International Mathematical Olympiad
IMO 2023
IMO 2024
Timeline
Countries
Results
Search
Problems
Hall of fame
About IMO
Links and Resources
de
en
es
fr
ru
◄
4
th
IMO 1962
►
Country results
•
Individual results
•
Statistics
Contestant
[
♀
♂
]
[↔]
Country
P1
P2
P3
P4
P5
P6
P7
∑
Total
#
Rank
Award
Kasabov Dimitr
Bulgaria
6
3
4
2
0
0
0
15
51
Vedelev Nikola
Bulgaria
6
3
0
5
7
4
1
26
34
Dimitrov Dimco
Bulgaria
6
5
0
2
0
0
2
15
51
Minasiev Garabed
Bulgaria
6
2
0
4
0
1
0
13
54
Ivanova Milena
Bulgaria
6
3
0
4
7
5
0
25
35
Mešina Marián
Czechoslovakia
1
4
6
4
5
0
0
20
44
Novotný Jan
Czechoslovakia
6
4
7
2
4
0
0
23
36
Voda Pavol
Czechoslovakia
5
5
8
5
0
0
0
23
36
Fučík Svatopluk
Czechoslovakia
6
5
3
1
4
0
0
19
46
Lehmann Wolfgang
German Democratic Republic
*
Weller Stefan
German Democratic Republic
*
Michel Claus
German Democratic Republic
*
Bölling Reinhard
German Democratic Republic
*
Görke Katharina
German Democratic Republic
*
Golze Friedrich
German Democratic Republic
*
Görgens Walter
German Democratic Republic
18
48
Gyárfás András
Hungary
23
36
Gabryjańczyk Paweł
Poland
20
44
Urbański Paweł
Poland
18
48
Żytkow Jan
Poland
28
32
Sztachelski Jerzy
Poland
11
55
?
Romania
23
36
?
Romania
28
32
Pankratiev Evgeniy
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
*
Shermenev Aleksander
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
*
Tanusev Miroslav Svetoslav
Bulgaria
6
6
4
5
6
4
2
33
17
Bronze medal
Dimitrov Kacarov Bozidar
Bulgaria
6
1
4
5
7
4
5
32
20
Bronze medal
Daneš Josef
Czechoslovakia
6
6
8
4
0
0
6
30
27
Bronze medal
Ježek Jaroslav
Czechoslovakia
6
6
8
5
4
4
0
33
17
Bronze medal
Veselý Karel
Czechoslovakia
2
6
7
5
6
2
1
29
31
Bronze medal
Benczúr András
Hungary
32
20
Bronze medal
Simonovits Miklós
Hungary
32
20
Bronze medal
Hensz Ewa
Poland
30
27
Bronze medal
Rempała Jan
Poland
32
20
Bronze medal
Wołejszo Jacek
Poland
33
17
Bronze medal
Bădescu Lucian
Romania
32
20
Bronze medal
Hantila Florea
Romania
32
20
Bronze medal
Puha Radu
Romania
30
27
Bronze medal
Kuranov Genadi
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
31
26
Bronze medal
Mustari Daniar
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
30
27
Bronze medal
Marinov Bonev Bojan
Bulgaria
6
6
8
5
7
4
1
37
11
Silver medal
Hatala Peter
Czechoslovakia
6
6
8
4
7
4
0
35
14
Silver medal
Tetsch Karl-Heinz
German Democratic Republic
34
16
Silver medal
Gálfi László
Hungary
39
5
Silver medal
Kóta József
Hungary
39
5
Silver medal
Szidarovszky Ferenc
Hungary
38
9
Silver medal
Kuczma Marcin
Poland
39
5
Silver medal
Eckstein Gheorghe
Romania
39
5
Silver medal
Buimovici Aleksandru
Romania
38
9
Silver medal
Lusztig George
Romania
35
14
Silver medal
Margulis Grigori
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
36
13
Silver medal
Potepun Aleksei
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
37
11
Silver medal
Kéry Gerzson
Hungary
45
2
Gold medal
Sebestyén Zoltán
Hungary
41
4
Gold medal
Bernstein Iosif
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
6
6
8
5
7
6
8
46
1
Gold medal
Goncarova Lidia
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
42
3
Gold medal
*
Names and scores are known but cannot be matched.
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster:
webmaster@imo-official.org
.
Supported by Google