de en es fr ru

5th IMO 1963

Country results Individual results Statistics

Points distribution - IMO 1963

Contestant [][↔]CountryP1P2P3P4P5P6Total#RankAward
Daneš JosefCzechoslovakia675566356Gold medal
?Czechoslovakia4503031549
Zaimov VladimirBulgaria6472072622Bronze medal
Kuzhuharov KristoforBulgaria0372061840
?Czechoslovakia2402061453
?Czechoslovakia2322151549
Ganchev GeorgiBulgaria5101682132Bronze medal
Biltchev SvetoslavBulgaria4141572230Bronze medal
Rulinski SvetlozarBulgaria4201571938
Muleshkov AngelBulgaria5101031061
?Czechoslovakia2501061453
?Czechoslovakia4301071549
Zemánek JaroslavCzechoslovakia5550172326Bronze medal
Pavlov LjubomirBulgaria2000371259
Haimov HaimBulgaria2100681743
?Czechoslovakia3710542036
Wajnryb BronisławPoland2326Bronze medal
Toruńczyk HenrykPoland2132Bronze medal
Zsidó LászlóRomania375Gold medal
Spircu TiberiuRomania2132Bronze medal
Lusztig GeorgeRomania3113Silver medal
Eckstein GheorgheRomania2719Bronze medal
Grigorescu ŞerbanRomania2524Bronze medal
Máté AttilaHungary2326Bronze medal
Makai EndreHungary2524Bronze medal
Lovász LászlóHungary348Silver medal
Fazekas PatrikHungary2916Silver medal
Pelikán JózsefHungary3211Silver medal
Corrádi GáborHungary2622Bronze medal
Gerencsér LászlóHungary3211Silver medal
Szidarovszky FerencHungary3310Silver medal
Dacar FrancYugoslavia391Gold medal
Petek PeterYugoslavia2818Silver medal
Mršević MilaYugoslavia2719Bronze medal
Boljevski IvanYugoslavia3113Silver medal
Riedel Rolf-GünterGerman Democratic Republic2326Bronze medal
Kühler UweGerman Democratic Republic2230Bronze medal
Schwarz UlrichGerman Democratic Republic2132Bronze medal
Zaicev AnatoliUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics356Gold medal
Fishman VladimirUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics348Silver medal
Tolpygo AlekseiUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics384Gold medal
Andreev KirilUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics2719Bronze medal
Smirnov SergeiUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics2916Silver medal
Sarkisyan RafaelUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics391Gold medal
Zvaignicev AnatolyUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics3015Silver medal
Maloletkin GenadiyUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics391Gold medal
Ferens CezaryPoland2036
Orłowski MarianPoland762
Grudnicki MarianPoland1453
Jurkiewicz JerzyPoland1645
Szankowski AndrzejPoland1453
Gancarzewicz JacekPoland1938
Vrščaj StankoYugoslavia762
Bjelik ValerijanYugoslavia264
Kalmar FerencYugoslavia1645
Stevanović KaticaYugoslavia1549
Noack BerndGerman Democratic Republic1453
Thier RolfGerman Democratic Republic1840
Krell JoachimGerman Democratic Republic1358
Schulze WolfgangGerman Democratic Republic1743
Bernhardt LutzGerman Democratic Republic1259
?Romania1645
?Romania1645
?Romania1840
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google