de en es fr ru

27th IMO 1986

Country results Individual results Statistics

CountryTeam sizeP1P2P3P4P5P6TotalRankAwardsLeaderDeputy leader
AllMFGSB
United States of America663342173939332031330
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics662442223841362031240
Germany663242104240301963240
People's Republic of China6513042142930321774311
German Democratic Republic662842123142171725132
Romania652735163641161716221Ioan TomescuIoan Maftei
Bulgaria66303532035381617132
Hungary66213672934241518122Endre HódiIstván Reiman
Czechoslovakia66143513135331499033
Vietnam6333593234314610122
United Kingdom661642922381414111023David MonkPaul Woodruff
France641242819321813112112
Austria66232293036712713022
Israel642627819261311914022
Australia651343731916811715005David HuntGeoff Ball
Canada663124216221711216021Ronald ScoinsRonald Dunkley
Poland6622211035149317003Tadeusz JózefiakHenryk Pawłowski
Morocco620234152809018012
Tunisia614410121808519001
Yugoslavia65116271112188420002
Algeria614323151608021002
Belgium612232182137922012
Spain4411272201807823012Ceferino Ruiz GarridoMaría Gaspar Alonso-Vega
Brazil662172141876924100
Norway6620140515146825010
Greece62570121906326002Theodoros BolisDimitrios Kontogiannis
Finland662524111626027001Juha OikkonenHannu Rita
Colombia66266114925828000
Sweden651950152175729001Åke SamuelssonKurt Johansson
Turkey661915131525530000Ali Osman AsarOkay Çelebi
Mongolia632217935431000
Cyprus651229111825332010
Cuba61913171015133000
Italy3218160121304934002
Kuwait5215041534835000
Iceland43125105513736000
Luxembourg2250010702237000Lucien Kieffer
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google