de en es fr ru

33rd IMO 1992

Country results Individual results Statistics

CountryTeam sizeP1P2P3P4P5P6TotalRankAwardsLeaderDeputy leader
AllMFGSBHM
Argentina6617184224267320111
Australia6626321223817118191121David PagetJohn Graham
Bulgaria6635141435920127151130
Canada6627211028316105221031Georg GuntherRavi Vakil
People's Republic of China6641424238354224016000
Colombia6613118171555350010
Commonwealth of Independent States6641303526152917642301
Cyprus66490121834480010
Czechoslovakia66361917171431134130230Leo BočekJozef Moravčík
France6633271637818139101310
Germany6638273218102414970420
Hong Kong6620174373889260122
Hungary663329292832014281310József PelikánIstván Reiman
India662622631022107210141
Islamic Republic of Iran6630291841213133140321Asadollah RazaviOmid Ali Shahni Karamzadeh
Ireland66189250842410001Fergus GainesKevin Hutchinson
Israel6620261718720108200221
Italy661125161321683280031
Japan662728243342614281311
Kazakhstan6622701762880Unofficial0041
Mexico66384100732500002
Netherlands66141515901871300102Thijs NotenboomJan Donkers
Poland66282691121490240131Marcin E. KuczmaAndrzej Mąkowski
Portugal661052101735460010
Romania663842293892117732220Ioan TomescuMircea Becheanu
Singapore66142782711289260130Tiong Seng TayBee Huay Ng
South Africa6637051521540000John WebbGraeme West
Sweden661512122871690240200Åke SamuelssonGunnar Fogelberg
Thailand661098107650370100
Turkey662198172663340020Semih KorayFikri Gökdal
Ukraine662714192274124Unofficial0150
United States of America6637323236113318123300
Yugoslavia6642202733212136120240
Austria651712181841170310030
Finland6511111070433490000Matti LehtinenEero Saksman
Greece651382200437450002Theodoros BolisDimitrios Kontogiannis
Republic of Korea6513822113786122181040
New Zealand65167883941430010
Norway65126952221377290121
Russian Federation6513534352282415862220
Spain65120111131450370011Francisco Bellot RosadoJuan Manuel Conde Calero
United Kingdom64242242326213216852220Tony GardinerChristopher John Bradley
Denmark5411161081642410000Sven Toft JensenErling Fredvig
Philippines441472120540440011
Estonia43172310518Unofficial0000
Cuba33031130017550001
Iceland3371240216560001
Lithuania3383451526Unofficial0000
Switzerland330112170030510001
Brazil6218185124148390011
Latvia227103401236Unofficial0100
Trinidad and Tobago6158252426520000
Azerbaijan1171010110Unofficial0001
Belgium62625430312100230121
Indonesia6334111022530000
Democratic People's Republic of Korea634271532018126160320
Macau6584151235460000
Mongolia621121151151360002
Morocco62411051445400002
Taiwan63116637727124170320
Vietnam613834635917139101230
Armenia42720171653Unofficial0021
Tunisia4141371711264331010
Belarus31210340837Unofficial0020
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google