de en es fr ru

35th IMO 1994

Country results Individual results Statistics

Points distribution - IMO 1994

Contestant [][←]CountryP1P2P3P4P5P6Total#RankAward
Theresia EisenkölblAustria777777421Gold medal
Mladen DimitrovBulgaria777777421Gold medal
Iasen P. SiderovBulgaria777777421Gold medal
Philippe GolleFrance777777421Gold medal
Ádám SzeidlHungary777777421Gold medal
Jianbo PengPeople's Republic of China777777421Gold medal
Jiangang YaoPeople's Republic of China777777421Gold medal
Jian ZhangPeople's Republic of China777777421Gold medal
Grzegorz BobińskiPoland777777421Gold medal
Tomasz SchreiberPoland777777421Gold medal
Mikhail BondarkoRussian Federation777777421Gold medal
Roman KarasevRussian Federation777777421Gold medal
Serguei NorineRussian Federation777777421Gold medal
Andrej ZlatošSlovakia777777421Gold medal
Yuliy SannikovUkraine777777421Gold medal
Catriona Frances MacleanUnited Kingdom777777421Gold medal
Jeremy BemUnited States of America777777421Gold medal
Aleksandr KhazanovUnited States of America777777421Gold medal
Jacob LurieUnited States of America777777421Gold medal
Noam ShazeerUnited States of America777777421Gold medal
Stephen WangUnited States of America777777421Gold medal
Jonathan WeinsteinUnited States of America777777421Gold medal
Stanislav IordanovBulgaria7776774123Gold medal
Maryam MirzakhaniIslamic Republic of Iran6777774123Gold medal
Maziyar Ramin RadIslamic Republic of Iran7767774123Gold medal
Satoru TakahashiJapan7777674123Gold medal
Hài Long ĐàoVietnam7776774123Gold medal
Edward LeungCanada7777754028Gold medal
Arend BayerGermany7775774028Gold medal
Joseph Samuel MyersUnited Kingdom7677674028Gold medal
Marianna CsörnyeiHungary7777473931Silver medal
Gábor FutóHungary7777473931Silver medal
Arvind SankarIndia5767773931Silver medal
James LefevreAustralia7773773834Silver medal
Anna DyubinaRussian Federation7777733834Silver medal
Ngọc Nam TrầnVietnam4777673834Silver medal
Martín AvendañoArgentina7772773737Silver medal
William HawkinsAustralia7777723737Silver medal
Stanislav SobolevskyBelarus7777723737Silver medal
Federico Ardila MantillaColombia7777723737Silver medal
Ka Hing TsuiHong Kong7775473737Silver medal
Reza SadeghiIslamic Republic of Iran7777453737Silver medal
Francisc Robert RibciucRomania2777773737Silver medal
Leandro SaitaArgentina2767773644Silver medal
Egmont KoblingerHungary7772763644Silver medal
Gabriel MititicaRomania7777623644Silver medal
Martin NiepelSlovakia7777713644Silver medal
Jacob Roger ShapiroUnited Kingdom7772673644Silver medal
Luis SilvestreArgentina7777703549Silver medal
Nikolay NikolovBulgaria7777703549Silver medal
Juan RiveraChile7775273549Silver medal
Robert ŠámalCzech Republic0777773549Silver medal
Roya Beheshti ZavarehIslamic Republic of Iran4773773549Silver medal
Haidong WangPeople's Republic of China7777703549Silver medal
Seung Chun LeeRepublic of Korea7777703549Silver medal
Dragos GhiocaRomania1777673549Silver medal
Ben Joseph GreenUnited Kingdom7777703549Silver medal
Borislav DeianovBulgaria7772653458Silver medal
Anja WilleGermany7777603458Silver medal
Lev BuhovskyIsrael7767073458Silver medal
Ting LiPeople's Republic of China7777603458Silver medal
Chenhai XiPeople's Republic of China7777603458Silver medal
Dragos-Nicola OpreaRomania5777713458Silver medal
Natalia DobrinskaiaRussian Federation1757773458Silver medal
Chung-Chieh ShanTaiwan3777373458Silver medal
Duy Lan NguyễnVietnam7776703458Silver medal
Dario MonroyColombia7741773367Silver medal
Benedek PárniczkyHungary3777273367Silver medal
Tetsuyuki MaruokaJapan7777503367Silver medal
Pang Siu TaurSingapore7737273367Silver medal
Ho-Lin ChenTaiwan7772373367Silver medal
Sergey BolotenkoUkraine5677173367Silver medal
Quy Tuấn NguyễnVietnam6767703367Silver medal
Szabolcs Szádeczky-KardossHungary4777703274Silver medal
Masashi OhnawaJapan5777603274Silver medal
Laurent BergerLuxembourg0776573274Silver medal
Uuye OtgonbayarMongolia7765073274Silver medal
Pablo EmanuelBrazil6774703178Silver medal
Reinaldo Penharrubia FagundesBrazil7771273178Silver medal
Petr KaňovskýCzech Republic7777033178Silver medal
Daniel GoujotFrance1773763178Silver medal
Wing Yip HoHong Kong5755363178Silver medal
Subhash Ajit KhotIndia7777213178Silver medal
Sambuddha RoyIndia2777713178Silver medal
Oystein GjerstadNorway4770673178Silver medal
Yu-Chang HuangTaiwan3777613178Silver medal
Chu Gia Vượng NguyễnVietnam0766573178Silver medal
Tilo EilebrechtGermany4475373088Silver medal
Kong Hong HoiMacau7766403088Silver medal
Dano KimRepublic of Korea2777703088Silver medal
Florin SpanuRomania2776173088Silver medal
Wee Hoe TeckSingapore1777623088Silver medal
Chun-Hsiung HsiaTaiwan2771673088Silver medal
Dong Vu ToVietnam7717623088Silver medal
Grigor GrigorovBulgaria1775722995Bronze medal
Kevin PurbhooCanada7772602995Bronze medal
Vincent BeffaraFrance7731472995Bronze medal
Andreas KleinGermany0777172995Bronze medal
Erik KieftNetherlands7772332995Bronze medal
Mark Nicholas BermanSouth Africa7777102995Bronze medal
Edward Thomas CraneUnited Kingdom4672372995Bronze medal
Andrew RogersAustralia67753028102Bronze medal
Akshay VenkateshAustralia14777228102Bronze medal
David PavlicaCzech Republic07772528102Bronze medal
Sebastien AilleretFrance77716028102Bronze medal
Him Ting WongHong Kong72775028102Bronze medal
Lev RadzivilovskyIsrael07626728102Bronze medal
Konrad PatkowskiPoland70777028102Bronze medal
Kyungyong LeeRepublic of Korea17776028102Bronze medal
Sug Woo ShinRepublic of Korea07777028102Bronze medal
Jittichai KujanakanoknadThailand17745428102Bronze medal
Dungjade ShiowattanaThailand77734028102Bronze medal
Ilia KarabachUkraine67710728102Bronze medal
Artur BarkhoudarianArmenia66177027114Bronze medal
Takashi ItouJapan27740727114Bronze medal
Naotosi NakamuraJapan07775127114Bronze medal
Ainārs GalvānsLatvia51707727114Bronze medal
Peter MacákSlovakia37575027114Bronze medal
Victor KrupchitskiyUkraine75663027114Bronze medal
Miroslav JurišićCroatia27730726120Bronze medal
David ChkhaidzeGeorgia70676026120Bronze medal
Ali NourmohammadiIslamic Republic of Iran05775226120Bronze medal
Maxim IorshIsrael77372026120Bronze medal
Alexandru PopaRomania17276326120Bronze medal
Alexandre BorissovRussian Federation07775026120Bronze medal
Libor MašíčekCzech Republic07774025126Bronze medal
David GabelaiaGeorgia56511725126Bronze medal
Abhijit MahabalIndia07632725126Bronze medal
Michele CammarataItaly21627725126Bronze medal
Kirk AlexanderNew Zealand07675025126Bronze medal
Jin Tae KimRepublic of Korea77713025126Bronze medal
Dora TilliArgentina06137724132Bronze medal
Vahe PoladianArmenia67155024132Bronze medal
Nigel TaoAustralia17711724132Bronze medal
Serguei CharapovBelarus07647024132Bronze medal
Vladimir LechkevitchBelarus15756024132Bronze medal
Carl D'HalluinBelgium17734224132Bronze medal
Robert BridsonCanada47616024132Bronze medal
Wai Hoi Bobby PoonHong Kong77710224132Bronze medal
Chung Kil HurRepublic of Korea70746024132Bronze medal
Bor-Ching SuTaiwan07730724132Bronze medal
Matthew FayersUnited Kingdom47236224132Bronze medal
Arnak DalalianArmenia36077023143Bronze medal
Artem ChvorinBelarus03367423143Bronze medal
Peeter LaudEstonia07702723143Bronze medal
Gilles DepaillerFrance17262523143Bronze medal
Ioannis MavroidisGreece77017123143Bronze medal
Omid Naghshinen AIslamic Republic of Iran37146223143Bronze medal
Hatim MarouaneMorocco27077023143Bronze medal
Brendan RileyNew Zealand57420523143Bronze medal
Oleg AlexandrovRepublic of Moldova03677023143Bronze medal
Hilton LangeSouth Africa73741123143Bronze medal
Armin RigoSwitzerland14533723143Bronze medal
Carlos Alberto Vargas CruzColombia27033722154Bronze medal
Yun Leung SuenHong Kong77143022154Bronze medal
Mahesh KumarIndia17671022154Bronze medal
James Andrew McGowanNew Zealand17732222154Bronze medal
Patrik HorníkSlovakia77026022154Bronze medal
Samuel RydhSweden26007722154Bronze medal
Aleksandar BlazevskiThe former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia14721722154Bronze medal
Murat AtlamazTurkey17742122154Bronze medal
Rıza ErtuğrulTurkey17723222154Bronze medal
Hasan Fehmi AteşTurkey37741022154Bronze medal
Bayram YenikayaTurkey77142122154Bronze medal
Vardgues LevonianArmenia07437021165Bronze medal
Xavier HainautBelgium07077021165Bronze medal
Tarik MuharemovićBosnia and Herzegovina07527021165Bronze medal
Ivica IvecCroatia07473021165Bronze medal
Bjarne KnudsenDenmark77115021165Bronze medal
Gunther VogelGermany27732021165Bronze medal
Mark WeyerGermany73711221165Bronze medal
Or TzukIsrael03526521165Bronze medal
Maksims KravcevsLatvia77000721165Bronze medal
Eduards MihelovičsLatvia34077021165Bronze medal
Jan SiwanowiczPoland12722721165Bronze medal
Dmitri ZenevitchBelarus17057020176Bronze medal
Alyssa KerCanada77222020176Bronze medal
Eliana ZoqueColombia07715020176Bronze medal
Hoi Pan ChuHong Kong33725020176Bronze medal
Amodh KhandekarIndia07471120176Bronze medal
Ulisse BemerItaly07571020176Bronze medal
Toshiyuki ShimonoJapan07724020176Bronze medal
Vytautas PaškūnasLithuania00775120176Bronze medal
Faris DerrijMorocco07067020176Bronze medal
Ronald van LuijkNetherlands77031220176Bronze medal
David FraserSouth Africa07721320176Bronze medal
Nis Anders JoergensenDenmark02703719187Bronze medal
Ruvim KhvolesIsrael67311119187Bronze medal
Peter SedcoleNew Zealand70723019187Bronze medal
Håvard LarsenNorway10715519187Bronze medal
Krzysztof KrupińskiPoland57205019187Bronze medal
Korakot ChaovavanichThailand02717219187Bronze medal
Chaitanya RaoAustralia07722018193Honourable mention
Filip KrškaCzech Republic07623018193Honourable mention
Mart AbelEstonia60525018193
Jaakko KangasharjuFinland20727018193Honourable mention
Giorgi KovalenkoGeorgia27026118193Honourable mention
Nikolaos ZygourasGreece07236018193Honourable mention
Paulius CerkaLithuania52621218193
Abdelmajid YoussfiMorocco07047018193Honourable mention
Michał ŚliwińskiPoland07704018193Honourable mention
Glenton JelbertSouth Africa07340418193Honourable mention
Hui-Chuan HuangTaiwan07515018193Honourable mention
Ravindra MaharajTrinidad and Tobago07631118193Honourable mention
Cyrus Hsia ChenCanada27122317205Honourable mention
Matias LibedinskyChile27350017205Honourable mention
Ernestos PanayiotouCyprus17322217205Honourable mention
Jan MachCzech Republic07523017205Honourable mention
Francesco MorandinItaly07630117205Honourable mention
Abdelwahab MissaMorocco17027017205Honourable mention
Richard SchneiderSouth Africa56132017205
Marcus BetterSweden10306717205Honourable mention
Alexandre KhomenkoUkraine06722017205Honourable mention
Pablo ShmerkinArgentina00655016214
Nikolai KalochaBelarus27007016214Honourable mention
Francis GardeynBelgium17071016214Honourable mention
Kati MetsaluEstonia07711016214Honourable mention
Targo TennisbergEstonia03312716214Honourable mention
Juha LemmettiFinland71350016214Honourable mention
Eoghan FlanaganIreland07710116214Honourable mention
Manolo EminentiItaly05731016214Honourable mention
Davide GaiottoItaly07234016214Honourable mention
Tore August KroNorway30651116214
Primož MoravecSlovenia07027016214Honourable mention
Ola HanssonSweden24530216214
Nasko KaramanovThe former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia07135016214Honourable mention
Mirko PetruševskiThe former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia34530116214
Zafer ŞimşekTurkey07234016214Honourable mention
Mikhailo GanichevUkraine03670016214Honourable mention
Haik MikaelianArmenia27006015230Honourable mention
Martin BurgerAustria04623015230
Tobias KrennAustria07530015230Honourable mention
Christoph ReisingerAustria37050015230Honourable mention
Alice DevillersBelgium27031215230Honourable mention
Stefaan VaesBelgium07017015230Honourable mention
Efstratios RapposGreece07026015230Honourable mention
Richard MurphyIreland07026015230Honourable mention
Haggai ScolnicovIsrael10610715230Honourable mention
Mouloud BelkouhMorocco07071015230Honourable mention
Simon KronemeijerNetherlands07701015230Honourable mention
Glen M OngPhilippines20723115230Honourable mention
Swee Heng TanSingapore17250015230Honourable mention
Hans RullgårdSweden70420215230Honourable mention
Markus WabroAustria04136014244
Quentin LouveauxBelgium07501114244Honourable mention
Paulo José Bonfim Gomes RodriguesBrazil07043014244Honourable mention
Antonios PapachristodoulouCyprus14234014244
Ilkka AlasaarelaFinland01715014244Honourable mention
Georgios SolidakisGreece07700014244Honourable mention
John SullivanIreland05401414244
Aigars ZaubeLatvia07430014244Honourable mention
Kevin RossNew Zealand12422314244
Bilal YurdakulTurkey17032114244Honourable mention
Florian HerzigAustria14331113254
Sinan SinanovićBosnia and Herzegovina00733013254Honourable mention
Christopher Ian HendrieCanada13611113254
Kakhaber PaichadzeGeorgia07141013254Honourable mention
Kevin BackhouseNetherlands07123013254Honourable mention
Dion GijswijtNetherlands13002713254Honourable mention
Timothy James McLennanNew Zealand30712013254Honourable mention
Tiago Castro RibeiroPortugal20146013254
Han Ping ChorSingapore07222013254Honourable mention
Chui Ping HoSingapore03730013254Honourable mention
Andrew SkeenSouth Africa04306013254
Jerónimo Arenas GarciaSpain41010713254Honourable mention
Javier Garcia De BringasSpain00600713254Honourable mention
Andrej BogdanovThe former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia17112113254Honourable mention
Alf Angel Onshuus NinoColombia27021012268Honourable mention
Camilo RiveraColombia07311012268Honourable mention
Damir VukičevićCroatia10612212268
Moreno Santiago LuisCuba07041012268Honourable mention
Jouni SeppanenFinland07500012268Honourable mention
Nurgul UkuevaKyrgyzstan07014012268Honourable mention
Arunas SeputisLithuania60123012268
Mounssif AderkaouiMorocco07014012268Honourable mention
Bernard L CranPhilippines16041012268
Luis Calhorda Cruz FilipePortugal00632112268
Choon Siang TanSingapore10335012268
Michal KovárSlovakia07014012268Honourable mention
Iztok KavklerSlovenia20073012268Honourable mention
Henrik SteweniusSweden13530012268
Kitisak SrinarupatThailand07140012268Honourable mention
Brian ArmourTrinidad and Tobago15222012268
Santiago LaplagneArgentina00650011284
Marcelo Mendes de OliveiraBrazil07211011284Honourable mention
Milica ČudinaCroatia07011211284Honourable mention
Lasha JikiaGeorgia17021011284Honourable mention
Andreas OikonomouGreece07004011284Honourable mention
Wijayanti UtariIndonesia07121011284Honourable mention
William Mark DukesIreland13610011284
Dalius MasalasLithuania10710211284Honourable mention
Lai U ChoiMacau07310011284Honourable mention
Shun Yin ChuMacau03710011284Honourable mention
Paul ManalastasPhilippines15122011284
Ivan CimrákSlovakia15014011284
Jernej BarbičSlovenia02270011284Honourable mention
Kavita BaballTrinidad and Tobago05131111284
Natalia KuljišCroatia07021010298Honourable mention
Ozren PeršeCroatia00514010298
Theodoros SangvinatsosGreece07021010298Honourable mention
Magnús Þór TorfasonIceland03000710298Honourable mention
Mark FlanaganIreland07101110298Honourable mention
Tak Mao UMacau03410210298
Sanduijav EnkhbayarMongolia07030010298Honourable mention
Miguel Anxo Bermudez CarroSpain05050010298
Mats-Petter PetterssonSweden00703010298Honourable mention
Ongart SupackchookulThailand14122010298
Shiva SandyTrinidad and Tobago13321010298
Adonis AntoniadesCyprus0431109309
Toomas PaaverEstonia0701109309Honourable mention
Uoti UrpalaFinland0063009309
Alfreð HaukssonIceland0061209309
Effendi RonnyIndonesia1701009309Honourable mention
Marchelius StefanusIndonesia1701009309Honourable mention
Gert Jan SmitNetherlands1301409309
Nelson SousaPortugal2142009309
Sumet KetsriThailand0502209309
Marcondes França JúniorBrazil0700108318Honourable mention
Didier AurouxFrance1052008318
Thomas DanielItaly3101308318
Gatis GraubiņšLatvia0161008318
Chi Hou LaoMacau0700108318Honourable mention
Benito Fabián Romero JiménezMexico0701008318Honourable mention
Saizmaa TsogzolmaaMongolia1700008318Honourable mention
Johannes KleppeNorway3005008318
Bjarni EinarssonIceland0412007326
Antono DewantoIndonesia0502007326
Nfn SutriyatiIndonesia1203107326
Zane JēkabsoneLatvia6001007326
Daariimaa AmgalanMongolia0700007326Honourable mention
Mongol BayarpurevMongolia0502007326
Melvin T MarfegaPhilippines0421007326
Rui DuartePortugal2122007326
João SilvaPortugal0002327326
Dorin GrecuRepublic of Moldova0301307326
Sergiu RataRepublic of Moldova0322007326
Irina SavcencoRepublic of Moldova0700007326Honourable mention
Natalie NunesTrinidad and Tobago0310217326
Jacob AnderskovDenmark2000406339
Nerijus KukuraitisLithuania1101126339
Sigitas RupelkisLithuania1121106339
Helena ŠmigocSlovenia5100006339
Gil RochatSwitzerland0600006339
Christophe WeibelSwitzerland4000116339
Muharem JakubovicBosnia and Herzegovina2300005345
Rasmus Kousholt SandbergDenmark2002105345
Khalifah Al SabahKuwait2201005345
Outchkovnbek TachbaevKyrgyzstan0102025345
Kuan Wa ChoiMacau0300205345
Andrés Bonilla SuárezMexico0032005345
Iván Gallo GonzálezMexico0302005345
Sigfrido Hernández RománMexico0500005345
Rico T DraperPhilippines1400005345
Cornelia GlavanRepublic of Moldova5000005345
Peter HoseinTrinidad and Tobago0102205345
Midhat MujkićBosnia and Herzegovina0103004356
Stylianos IoannidesCyprus0201014356
Khalid Al ZankiKuwait0110204356
Assel DjoumagoulovaKyrgyzstan0202004356
Lance Olav EastgateNorway1011104356
João CerqueiraPortugal0210014356
George SavidesCyprus0300003362
Ingileif B. HallgrímsdóttirIceland0300003362
Mulyadi LukitoIndonesia0010113362
José Antonio Ramírez RobledoMexico0102003362
Didier Adán Solís GamboaMexico0102003362
Kerwin O KhuPhilippines2001003362
Dumitru CtretuRepublic of Moldova0001203362
David Sevilla GonzalezSpain0102003362
Vladimir GelashviliGeorgia0101002370
Deirdre O'BrienIreland0101002370
Håkon HallingstadNorway0101002370
Blaž MavčičSlovenia2000002370
Emica DautbegovićBosnia and Herzegovina0001001374
Panayiotis KyzasCyprus0100001374
Heikki HyyröFinland1000001374
Fahad Al GhimlasKuwait0100001374
Fajhan Al MutairiKuwait0100001374
Abdullah HuseinKuwait0000011374
Pavel KaganskiKyrgyzstan0010001374
Sovetbet MadichovKyrgyzstan0001001374
Viktor PakKyrgyzstan0001001374
Balhuu BatbayasgalanMongolia1000001374
Tomas Baeza OlivaSpain1000001374
Miguel Catalina GallegoSpain0001001374
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google