de en es fr ru

33rd IMO 1992

Country results Individual results Statistics

CountryTeam sizeP1P2P3P4P5P6TotalRankAwardsLeaderDeputy leader
AllMFGSBHM
People's Republic of China6641424238354224016000
United Kingdom64242242326213216852220Tony GardinerChristopher John Bradley
Commonwealth of Independent States6641303526152917642301
Czechoslovakia66361917171431134130230Leo BočekJozef Moravčík
United States of America6637323236113318123300
Germany6638273218102414970420
Romania663842293892117732220Ioan TomescuMircea Becheanu
Bulgaria6635141435920127151130
Vietnam613834635917139101230
Republic of Korea6513822113786122181040
Russian Federation6513534352282415862220
France6633271637818139101310
Australia6626321223817118191121David PagetJohn Graham
Ukraine662714192274124Unofficial0150
Thailand661098107650370100
Israel6620261718720108200221
Sweden661512122871690240200Åke SamuelssonGunnar Fogelberg
Taiwan63116637727124170320
Kazakhstan6622701762880Unofficial0041
Brazil6218185124148390011
Austria651712181841170310030
Japan662728243342614281311
Argentina6617184224267320111
New Zealand65167883941430010
Canada6627211028316105221031Georg GuntherRavi Vakil
Hong Kong6620174373889260122
Hungary663329292832014281310József PelikánIstván Reiman
Belgium62625430312100230121
Norway65126952221377290121
Poland66282691121490240131Marcin E. KuczmaAndrzej Mąkowski
Islamic Republic of Iran6630291841213133140321Asadollah RazaviOmid Ali Shahni Karamzadeh
Trinidad and Tobago6158252426520000
Italy661125161321683280031
Turkey662198172663340020Semih KorayFikri Gökdal
Yugoslavia6642202733212136120240
Lithuania3383451526Unofficial0000
Armenia42720171653Unofficial0021
Denmark5411161081642410000Sven Toft JensenErling Fredvig
Spain65120111131450370011Francisco Bellot RosadoJuan Manuel Conde Calero
Singapore66142782711289260130Tiong Seng TayBee Huay Ng
Colombia6613118171555350010
Portugal661052101735460010
South Africa6637051521540000John WebbGraeme West
Cyprus66490121834480010
Macau6584151235460000
Indonesia6334111022530000
Morocco62411051445400002
Mongolia621121151151360002
Tunisia4141371711264331010
Estonia43172310518Unofficial0000
Latvia227103401236Unofficial0100
Azerbaijan1171010110Unofficial0001
Belarus31210340837Unofficial0020
Finland6511111070433490000Matti LehtinenEero Saksman
Greece651382200437450002Theodoros BolisDimitrios Kontogiannis
Iceland3371240216560001
Mexico66384100732500002
Netherlands66141515901871300102Thijs NotenboomJan Donkers
Philippines441472120540440011
India662622631022107210141
Ireland66189250842410001Fergus GainesKevin Hutchinson
Cuba33031130017550001
Switzerland330112170030510001
Democratic People's Republic of Korea634271532018126160320
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google