de en es fr ru

43rd IMO 2002

Country results Individual results Statistics

Points distribution - IMO 2002

Contestant [♀♂][←]CountryP1P2P3P4P5P6Total#RankAward
Ana Caraiani Romania7617622929Gold medal
Wai Ying Leung Hong Kong7617522840Silver medal
Larissa Cavalcante Queiroz de Lima Brazil7607702758Silver medal
Olena Bormashenko Canada7607602664Silver medal
Sepidehsadat Mirrahimi Islamic Republic of Iran7617212486Silver medal
Victoria Lebed Belarus7707202399Silver medal
Katarína Quittnerová Slovakia7707202399Silver medal
Alena Pirutka Belarus66037022113Bronze medal
Erika Renáta Kovács Hungary76171022113Bronze medal
Shubhangi Saraf India67072022113Bronze medal
Jennifer Gardner United Kingdom66072021133Bronze medal
Vesna Stojanoska North Macedonia51077020145Bronze medal
Maja Tasković Yugoslavia66042018168Bronze medal
Yiying Zhao Australia16071015201Bronze medal
Valentina Chapovalova Sweden76011015201Bronze medal
Jelena Milanović Yugoslavia76002015201Bronze medal
Ingrid von Glehn South Africa76010014220Bronze medal
Kaisa Matomäki Finland70042013233Honourable mention
Birgit van Dalen Netherlands50071013233Honourable mention
Dijana Kreso Croatia07041012249Honourable mention
Salome Vakhtangadze Georgia06022010281
Tamara von Glehn South Africa2600109294
Helga Ragnheiður Haraldsdóttir Iceland0007108308Honourable mention
Pieta Brown New Zealand0007108308Honourable mention
Irina Panovska North Macedonia0007108308Honourable mention
Andreia Maria Hortense Gomes Portugal5003008308
Sherry Gong Puerto Rico1600108308
Ivana Mihajlović Bosnia and Herzegovina0600107334
Anne Marie Svane Denmark0700007334Honourable mention
Suk Ling Chau Hong Kong2001104378
Esther Bod Netherlands0003104378
Aleksandra Franc Slovenia4000004378
Líney Halla Kristinsdóttir Iceland0100102410
Soraia Alexandra Osório C. Pimenta Portugal0002002410
Susana Ladra González Spain0001102410
María Rossi Puerto Rico0000000459
Cecilia Holmgren Sweden0000000459
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google