de en es fr ru

27th IMO 1986

Country results Individual results Statistics

CountryTeam sizeP1P2P3P4P5P6TotalRankAwardsLeaderDeputy leader
AllMFGSB
Luxembourg2250010702237000Lucien Kieffer
Spain4411272201807823012Ceferino Ruiz GarridoMaría Gaspar Alonso-Vega
Kuwait5215041534835000
Algeria614323151608021002
Austria66232293036712713022
Belgium612232182137922012
Brazil662172141876924100
Bulgaria66303532035381617132
Canada663124216221711216021Ronald ScoinsRonald Dunkley
Colombia66266114925828000
Cuba61913171015133000
Czechoslovakia66143513135331499033
Finland662524111626027001Juha OikkonenHannu Rita
France641242819321813112112
German Democratic Republic662842123142171725132
Germany663242104240301963240
Greece62570121906326002Theodoros BolisDimitrios Kontogiannis
Hungary66213672934241518122Endre HódiIstván Reiman
Israel642627819261311914022
Mongolia632217935431000
Morocco620234152809018012
Norway6620140515146825010
Poland6622211035149317003Tadeusz JózefiakHenryk Pawłowski
Romania652735163641161716221Ioan TomescuIoan Maftei
Tunisia614410121808519001
Turkey661915131525530000Ali Osman AsarOkay Çelebi
United Kingdom661642922381414111023David MonkPaul Woodruff
United States of America663342173939332031330
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics662442223841362031240
Vietnam6333593234314610122
Italy3218160121304934002
Iceland43125105513736000
Australia651343731916811715005David HuntGeoff Ball
People's Republic of China6513042142930321774311
Cyprus651229111825332010
Sweden651950152175729001Åke SamuelssonKurt Johansson
Yugoslavia65116271112188420002
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google