de en es fr ru

34th IMO 1993

Country results Individual results Statistics

CountryTeam sizeP1P2P3P4P5P6TotalRankAwardsLeaderDeputy leader
AllMFGSBHM
People's Republic of China6635423439392621516000
Germany6629132441404218924200
Bulgaria6624292332422817832400
Russian Federation65128232530383317744110
Taiwan642231722332516251410
Islamic Republic of Iran663523524422415362310
United States of America6628212015392815172220
Hungary65129241623371414383120József PelikánJános Pataki
Vietnam6344242921813891410
Czech Republic642251316302721132101230Karel HorákLeo Boček
Romania6629276282513128111230Ioan TomescuMircea Becheanu
Slovakia6621152093328126121310Tomáš HechtVladimír Karásek
Australia663522719339125131230David PagetJohn Graham
United Kingdom65124526153513118140330Adam Clark McBrideChristopher John Bradley
India6622220223020116150410
Republic of Korea6512431683017116150330
France6623178202819115172110
Canada6619301162918113181130Georg GuntherRavi Vakil
Israel66151515192722113181220
Japan661541418272098200230
Ukraine665161416271896210230
Austria651151302328887220140
Italy642177101231986231020
Turkey651923218181181240120Mefharet Kocatepeİsmail Güloğlu
Kazakhstan66156101624980250130
Colombia661012216211879260040
Georgia66211551320579260131
Armenia699142219578281100
Poland661461713181078280211Maciej BryńskiAndrzej Mąkowski
Singapore6685516251675300130Tara R NandaSee Bon Foo
Latvia6614946221873310211
Denmark642143175221172320130Erling FredvigPeter Trosborg
Hong Kong6642301420970330041
Brazil664971124560340012
Netherlands66718826858350011Thijs NotenboomJan Donkers
Cuba667220149456360111
Belgium614701126755370011
Belarus4110781091054380110
Sweden662124622551390110Per-Anders IvertAndreas Strömbergsson
Morocco615401911049400012
Thailand611241610447410020
Argentina6519801114446420110
Switzerland4411241011846420110
Norway5412412515644440020
New Zealand6511101716843450020
Slovenia54121010191143450021Darjo FeldaMatjaž Željko
Spain669401016443450110Francisco Bellot RosadoJuan Manuel Conde Calero
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia441112981142480030
Lithuania642365813641490000
Ireland662123161539500010Thomas LaffeyFinbarr Holland
Portugal66824411635510010
Azerbaijan55742135233520010
Finland651271414533520000Matti LehtinenKerkko Luosto
Philippines66010199433520010
Croatia651181148032550010Željko HanjšIlko Brnetić
Estonia642043713431560010
South Africa6623198730570000John WebbGraeme West
Trinidad and Tobago6840214230570000
Republic of Moldova61091510429590000
Kyrgyzstan54144078528600000
Macau6320131524610000
Mexico65122488024610010
Mongolia657147024610010
Iceland44210014623640000
Luxembourg1173073020650100Charles Leytem
Albania64201086318660000
Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus633014110117670000
Bahrain6030010316680000
Kuwait612085016680000
Indonesia614026215700000
Bosnia and Herzegovina21117015014710010
Algeria51103409720000
Turkmenistan31005309720000
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google