International Mathematical Olympiad
IMO 2023
IMO 2024
Timeline
Countries
Results
Search
Problems
Hall of fame
About IMO
Links and Resources
de
en
es
fr
ru
◄
44
th
IMO 2003
►
Country results
•
Individual results
•
Statistics
Contestant
[
♀
♂
]
[←]
Country
P1
P2
P3
P4
P5
P6
∑
Total
#
Rank
Award
?
Singapore
2
2
0
1
0
0
5
346
Ali Abdullah
Kuwait
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
427
Alex Corrêa Abreu
Brazil
7
3
0
7
1
0
18
107
Bronze medal
Romnie Alberto Acosta Castro
Ecuador
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
Jun Adachi
Japan
6
3
0
5
0
0
14
179
Bronze medal
Ali Adalı
Türkiye
2
3
0
7
3
1
16
138
Bronze medal
Andrew Affoo
Trinidad and Tobago
0
3
0
3
0
0
6
339
Farhad Aghayev
Azerbaijan
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
402
Ahmad Safwan Ahmad Kamal Hayati
Malaysia
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
402
Saran Ahuja
Thailand
2
1
0
7
1
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Abuenameh Aiyejina
Trinidad and Tobago
0
3
0
3
0
0
6
339
Ásgeir Alexandersson
Iceland
0
1
0
2
0
0
3
386
Daniel Andersson
Sweden
0
1
0
7
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Lucas Andisco
Argentina
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
427
António Ramos Andrade
Portugal
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Ariel Apostoli
Albania
0
0
0
3
0
0
3
386
Stefanos Aretakis
Greece
2
3
0
7
1
0
13
197
Bronze medal
Octavio Arizmendi Echegaray
Mexico
2
0
0
3
0
0
5
346
Stanislau Arkhipau
Belarus
7
2
0
7
1
0
17
124
Bronze medal
Kamal Armel
Morocco
0
1
0
7
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Örn Arnaldsson
Iceland
2
0
0
2
0
0
4
363
Juhan Aru
Estonia
1
3
0
7
1
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Mekdad Asad Allah
Kuwait
0
3
0
0
1
0
4
363
Eran Assaf
Israel
2
7
0
7
1
0
17
124
Bronze medal
Ricardo Andres Astudillo Bohorquez
Ecuador
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Ganbat Atarsaikhan
Mongolia
2
1
0
7
1
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Batyr Atayev
Turkmenistan
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
Ross Atkins
Australia
2
3
0
7
1
1
14
179
Bronze medal
A. M. S. S. A. U. B. Attanayake
Sri Lanka
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
427
Dauren Auzhani
Kazakhstan
2
5
0
7
1
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Jørgen Avdal
Norway
2
1
0
0
1
0
4
363
Andrey Badzyan
Russian Federation
7
7
0
7
7
1
29
29
Gold medal
Selim Bahadır
Türkiye
7
3
0
7
7
7
31
23
Gold medal
Sarasvati Bahadursingh
Trinidad and Tobago
2
0
0
7
0
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Richard Bamler
Germany
7
2
0
7
2
2
20
93
Silver medal
Luca Barbieri
Italy
7
3
0
1
1
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Robert Barrington Leigh
Canada
7
3
0
7
1
0
18
107
Bronze medal
David Leonardo Barzallo Correa
Ecuador
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Dirk Basson
South Africa
2
1
0
7
3
0
13
197
Bronze medal
Jose Ramon Batiller
Philippines
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
427
Baurzhan Bektemirov
Kazakhstan
7
3
0
7
6
2
25
50
Silver medal
Ali Jadallah Belabess
Morocco
0
2
0
7
0
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Mohamed Ben Driss Alami
Morocco
2
0
0
7
2
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Olivier Benoist
France
7
5
0
7
7
0
26
48
Silver medal
Arslan Berdimuradow
Turkmenistan
2
0
0
7
7
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Erik Bernhardsson
Sweden
7
0
0
0
1
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Raphael Beuzart-Plessis
France
5
5
0
3
1
0
14
179
Bronze medal
Aditya Bhaskara
India
2
2
0
7
1
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Mohamed Blanca Ruiz
Spain
7
1
0
1
0
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Federico Bliman Agorio
Uruguay
5
0
0
2
0
0
7
320
Normunds Blumbergs
Latvia
2
0
0
2
0
0
4
363
Esther Bod
Netherlands
5
1
0
0
1
0
7
320
Denis Boisnault
France
7
1
0
2
0
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Iurie Boreico
Republic of Moldova
7
7
0
7
7
0
28
38
Silver medal
Alexandre Boritchev
France
7
3
0
7
1
0
18
107
Bronze medal
Olena Bormashenko
Canada
7
3
7
7
7
0
31
23
Gold medal
Ivan Borsenco
Republic of Moldova
5
3
0
7
1
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Mohamed Reda Boumasmoud
Morocco
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
427
Nathan Bowler
United Kingdom
7
3
0
5
1
1
17
124
Bronze medal
Robert Bowmaker
New Zealand
2
1
0
0
0
0
3
386
Søren Brander
Denmark
5
0
0
0
0
0
5
346
Aleksandar Branković
Serbia and Montenegro
1
0
0
7
1
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Johan Bredberg
Sweden
0
1
0
0
1
0
2
402
Pieta Brown
New Zealand
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
427
Hana Budáčová
Slovakia
1
1
0
7
1
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Ion Budanaev
Republic of Moldova
2
0
0
7
2
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Ignas Budvytis
Lithuania
0
3
0
0
1
0
4
363
Maksim Bulatov
Uzbekistan
2
1
0
1
0
0
4
363
Michal Burger
Slovakia
7
3
0
2
1
0
13
197
Bronze medal
Ana Caraiani
Romania
7
7
3
7
7
7
38
6
Gold medal
João Eduardo Casalta Lopes
Portugal
0
1
0
1
1
0
3
386
Jaryd Luke Chan
Philippines
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Ho Kei Chang
Macau
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
427
Hsin-Yu Chao
Taiwan
7
3
0
7
1
0
18
107
Bronze medal
Valentina Chapovalova
Sweden
7
3
0
7
1
0
18
107
Bronze medal
Polat Chariyew
Turkmenistan
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
Zhihong Chen
Australia
2
2
0
7
1
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Kyeong Su Choi
Republic of Korea
7
7
0
4
1
0
19
98
Silver medal
Kai Fong Ernest Chong
Singapore
2
3
0
7
0
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Michalis Christou
Cyprus
5
0
0
0
0
0
5
346
Iek Heng Chu
Macau
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
402
Ryan Jerome Chua
Philippines
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
402
Tat Chi Chung
Hong Kong
2
1
0
7
2
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Pavel Čížek
Czech Republic
7
1
0
0
1
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Willem Cleven
Netherlands
0
1
0
2
1
0
4
363
Bruno José Conchinha Montalto
Portugal
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
402
Iván Guillermo Contreras Palacios
Colombia
1
3
0
7
1
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Endre Csóka
Hungary
7
3
3
7
2
0
22
69
Silver medal
Heindrick Franell Cu
Philippines
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
402
Raymund Christopher Cuesico
Philippines
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
427
Jacopo D'Aurizio
Italy
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
Pablo Dal Lago
Argentina
7
1
0
7
0
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Zymantas Darbenas
Lithuania
0
1
0
7
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Swarnendu Datta
India
7
5
0
7
1
1
21
83
Silver medal
Larissa Cavalcante Queiroz de Lima
Brazil
1
0
0
7
0
1
9
269
Honourable mention
Fatih Deniz
Türkiye
7
7
0
7
1
1
23
59
Silver medal
Anand Deopurkar
India
7
1
0
7
1
1
17
124
Bronze medal
Ana Devic
Switzerland
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
402
Alejandro Deymonnaz
Argentina
0
1
7
3
1
0
12
211
Honourable mention
C. D. A. N. Dharmasena
Sri Lanka
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
427
Carlos di Fiore
Argentina
7
7
0
7
1
7
29
29
Gold medal
Jaime Díaz
Puerto Rico
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
427
Rosen Dimitrov Kralev
Bulgaria
7
7
7
7
7
2
37
9
Gold medal
Zoran Dimov
North Macedonia
2
0
0
7
0
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Aibek Djolbunov
Kyrgyzstan
0
1
0
7
1
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Galyna Dobrovolska
Ukraine
0
5
0
7
0
2
14
179
Bronze medal
Snezana Domazetovska
North Macedonia
0
1
0
3
0
0
4
363
Gerhard du Toit
South Africa
2
1
0
3
2
0
8
292
Kamil Duszenko
Poland
2
3
0
0
0
1
6
339
Diarmuid Early
Ireland
7
3
0
1
0
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Peter Eberhard
Germany
0
7
0
7
1
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Yassine El Harti
Morocco
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
Cherkaoui El Machrouhi
Morocco
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
Fwu Huey Eng
Malaysia
0
3
0
1
0
0
4
363
Alexey Entin
Israel
7
5
0
7
2
7
28
38
Silver medal
Selman Erol
Türkiye
7
3
0
7
7
1
25
50
Silver medal
Claudio Vicente Espinoza Choqquepura
Peru
7
1
0
7
1
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Ana Paula Estrada Vargas
Mexico
7
1
0
7
0
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Jiacong Fang
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
0
35
16
Gold medal
Prastudy Mungkas Fauzi
Indonesia
7
3
0
1
1
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Samuel Barbosa Feitosa
Brazil
2
2
0
7
0
7
18
107
Bronze medal
Luís Alexandre Meira Fernandes Alves Pereira
Portugal
2
3
0
1
0
0
6
339
Friedrich Feuerstein
Germany
0
3
0
7
0
0
10
247
Honourable mention
David Fidler
United Kingdom
7
3
0
7
0
0
17
124
Bronze medal
Laurence Field
Australia
7
7
0
7
1
0
22
69
Silver medal
Marco Antonio Figueroa Ibarra
Mexico
7
1
0
7
3
0
18
107
Bronze medal
Mario Flajšlik
Croatia
7
3
0
3
0
0
13
197
Bronze medal
Ragnar Freij
Sweden
5
1
0
0
0
0
6
339
Yunhao Fu
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Bram Gaasbeek
Belgium
2
3
0
0
0
0
5
346
Andreas Galanis
Greece
0
7
0
7
1
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Andrei Galusca
Republic of Moldova
1
0
0
7
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Enkhtaivan Ganbat
Mongolia
7
1
0
7
1
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Mario García Armas
Cuba
2
5
0
7
0
0
14
179
Bronze medal
Jennifer Gardner
United Kingdom
7
7
0
7
7
0
28
38
Silver medal
Dries Geebelen
Belgium
0
1
0
7
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Ivane Gokadze
Georgia
0
3
0
7
2
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Oleg Gol'berg
Russian Federation
7
3
7
7
7
7
38
6
Gold medal
Fernando Daniel Gómez Sánchez
Ecuador
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
427
Javier Gómez Serrano
Spain
0
1
0
0
1
0
2
402
Sherry Gong
Puerto Rico
7
3
0
7
1
0
18
107
Bronze medal
Victor González Alonso
Spain
7
1
0
7
1
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Esteban González Morales
Colombia
0
1
0
2
1
0
4
363
Dmytro Gordon
Ukraine
7
0
0
7
7
0
21
83
Silver medal
Nikolay Gravin
Russian Federation
7
7
7
7
7
1
36
12
Gold medal
Hringur Grétarsson
Iceland
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Avet Grigoryan
Armenia
0
7
0
7
0
0
14
179
Bronze medal
Agnese Griņēviča
Latvia
0
1
0
3
0
0
4
363
Pēteris Grīviņš
Latvia
2
2
0
7
1
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Grigori Grozman
Sweden
7
0
0
3
0
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Ivan Guo
Australia
5
1
0
7
1
0
14
179
Bronze medal
Javid Habibov
Azerbaijan
7
1
0
7
7
0
22
69
Silver medal
Höskuldur Pétur Halldórsson
Iceland
2
0
0
3
0
0
5
346
Fuad Hamidli
Azerbaijan
0
1
0
7
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Tianyi (David) Han
Canada
1
7
0
7
1
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Thomas Hansen
Denmark
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
402
Septian Hartono
Indonesia
0
2
0
7
7
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Levon Haykazyan
Armenia
7
1
0
7
0
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Miikka Heikkinen
Finland
5
1
0
7
0
0
13
197
Bronze medal
Jaehyeok Heo
Republic of Korea
2
3
0
7
7
2
21
83
Silver medal
Luis Hernández Corbato
Spain
2
1
0
2
7
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Yoalli Mabel Hidalgo Pontet
Mexico
0
0
0
7
1
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Matthias Hiebert Baeck
Paraguay
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Rafael Daigo Hirama
Brazil
0
1
0
7
3
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Nermin Hodžić
Bosnia and Herzegovina
0
1
0
6
0
0
7
320
Shohruh Holmatov
Uzbekistan
0
0
0
3
0
0
3
386
Matias Holte
Norway
2
1
0
5
1
1
10
247
Serin Hong
Republic of Korea
7
2
0
7
7
1
24
56
Silver medal
Shao-Lun Huang
Taiwan
7
7
0
7
7
1
29
29
Gold medal
Hugh Hurley
Ireland
2
1
0
1
0
0
4
363
Sainjargal Huyagdorj
Mongolia
7
1
0
7
1
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Daw-Sen Hwang
Taiwan
2
3
0
7
7
1
20
93
Silver medal
Aleksandar Ilić
Serbia and Montenegro
7
1
1
7
7
0
23
59
Silver medal
Rodrigo Ipince
Venezuela
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
402
Kei Irie
Japan
5
2
0
7
1
7
22
69
Silver medal
Pavel Irzhauski
Belarus
0
3
0
0
2
0
5
346
Ilinka Ivanoska
North Macedonia
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
Oleg Ivrii
Canada
5
3
0
7
1
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Edgars Jākobsons
Latvia
7
1
0
3
0
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Mahmoud Jamal
Kuwait
0
1
0
2
0
0
3
386
Milanka Janković
Bosnia and Herzegovina
7
2
0
7
1
0
17
124
Bronze medal
Paweł Januszewski
Poland
7
7
0
7
7
0
28
38
Silver medal
Paul Jefferys
United Kingdom
7
7
0
7
7
1
29
29
Gold medal
Nikoloz Jimsheleishvili
Georgia
7
3
0
7
7
0
24
56
Silver medal
Gavin Johnstone
United Kingdom
7
3
0
7
1
0
18
107
Bronze medal
Ilija Jovčevski
North Macedonia
2
2
0
7
2
1
14
179
Bronze medal
June Hyuk Jung
Republic of Korea
7
7
0
7
7
7
35
16
Gold medal
Aziz Jurakulov
Uzbekistan
0
5
0
7
1
0
13
197
Bronze medal
Vítězslav Kala
Czech Republic
7
0
0
3
1
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Siddarth Kamath
Trinidad and Tobago
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
427
Daniel Kane
United States of America
7
7
0
7
7
7
35
16
Gold medal
Anders Kaseorg
United States of America
7
7
7
7
1
3
32
22
Gold medal
Maksym Katsev
Ukraine
7
7
0
7
0
2
23
59
Silver medal
Marc Kaufmann
Luxembourg
7
1
0
7
0
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Julian Kellerhals
Switzerland
2
0
0
3
0
0
5
346
Alexander Kemarsky
Israel
7
5
0
3
1
7
23
59
Silver medal
Ashvini Keshavan
Trinidad and Tobago
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
427
Bakhva Khachaturov
Georgia
0
1
0
7
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Mohammad Amin Khajehnejad
Islamic Republic of Iran
2
3
0
7
2
7
21
83
Silver medal
Tirasan Khandhawit
Thailand
2
3
0
7
6
0
18
107
Bronze medal
Igor Khrol
Belarus
7
7
0
7
1
0
22
69
Silver medal
Byoung Hyuck Kim
Republic of Korea
5
7
0
7
2
7
28
38
Silver medal
Demeter Kiss
Hungary
7
7
0
7
1
5
27
46
Silver medal
Fiachra Knox
Ireland
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
402
Pavel Kocourek
Czech Republic
0
7
0
7
0
0
14
179
Bronze medal
Albert Tihamér Kocsis
Hungary
7
0
0
7
1
1
16
138
Bronze medal
Uladzimir Kokarau
Belarus
7
1
0
7
1
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Péter Koltai
Slovakia
5
3
0
7
0
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Daniel Komornik Sardas
Uruguay
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
402
Rok Končina
Slovenia
0
1
0
0
1
0
2
402
Arlind Kopliku
Albania
2
0
0
3
1
0
6
339
Clemens Koppensteiner
Austria
7
1
0
2
1
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Oleg Košik
Estonia
7
1
0
0
2
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Fabián Ariel Kozynski Waserman
Uruguay
7
0
0
0
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
János Kramár
Canada
2
3
0
1
1
1
8
292
Marek Krčál
Czech Republic
7
0
0
2
0
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Gabriel-Emanuel Kreindler
Romania
5
1
0
7
7
1
21
83
Silver medal
Dijana Kreso
Croatia
0
3
0
7
1
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Líney Halla Kristinsdóttir
Iceland
7
1
0
0
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Achilleas Kryftis
Cyprus
1
0
0
1
1
0
3
386
Jaromír Kuben
Czech Republic
7
1
0
7
1
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Jonas Kubilius
Lithuania
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
427
David Kunszenti-Kovács
Norway
7
6
1
7
1
1
23
59
Silver medal
Tsz Chiu Kwok
Hong Kong
1
7
0
7
7
0
22
69
Silver medal
Michał Lasoń
Poland
2
0
0
7
0
1
10
247
Honourable mention
Wai Shun Lau
Hong Kong
2
3
0
0
2
0
7
320
Bảo Lê Hùng Việt
Vietnam
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Victoria Lebed
Belarus
7
7
0
7
7
1
29
29
Gold medal
Shao-Tang Liao
Taiwan
2
0
0
0
7
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Paul Kjetel Soldal Lillemoen
Norway
0
1
0
3
1
0
5
346
Chin-Yi Lin
Taiwan
7
3
0
7
0
0
17
124
Bronze medal
Ieng Wai Lio
Macau
0
0
0
7
6
0
13
197
Bronze medal
Mark Lipson
United States of America
7
5
0
7
7
1
27
46
Silver medal
Aleksandar Dimitrov Lishkov
Bulgaria
2
7
7
7
7
7
37
9
Gold medal
Aleksei Lissitsin
Estonia
1
3
0
0
1
0
5
346
Ivo List
Slovenia
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
402
Agnis Liukis
Latvia
2
1
0
0
0
0
3
386
Victor Lo
New Zealand
2
3
0
2
2
0
9
269
Reto Locher
Switzerland
2
2
0
0
0
0
4
363
Po-Ru Loh
United States of America
7
7
7
7
7
1
36
12
Gold medal
Daniel Rodrigo López
Spain
2
0
0
7
1
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Marshall Ma
Australia
2
1
0
7
1
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Hessam Mahdavifar
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
3
0
7
1
7
25
50
Silver medal
Alex Maier
Switzerland
7
1
0
0
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Timur Mambetov
Kyrgyzstan
7
1
0
7
0
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Ioan Manolescu
Romania
7
7
0
0
1
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Vincenzo Mantova
Italy
7
0
0
0
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
Timothée Marquis
Belgium
0
0
0
7
1
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Kaisa Matomäki
Finland
1
0
0
0
1
0
2
402
Kyriakos Matsikaris
Cyprus
1
1
0
0
1
0
3
386
Juan Pablo Medina Jurado
Peru
0
1
0
7
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Tavakgul Mehraliyev
Azerbaijan
2
0
0
7
0
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Giorgi Merabishvili
Georgia
7
2
0
7
2
0
18
107
Bronze medal
Stephen Merriman
New Zealand
7
3
0
0
1
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Sam Meyer
Luxembourg
7
1
0
2
0
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Miljen Mikić
Croatia
2
1
0
7
0
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Jelena Milanović
Serbia and Montenegro
7
2
0
7
1
0
17
124
Bronze medal
Martijn Mink
Netherlands
2
3
0
3
1
0
9
269
Seyed Gholamhosein Mohimani Emamzadeh
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
3
0
7
1
0
18
107
Bronze medal
Jan Moláček
Czech Republic
5
7
0
7
1
0
20
93
Silver medal
Jonathan Montano Martinez
Colombia
2
2
0
7
0
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Fábio Dias Moreira
Brazil
7
3
0
7
1
1
19
98
Silver medal
Rudi Mrazović
Croatia
7
3
0
7
1
0
18
107
Bronze medal
Meiram Murzabulatov
Kazakhstan
2
3
0
7
4
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Khayal Musayev
Azerbaijan
0
5
0
7
0
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Vahe Musoyan
Armenia
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
402
Daniel Nadasi
Australia
7
3
0
7
1
1
19
98
Silver medal
Doniyor Nafasov
Uzbekistan
0
7
0
7
7
0
21
83
Silver medal
Tomohiro Nagasaka
Japan
7
1
0
7
1
1
17
124
Bronze medal
Zoltán Nagy
Hungary
7
3
0
0
1
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Vipul Naik
India
7
0
7
7
1
1
23
59
Silver medal
Thanasin Nampaisarn
Thailand
7
3
0
7
7
7
31
23
Gold medal
David Narum
Norway
7
0
0
0
1
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Andrei Negut
Romania
7
0
0
7
7
1
22
69
Silver medal
Peter Nelson
New Zealand
7
1
1
0
1
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Tin Lam Ng
Macau
0
1
0
3
0
0
4
363
Kuan Kio Ngai
Macau
7
0
0
7
1
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Dang Hop Nguyễn
Vietnam
2
7
0
7
7
0
23
59
Silver medal
Dang Khoa Nguyễn
Vietnam
7
5
0
7
7
0
26
48
Silver medal
Tien Viet Nguyễn
Vietnam
1
5
0
7
7
1
21
83
Silver medal
Trọng Cảnh Nguyễn
Vietnam
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Johan Nielsen
Denmark
7
1
0
0
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Masaki Nishimoto
Japan
7
7
0
7
7
1
29
29
Gold medal
Davi Máximo Alexandrino Nogueira
Brazil
2
3
0
7
4
1
17
124
Bronze medal
Nima Noorshams
Islamic Republic of Iran
2
2
0
7
1
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Milan Novaković
Serbia and Montenegro
2
0
1
7
0
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Levon Nurbekyan
Armenia
0
1
0
7
7
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Enkhbayasgalan Nyamaa
Mongolia
5
0
0
3
0
0
8
292
Yuji Odaka
Japan
7
2
0
7
4
1
21
83
Silver medal
Dino Oglić
Bosnia and Herzegovina
2
0
0
7
1
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Markus Ojala
Finland
2
3
0
0
1
0
6
339
Antonio Olivas Martinez
Mexico
7
1
0
7
0
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Fatih Ölmez
Türkiye
2
0
0
7
1
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Turgunbek Omurkanov
Kyrgyzstan
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Darren Chung Lee Ong
Malaysia
5
0
0
3
0
0
8
292
Mergen Orazmuhammedov
Turkmenistan
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
Nizameddin Ordulu
Türkiye
2
5
0
7
7
7
28
38
Silver medal
Martin Orr
United Kingdom
7
3
0
7
1
1
19
98
Silver medal
George Orvelashvili
Georgia
7
1
0
7
1
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Yoshiki Oshima
Japan
7
7
0
7
7
0
28
38
Silver medal
Yao-Hung Ou
South Africa
0
1
0
3
0
0
4
363
Péter Pál Pach
Hungary
7
7
0
7
1
1
23
59
Silver medal
Eyvindur Ari Pálsson
Iceland
2
3
0
7
1
0
13
197
Bronze medal
Athanasios Papaioannou
Greece
5
0
0
7
1
1
14
179
Bronze medal
Michail-Romanos Papalambros
Greece
5
3
0
7
1
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Kanstantsin Pashkovich
Belarus
7
7
0
7
1
0
22
69
Silver medal
Ahmad Peivandi Karizbodaghi
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
2
0
7
1
2
19
98
Silver medal
Aleksandar Pejčev
Serbia and Montenegro
2
2
0
7
7
1
19
98
Silver medal
Veli Peltola
Finland
1
1
0
0
0
1
3
386
Maite Peña Alcaraz
Spain
7
0
0
3
0
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Simon Pepin Lehalleur
France
2
3
0
2
1
0
8
292
Carlos Perez
Puerto Rico
0
1
0
3
0
0
4
363
Victor Pessers
Netherlands
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
402
Dmytro Petrovsky
Ukraine
2
3
0
7
1
1
14
179
Bronze medal
Marcin Pilipczuk
Poland
7
7
0
7
7
1
29
29
Gold medal
Natee Pitiwan
Thailand
7
1
0
7
1
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Aaron Pixton
United States of America
7
7
4
7
7
1
33
20
Gold medal
Aleksei Polianski
Kyrgyzstan
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
402
Ferry Valerian Harjito Pono
Indonesia
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
Jan Pöschko
Austria
2
1
0
0
0
0
3
386
Dan Prohnitchi
Republic of Moldova
0
2
0
7
0
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Eoin Quinn
Ireland
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
427
Jalol Qurbonov
Uzbekistan
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
Béla András Rácz
Hungary
7
7
0
7
7
1
29
29
Gold medal
Marko Radovanović
Serbia and Montenegro
7
2
0
7
7
0
23
59
Silver medal
Dobromir Rahnev
Bulgaria
7
3
7
7
3
7
34
19
Gold medal
Claudiu Raicu
Romania
7
7
0
7
1
0
22
69
Silver medal
Jusuf Ramić
Bosnia and Herzegovina
7
2
0
7
0
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Domingos José Ramos Lopes
Portugal
2
0
0
7
1
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Michail Rassias
Greece
7
7
0
7
1
0
22
69
Silver medal
Thomas Rast
Switzerland
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
402
Michael Razen
Austria
0
1
0
2
0
0
3
386
Lucas Rearte
Argentina
7
0
0
7
0
0
14
179
Bronze medal
Witold Rębacz
Poland
0
1
0
7
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Christian Reiher
Germany
7
7
7
7
1
7
36
12
Gold medal
Gavan Reilly
Ireland
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Juan Ignacio Restrepo Lozano
Colombia
2
3
0
7
1
0
13
197
Bronze medal
Pascual Restrepo Mesa
Colombia
5
0
0
7
0
1
13
197
Bronze medal
Mohammad Abbas Rezaei
Islamic Republic of Iran
2
7
0
7
0
1
17
124
Bronze medal
Markus Riegler
Austria
7
3
0
0
2
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Ago-Erik Riet
Estonia
2
0
0
3
0
0
5
346
Victor Rojco
Republic of Moldova
7
1
0
7
1
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Evaggelos Routis
Greece
0
0
0
7
1
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Eris Runa
Albania
0
3
0
0
2
0
5
346
Nithi Rungthanapirom
Thailand
2
3
0
7
1
0
13
197
Bronze medal
Aleksi Saarela
Finland
7
0
0
1
1
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Santiago Saavedra Pineda
Colombia
7
3
0
3
1
0
14
179
Bronze medal
Tural Sadikov
Azerbaijan
2
3
0
7
1
0
13
197
Bronze medal
Miguel Adolfo Salcan Reyes
Ecuador
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
427
José Sanahuja
Venezuela
2
0
0
2
0
0
4
363
Shubhangi Saraf
India
7
7
0
7
1
0
22
69
Silver medal
Paulius Šarka
Lithuania
7
0
0
1
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Nikhil Ashok Savale
India
7
5
0
6
1
1
20
93
Silver medal
Riccardo Scala
Italy
2
0
0
7
0
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Alex Schreiber
Germany
2
2
7
0
1
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Haik Sedrakyan
Armenia
0
1
0
7
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Dino Sejdinović
Bosnia and Herzegovina
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
402
Eduardo Senturión
Uruguay
7
0
0
0
1
0
8
292
Honourable mention
W. A. S. C. Settinayake
Sri Lanka
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Tetyana Shcherbyna
Ukraine
7
1
0
7
0
1
16
138
Bronze medal
Varvara Shepelska
Ukraine
7
7
7
7
2
0
30
26
Gold medal
Vadim Sheyn
Israel
2
7
0
7
1
1
18
107
Bronze medal
Dmitry Shiryaev
Russian Federation
7
7
0
7
1
1
23
59
Silver medal
Jia Min Charmaine Sia
Singapore
7
1
0
7
0
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Matas Sileikis
Lithuania
5
1
0
7
1
0
14
179
Bronze medal
João Diogo Silva Ferreira
Portugal
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
427
František Simančík
Slovakia
7
2
0
3
1
0
13
197
Bronze medal
Pierre Simon
France
7
5
0
7
0
0
19
98
Silver medal
Guntur Sinardi
Indonesia
2
1
0
0
7
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Kieron Scott Singh
Trinidad and Tobago
2
1
0
7
0
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Sherhon Sirojiddinov
Uzbekistan
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
427
Tsz Hang Siu
Hong Kong
5
2
0
7
2
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Kaloyan Slavov
Bulgaria
7
7
7
7
7
6
41
4
Gold medal
Tigran Sloyan
Armenia
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
Arne Smeets
Belgium
0
3
0
7
0
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Alexander Smirnov
Russian Federation
2
5
0
7
1
1
16
138
Bronze medal
Jon Bradley Smit
South Africa
1
3
0
1
0
0
5
346
Emir Sokić
Bosnia and Herzegovina
2
0
0
7
0
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Markus Sprecher
Switzerland
2
2
0
1
0
0
5
346
Sira Sriswasdi
Thailand
7
1
0
7
7
0
22
69
Silver medal
Andrius Stankevicius
Lithuania
7
0
0
7
0
0
14
179
Bronze medal
Angel Stanoev
North Macedonia
0
0
0
7
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
Andrei Ştefănescu
Romania
7
5
0
7
5
1
25
50
Silver medal
Aurora Stephany
Venezuela
2
0
0
2
0
0
4
363
Janez Šter
Slovenia
0
3
0
7
0
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Nik Stopar
Slovenia
0
3
0
1
0
0
4
363
Matheos Stylianou
Cyprus
0
1
0
3
0
0
4
363
Sainbayar Sukhbaatar
Mongolia
7
2
0
7
7
1
24
56
Silver medal
I. E. Suriarachchi
Sri Lanka
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
402
Tvrtko Tadić
Croatia
2
1
0
7
1
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Stefan Takacs
Austria
7
0
0
0
0
0
7
320
Honourable mention
Thomas Takacs
Austria
0
1
0
0
1
0
2
402
Nurdin Takenov
Kyrgyzstan
0
1
7
7
0
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Jonathan Ming Yu Tan
Malaysia
2
0
0
0
1
0
3
386
Jingyi Kenneth Tay
Singapore
2
1
0
7
1
1
12
211
Honourable mention
Wei En Joel Tay
Singapore
7
3
0
7
0
1
18
107
Bronze medal
Rafael Gerardo Sto. Tomas Tensuan
Philippines
2
1
0
0
0
0
3
386
Wei Hao Teo
Singapore
2
0
0
7
0
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Ernist Tilenbaev
Kyrgyzstan
0
1
0
7
1
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Giulio Tiozzo
Italy
5
2
0
7
0
0
14
179
Bronze medal
Laur Tooming
Estonia
7
1
0
1
1
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Stojan Trajanovski
North Macedonia
2
3
0
7
1
0
13
197
Bronze medal
Mitja Trampuš
Slovenia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Antony Trinh
Belgium
7
3
0
7
0
0
17
124
Bronze medal
Cédric Troessaert
Belgium
7
7
0
7
1
0
22
69
Silver medal
Iliya Tsekov
Bulgaria
7
3
7
7
7
7
38
6
Gold medal
Gerelt Tserenjigmid
Mongolia
2
7
0
7
0
2
18
107
Bronze medal
Jacob Tsimerman
Canada
7
7
7
7
1
1
30
26
Gold medal
Michael Tyomkyn
Germany
7
3
0
7
1
1
19
98
Silver medal
Ka Fai Un
Macau
2
1
0
1
1
0
5
346
Baurzhan Urgunshbayev
Kazakhstan
7
7
0
7
1
0
22
69
Silver medal
David Emmanuel Uribe Gavilano
Peru
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
402
Taco Vader
Netherlands
1
0
0
3
0
0
4
363
Jaan Vajakas
Estonia
5
0
0
0
0
0
5
346
Salome Vakhtangadze
Georgia
7
1
0
0
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
German Santiago Valencia Martin
Ecuador
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
402
Rune Valle
Norway
7
1
0
3
1
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Tomáš Váňa
Slovakia
7
2
0
2
3
0
14
179
Bronze medal
Carlos Vargas Obieta
Mexico
2
0
0
1
0
0
3
386
Anton Vassilyev
Kazakhstan
1
2
0
7
1
1
12
211
Honourable mention
Meilof Veeningen
Netherlands
2
0
0
2
0
0
4
363
Sergio Eduardo Vera Patino
Peru
2
2
0
7
0
0
11
231
Honourable mention
Artūrs Verza
Latvia
7
1
0
7
1
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Janoš Vidali
Slovenia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Lorenzo Villa
Italy
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
427
Yury Volkov
Russian Federation
7
3
0
7
7
1
25
50
Silver medal
Flemming von Essen
Denmark
7
1
0
0
0
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Ingrid von Glehn
South Africa
7
3
0
3
1
0
14
179
Bronze medal
Tamara von Glehn
South Africa
2
3
0
7
4
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Nhat Huy Vũ
Vietnam
2
7
0
7
1
1
18
107
Bronze medal
Niko Vuokko
Finland
2
1
0
7
0
0
10
247
Honourable mention
Daniel Wahrmann Lockhart
Uruguay
2
0
0
3
0
0
5
346
Xin Wan
People's Republic of China
7
5
0
7
7
7
33
20
Gold medal
Wei Wang
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
2
37
9
Gold medal
Martin Wedel Jacobsen
Denmark
1
3
0
0
0
0
4
363
Michael White
Ireland
2
0
0
0
1
0
3
386
Zhen Xiang
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
1
36
12
Gold medal
Yue Yang
Argentina
7
5
0
7
1
0
20
93
Silver medal
Yehonatan Yedidia
Israel
7
3
0
7
0
0
17
124
Bronze medal
Chung-Heng Yeh
Taiwan
7
3
0
7
4
0
21
83
Silver medal
Kuat Yessenov
Kazakhstan
7
7
0
7
7
1
29
29
Gold medal
Kai Sing Yeung
Hong Kong
7
0
0
7
1
0
15
163
Bronze medal
Chang Yang Yew
Malaysia
7
2
0
0
0
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Yeo-Il Yoon
Republic of Korea
7
7
1
7
7
1
30
26
Gold medal
Hok Pun Yu
Hong Kong
7
7
3
0
1
1
19
98
Silver medal
Richard Yu
New Zealand
2
0
0
7
0
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Wahyu Perdana Yudistiawan
Indonesia
0
2
0
7
0
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Fajar Yuliawan
Indonesia
2
0
0
7
7
0
16
138
Bronze medal
Aleksander Zabłocki
Poland
7
7
0
7
0
0
21
83
Silver medal
Kyriakos Zacharias
Cyprus
0
0
0
7
1
0
8
292
Honourable mention
Gjergji Zaimi
Albania
0
1
0
7
1
0
9
269
Honourable mention
Sofoklis Zambirinis
Cyprus
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
446
Rumen Zarev
Bulgaria
7
7
6
7
6
7
40
5
Gold medal
Jakub Závodný
Slovakia
7
1
0
3
1
0
12
211
Honourable mention
Yan Zhang
United States of America
7
3
0
7
7
1
25
50
Silver medal
You Zhou
People's Republic of China
7
7
0
7
7
0
28
38
Silver medal
Marko Živković
Croatia
0
3
0
7
7
0
17
124
Bronze medal
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster:
webmaster@imo-official.org
.
Supported by Google