International Mathematical Olympiad
IMO 2023
IMO 2024
Timeline
Countries
Results
Search
Problems
Hall of fame
About IMO
Links and Resources
de
en
es
fr
ru
◄
6
th
IMO 1964
►
Country results
•
Individual results
•
Statistics
Contestant
[
♀
♂
]
[↔]
Country
P1
P2
P3
P4
P5
P6
∑
Total
#
Rank
Award
Pachev Boris
Bulgaria
2
7
6
0
2
6
23
50
Pashkov Petr
Bulgaria
4
0
5
6
2
6
23
50
Tabov Iordan
Bulgaria
1
0
6
6
4
6
23
50
Nichev Dimitr
Bulgaria
4
0
6
0
2
6
18
58
Popov Vladimir
Bulgaria
7
1
6
0
4
6
24
44
?
Czechoslovakia
5
1
5
0
2
0
13
68
?
Czechoslovakia
6
0
0
0
2
6
14
66
?
Czechoslovakia
4
0
6
0
2
6
18
58
?
Czechoslovakia
7
0
5
0
1
6
19
57
Zinke Ilona
German Democratic Republic
20
56
Freitag Dietrich
German Democratic Republic
15
64
Grabowski Jan
German Democratic Republic
25
41
Krüppel Manfred
German Democratic Republic
25
41
Trewendt Otto
German Democratic Republic
24
44
Corradi Gábor
Hungary
24
44
Komor Tamás
Hungary
26
36
Freud Róbert
Hungary
21
54
Batgombo Dondog
Mongolia
*
Dashdorj Tserendorj
Mongolia
*
Jadamba Nyamyn
Mongolia
*
Sereeter Javchig
Mongolia
*
Erdenebat Ulziibatyn
Mongolia
*
Tserenpel Sanjaag
Mongolia
*
Tserennadmid Dendev
Mongolia
*
Gajewski Jerzy
Poland
1
72
Wajnryb Bronisław
Poland
24
44
Hecht Henryk
Poland
26
36
?
Romania
*
?
Romania
*
Bârză Ilie
Romania
*
Rips Iliya
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
25
41
Zdravkovska Smilka
Yugoslavia
18
58
Globevnik Josip
Yugoslavia
24
44
Bole Velimir
Yugoslavia
16
62
Gonda Zoran
Yugoslavia
7
71
Jovanović Boško
Yugoslavia
17
61
Popović Bojan
Yugoslavia
13
68
Zaimov Vladimir
Bulgaria
7
7
6
0
4
6
30
17
Bronze medal
Biltchev Svetoslav
Bulgaria
1
7
6
0
7
6
27
32
Bronze medal
Eskenazi Avram
Bulgaria
7
7
0
6
4
6
30
17
Bronze medal
Zemánek Jaroslav
Czechoslovakia
7
5
6
0
4
6
28
29
Bronze medal
Znojil Miloslav
Czechoslovakia
6
0
5
6
7
6
30
17
Bronze medal
Titze Monika
German Democratic Republic
27
32
Bronze medal
Brandt Manfred
German Democratic Republic
29
26
Bronze medal
Makai Endre
Hungary
28
29
Bronze medal
Mizhidorzh Cevegmidin
Mongolia
27
32
Bronze medal
Patkaniowski Woicheh
Poland
30
17
Bronze medal
Słodkowski Zbigniew
Poland
28
29
Bronze medal
Nowiński Krzysztof
Poland
30
17
Bronze medal
Kerciu Mihai
Romania
30
17
Bronze medal
Popescu Eleodor
Romania
27
32
Bronze medal
Spircu Tiberiu
Romania
30
17
Bronze medal
Vilenkin Aleksander
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
30
17
Bronze medal
Florensov Aleksander
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
29
26
Bronze medal
Ivlev Boris
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
30
17
Bronze medal
Vrščaj Stanko
Yugoslavia
29
26
Bronze medal
Marcisová Tamara
Czechoslovakia
7
7
6
6
4
6
36
8
Silver medal
Bureš Pavel
Czechoslovakia
7
7
6
6
4
6
36
8
Silver medal
Klamt Wolfgang
German Democratic Republic
31
14
Silver medal
Berkes István
Hungary
35
11
Silver medal
Orłowski Marian
Poland
31
14
Silver medal
Bîscă Octavian
Romania
33
12
Silver medal
Vinea Alexandru
Romania
32
13
Silver medal
Alekseev Valeriy
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
36
8
Silver medal
Urumov Viktor
Yugoslavia
31
14
Silver medal
Gerencsér László
Hungary
41
2
Gold medal
Pelikán József
Hungary
39
3
Gold medal
Lovász László
Hungary
39
3
Gold medal
Figiel Tadeusz
Poland
39
3
Gold medal
Bernstein David
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
7
7
6
6
7
9
42
1
Gold medal
Matiashevich Yuri
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
38
7
Gold medal
Arhipov Genadiy
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
39
3
Gold medal
*
Names and scores are known but cannot be matched.
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster:
webmaster@imo-official.org
.
Supported by Google