International Mathematical Olympiad
IMO 2023
IMO 2024
Timeline
Countries
Results
Search
Problems
Hall of fame
About IMO
Links and Resources
de
en
es
fr
ru
◄
9
th
IMO 1967
►
Country results
•
Individual results
•
Statistics
Contestant
[
♀
♂
]
[↔]
Country
P1
P2
P3
P4
P5
P6
∑
Total
#
Rank
Award
Georgiev Peter
Bulgaria
6
7
8
6
7
8
42
1
Gold medal, Special prize
Norton Simon Phillips
United Kingdom
6
7
8
5
7
8
41
6
Gold medal, Special prize
Livshic Aleksander
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
6
7
8
6
7
8
42
1
Gold medal, Special prize
Dvornicich Roberto
Italy
6
5
8
6
4
6
35
14
Silver medal
Lindberg Per
Sweden
6
0
8
0
1
8
23
43
Bronze medal
Voiculescu Dan
Romania
6
7
8
6
7
8
42
1
Gold medal
Sivák Bohuslav
Czechoslovakia
5
5
8
4
5
3
30
24
Silver medal
Polcar Pavel
Czechoslovakia
5
0
8
3
7
4
27
33
Bronze medal
Gregor Radovan
Czechoslovakia
3
7
8
3
2
6
29
26
Bronze medal
Phair Patrick
United Kingdom
0
5
8
6
7
8
34
17
Silver medal
Bandt Christoph
German Democratic Republic
6
7
8
6
7
8
42
1
Gold medal
Heinrich Stefan
German Democratic Republic
6
7
8
6
7
8
42
1
Gold medal
Davies Anthony
United Kingdom
2
5
6
5
4
6
28
28
Bronze medal
Sanger Stefan
Sweden
2
0
4
0
0
3
9
83
Söderberg Didrik
Sweden
1
0
4
2
7
0
14
68
Cullen Michael
United Kingdom
3
5
3
6
3
8
28
28
Bronze medal
Williamson Malcolm John
United Kingdom
5
7
3
6
7
8
36
13
Silver medal
Ek Bengt
Sweden
3
7
2
6
7
3
28
28
Bronze medal
Proinev Petko
Bulgaria
3
3
2
6
0
7
21
52
Sganeva Diana
Bulgaria
1
3
2
2
0
6
14
68
Dahlberg Björn
Sweden
3
4
1
6
1
0
15
67
Dikranian Dikran
Bulgaria
6
6
0
6
1
5
24
40
Bronze medal
Mašek Tomáš
Czechoslovakia
5
7
0
3
1
8
24
40
Bronze medal
Garland David
United Kingdom
4
5
0
2
3
8
22
47
Bronze medal
Cameron Smith George
United Kingdom
5
5
0
3
5
6
24
40
Bronze medal
Åman Jan
Sweden
4
7
0
3
1
5
20
53
Brenning Nils-Gunnar
Sweden
0
2
0
4
4
0
10
80
Benedicks Michael
Sweden
3
0
0
6
7
0
16
65
Dimov Georgi
Bulgaria
2
0
0
2
0
3
7
89
Dimov Dimo
Bulgaria
6
0
0
6
0
8
20
53
Popov Evgeni
Bulgaria
4
0
0
6
0
1
11
76
Tsakov Dragomir
Bulgaria
4
7
0
0
7
2
20
53
Kůrka Petr
Czechoslovakia
3
0
0
5
0
8
16
65
Kastl Jan
Czechoslovakia
1
7
0
0
1
2
11
76
Wiszt Erich
Czechoslovakia
1
2
0
5
1
0
9
83
Macháček Martin
Czechoslovakia
1
4
0
5
1
2
13
70
Hill Robert
United Kingdom
5
0
0
5
3
5
18
60
Margiocco Marco
Italy
26
35
Bronze medal
Łojasiewicz Stanisław
Poland
22
47
Bronze medal
Pop Calin
Romania
23
43
Bronze medal
Popa Eugen
Romania
34
17
Silver medal
Ralescu Dan
Romania
22
47
Bronze medal
Sergiescu Vlad
Romania
28
28
Bronze medal
Lungulescu Eugen
Romania
29
26
Bronze medal
Babai László
Hungary
34
17
Silver medal
Szűcs András
Hungary
28
28
Bronze medal
Pintz János
Hungary
26
35
Bronze medal
Elekes György
Hungary
38
9
Gold medal
Surányi László
Hungary
38
9
Gold medal
Csirmaz László
Hungary
31
23
Silver medal
Hoffmann György
Hungary
33
20
Silver medal
Laborczi Zoltán
Hungary
23
43
Bronze medal
Dashdorzh Zh.
Mongolia
26
35
Bronze medal
Popović Slobodan
Yugoslavia
22
47
Bronze medal
Slivnik Tomaž
Yugoslavia
22
47
Bronze medal
Pisanski Tomo
Yugoslavia
26
35
Bronze medal
Zähle Ulrich
German Democratic Republic
33
20
Silver medal
Fritz Joachim
German Democratic Republic
23
43
Bronze medal
Siebert Gert
German Democratic Republic
35
14
Silver medal
Höppner Reinhard
German Democratic Republic
39
7
Gold medal
Burmeister Wolfgang
German Democratic Republic
30
24
Silver medal
Suslin Andrei
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
38
9
Gold medal
Sobolev Sergei
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
27
33
Bronze medal
Zharinov Yuri
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
35
14
Silver medal
Krichever Igor
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
32
22
Silver medal
Kharlamov Vyacheslav
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
25
39
Bronze medal
Turchaninov Viktor
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
39
7
Gold medal
Boshernican Mikhail
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
37
12
Silver medal
*
Poland
5
96
*
Poland
8
88
*
Poland
18
60
*
Poland
20
53
*
Poland
9
83
*
Poland
7
89
*
Poland
12
74
Zambon Guilio
Italy
3
99
Arosio Alberto
Italy
20
53
Guerini Fausto
Italy
19
58
Gaetano Roberto
Italy
7
89
?
France
4
98
?
France
6
93
?
France
9
83
?
France
10
80
?
France
12
74
?
Romania
17
64
?
Romania
19
58
?
Mongolia
5
96
?
Mongolia
6
93
?
Mongolia
7
89
?
Mongolia
9
83
?
Mongolia
10
80
?
Mongolia
11
76
?
Mongolia
13
70
Ivić Aleksandar
Yugoslavia
18
60
Simić Slobodan
Yugoslavia
6
93
Kolarić Zvonko
Yugoslavia
11
76
Gojković Radoslav
Yugoslavia
13
70
Obradović Milutin
Yugoslavia
18
60
Vogt Werner
German Democratic Republic
13
70
*
Names and scores are known but cannot be matched.
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster:
webmaster@imo-official.org
.
Supported by Google