de en es fr ru

23rd IMO 1982

Country results Individual results Statistics

CountryTeam sizeP1P2P3P4P5P6TotalRankAwardsLeaderDeputy leader
AllMFGSB
Kuwait4300010430000
Tunisia410020701929000
Venezuela41132221402327000
Algeria35024662327000
Colombia4460461443426000
Cuba44127451604425000
Belgium4905151655024001
Greece41332162015523000
Mongolia41306112515622001
Brazil441765132416620001
Australia442217814146620001Jim WilliamsGeoff Ball
Sweden4425011820107419002Svante JansonLars-Åke Lindalh
Israel441766102797518001
Canada4421191621107817002Geoffrey ButlerEdward Barbeau
Austria4418815141898216101
France4418712192678915100
Netherlands44170161728149214011Jan van de CraatsThijs Notenboom
Poland4425214222679613012Andrzej MąkowskiMaciej Bryński
Yugoslavia44190132328159812020
Romania44220181928129911012
United Kingdom442111226261710310004Robert Cranston LynessDavid Monk
Bulgaria44245112828121089004
Finland44251182128201138021Juha OikkonenMatti Lehtinen
Czechoslovakia44271232127161157022Jozef MoravčíkFrantišek Zítek
Hungary4312322201528171256031Endre HódiIstván Reiman
Vietnam42517202428191335121
German Democratic Republic44282328212881363211
United States of America44259272427241363121
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics442816232128211372211
Germany442816272128251451220
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google