de en es fr ru

16th IMO 1974

Country results Individual results Statistics

Points distribution - IMO 1974

Contestant [][←]CountryP1P2P3P4P5P6Total#RankAward
Michael SteinerSweden568678401Gold medal, Special prize
Jean Christophe YoccozFrance568678401Gold medal
Georges WelterlinFrance4005772363Bronze medal
János KollárHungary568678401Gold medal
Herbert SinwelAustria568678401Gold medal
Wilfried PascherAustria5066712552Bronze medal
Josef HofbauerAustria4686753615Silver medal
Erich KaltofenAustria5623702363Bronze medal
Wolfgang RedtenbacherAustria5186722935Bronze medal
Tsanko DonchevBulgaria4626783323Silver medal
Atanass NaidenovBulgaria0684702552Bronze medal
Jožef B. VargaYugoslavia568677397Gold medal
Guido van RossumNetherlands4606702363Bronze medal
Michael David Robert BeasleyUnited Kingdom5626702649Bronze medal
Paul HerdegUnited States of America5104782552Bronze medal
David BartonUnited States of America5606783226Silver medal
Gerhard ArenstorfUnited States of America5626783419Silver medal
Stephen ModzelewskiUnited States of America5626783419Silver medal
Konrad EngelGerman Democratic Republic5656783711Silver medal
David James SealUnited Kingdom5406702272
Andrzej TurskiPoland5506702363Bronze medal
Adrian OcneanuRomania568678401Gold medal
Andrej BrailovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics5476753419Silver medal
Michail GussarovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics5686703226Silver medal
Alexander GrigorjanUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics568678401Gold medal
Nikolaj TschernovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics5615732740Bronze medal
Dimitri TjukavkinUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics568578397Gold medal
Jean Baptiste LeblondFrance5606612457Bronze medal
Gábor KertészHungary5605683034Silver medal
Miodrag ŽivkovićYugoslavia568667389Gold medal
Thomas NisongerUnited States of America5186653132Silver medal
Ralph LehmannGerman Democratic Republic5616683226Silver medal
Patrice VereyckenFrance5406602177
Klaus SjöblomFinland5006611888
Dan VuzaRomania5483663226Silver medal
Jean Claude SikoravFrance5216582740Bronze medal
Manol IlievBulgaria2636512363Bronze medal
Pavle MladenovićYugoslavia5085502363Bronze medal
Andrew Burn AppsUnited Kingdom5676583711Silver medal
Helmut RoßmannGerman Democratic Republic5186583323Silver medal
Reinhard SchusterGerman Democratic Republic5546522740Bronze medal
Ramiro Ochoa JulveCuba30025515104
Antal SomogyiHungary5604502079
Hantsje ZantemaNetherlands5106501794
Bernard ter HaarNetherlands5405501982
Alexandru BuiumRomania5135582740Bronze medal
Alena VencovskáCzechoslovakia5416582935Bronze medal
Hoàng Le MinhVietnam568658389Gold medal
Vũ Đình HoaVietnam5616583132Silver medal
Jiří NavrátilCzechoslovakia5602501888
Douglas OmanUnited States of America5406482740Bronze medal, Special prize
Arne MeurmanSweden5686483711Silver medal
Emil KissHungary5686483711Silver medal
László SparingHungary5636483226Silver medal
Günter KleindlAustria5416432363Bronze medal
John Edward CremonaUnited Kingdom5636402457Bronze medal
Juha NummipuroFinland50064015104
Darko ŠifrerYugoslavia5406412079
Michael Philip AllenUnited Kingdom50064015104
Mihnea ColţoiuRomania5646422740Bronze medal
Sergej FominUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics5676483615Silver medal
Đặng Hoang TrungVietnam5515482839Bronze medal
Jozef ŠiráňCzechoslovakia5616402272
Michel BonnetFrance5686373518Silver medal
Gábor CsukaHungary5216362363Bronze medal
Kari VilonenFinland5636312457Bronze medal
Hans-Gert GräbeGerman Democratic Republic5686383615Silver medal
Alberto Juan León EscobioCuba0003306135
Claes LöfgrenSweden5076312272
Jean Marc DrezetFrance50063014108
Igor SivizkiUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics5616382935Bronze medal
Nándor SimányiHungary5626282935Bronze medal, Special prize
Péter PrőhleHungary5605282649Bronze medal
Vladimir GeorgievBulgaria5682222552Bronze medal
Klaus AltmannGerman Democratic Republic5686202740Bronze medal
Sarah Maria DuyosCuba50052113111
Andrzej BorzyszkowskiPoland5206211699
Jan NordénSweden5606201982
Per SalbergerSweden5605201888
Wolfgang Förg - RobAustria3536201982
Pavel KindlmannCzechoslovakia5636212363Bronze medal
Constantin BalasanianRomania2182211699
Igor AnanjevskiUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics5606201982
Tschavdar DangaltschevBulgaria5486102457Bronze medal
Antony John WassermannUnited Kingdom5582162740Bronze medal
Eric LanderUnited States of America5686183419Silver medal
Angel PerezCuba51121111120
Enrique MarillCuba50041010127
Björn DanielssonSweden24061013111
Kimmo FrimanFinland0003104138
Jorma RantakiviFinland50061113111
Herwig HauserAustria5225121794
Eric Jan van der MarelNetherlands40051111120
Jacobus Cornelis GroeneveldNetherlands50061012115
Richard Clive MasonUnited Kingdom3482122079
Jose AntaCuba3004108131
Ratschagin OdnjanMongolia5100118131
Daschdabaa AmgalanMongolia41021210127
Tschmdin EnchbatMongolia34041113111
Paglatshaw AltanzogMongolia33031111120
Damdingyn BatdelgerMongolia2002105136
Vasile PătraşcuRomania4585112457Bronze medal
Ireneusz MaciaszczykPoland5614111888
Adrian PăsculescuRomania2486102177
Lubomír BalandaCzechoslovakia5406101699
Wiesław BekPoland5606072457Bronze medal
Sava KrstićYugoslavia5606082552Bronze medal
Miroslav JovanovićYugoslavia5686083323Silver medal
Paul ZeitzUnited States of America5673052649Bronze medal
Uwe QuasthoffGerman Democratic Republic5686073226Silver medal
Alfredo BollarCuba1100002139
Jan Krzysztof WęgrzynPoland56100012115
Marek LewkowiczPoland5606001794
Jan DerezińskiPoland5083001699
Piotr SyryczyńskiPoland50160012115
Örjan SmedbySweden5416001699
Nils Torsten JönssonSweden5086032272
Patrice CastelFrance51040010127
Osmo-Jukka KanervaFinland44060115104
Simo VuorinenFinland50060011120
Tapani Matala - AhoFinland53020111120
Ivan VelevBulgaria53060014108
Rumen AngelovBulgaria5516001794
Kostadin Nedelchev KoruchevBulgaria50050010127
Miomir KostićYugoslavia5406041982
Boris LiščevićYugoslavia5616011982
Jos van der HijdenNetherlands5003008131
Antonie Wijnand Frederik RutgersNetherlands50060011120
Peter Christiaan SchmaleNetherlands50060011120
Michael Allan GrayUnited Kingdom4606011794
Johannes TaubenheimGerman Democratic Republic53030112115
Tschoimpegyn BatMongolia2204008131
Denzengyn BoldnjamMongolia0000000140
Serenchumgyn TschargalsaichanMongolia0103015136
Tạ Hong QuangVietnam5636072740Bronze medal
Constantin CoceaRomania50340012115
Michael ValášekCzechoslovakia51160114108
Jan TrlifajCzechoslovakia5606011888
Josef VoldřichCzechoslovakia5606011888
Nguyễn Quoc ThangVietnam5604072272
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google