International Mathematical Olympiad
IMO 2023
IMO 2024
Timeline
Countries
Results
Search
Problems
Hall of fame
About IMO
Links and Resources
de
en
es
fr
ru
Hall of fame
◄ Previous 100
|
Next 100 ►
Contestant
[
♀
♂
]
[↔]
Code
Awards
Special prizes
Perfect scores
Participations
G
S
B
HM
Chui Alex
HKG
,
UNK
2
2
0
0
4
Munkhbat Unubold
MNG
2
1
1
1
5
Zhou Zixiang
CAN
2
1
1
0
4
Zhao William
CAN
2
1
1
0
4
Pylyavsky Pavlo
UKR
2
1
1
0
4
Jefferys Paul
UNK
2
1
1
0
4
Chu Cheuk Hei
HKG
2
1
1
0
4
Chau Hou Tin
MAC
2
1
1
0
5
Akengin Mehmet Efe
TUR
2
1
1
0
4
Zhai Alex (Lin)
USA
2
1
0
0
1
3
Zarev Rumen
BGR
2
1
0
0
3
Yudin Fedir
UKR
2
1
0
0
3
Yessenov Kuat
KAZ
2
1
0
0
3
Voiculescu Dan
ROU
2
1
0
0
2
3
Vakil Ravi
CAN
2
1
0
0
1
3
Ungureanu Andrei-Bogdan
ROU
2
1
0
0
3
Turevskii Maksim
C06
,
RUS
2
1
0
0
3
Takaya Yuta
JPN
2
1
0
0
3
Steinberg William George
AUS
2
1
0
0
3
Pylaiev Ihor
UKR
2
1
0
0
1
3
Petrakiev Ivan
BGR
2
1
0
0
3
Panchev Lyuboslav Nikolaev
BGR
2
1
0
0
3
Ng Lenhard
USA
2
1
0
0
3
Nekovář Jan
CZS
2
1
0
0
2
3
Moroianu Andrei
ROU
2
1
0
0
2
3
Martinović Pavle
SRB
2
1
0
0
3
Loh Po-Ru
USA
2
1
0
0
3
Lakos Gyula
HUN
2
1
0
0
1
3
Krachun Dmitry
RUS
2
1
0
0
3
Kós Géza
HUN
2
1
0
0
2
3
Kliuev Daniil
RUS
2
1
0
0
3
Kleiman Mark
USA
2
1
0
0
1
3
Kim Sehun
KOR
2
1
0
0
3
Kim Jimin
KOR
2
1
0
0
3
Kedlaya Kiran
USA
2
1
0
0
3
Jetchev Dimitar
BGR
2
1
0
0
3
Huang Vincent
USA
2
1
0
0
3
He Xiaoyu
USA
2
1
0
0
3
Grill Karl
AUT
2
1
0
0
1
3
Göring Frank
GDR
2
1
0
0
2
3
Ghang Whan
KOR
2
1
0
0
3
Gáspár Attila
HUN
2
1
0
0
3
Ellenberg Jordan S.
USA
2
1
0
0
2
3
Dimitrov Mladen
BGR
2
1
0
0
1
3
Deng Calvin
CAN
,
USA
2
1
0
0
3
Damiano Matteo
ITA
2
1
0
0
3
Choi Woojin
KOR
2
1
0
0
3
Cheng Jung-Tao
TWN
2
1
0
0
3
Ćevid Domagoj
HRV
2
1
0
0
3
Carroll Gabriel
USA
2
1
0
0
1
3
Caraiani Ana
ROU
2
1
0
0
3
Bumbăcea Radu
ROU
2
1
0
0
3
Buhovsky Lev
ISR
2
1
0
0
3
Boo Tse Yang Lucas
SGP
2
1
0
0
3
Beluhov Nikolay Ivanov
BGR
2
1
0
0
3
Bei Warren
CAN
2
1
0
0
3
Bayer Arend
GER
2
1
0
0
3
Bahadır Selim
TUR
2
1
0
0
3
Anghel David-Andrei
ROU
2
1
0
0
1
3
Zahariuc Adrian-Ioan
ROU
2
0
2
0
4
Lang Oran
ISR
2
0
2
0
4
Martins Dos Santos Miguel
POR
2
0
1
1
4
Walter Jonas
GER
2
0
1
0
3
Vogel Gunther
GER
2
0
1
0
3
Tomon István
HUN
2
0
1
0
3
Sönmez Mehmet
TUR
2
0
1
0
3
Shin Sug Woo
KOR
2
0
1
0
1
3
Ng Yu Peng
SGP
2
0
1
0
3
Nanda Neel
UNK
2
0
1
0
3
Memiș Edis
ROU
2
0
1
0
3
McNamara Peter
AUS
2
0
1
0
3
Lee Shun Ming Samuel
HKG
2
0
1
0
3
Kokhan Artsiom
BLR
2
0
1
0
3
Gyenes Zoltán
HUN
2
0
1
0
3
Fourré Aurélien
FRA
2
0
1
0
3
Fornal Jan
POL
2
0
1
0
1
3
Bollobás Béla
HUN
2
0
1
0
1
3
Dragomirescu Robert
ROU
2
0
0
1
3
Zhou Hong
CHN
2
0
0
0
1
2
Yang David
USA
2
0
0
0
2
Wu Po-Sheng
TWN
2
0
0
0
1
2
Wei Dongyi
CHN
2
0
0
0
2
2
Watanabe Masaki
JPN
2
0
0
0
2
Wang Hsin-Po
TWN
2
0
0
0
2
Wang Song
CHN
2
0
0
0
2
Vũ Ngọc Minh
VNM
2
0
0
0
2
Vũ Xuân Trung
VNM
2
0
0
0
2
Veklych Bogdan
UKR
2
0
0
0
2
Vasiu Adrian
ROU
2
0
0
0
2
2
Varolgüneş Umut
TUR
2
0
0
0
2
Tsoi Yun Pui
HKG
2
0
0
0
2
Tsimerman Jacob
CAN
2
0
0
0
1
2
Tsai Cheng-Chiang
TWN
2
0
0
0
1
2
Teixeira Ralph Costa
BRA
2
0
0
0
1
3
Tătaru Daniel
ROU
2
0
0
0
2
2
Tao James
USA
2
0
0
0
2
Stoll Michael
GER
2
0
0
0
1
2
Song Seungho
KOR
2
0
0
0
2
Smirnov Stanislav
USS
2
0
0
0
2
2
Slavov Kaloyan
BGR
2
0
0
0
2
◄ Previous 100
|
Next 100 ►
Supported by Google