International Mathematical Olympiad
IMO 2023
IMO 2024
Timeline
Countries
Results
Search
Problems
Hall of fame
About IMO
Links and Resources
de
en
es
fr
ru
◄
36
th
IMO 1995
►
Country results
•
Individual results
•
Statistics
Contestant
[
♀
♂
]
[←]
Country
P1
P2
P3
P4
P5
P6
∑
Total
#
Rank
Award
German Zorba
Argentina
6
0
1
7
7
0
21
166
Bronze medal
Eliana Zoque
Colombia
6
0
5
1
7
0
19
193
Bronze medal
Mark Zlochin
Israel
6
0
3
7
7
0
23
153
Bronze medal
Hossein Zivari Piran
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
7
6
7
7
1
35
36
Silver medal
Chenchang Zhu
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Aigars Zaube
Latvia
1
0
0
6
7
0
14
245
Honourable mention
Zhaidarzhan Zataev
Kazakhstan
2
0
1
1
3
0
7
329
Dmitri Zaporojets
Russian Federation
7
7
7
7
7
3
38
20
Gold medal
Ioannis Zachariou
Cyprus
5
0
0
1
0
0
6
337
Abdelmajid Youssfi
Morocco
7
7
3
7
0
0
24
148
Bronze medal
Yuichiro Yoshizawa
Japan
7
0
0
7
7
0
21
166
Bronze medal
Bayram Yenikaya
Türkiye
7
7
4
7
7
2
34
54
Silver medal
Yijun Yao
People's Republic of China
7
7
5
7
7
3
36
31
Silver medal
Andrei Yadrentsev
Belarus
7
0
7
6
7
0
27
114
Bronze medal
Ulziibold Yadamsuren
Mongolia
1
0
0
4
7
1
13
263
Honourable mention
Christian Wuthrich
Switzerland
7
0
2
7
7
7
30
82
Silver medal
Jin Woo Shin
Republic of Korea
7
7
4
6
7
1
32
66
Silver medal
Thomas Kurniawan Wongsosaputr
Indonesia
6
0
0
0
7
0
13
263
Honourable mention
Him Ting Wong
Hong Kong
7
7
2
3
7
3
29
90
Silver medal
Jan Willem Knopper
Netherlands
1
0
1
5
0
0
7
329
Haidong Wang
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
3
7
7
38
20
Gold medal
Gregory Wall
Ireland
0
0
0
3
0
0
3
370
Mikhail Vronski
Belarus
7
0
2
7
1
0
17
210
Honourable mention
Gunther Vogel
Germany
7
7
7
7
7
2
37
23
Gold medal
Magnus Dehli Vigeland
Norway
7
0
0
5
1
0
13
263
Honourable mention
Andres Vesilind
Estonia
1
0
2
6
0
0
9
306
Julius Verrel
Germany
7
0
7
7
7
1
29
90
Silver medal
Carlos Alberto Vargas Cruz
Colombia
7
0
7
7
7
1
29
90
Silver medal
Jan van Zyl Smit
South Africa
7
0
1
2
2
0
12
278
Honourable mention
Ronald van Luijk
Netherlands
7
0
6
7
7
1
28
102
Bronze medal
Otto van Hemert
Netherlands
1
0
1
0
2
0
4
359
Cao Văn Hạnh
Vietnam
7
7
5
7
7
0
33
61
Silver medal
Benedek Valkó
Hungary
4
0
6
7
7
3
27
114
Bronze medal
Uoti Urpala
Finland
0
7
0
7
6
7
27
114
Bronze medal
Or Tzuk
Israel
7
0
5
7
7
2
28
102
Bronze medal
Saverio Trioni
Italy
7
0
6
5
7
0
25
137
Bronze medal
Miroslav Treml
Yugoslavia
7
5
7
7
1
7
34
54
Silver medal
Carlos Humberto Torres Ardila
Colombia
2
0
1
5
2
0
10
291
Oleg Timotchenko
Kyrgyzstan
3
0
1
4
0
0
8
315
Akaki Tikaradze
Georgia
7
0
3
5
0
0
15
230
Honourable mention
Jacques Theys
Belgium
7
0
2
6
2
0
17
210
Honourable mention
Senkodan Thevendran
Singapore
7
0
1
7
7
0
22
162
Bronze medal
Nguyễn Thế Trung
Vietnam
7
7
7
7
7
0
35
36
Silver medal
Nguyễn Thế Phương
Vietnam
7
7
7
7
7
0
35
36
Silver medal
Katsuki Tezuka
Japan
7
0
0
7
7
2
23
153
Bronze medal
Tengiz Tetunashvili
Georgia
0
0
0
5
0
0
5
348
Targo Tennisberg
Estonia
1
0
7
7
0
0
15
230
Honourable mention
Hoe Teck Wee
Singapore
7
0
7
6
7
5
32
66
Silver medal
Dmitri Tchelkak
Russian Federation
7
7
7
7
7
2
37
23
Gold medal
Vladimir Tchalkov
Bulgaria
7
7
7
6
7
0
34
54
Silver medal
Trevor Tao
Australia
6
0
7
7
7
0
27
114
Bronze medal
Nigel Tao
Australia
6
0
7
7
7
0
27
114
Bronze medal
Lawrence Tang
Canada
7
0
4
7
0
0
18
202
Honourable mention
Georgios Takos
Greece
1
0
1
4
0
0
6
337
Satoru Takahashi
Japan
7
0
7
7
7
7
35
36
Silver medal
Charaf Tahiri
Morocco
7
7
1
4
0
0
19
193
Bronze medal
Yuji Tachikawa
Japan
7
0
7
7
7
3
31
73
Silver medal
Szabolcs Szádeczky-Kardoss
Hungary
7
0
6
7
7
1
28
102
Bronze medal
Jukka Suomela
Finland
7
0
0
7
0
0
14
245
Honourable mention
Bor-Ching Su
Taiwan
7
7
5
7
2
0
28
102
Bronze medal
Andreas Stylianides
Cyprus
7
0
1
4
1
0
13
263
Honourable mention
Thomas Strömstedt
Sweden
7
0
2
5
0
0
14
245
Honourable mention
Jesper Stroh
Denmark
7
0
0
1
0
0
8
315
Honourable mention
Marcin Stefaniak
Poland
7
0
1
6
7
7
28
102
Bronze medal
Maja Starčević
Croatia
7
0
4
7
1
0
19
193
Bronze medal
Nelson Sousa
Portugal
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
395
Georgios Solidakis
Greece
7
0
5
5
0
1
18
202
Honourable mention
Boris Šobot
Yugoslavia
7
0
4
7
7
0
25
137
Bronze medal
Aleksandrs Sļivkins
Latvia
7
7
3
7
6
0
30
82
Silver medal
Otto Martin Slama
Switzerland
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
381
Andrew Skeen
South Africa
7
0
1
0
0
0
8
315
Honourable mention
Teguh Siswanto
Indonesia
6
0
0
1
7
0
14
245
Honourable mention
Young Sin Kim
Republic of Korea
7
7
7
7
0
0
28
102
Bronze medal
Afonso Silva
Portugal
1
0
1
3
0
0
5
348
Artem Shvorin
Belarus
7
1
1
7
2
1
19
193
Bronze medal
Cheng-Chou Shu
Taiwan
7
0
2
7
1
0
17
210
Honourable mention
Sug Woo Shin
Republic of Korea
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Sergei Shikh
Belarus
7
7
7
7
2
0
30
82
Silver medal
Sumankar Shankar
India
6
7
3
7
7
0
30
82
Silver medal
Bert Seynaeve
Belgium
7
0
4
3
0
3
17
210
Honourable mention
Jouni Seppanen
Finland
3
0
4
6
7
0
20
182
Bronze medal
Roman Schmied
Switzerland
7
0
1
4
1
2
15
230
Honourable mention
Ovidiu Savin
Romania
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Valeriu Savcenco
Republic of Moldova
6
0
1
3
0
0
10
291
Yuliy Sannikov
Ukraine
7
6
7
7
7
7
41
15
Gold medal
Pedro David Sánchez Salazar
Mexico
0
0
2
0
0
0
2
381
Javier Sánchez
Colombia
7
0
0
0
0
1
8
315
Honourable mention
Eldos Samalov
Kazakhstan
2
0
0
1
0
0
3
370
Robert Šámal
Czech Republic
6
0
7
5
7
0
25
137
Bronze medal
Julien Samaha
France
7
0
0
7
7
0
21
166
Bronze medal
Igor Salom
Yugoslavia
7
0
5
7
7
0
26
132
Bronze medal
Leandro Saita
Argentina
7
0
1
2
7
0
17
210
Honourable mention
Sujin Saetang
Thailand
7
7
3
7
7
0
31
73
Silver medal
Ayzhan Sadyrova
Kyrgyzstan
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
381
Reza Sadeghi
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
7
7
7
7
2
37
23
Gold medal
Zenan Šabanac
Bosnia and Herzegovina
2
0
0
1
1
0
4
359
Samuel Rydh
Sweden
7
0
0
7
0
0
14
245
Honourable mention
Raif Rustamov
Azerbaijan
0
7
1
5
1
0
14
245
Honourable mention
Oddmar Rune Eiksund
Norway
2
0
1
1
1
0
5
348
Hans Rullgård
Sweden
7
0
4
7
7
0
25
137
Bronze medal
Viktor Rozgić
Yugoslavia
7
0
0
1
7
0
15
230
Honourable mention
Benito Fabián Romero Jiménez
Mexico
7
6
1
6
7
0
27
114
Bronze medal
Eric Iván Rodríguez Prieto
Mexico
1
0
1
1
0
0
3
370
Sasko Ristov
North Macedonia
4
0
1
1
4
0
10
291
Syahreal Reza Tjais
Indonesia
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
395
André Reys Leal
Brazil
0
0
1
4
0
0
5
348
Zhi Ren (Herbert) Xu
Australia
7
0
7
7
0
0
21
166
Bronze medal
Dmitry Redkin
Ukraine
6
0
1
7
0
0
14
245
Honourable mention
Jayvee Rebustillo
Philippines
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
406
Efstratios Rappos
Greece
7
0
4
6
7
0
24
148
Bronze medal
Sergey Rakhmatullin
Kyrgyzstan
7
0
1
2
0
0
10
291
Honourable mention
Birgitte Rahbek
Denmark
1
0
1
1
1
0
4
359
Kári Ragnarsson
Iceland
1
0
0
5
0
0
6
337
Lev Radzivilovsky
Israel
7
7
7
7
7
0
35
36
Silver medal
Radoš Radoičić
Bosnia and Herzegovina
3
0
0
2
2
0
7
329
Rachid Rabih
Morocco
7
4
1
6
7
0
25
137
Bronze medal
Phạm Quang Tuấn
Vietnam
7
7
7
7
7
0
35
36
Silver medal
Aldo Pratelli
Italy
7
0
7
7
0
2
23
153
Bronze medal
Wai Hoi Bobby Poon
Hong Kong
7
0
4
4
7
3
25
137
Bronze medal
Olivier Pony
France
0
0
2
7
0
0
9
306
Honourable mention
Davi Ponciano Araújo Lima
Brazil
7
0
2
0
0
0
9
306
Honourable mention
Vahe Poladian
Armenia
2
7
7
7
7
4
34
54
Silver medal
Mitja Pirc
Slovenia
0
0
2
1
2
0
5
348
Han Ping Davin Chor
Singapore
7
7
7
7
1
0
29
90
Silver medal
Sopanan Piboonrattanakit
Thailand
6
0
1
7
2
0
16
222
Honourable mention
Napachak Phasukavanich
Thailand
2
0
1
5
0
0
8
315
Oliver Pfeiffer
Austria
7
0
1
3
7
0
18
202
Honourable mention
Mirko Petruševski
North Macedonia
1
0
1
2
0
0
4
359
Sahack Petrossian
Armenia
1
7
3
7
0
0
18
202
Honourable mention
Nansen Petrossian
Armenia
7
7
4
1
7
0
26
132
Bronze medal
Jaime Enrique Pérez Terrazas
Mexico
1
0
3
0
0
0
4
359
Wee Peng Tay
Singapore
2
0
0
1
2
0
5
348
Vytenis Pazemys
Lithuania
7
0
1
7
0
0
15
230
Honourable mention
David Pavlica
Czech Republic
7
0
7
7
2
0
23
153
Bronze medal
Vytautas Paškūnas
Lithuania
7
1
3
6
0
0
17
210
Honourable mention
Vedad Pašić
Bosnia and Herzegovina
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
395
Angel Paredes Galan
Spain
7
0
5
6
7
0
25
137
Bronze medal
Athina Papaphilipou
Cyprus
2
0
0
1
0
0
3
370
Chin How Jeffrey Pang
Singapore
7
0
7
6
7
0
27
114
Bronze medal
Ernestos Panayiotou
Cyprus
7
0
2
1
1
0
11
285
Honourable mention
Martin Pál
Slovakia
7
2
6
6
7
7
35
36
Silver medal
Lasha Paitchadze
Georgia
1
0
2
1
0
0
4
359
Kakha Paitchadze
Georgia
0
0
7
7
0
0
14
245
Honourable mention
Batbaatar Otgonrat
Mongolia
6
0
0
1
7
0
14
245
Honourable mention
Mikhail Ostrovski
Russian Federation
7
7
7
7
7
4
39
19
Gold medal
Louisa Mary Orton
United Kingdom
7
7
2
1
7
1
25
137
Bronze medal
Sandor Ortegón
Colombia
5
0
4
5
7
0
21
166
Bronze medal
Dragos-Nicola Oprea
Romania
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Yann Ollivier
France
7
0
1
7
0
0
15
230
Honourable mention
Luis Oliveira
Portugal
0
0
2
1
0
0
3
370
Maxim Oleinikov
Belarus
7
0
6
7
1
0
21
166
Bronze medal
Mikhail Okhin
Kazakhstan
7
0
0
3
3
0
13
263
Honourable mention
Maciej Ogorzelski
Poland
7
7
4
7
1
0
26
132
Bronze medal
Deirdre O'Brien
Ireland
7
0
0
3
0
0
10
291
Honourable mention
Tadej Novak
Slovenia
2
0
0
4
0
0
6
337
Serguei Norine
Russian Federation
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Jacob Norda
Sweden
0
0
5
5
0
0
10
291
Nikolay Nikolov
Bulgaria
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal, Special prize
Ivo Nikolov
Bulgaria
7
0
6
7
7
1
28
102
Bronze medal
Anvar Nigmatullin
Kyrgyzstan
1
0
3
2
0
0
6
337
Ivan Nieto
Chile
0
0
0
5
0
0
5
348
Joshua Nichols-Barrer
United States of America
7
0
7
7
7
7
35
36
Silver medal
Mark Nicholas Berman
South Africa
7
0
3
7
7
0
24
148
Bronze medal
Thiên-Lôc Nguyen
France
7
0
4
7
5
0
23
153
Bronze medal
Zoltán Németh
Hungary
6
0
7
7
7
2
29
90
Silver medal
Martin Nečesal
Czech Republic
7
0
6
4
3
0
20
182
Bronze medal
Rolando Navarro Jr.
Philippines
1
0
1
1
1
0
4
359
Joseph Samuel Myers
United Kingdom
7
7
7
7
2
7
37
23
Gold medal
Markus Muller
Switzerland
7
1
7
7
7
6
35
36
Silver medal
Lukito Muliadi
Indonesia
7
0
0
6
7
0
20
182
Bronze medal
Jasper Mark Morrow
New Zealand
5
0
1
0
1
0
7
329
Tze Tao Edmond Mok
Hong Kong
7
0
3
3
1
0
14
245
Honourable mention
Maryam Mirzakhani
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Kyo Min Jeong
Republic of Korea
7
7
7
7
7
2
37
23
Gold medal
Đorđe Milićević
Yugoslavia
7
7
5
7
7
0
33
61
Silver medal
Todor Milanov
Bulgaria
6
7
7
7
5
1
33
61
Silver medal
Héctor Antonio Mesa Barrameda
Cuba
6
0
3
1
0
0
10
291
Kuok Meng Lam
Macau
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
406
Toke Meier Carlsen
Denmark
7
0
1
5
0
0
13
263
Honourable mention
Peter McNamara
Ireland
7
0
0
1
1
0
9
306
Honourable mention
Timothy James McLennan
New Zealand
7
0
5
7
0
0
19
193
Bronze medal
Clare Margaret McLennan
New Zealand
2
0
1
0
1
0
4
359
Iakovos Mavroidis
Greece
6
0
0
1
7
0
14
245
Honourable mention
Libor Mašíček
Czech Republic
6
0
7
7
7
1
28
102
Bronze medal
Tetsuyuki Maruoka
Japan
7
7
7
6
7
7
41
15
Gold medal
Vladimír Marko
Slovakia
7
0
6
7
7
0
27
114
Bronze medal
Tak Mao U
Macau
3
0
5
0
1
1
10
291
Ciprian Manolescu
Romania
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Cheran Malsri Vithanage
Sri Lanka
7
0
0
2
1
0
10
291
Honourable mention
Keivan Mallahi
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
2
3
6
7
7
32
66
Silver medal
Ravindra Maharaj
Trinidad and Tobago
7
0
1
3
1
0
12
278
Honourable mention
Abhijit Mahabal
India
6
0
6
6
7
2
27
114
Bronze medal
Peter Macák
Slovakia
7
7
7
7
5
0
33
61
Silver medal
Rafał Łochowski
Poland
7
7
2
7
7
5
35
36
Silver medal
Alexander Lytchak
Germany
0
0
4
7
0
0
11
285
Honourable mention
Jacob Lurie
United States of America
7
0
3
7
7
7
31
73
Silver medal
André Luís de Souza Neves
Brazil
2
0
2
0
6
0
10
291
Georg Lúðvíksson
Iceland
0
0
6
4
0
0
10
291
Yajun Liu
Norway
0
0
0
0
1
2
3
370
Song Liu
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Chun Ling Yu
Hong Kong
7
0
4
2
7
1
21
166
Bronze medal
Yizhou Lin
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
5
7
3
36
31
Silver medal
Winson Lim
Philippines
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
395
Vardgues Levonian
Armenia
7
7
3
7
7
0
31
73
Silver medal
Sebastien Leroy
Belgium
1
0
1
1
7
0
10
291
Honourable mention
Christophe Lermytte
Belgium
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
395
Toni Leppäkorpi
Finland
7
0
1
5
0
0
13
263
Honourable mention
Elena Leonenko
Ukraine
6
0
0
5
1
0
12
278
Felipe Lemaitre Carabias
Mexico
1
0
1
1
0
0
3
370
Kyungyong Lee
Republic of Korea
7
7
5
5
7
3
34
54
Silver medal
Frédéric Latour
Canada
7
0
6
7
5
6
31
73
Silver medal
Håvard Larsen
Norway
7
0
2
5
1
6
21
166
Bronze medal
Santiago Laplagne
Argentina
6
0
7
6
2
0
21
166
Bronze medal
Marko Lamp
Estonia
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
395
Matilde Lalin
Argentina
6
7
3
7
7
0
30
82
Silver medal
Rakesh Lal
Trinidad and Tobago
3
0
1
1
0
0
5
348
Subramanian Lakshminarayanan
India
6
7
4
7
7
0
31
73
Silver medal
Almaz Kungozhin
Kazakhstan
7
0
1
2
2
1
13
263
Honourable mention
Đorđe Krtinić
Yugoslavia
7
0
7
4
3
0
21
166
Bronze medal
Filip Krška
Czech Republic
7
0
7
7
7
0
28
102
Bronze medal
Thomas Kroyer
Austria
2
0
0
1
3
0
6
337
Tobias Krenn
Austria
3
0
4
1
1
0
9
306
Maksims Kravcevs
Latvia
7
0
5
7
7
1
27
114
Bronze medal
Ignas Krasuckis
Lithuania
4
0
0
1
2
0
7
329
Drosos Kourounis
Greece
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
381
Tuomas Korppi
Finland
7
0
7
6
1
0
21
166
Bronze medal
Kwok Koon Cheung
Hong Kong
7
7
4
1
7
0
26
132
Bronze medal
Yi-Huak Koh
Singapore
7
0
3
5
1
0
16
222
Honourable mention
Egmont Koblinger
Hungary
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Ieng Kit Wong
Macau
1
0
1
1
0
0
3
370
Erik Kieft
Netherlands
7
0
3
7
7
0
24
148
Bronze medal
Subhash Ajit Khot
India
7
7
4
7
7
0
32
66
Silver medal
Aleksandr Khazanov
United States of America
4
7
7
7
2
7
34
54
Silver medal
Rohit Khandekar
India
3
0
5
5
7
2
22
162
Bronze medal
Steven Khan
Trinidad and Tobago
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
381
Joung Keun Lim
Republic of Korea
7
7
7
7
0
2
30
82
Silver medal
Alyssa Ker
Canada
3
0
2
7
7
0
19
193
Bronze medal
Peter Keevash
United Kingdom
7
0
2
3
7
1
20
182
Bronze medal
Caner Kazancı
Türkiye
7
0
0
7
7
0
21
166
Bronze medal
Ilia Katsev
Russian Federation
7
7
7
7
7
1
36
31
Silver medal
Anatoli Karolik
Belarus
7
0
2
7
1
0
17
210
Honourable mention
Nasko Karamanov
North Macedonia
7
7
7
6
0
5
32
66
Silver medal
Dauren Karabaev
Kazakhstan
2
0
0
1
0
0
3
370
Ravi Kant
India
6
0
4
6
7
0
23
153
Bronze medal
Petr Kaňovský
Czech Republic
7
7
7
7
0
2
30
82
Silver medal
Wa Kam Chang
Macau
4
0
0
5
1
0
10
291
Ülar Kahre
Estonia
0
0
1
3
0
0
4
359
Tarik Kabil
Bosnia and Herzegovina
1
0
0
2
0
0
3
370
Miroslav Jurišić
Croatia
7
0
6
7
7
0
27
114
Bronze medal
Shin-Yao Jow
Taiwan
7
2
6
7
7
0
29
90
Silver medal
Brian Jones
Ireland
3
0
0
4
1
0
8
315
Remigijus Jodelis
Lithuania
0
0
7
6
0
0
13
263
Honourable mention
Anders N. Jensen
Denmark
7
0
7
5
0
0
19
193
Bronze medal
Zane Jēkabsone
Latvia
7
0
0
4
0
0
11
285
Honourable mention
Mohammad Javaheri
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
7
7
7
7
1
36
31
Silver medal
Werapong Jarupoonphol
Thailand
2
0
0
1
0
0
3
370
Milton Jara
Chile
2
0
0
0
7
0
9
306
Honourable mention
Munkhzul Janchiv
Mongolia
6
7
1
1
0
0
15
230
Honourable mention
Maxim Iorsh
Israel
7
0
7
7
7
2
30
82
Silver medal
Pak Ian Fong
Macau
3
0
0
1
0
0
4
359
Heikki Hyyrö
Finland
0
0
0
6
0
0
6
337
Gavin Hurley
Ireland
1
0
3
2
0
0
6
337
Cyrus Hsia Chen
Canada
7
7
7
7
7
0
35
36
Silver medal
Anur Hrustemović
Bosnia and Herzegovina
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
395
Peter Hosein
Trinidad and Tobago
7
0
1
0
0
1
9
306
Honourable mention
Patrik Horník
Slovakia
7
0
1
7
0
0
15
230
Honourable mention
Wing Yip Ho
Hong Kong
7
7
7
7
7
1
36
31
Silver medal
Ryoji Hiraguchi
Japan
7
7
4
7
7
0
32
66
Silver medal
Florian Herzig
Austria
6
0
7
7
7
0
27
114
Bronze medal
Alexander Alvarez Hernandez
Cuba
6
0
5
5
0
0
16
222
Hannes Helgason
Iceland
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
381
Jian He
Australia
6
5
7
7
7
0
32
66
Silver medal
Robert Hayes
Ireland
1
0
2
1
1
0
5
348
David Hatton
South Africa
7
0
0
7
0
0
14
245
Honourable mention
Bennett Thomas Haselton
Denmark
1
0
7
6
2
0
16
222
Honourable mention
Håkon Hallingstad
Norway
7
0
1
4
2
0
14
245
Honourable mention
Einar Guðfinnsson
Iceland
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
395
Grigor Grigorov
Bulgaria
7
7
7
7
2
5
35
36
Silver medal
Haik Grigorian
Armenia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
406
Polona Grešak
Slovenia
7
2
0
0
0
0
9
306
Honourable mention
Blaženka Gregurec
Croatia
3
0
0
5
1
0
9
306
Ben Joseph Green
United Kingdom
7
3
7
7
7
4
35
36
Silver medal
Dorin Grecu
Republic of Moldova
7
6
1
7
0
0
21
166
Bronze medal
Michał Goss
Poland
7
0
0
5
7
0
19
193
Bronze medal
Andrei Gnepp
United States of America
7
0
7
6
7
1
28
102
Bronze medal
Cornelia Glavan
Republic of Moldova
7
7
2
7
7
1
31
73
Silver medal
Oystein Gjerstad
Norway
0
0
4
4
6
0
14
245
Alejandro Garcia Gil
Spain
1
0
1
2
1
0
5
348
Dion Gijswijt
Netherlands
7
0
0
2
7
0
16
222
Honourable mention
Dragos Ghioca
Romania
4
0
7
7
7
6
31
73
Silver medal
Andreas Georgiou
Cyprus
0
0
2
0
0
0
2
381
Kevin George Ross
New Zealand
6
0
1
1
0
0
8
315
Russell Geoffrey Neilson
New Zealand
7
0
4
6
0
0
17
210
Honourable mention
Luis Miguel García Velázquez
Mexico
3
0
1
0
0
0
4
359
Gustavs Galdiņš
Latvia
0
0
5
0
3
0
8
315
Tsogbadral Galaabaatar
Mongolia
7
7
1
4
1
0
20
182
Bronze medal
Davide Gaiotto
Italy
7
0
7
6
7
0
27
114
Bronze medal
Kestutis Gadeikis
Lithuania
0
0
1
5
0
0
6
337
Archil Gachechiladze
Georgia
3
0
3
6
0
0
12
278
Søren G. Smith
Denmark
3
1
1
7
5
0
17
210
Honourable mention
David Fraser
South Africa
7
1
4
6
0
1
19
193
Bronze medal
Andrei Filonov
Estonia
7
0
2
4
0
0
13
263
Honourable mention
Octavio Ferreira
Portugal
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
395
Ignacio Fernandez Galvan
Spain
3
0
0
6
0
0
9
306
Bertram Felgenhauer
Germany
7
7
7
5
7
2
35
36
Silver medal
Matthew Fayers
United Kingdom
7
1
5
6
7
0
26
132
Bronze medal
Luis Fabiani Bendicho
Spain
7
0
1
3
0
0
11
285
Honourable mention
Veronika Essaoulova
Russian Federation
7
7
7
7
7
0
35
36
Silver medal
Zane Ermuža
Latvia
1
0
1
4
1
0
7
329
Manolo Eminenti
Italy
7
0
7
7
0
2
23
153
Bronze medal
Seidli Elnur
Azerbaijan
2
0
0
6
0
0
8
315
Mehmet Ekmekçi
Türkiye
6
0
2
6
7
0
21
166
Bronze medal
Richard Eden
Philippines
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
395
Ante Đerek
Croatia
7
0
1
7
7
0
22
162
Bronze medal
Hài Long Đào
Vietnam
7
7
7
7
7
5
40
17
Gold medal
Ngô Đắc Tuấn
Vietnam
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Nico Düvelmeyer
Germany
7
0
1
5
7
1
21
166
Bronze medal
Vladislav Duma
Ukraine
7
0
7
5
7
1
27
114
Bronze medal
Lorver Duarte Puig
Cuba
6
0
0
4
7
0
17
210
Honourable mention
Hans Drauschke
Austria
7
0
3
3
3
0
16
222
Honourable mention
Detelin Dossev
Bulgaria
7
7
7
7
7
0
35
36
Silver medal
Antono Dewanto
Indonesia
6
0
0
0
1
0
7
329
Eli Desyatnikov
Israel
7
0
4
4
0
0
15
230
Honourable mention
Alexandru Dercaci
Republic of Moldova
7
0
4
7
0
0
18
202
Honourable mention
Gordon Deane
Australia
7
0
3
7
2
1
20
182
Bronze medal
Tom de Medts
Belgium
7
0
1
5
7
0
20
182
Bronze medal
Fernando Antonio de Araújo Carneiro
Brazil
7
0
1
6
0
0
14
245
Honourable mention
Breno de Alencar Araripe Falcão
Brazil
7
0
3
1
0
0
11
285
Honourable mention
Dayantsolmon Davag
Mongolia
0
0
3
5
7
0
15
230
Honourable mention
Michael Daniel Samson
Philippines
1
0
1
0
0
0
2
381
Alexandre Dandoy
Belgium
7
0
4
7
0
0
18
202
Honourable mention
Milica Čudina
Croatia
7
0
2
6
2
0
17
210
Honourable mention
Edward Thomas Crane
United Kingdom
7
7
7
7
5
4
37
23
Gold medal
Igor Covganet
Republic of Moldova
6
0
4
3
0
0
13
263
Coshkar Couseinov
Azerbaijan
1
6
0
1
0
0
8
315
Adrian Corduneanu
Romania
7
7
7
7
7
0
35
36
Silver medal
Ivan Cimrák
Slovakia
7
0
7
7
2
0
23
153
Bronze medal
Jay Chyung
United States of America
7
0
6
7
6
1
27
114
Bronze medal
Byung-Kyu Chun
Canada
7
0
5
6
7
0
25
137
Bronze medal
Chih-Yawn Chuang
Taiwan
7
7
5
7
7
0
33
61
Silver medal
Weng Choh Cheong
Malaysia
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
395
David Chkhaidze
Georgia
7
7
4
7
1
3
29
90
Silver medal
Yi-Chih Chiu
Taiwan
7
7
7
6
7
0
34
54
Silver medal
Constantin Chiscanu
Romania
7
7
7
7
7
3
38
20
Gold medal
Donny Cheung
Canada
7
0
4
7
7
0
25
137
Bronze medal
Ho-Lin Chen
Taiwan
7
7
5
7
7
2
35
36
Silver medal
I Cheang
Macau
5
0
0
1
0
0
6
337
Christopher C. Chang
United States of America
7
0
1
7
2
6
23
153
Bronze medal
Cheng Chang
People's Republic of China
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Bernard Chan
Philippines
6
0
1
6
7
0
20
182
Bronze medal
Udomsak Chaisrithong
Thailand
7
0
2
6
7
0
22
162
Bronze medal
Panu Chaichanawong
Thailand
7
0
5
7
7
1
27
114
Bronze medal
João Cerqueira
Portugal
6
0
3
1
0
0
10
291
Walter Carballosa Torres
Cuba
7
0
0
2
7
0
16
222
Honourable mention
Ethem Çanakoğlu
Türkiye
7
0
7
7
0
0
21
166
Bronze medal
Michele Cammarata
Italy
7
0
2
7
1
3
20
182
Bronze medal
Luis Calhorda Cruz Filipe
Portugal
1
0
0
4
1
0
6
337
Carlos Humberto Caicedo
Colombia
7
0
1
5
0
0
13
263
Honourable mention
Péter Burcsi
Hungary
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Lev Buhovsky
Israel
7
7
5
7
7
7
40
17
Gold medal
Gorazd Brumen
Slovenia
7
0
0
0
0
0
7
329
Honourable mention
Emmanuel Breuillard
France
7
2
7
7
7
7
37
23
Gold medal
Petros Bregiannis
Greece
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
381
Maxim Boyko
Ukraine
7
7
3
7
7
0
31
73
Silver medal
Johan Bosman
Netherlands
2
0
2
0
2
0
6
337
Marcin Bortnik
Poland
0
0
7
7
7
7
28
102
Bronze medal
Flavia Bonomo
Argentina
2
0
1
6
2
0
11
285
Sergey Bolotenko
Ukraine
0
0
7
7
0
1
15
230
Honourable mention
Andrej Bogdanov
North Macedonia
6
0
0
7
7
0
20
182
Bronze medal
Aleksandar Blazevski
North Macedonia
7
0
4
6
7
0
24
148
Bronze medal
Katarina Blagović
Bosnia and Herzegovina
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
381
William Blackwell II
Trinidad and Tobago
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
381
Marcus Better
Sweden
7
0
2
6
7
6
28
102
Bronze medal
Odo Benda
Austria
7
0
0
4
1
0
12
278
Honourable mention
Tarik Belhaj Soulami
Morocco
7
0
0
6
0
1
14
245
Honourable mention
Dinara Bekova
Kyrgyzstan
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
381
Adam Bednorz
Poland
7
0
4
7
0
7
25
137
Bronze medal
Halil Bayrak
Türkiye
7
0
4
7
7
4
29
90
Silver medal
Arend Bayer
Germany
7
0
7
6
7
2
29
90
Silver medal
Balhuu Batbayasgalan
Mongolia
7
0
1
3
2
1
14
245
Honourable mention
Lasko Basnarkov
North Macedonia
7
0
7
6
7
0
27
114
Bronze medal
Nicolas Bartholdi
Switzerland
3
1
2
7
1
1
15
230
Honourable mention
Jernej Barbič
Slovenia
7
7
1
0
0
0
15
230
Honourable mention
Christopher Barber
Australia
1
0
7
7
3
0
18
202
Honourable mention
Mihály Bárász
Hungary
7
7
7
7
7
7
42
1
Gold medal
Jean Baptiste Gouere
France
7
0
0
7
0
0
14
245
Honourable mention
Sergiu Baluta
Republic of Moldova
0
0
1
0
7
0
8
315
Honourable mention
Abdellatif Badidi
Morocco
7
5
7
7
0
1
27
114
Bronze medal
Ján Bábeľa
Slovakia
1
7
1
3
0
0
12
278
Honourable mention
Kavita Baball
Trinidad and Tobago
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
381
Naci Aytek Erdil
Türkiye
6
0
1
0
1
0
8
315
Artur Ávila Cordeiro de Melo
Brazil
7
7
7
7
7
2
37
23
Gold medal
Martín Avendaño
Argentina
7
0
7
7
7
1
29
90
Silver medal
Elitca Atanasova Mitova
South Africa
7
0
1
1
2
7
18
202
Honourable mention
Nurgali Arystanov
Kazakhstan
7
0
1
0
7
0
15
230
Honourable mention
Almaz Arpachiyev
Kyrgyzstan
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
406
Mohd Arif Mohd Sharif
Malaysia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
406
Jerónimo Arenas Garcia
Spain
7
0
0
5
0
0
12
278
Honourable mention
Adonis Antoniades
Cyprus
7
0
0
1
0
0
8
315
Honourable mention
Bojan Antolović
Croatia
7
0
1
7
2
0
17
210
Honourable mention
Arman Antaranian
Armenia
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
381
Milena Anguelova
Sweden
3
0
0
5
7
0
15
230
Honourable mention
James Andrew McGowan
New Zealand
7
0
6
7
2
7
29
90
Silver medal
Jaume Andreu Pascual
Spain
3
0
0
7
0
0
10
291
Honourable mention
Andrea Altomani
Italy
7
0
0
1
5
0
13
263
Honourable mention
Giedrius Alkauskas
Lithuania
0
6
1
7
0
2
16
222
Honourable mention
Mohammad Ali Abam
Islamic Republic of Iran
7
0
2
4
7
0
20
182
Bronze medal
Faisal Al-Obaid
Kuwait
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
406
Mohammad Al-Mutawa
Kuwait
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
406
Mounssif Aderkaoui
Morocco
7
5
3
7
7
0
29
90
Silver medal
Mart Abel
Estonia
4
0
5
4
0
0
13
263
Munawar A. R.
Indonesia
6
0
0
0
7
0
13
263
Honourable mention
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster:
webmaster@imo-official.org
.
Supported by Google