de en es fr ru

1st IMO 1959

Country results Individual results Statistics

Points distribution - IMO 1959

Contestant [][←]CountryP1P2P3P4P5P6Total#RankAward
Bohuslav DivišCzechoslovakia587587401Gold medal
Ivan TitelnikovBulgaria5775243014Honourable mention
Ljubozar DimitrovBulgaria1701011038
Petr BalarevBulgaria5670042224
Nedka IvanovaBulgaria160101940
Todor TodorovBulgaria160010843
Tsvetana PenkovskaBulgaria0651031533
Rafail ZlatarovBulgaria2571221931
Ventseslav AndreichevBulgaria5455012038
Jan TókePoland2520Honourable mention
Viorel BarbuRomania2817Honourable mention
Virgil BrişcăRomania357Bronze medal
Cezar GheorgheRomania364Silver medal
Mihail VrăjitoruRomania3311Bronze medal
Basarab NicolescuRomania372Gold medal
Cristian BerthalerRomania364Silver medal
Domokos SzászHungary3113Honourable mention
Gábor HalászHungary364Silver medal
György CsanakHungary372Gold medal
György MuszélyHungary357Bronze medal
Béla BollobásHungary349Bronze medal
Karel ŠmukCzechoslovakia2916Honourable mention
Jiří VotavaCzechoslovakia2817Honourable mention
Jiří MoudrýCzechoslovakia2817Honourable mention
Zdislav KováříkCzechoslovakia2520Honourable mention
Andrei TomUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics349Bronze medal
Valeriy FrolovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics3014Honourable mention
Viktor FedorevUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics3212Honourable mention
*Poland2028
*Poland1830
*Poland843
*Poland548
*Poland1929
*Poland1632
*Poland1137
*German Democratic Republic645
*German Democratic Republic645
*German Democratic Republic449
*German Democratic Republic449
*German Democratic Republic351
*German Democratic Republic940
*German Democratic Republic252
*German Democratic Republic645
Ferenc MezeiHungary2422
Gyula KatonaHungary1533
Ambrus TihanyiHungary2125
Aleksander ChetajevUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics1533
?Romania2125
?Romania2323
?Czechoslovakia940
?Czechoslovakia1236
?Czechoslovakia2125
* Names and scores are known but cannot be matched.

Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google