de en es fr ru

40th IMO 1999

Country results Individual results Statistics

CountryTeam sizeP1P2P3P4P5P6TotalRankAwardsLeaderDeputy leader
AllMFGSBHM
Romania6635421031322317343300Mircea BecheanuBogdan Enescu
People's Republic of China6640411142331518214200
Belarus639412128271116763300
Russian Federation6642372134371118214200
Vietnam64137932401817733300
Islamic Republic of Iran663632642241915982400
Republic of Korea6424130204222916473300
United States of America651422820331710150102310
Taiwan614026123828915391500
Bulgaria65141231042252917053300Sava GrozdevEmil Kolev
Germany663523132476108170240
Hungary66422219272611147111410József PelikánSándor Dobos
Latvia6422616111217486221100
United Kingdom65130161121166100200320Imre Benett LeaderRichard Atkins
Yugoslavia65135168312812130141230
Japan66371526222114135132400
Turkey663215437192109161140Semih KorayAli Doğanaksoy
Georgia65125139105668380111
Kazakhstan6632135106672350041
Switzerland66351311104679240130
Australia66391219241210116151131David HuntAngelo Di Pasquale
Armenia623123205467390030
Ukraine66331117272820136122210
India662811829265107180330
Finland64217914152865430101Kerkko LuostoMatti Lehtinen
Croatia65121951214566410020Željko HanjšIlko Brnetić
Poland663892310186104191050Marcin E. KuczmaRafał Łochowski
South Africa663298148677270110Nic HeidemanDirk Laurie
France6630913116473330121
Cuba625901031277270140
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia6422586219271360050
Netherlands6629812164574310040Jan DonkersRonald van Luijk
Republic of Moldova631883115550560011
Hong Kong662778235373330041
Austria6622762013775290120
Azerbaijan66672102734660010
Canada65131691611174310030Edward BarbeauArthur Baragar
Israel66286610111778250051
Mongolia6246111119778250210
Thailand6112512208057470030
Bosnia and Herzegovina66235214111065430030
New Zealand6421649172553520010
Cyprus642134390635640001
Norway662845208267390120
Brazil6628472011575290040
Uzbekistan611243137342590000
Trinidad and Tobago61114753333680000
Mexico6511831087753520010
Slovakia64235320158788210230Pavol ČernekVladislav Rosa
Slovenia6332135102546580020Darjo FeldaMatjaž Željko
Colombia6512431175555490110
Lithuania662139103854510020
Singapore6633311146471360040Yan Loi WongTin Lam Toh
Albania55173253434660000
Indonesia61153662335640000
Italy6635317144982230120
Belgium61283483551540020
Greece612039108757470200Anargyros FellourisEfstratios Rappos
Denmark552421161751540020Kai NeergårdSøren Galatius
Argentina662829147363450030
Czech Republic662028163655490011Jaromír ŠimšaJaroslav Švrček
Morocco61921137648570011
Portugal6511111051129700000
Ireland651131567638620010Kevin HutchinsonGordon Lessells
Estonia431818100330690010
Guatemala64271640119750000
Sweden65124115182666410030Paul VaderlindAndreas Strömbergsson
Iceland66221782141600010
Philippines4461690224730000
Spain6624115710360460011María Gaspar Alonso-VegaMarco Castrillón López
Luxembourg22101419126710010Charles LeytemPascal Zeihen
Kyrgyzstan3351070215760000
Macau61914160141600000
Peru231220210780000
Kuwait461030010780000
Tunisia4111324122740000
Turkmenistan261013213770000
Uruguay411100842125720000
Malaysia66200752337630000
Venezuela24012018800000
Sri Lanka12012106810000
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google