de en es fr ru

44th IMO 2003

Country results Individual results Statistics

CountryTeam sizeP1P2P3P4P5P6TotalRankAwardsLeaderDeputy leader
AllMFGSBHM
Bulgaria6637344142373622716000Sava GrozdevEmil Kolev
People's Republic of China6642402842421721125100
United States of America6642361842361418834200
Vietnam626381442361617242310
Russian Federation6637321442301216753210Nazar Agakhanov
Republic of Korea663533139311815762400
Romania6514027335281014371410Radu GologanMihai Bălună
Turkey662721042261713381311Semih KorayAzer Kerimov
Japan663922040201013191320
Hungary664227335138128101311József PelikánSándor Dobos
United Kingdom6514226040173128101230Geoff SmithRichard Atkins
Canada65129261436122119122030Andrew LiuRichard Hoshino
Kazakhstan662627042204119121221
Ukraine6333023742106118141230
India651372074164115150411
Taiwan613219035262114161221
Germany6623241435610112171212
Islamic Republic of Iran662720042617112170321
Belarus613527035131111191220
Thailand642712042237111191131
Israel552527031515103210230
Poland662525035143102221202Waldemar PompeRafał Łochowski
Serbia and Montenegro651267242231101230312
France66352202810095240221
Mongolia6301203810393250131
Australia6625170426292260222Angelo Di PasqualeDaniel Mathews
Brazil651191204291092260132
Argentina6628147323791281121
Hong Kong66242032815191280221
Greece6119200426188300141Anargyros FellourisDimitrios Kontogiannis
Republic of Moldova63221304211088300123
Georgia651281103512086320123
Croatia651181403810080330033Željko HanjšNeven Grbac
Czech Republic6633160264079340123Karel HorákJaromír Šimša
Slovakia65134120247077350042Vojtech BálintJuraj Földes
Singapore65122100361271360023Yan Loi WongMeng Hwee David Chia
Belgium616170352070370113
Indonesia6111802922070370024
Colombia6617120334167390032
Azerbaijan6611120358066400113
Mexico6422530324064410031
Norway6625101186262420102
Armenia637110367061430032
Bosnia and Herzegovina6512050342061430022
South Africa642141202410060450030Nic HeidemanDavid Hatton
Spain6625402010059460014María Gaspar Alonso-VegaMarco Castrillón López
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia642660383154470023
Sweden6512660173052480013
Italy662150222050490014
Kyrgyzstan66767282050490022
Latvia6512060222050490012
Lithuania661950232049520022
Uzbekistan62140258049520111
Estonia662380115047540003
Finland6511860153143550012Matti LehtinenAntti Honkela
Morocco6230353043550005
New Zealand651209194043550003
Macau61940198040580020
Austria66237044038590003
Peru41960211037600012
Turkmenistan4200287037600013
Iceland6511350141033620011
Trinidad and Tobago62490200033620002
Netherlands6511050114030640000Jan DonkersJohan Bosman
Uruguay54211061029650002
Denmark55225000027660002Peter TrosborgThomas Kragh
Malaysia51145061026670001
Switzerland651155060026670001
Luxembourg22142090025690011Charles LeytemPascal Zeihen
Albania44240134023700001
Cyprus66720113023700001
Puerto Rico31740111023700010
Portugal6664093022730001
Ireland66135021021740001Donal HurleyGordon Lessells
Slovenia6627081018750001Gregor DolinarMatjaž Željko
Cuba125070014760010
Ecuador6203080011770001
Venezuela340060010780000
Philippines664401009790000
Kuwait30502108800000
Sri Lanka40202004810000
Paraguay10000000820000
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google