de en es fr ru

16th IMO 1974

Country results Individual results Statistics

Points distribution - IMO 1974

Contestant [][←]CountryP1P2P3P4P5P6Total#RankAward
Jožef B. VargaYugoslavia568677397Gold medal
Miodrag ŽivkovićYugoslavia568667389Gold medal
Hoàng Le MinhVietnam568658389Gold medal
Dimitri TjukavkinUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics568578397Gold medal
Alexander GrigorjanUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics568678401Gold medal
Michael SteinerSweden568678401Gold medal, Special prize
Adrian OcneanuRomania568678401Gold medal
János KollárHungary568678401Gold medal
Jean Christophe YoccozFrance568678401Gold medal
Herbert SinwelAustria568678401Gold medal
Miroslav JovanovićYugoslavia5686083323Silver medal
Vũ Đình HoaVietnam5616583132Silver medal
David BartonUnited States of America5606783226Silver medal
Eric LanderUnited States of America5686183419Silver medal
Thomas NisongerUnited States of America5186653132Silver medal
Stephen ModzelewskiUnited States of America5626783419Silver medal
Gerhard ArenstorfUnited States of America5626783419Silver medal
Andrew Burn AppsUnited Kingdom5676583711Silver medal
Sergej FominUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics5676483615Silver medal
Andrej BrailovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics5476753419Silver medal
Michail GussarovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics5686703226Silver medal
Arne MeurmanSweden5686483711Silver medal
Dan VuzaRomania5483663226Silver medal
Gábor KertészHungary5605683034Silver medal
Emil KissHungary5686483711Silver medal
László SparingHungary5636483226Silver medal
Ralph LehmannGerman Democratic Republic5616683226Silver medal
Konrad EngelGerman Democratic Republic5656783711Silver medal
Helmut RoßmannGerman Democratic Republic5186583323Silver medal
Hans-Gert GräbeGerman Democratic Republic5686383615Silver medal
Uwe QuasthoffGerman Democratic Republic5686073226Silver medal
Michel BonnetFrance5686373518Silver medal
Tsanko DonchevBulgaria4626783323Silver medal
Josef HofbauerAustria4686753615Silver medal
Pavle MladenovićYugoslavia5085502363Bronze medal
Sava KrstićYugoslavia5606082552Bronze medal
Tạ Hong QuangVietnam5636072740Bronze medal
Đặng Hoang TrungVietnam5515482839Bronze medal
Douglas OmanUnited States of America5406482740Bronze medal, Special prize
Paul HerdegUnited States of America5104782552Bronze medal
Paul ZeitzUnited States of America5673052649Bronze medal
Antony John WassermannUnited Kingdom5582162740Bronze medal
Michael David Robert BeasleyUnited Kingdom5626702649Bronze medal
John Edward CremonaUnited Kingdom5636402457Bronze medal
Igor SivizkiUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics5616382935Bronze medal
Nikolaj TschernovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics5615732740Bronze medal
Vasile PătraşcuRomania4585112457Bronze medal
Mihnea ColţoiuRomania5646422740Bronze medal
Alexandru BuiumRomania5135582740Bronze medal
Wiesław BekPoland5606072457Bronze medal
Andrzej TurskiPoland5506702363Bronze medal
Guido van RossumNetherlands4606702363Bronze medal
Nándor SimányiHungary5626282935Bronze medal, Special prize
Péter PrőhleHungary5605282649Bronze medal
Gábor CsukaHungary5216362363Bronze medal
Reinhard SchusterGerman Democratic Republic5546522740Bronze medal
Klaus AltmannGerman Democratic Republic5686202740Bronze medal
Jean Baptiste LeblondFrance5606612457Bronze medal
Georges WelterlinFrance4005772363Bronze medal
Jean Claude SikoravFrance5216582740Bronze medal
Kari VilonenFinland5636312457Bronze medal
Alena VencovskáCzechoslovakia5416582935Bronze medal
Pavel KindlmannCzechoslovakia5636212363Bronze medal
Tschavdar DangaltschevBulgaria5486102457Bronze medal
Atanass NaidenovBulgaria0684702552Bronze medal
Vladimir GeorgievBulgaria5682222552Bronze medal
Manol IlievBulgaria2636512363Bronze medal
Erich KaltofenAustria5623702363Bronze medal
Wilfried PascherAustria5066712552Bronze medal
Wolfgang RedtenbacherAustria5186722935Bronze medal
Günter KleindlAustria5416432363Bronze medal
Boris LiščevićYugoslavia5616011982
Darko ŠifrerYugoslavia5406412079
Miomir KostićYugoslavia5406041982
Nguyễn Quoc ThangVietnam5604072272
Richard Clive MasonUnited Kingdom3482122079
David James SealUnited Kingdom5406702272
Michael Philip AllenUnited Kingdom50064015104
Michael Allan GrayUnited Kingdom4606011794
Igor AnanjevskiUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics5606201982
Björn DanielssonSweden24061013111
Per SalbergerSweden5605201888
Örjan SmedbySweden5416001699
Nils Torsten JönssonSweden5086032272
Claes LöfgrenSweden5076312272
Jan NordénSweden5606201982
Constantin BalasanianRomania2182211699
Adrian PăsculescuRomania2486102177
Constantin CoceaRomania50340012115
Ireneusz MaciaszczykPoland5614111888
Jan DerezińskiPoland5083001699
Marek LewkowiczPoland5606001794
Jan Krzysztof WęgrzynPoland56100012115
Andrzej BorzyszkowskiPoland5206211699
Piotr SyryczyńskiPoland50160012115
Eric Jan van der MarelNetherlands40051111120
Hantsje ZantemaNetherlands5106501794
Peter Christiaan SchmaleNetherlands50060011120
Bernard ter HaarNetherlands5405501982
Jos van der HijdenNetherlands5003008131
Jacobus Cornelis GroeneveldNetherlands50061012115
Antonie Wijnand Frederik RutgersNetherlands50060011120
Damdingyn BatdelgerMongolia2002105136
Denzengyn BoldnjamMongolia0000000140
Tschoimpegyn BatMongolia2204008131
Ratschagin OdnjanMongolia5100118131
Paglatshaw AltanzogMongolia33031111120
Daschdabaa AmgalanMongolia41021210127
Tschmdin EnchbatMongolia34041113111
Serenchumgyn TschargalsaichanMongolia0103015136
Antal SomogyiHungary5604502079
Johannes TaubenheimGerman Democratic Republic53030112115
Patrice CastelFrance51040010127
Patrice VereyckenFrance5406602177
Jean Marc DrezetFrance50063014108
Osmo-Jukka KanervaFinland44060115104
Tapani Matala - AhoFinland53020111120
Jorma RantakiviFinland50061113111
Klaus SjöblomFinland5006611888
Kimmo FrimanFinland0003104138
Juha NummipuroFinland50064015104
Simo VuorinenFinland50060011120
Lubomír BalandaCzechoslovakia5406101699
Jiří NavrátilCzechoslovakia5602501888
Michael ValášekCzechoslovakia51160114108
Jozef ŠiráňCzechoslovakia5616402272
Josef VoldřichCzechoslovakia5606011888
Jan TrlifajCzechoslovakia5606011888
Enrique MarillCuba50041010127
Ramiro Ochoa JulveCuba30025515104
Alberto Juan León EscobioCuba0003306135
Angel PerezCuba51121111120
Alfredo BollarCuba1100002139
Sarah Maria DuyosCuba50052113111
Jose AntaCuba3004108131
Ivan VelevBulgaria53060014108
Rumen AngelovBulgaria5516001794
Kostadin Nedelchev KoruchevBulgaria50050010127
Herwig HauserAustria5225121794
Wolfgang Förg - RobAustria3536201982
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google