronze medal
Ben RobinsonAustralia3702241894Bronze medal
Markus SchornAustria2117701894Bronze medal
Giuseppe RussoCanada7513201894Bronze medal
Petr ŠleichCzechoslovakia2003671894Bronze medal
Haralambos TamvakisGreece7007401894Bronze medal
Raz NaotIsrael7001371894Bronze medal
Eitan SayagIsrael2711701894Bronze medal
Jože FabčičYugoslavia3700621894Bronze medal
Domagoj KovačevićYugoslavia2610631894Bronze medal
Krist BlommeBelgium70126117103Bronze medal
Alessandro PelizzolaItaly07046017103Bronze medal
Laftit AbdelouafiMorocco42056017103Bronze medal
Stanisław KasjanPoland37007017103Bronze medal
Alberto Garrido ArribasSpain07073017103Bronze medal
Adrian ChenAustralia66010316108
?Morocco17017016108
?Algeria27123015110
Tapio TallgrenFinland70016115110
Paul BiranIsrael16033215110
Anders Høyer BergNorway70010715110
Jian ShenPeople's Republic of China17070015110
Marcin MazurPoland70107015110
?Romania10077015110
Carlos Ueno JacueSpain17061015110
Anis AlloucheTunisia27005115110
James Norman Benedict AngusUnited Kingdom27006015110
Olivera MilenkovićYugoslavia27050115110
Alexandre de Azevedo Palmeira FilhoBrazil70052014121
Bryan FeirCanada75011014121
Rocky LeeCanada10044514121
Mauricio LopezColombia71123014121
?Kuwait50006314121
Mahdi AboudaTunisia17006014121
Ender TopalTurkey70006114121
Predrag AntićYugoslavia70051114121
*Austria30064013129
?Cuba71023013129
?France27003113129
?Kuwait52006013129
*Colombia22053012133
?Cuba30072012133
*Greece60060012133
Fjóla Rún BjörnsdóttirIceland70013112133
Emanuele CallegariItaly12072012133
?Mongolia70131012133
Kalle ÅströmSweden20073012133
?Tunisia37011012133
Anıl AydoğanTurkey24114012133
Miklós BónaHungary31006111142
Ari Kristinn JónssonIceland70013011142
?Kuwait41042011142
Claude DieschbourgLuxembourg20054011142
Christian PaulyLuxembourg30053011142
Patrik AnderssonSweden20054011142
?Tunisia37010011142
?Tunisia26003011142
Đoàn An HảiVietnam30025111142
Abdenour AchabAlgeria43003010151
*Colombia21052010151
*Colombia70010210151
?Cuba30240110151
Petros HadjicostasCyprus72000110151
*Finland72010010151
?Mongolia51013010151
?Mongolia51013010151
Tor EggeNorway07003010151
Arkadiusz SalwaPoland17002010151
Nikola RuškucYugoslavia17001110151
?Algeria0701109162
*Austria2001609162
André Luiz Viana MaltaBrazil3006009162
?France0700209162
Sverrir Örn ÞorvaldssonIceland7100109162
Gadi KozmaIsrael2010519162
Ender BirgülTurkey0701109162
Engin ErzinTurkey7000119162
Alkan KabakçıoğluTurkey2400309162
Zoran ČrnjaYugoslavia1001709162
Evandro GouvêaBrazil3002308172
?Cuba3010408172
?Kuwait5200108172
?Mongolia7001008172
Jacek ZienkiewiczPoland2000608172
?Algeria0205007177
*Colombia7000007177
Nicos GeorgiadesCyprus2012207177
?Mongolia3001037177
?Mongolia5000207177
?Belgium1101306182
Loukia DemetriouCyprus3001206182
*Finland1001406182
*Greece0003306182
?Morocco3001206182
*Norway3000306182
*Norway3000306182
?Belgium2101105189
Alexandru RomosanCanada2000305189
*Colombia1201105189
?Cuba3002005189
Geir AgnarssonIceland4001005189
Mats BengtssonSweden1000405189
Per LiljenbergSweden2000305189
?Belgium2001014196
*Finland1003004196
*Greece3000104196
?Cuba0002103199
Christoforos HadjicostisCyprus3000003199
*Finland2000013199
*Norway1002003199
*Greece2000002203
?Kuwait2000002203
?Morocco0001102203
Kutlay KaramanTurkey1001002203
Marcelo Ricardo Xavier de MendonçaBrazil1000001207
Antonis EleftheriouCyprus0001001207
Ana von KloppSweden0001001207
Marcos de Castro PacittiBrazil0000000210
* Names and scores are known but cannot be matched.

Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google