de en es fr ru

46th IMO 2005

Country results Individual results Statistics

CountryTeam sizeP1P2P3P4P5P6TotalRankAwardsLeaderDeputy leader
AllMFGSBHM
People's Republic of China6632423542424223515100
United States of America65127363542383521324200
Russian Federation6642422042353121234200
Islamic Republic of Iran6636422242372220142400
Republic of Korea65128422742421920053300
Romania6633422229422319164110Radu GologanBogdan Enescu
Taiwan6631352136422519073210
Japan6629421642233618883120
Hungary6514238737273018192310József PelikánSándor Dobos
Ukraine6635332237421218192220
Bulgaria651383215363517173112310Emil KolevNikolay Nikolov
Germany6625368373522163121320
United Kingdom66224220422112159131320Geoff SmithAdrian Sanders
Singapore65182128422521145140420Tiong Seng TayYi Huat Koh
Vietnam66203026154210143150330
Czech Republic663735725323139161220Karel HorákJaromír Šimša
Hong Kong66283014292116138171310
Belarus66203313362212136181310
Canada6631319292012132191220Felix RecioDorette Pronk
Slovakia6628241422313131200420Vojtech BálintJán Mazák
Republic of Moldova6625307252815130211220
Turkey6628300362412130210411Okan TekmanAzer Kerimov
Thailand6631248312311128230420
Italy65118400351215120240240
Australia6618290371914117250060Angelo Di PasqualeNorman Do
Kazakhstan661921136287112260231
Colombia6631171291314105270220
Poland6621177252213105270150Waldemar PompeAdam Osękowski
Peru6513517929212104290060
Israel66173012771799300231
Mexico669280427591310042
France65111300307583320042
Armenia66251102817182330050
Brazil66161382517382331012
Croatia642191872410482330122Ilko BrnetićMea Bombardelli
India6511315718101881360113
Georgia6612230354680370041
New Zealand64212187308277380122
Serbia and Montenegro66171612713175390031
Austria669240344374400023
Belgium6691881941674400112
Indonesia6623672311070420030
Switzerland6518217243770420113
Denmark66141322412469440040Max PetersenThomas Kragh
Estonia66172301701168450030
Argentina6617200197265460120
Latvia6651203021362470022
Netherlands642112201013662470022Jan DonkersFokko van de Bult
Azerbaijan6613150300159490023
Greece669611228258500021Efstratios RapposDimitrios Kontogiannis
Ireland6612118171655510100
Cuba44101002014054520031
Lithuania65111100291253530013
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia6512330816050540020
Bosnia and Herzegovina6517101237149550021
Finland6616110181349550020Matti LehtinenLauri Hallila
Slovenia642981238049550102Gregor DolinarMatjaž Željko
Kyrgyzstan661950157046580021
Spain6511950182246580012María Gaspar Alonso-VegaMarco Castrillón López
Albania65114901011044600101
Sweden65111110120842610002
South Africa651725040339620003Nic HeidemanDavid Hatton
Macau6511110251038630012
Norway642817091338630003
Costa Rica662150126237650002
Uruguay5414100172437650011
Sri Lanka651750128032670011Chanakya Janak WijeratneUdita Nalin Katugampola
Philippines66160230030680003
Portugal66105091227690001
El Salvador6695038025700002
Iceland64277090023710010
Morocco66220122018720001
Turkmenistan3371082018720010
Ecuador65117072017740010
Malaysia6646032015750000
Venezuela2242081015750001
Cyprus65113190014770001
Trinidad and Tobago6615061013780000
Paraguay63354030012790000
Pakistan64216031011800000
Tunisia330303309810000
Puerto Rico6510404008820000
Guatemala330303006830000
Liechtenstein332001104840000
Bangladesh6420102003850000
Kuwait551001013850000
Luxembourg220102003850000Charles LeytemPascal Zeihen
Saudi Arabia550201003850000
Tajikistan330001203850000
Mozambique5411100002900000
Bolivia220000000910000
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google