de en es fr ru

33rd IMO 1992

Country results Individual results Statistics

CountryTeam sizeP1P2P3P4P5P6TotalRankAwardsLeaderDeputy leader
AllMFGSBHM
People's Republic of China6641424238354224016000
Russian Federation6513534352282415862220
Commonwealth of Independent States6641303526152917642301
Germany6638273218102414970420
United States of America6637323236113318123300
Romania663842293892117732220Ioan TomescuMircea Becheanu
Hungary663329292832014281310József PelikánIstván Reiman
Yugoslavia6642202733212136120240
Japan662728243342614281311
United Kingdom64242242326213216852220Tony GardinerChristopher John Bradley
Ukraine662714192274124Unofficial0150
Austria651712181841170310030
Islamic Republic of Iran6630291841213133140321Asadollah RazaviOmid Ali Shahni Karamzadeh
Israel6620261718720108200221
Czechoslovakia66361917171431134130230Leo BočekJozef Moravčík
France6633271637818139101310
Italy661125161321683280031
Netherlands66141515901871300102Thijs NotenboomJan Donkers
Democratic People's Republic of Korea634271532018126160320
Bulgaria6635141435920127151130
Australia6626321223817118191121David PagetJohn Graham
Sweden661512122871690240200Åke SamuelssonGunnar Fogelberg
Republic of Korea6513822113786122181040
Denmark5411161081642410000Sven Toft JensenErling Fredvig
Canada6627211028316105221031Georg GuntherRavi Vakil
Poland66282691121490240131Marcin E. KuczmaAndrzej Mąkowski
New Zealand65167883941430010
Thailand661098107650370100
Singapore66142782711289260130Tiong Seng TayBee Huay Ng
Colombia6613118171555350010
Turkey662198172663340020Semih KorayFikri Gökdal
Tunisia4141371711264331010
India662622631022107210141
Vietnam613834635917139101230
Taiwan63116637727124170320
Norway65126952221377290121
Brazil6218185124148390011
Lithuania3383451526Unofficial0000
Mexico66384100732500002
Hong Kong6620174373889260122
Argentina6617184224267320111
Macau6584151235460000
Belgium62625430312100230121
Indonesia6334111022530000
Estonia43172310518Unofficial0000
Latvia227103401236Unofficial0100
Belarus31210340837Unofficial0020
Greece651382200437450002Theodoros BolisDimitrios Kontogiannis
Iceland3371240216560001
Philippines441472120540440011
Portugal661052101735460010
Ireland66189250842410001Fergus GainesKevin Hutchinson
Trinidad and Tobago6158252426520000
Switzerland330112170030510001
Spain65120111131450370011Francisco Bellot RosadoJuan Manuel Conde Calero
Cuba33031130017550001
Mongolia621121151151360002
Kazakhstan6622701762880Unofficial0041
Azerbaijan1171010110Unofficial0001
Armenia42720171653Unofficial0021
Finland6511111070433490000Matti LehtinenEero Saksman
South Africa6637051521540000John WebbGraeme West
Cyprus66490121834480010
Morocco62411051445400002
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google